The Record
USPSA STEWART · San José Province

David Stewart

CityFrostproof
StateFlorida
CountryUnited States
Jul 13, 2017 – Sep 27, 2026
Production OpticsMProductionMCCOGMPCC OpticsUModifiedUStandardMSemi Auto OpenUOpenUOpen - SemiA

Rankings last 12 months

CCO
–
1 match; needs 4 in fields of 8+
PCC Optics
–
4 matches; needs 4 in fields of 8+
Production
–
1 match; needs 4 in fields of 8+
Production Optics · Record Rating 87.7 ±2.5 · avg 98.7% · 12 qualifying
State
#19 of 234
Florida
Regional
#20 of 237
USPSA Area 6
National
#154 of 942
United States
International
n/a
no matches abroad

Record Rating in detail why the number is what it is

Production Optics #159 of 991 worldwide

Stage skill
87.7
hit factor as a percent of the pace that wins an average Production Optics field, fitted from 327 stage results since Oct 13, 2024
Blow-up deduction
−0.0
0 zeroed stages, a rate of 0.0% after a light pull toward the division; a zeroed stage scores nothing, so the skill is cut by that share
Record Rating
87.7 ±2.5
interval 83.0 to 92.6 at two deviations; personal stage noise 6.9% per stage; US level known to ±0.9%
Ordered by
85.3
rating less one deviation; a short record must be exceptional to outrank a long one
Avg % rank
#13
where a plain average of match percent (98.7%) would place them
Class rank
#17
USPSA class order (M), ties by avg %

Every match in the fit, oldest first. Percent is the raw percent of the division winner. Versus stages is how far the day's hit factors ran above or below the measured difficulty of the stages, averaged; best and worst are the single stages. Flagged stages fell more than two personal deviations from expectation and were given reduced weight. Skill is the fitted skill at that match on the random-walk path; the last value, before the blow-up deduction, is the stage skill above.

DateMatchFieldStagesPercentVs stagesBest / worstFlaggedSkill
Oct 17, 2024Entrenamiento IPSC CDC 17 octubre 20246493.7-3.3%+3 / -161103.0
Oct 20, 2024Entrenamiento IPSC 20 octubre 20248688.5-0.4%+5 / -90103.0
Oct 27, 20246º fecha IPSC-SIG SAUER 2024138100.0+6.2%+16 / -42103.1
Oct 31, 2024Tirada de Halloween IPSC CDC 30 octubre 202410492.4-6.6%-2 / -131102.3
Jan 12, 2025Clasificatoria IPSC 12 enero 202576100.0+3.0%+27 / -7198.6
Jan 26, 20251º fecha IPSC-STREAMLIGHT 202512897.8-1.5%+11 / -25197.6
Feb 20, 2025Entrenamiento IPSC CDC 19 febrero 202511489.2-9.3%+12 / -27295.4
Feb 23, 2025Action Steel-Streamlight 2025136100.0-6.6%+7 / -29195.1
Mar 7, 2025Entrenamiento IPSC CDC 6 de marzo 202564100.0-1.7%+16 / -16295.2
Mar 20, 2025Entrenamiento IPSC CDC 19 de marzo 202594100.0-2.6%+6 / -6095.5
Mar 23, 2025Entrenamiento IPSC 23 marzo 202512698.4+1.7%+8 / -4095.8
Apr 27, 2025Action Steel-KMR 202596100.0-1.2%+8 / -21196.9
May 1, 2025Entrenamiento IPSC CDC 30 abril 202564100.0-2.6%-1 / -4096.8
May 15, 2025Entrenamiento IPSC CDC 14 mayo 202594100.0-1.4%+3 / -3097.7
May 18, 2025Entrenamiento IPSC 18 mayo 202586100.0+8.9%+23 / +1198.0
May 25, 20253º fecha IPSC-KMR 202512898.1+0.5%+6 / -4097.2
May 30, 2025Entrenamiento IPSC CDC 29 mayo 2025104100.0+0.1%+2 / -2096.6
Jun 12, 2025Entrenamiento IPSC CDC 11 junio 202594100.0-1.2%+6 / -9094.9
Jun 26, 2025Entrenamiento IPSC CDC 26 junio 20258487.8-8.4%-5 / -11093.4
Jul 10, 2025Entrenamiento IPSC CDC 9 julio 202511494.6-1.6%+2 / -4094.2
Jul 20, 2025Entrenamiento IPSC 20 julio 2025126100.0-3.8%+10 / -39195.2
Jul 25, 2025Entrenamiento IPSC CDC 24 julio 202584100.0-3.8%-1 / -8095.1
Jul 27, 20254º fecha IPSC-KMR 202517899.5+5.2%+15 / +1095.3
Aug 7, 2025Entrenamiento IPSC CDC 6 agosto 202511489.4-15.8%-4 / -34293.6
Aug 14, 2025Entrenamiento IPSC CDC 13 agosto 20258490.9-5.8%+3 / -20193.6
Aug 24, 2025Entrenamiento IPSC 24 agosto 202516699.9+2.3%+8 / -5094.2
Aug 31, 20255º fecha IPSC-GLOCK 2025168100.0+3.1%+18 / -7194.0
Sep 4, 2025Entrenamiento IPSC CDC 3 setiembre 202574100.0-0.3%+8 / -4093.6
Sep 11, 2025Entrenamiento IPSC CDC 10 setiembre 2025114100.0+1.0%+9 / -6092.9
Sep 19, 2025Entrenamiento IPSC CDC 18 setiembre 202554100.0-1.3%+7 / -6092.0
Sep 28, 2025Action Steel-HAIX 2025156100.0-6.4%+2 / -18191.4
Oct 26, 2025Action Steel-CANiK 2025126100.0+2.1%+13 / -3093.2
Nov 16, 2025Entrenamiento IPSC 16 noviembre 2025156100.0+0.9%+10 / -5093.6
Nov 30, 20256º fecha IPSC-Super Vel 2025208100.0-0.3%+17 / -20293.5
Jan 8, 2026Entrenamiento IPSC CDC 7 enero 2026114100.0+1.7%+9 / -4092.1
Jan 11, 2026Clasificatoria IPSC 11 enero 202611695.9-0.4%+9 / -16191.9
Jan 18, 2026Entrenamiento IPSC 18 enero 2026126100.0-2.1%+14 / -28191.2
Jan 25, 20261º fecha IPSC-CANiK 202619897.9-5.8%+7 / -27190.3
Feb 21, 2026Action Steel Bul 202612695.9-4.0%+2 / -12089.2
Mar 5, 2026Entrenamiento IPSC CDC 4 marzo 202684100.0+1.1%+4 / -0090.0
Mar 22, 2026Entrenamiento IPSC 22 marzo 2026176100.0-0.5%+2 / -5090.6
Mar 26, 2026Entrenamiento IPSC CDC 25 marzo 202684100.0+0.7%+3 / -1090.8
Mar 28, 2026Campeonato Nacional IPSC-CZ 2026201694.0-2.5%+11 / -30190.9
Apr 16, 2026Entrenamiento IPSC CDC 15 de abril 202610485.4-16.2%+1 / -46192.5
Apr 19, 2026Entrenamiento IPSC 19 abril 2026126100.0+7.2%+12 / +3092.9
Apr 23, 2026Entrenamiento IPSC CDC 22 de abril 202612498.0-9.2%+8 / -28192.7
May 31, 20263º fecha IPSC-KMR 202620896.0-2.7%+8 / -31193.3
Jun 25, 2026Entrenamiento IPSC CDC 24 junio 20268499.7-2.5%-1 / -5092.3
Jun 27, 2026Action Steel-Glock 202611698.7+8.8%+65 / -6192.3
Jul 19, 2026Entrenamiento IPSC 38 19 julio 202614799.2+2.0%+21 / -11192.3
Jul 26, 20264º fecha IPSC-CZ 2026188100.0+1.2%+9 / -6092.1
Aug 7, 2026Entrenamiento IPSC CDC 6 agosto 202611489.1-2.6%+8 / -10091.1
Aug 13, 2026Entrenamiento IPSC CDC 12 agosto 20269495.8+2.5%+10 / -4091.0
Aug 21, 2026Entrenamiento IPSC CDC 20 agosto 202674100.0+6.9%+30 / -7190.5
Sep 11, 2026Entrenamiento IPSC CDC 10 setiembre 202612495.1-0.8%+11 / -16188.3
Sep 17, 2026Entrenamiento IPSC CDC 16 setiembre 202610482.9-1.4%+20 / -12187.6
Sep 20, 2026Entrenamiento IPSC 38 20 setiembre 202611691.2-3.4%+12 / -14187.4
Sep 25, 2026Entrenamiento IPSC CDC 24 setiembre 20268485.8-8.1%-1 / -24187.5
Sep 27, 20265º fecha IPSC-KMR 2026178100.0+2.4%+9 / -3087.7

How Record Rating works explains each step.

Matches
158
Division wins
91
Podiums
127
Avg % of winner
96.2
Majors
26
Form, last 15

Career percent of the division winner, every match

Hover a match for detail, click to open it. Larger dots are larger fields; gold is a division win. Line is the trailing eight-match average.

Best finishes fields of 10 or more

Head to head same division, 3+ meetings

Match history

  1. Sep 27, 2026
    5º fecha IPSC-KMR 2026
    San José Province
    Production Optics M
    1of 17
    100.0
  2. Sep 25, 2026
    Production Optics M
    3of 8
    85.8
  3. Sep 20, 2026
    Production Optics M
    4of 11
    91.2
  4. Sep 17, 2026
    Production Optics M
    3of 10
    82.9
  5. Sep 11, 2026
    Production Optics M
    3of 12
    95.1
  6. Aug 21, 2026
    Production Optics M
    1of 7
    100.0
  7. Aug 13, 2026
    Production Optics M
    2of 10
    95.8
  8. Aug 7, 2026
    Production Optics M
    2of 11
    89.1
  9. Jul 26, 2026
    4º fecha IPSC-CZ 2026
    San José Province · Level II
    Production Optics M
    1of 18
    100.0
  10. Jul 19, 2026
    Production Optics M
    2of 14
    99.2
  11. Jul 16, 2026
    Production M
    1of 7
    100.0
  12. Jul 3, 2026
    CCO GM
    1of 11
    100.0
  13. Jun 27, 2026
    Production Optics M
    2of 11
    98.7
  14. Jun 25, 2026
    Production Optics M
    2of 8
    99.7
  15. Jun 14, 2026
    PCC Optics U
    1of 10
    100.0
  16. May 31, 2026
    3º fecha IPSC-KMR 2026
    San José Province
    Production Optics M
    3of 20
    96.0
  17. Apr 26, 2026
    Campeonato Nacional PCC IPSC-BUL 2026
    San José Province · Level II
    PCC Optics U
    1of 24
    100.0
  18. Apr 23, 2026
    Production Optics M
    3of 12
    98.0
  19. Apr 19, 2026
    Production Optics M
    1of 12
    100.0
  20. Apr 16, 2026
    Production Optics M
    3of 10
    85.4
  21. Mar 28, 2026
    Campeonato Nacional IPSC-CZ 2026
    San José Province · Level III
    Production Optics GM
    4of 21
    94.0
  22. Mar 26, 2026
    Production Optics A
    1of 8
    100.0
  23. Mar 22, 2026
    Production Optics A
    1of 18
    100.0
  24. Mar 5, 2026
    Production Optics A
    1of 8
    100.0
  25. Feb 21, 2026
    Production Optics M
    2of 13
    95.9
  26. Feb 15, 2026
    PCC Optics U
    2of 14
    90.4
  27. Jan 25, 2026
    1º fecha IPSC-CANiK 2026
    San José Province
    Production Optics M
    2of 20
    97.9
  28. Jan 18, 2026
    Production Optics M
    1of 13
    100.0
  29. Jan 11, 2026
    Production Optics M
    2of 11
    95.9
  30. Jan 8, 2026
    Production Optics M
    1of 11
    100.0
  31. Dec 21, 2025
    Campeonato Nacional PCC-BUL 2025
    San José Province · Level II
    PCC Optics U
    2of 17
    98.6
  32. Nov 30, 2025
    Production Optics M
    1of 21
    100.0
  33. Nov 16, 2025
    Production Optics M
    1of 15
    100.0
  34. Oct 26, 2025
    Production Optics M
    1of 12
    100.0
  35. Sep 28, 2025
    Production Optics M
    1of 15
    100.0
  36. Sep 21, 2025
    Modified U
    2of 4
    96.4
  37. Sep 19, 2025
    Production Optics M
    1of 6
    100.0
  38. Sep 11, 2025
    Production Optics M
    1of 11
    100.0
  39. Sep 4, 2025
    Production Optics
    1of 7
    100.0
  40. Aug 31, 2025
    5º fecha IPSC-GLOCK 2025
    ASOTIPRA · San José Province · Level II
    Production Optics M
    1of 18
    100.0
  41. Aug 24, 2025
    Production Optics M
    2of 16
    99.9
  42. Aug 22, 2025
    Standard M
    1of 2
    100.0
  43. Aug 14, 2025
    Production Optics M
    2of 8
    90.9
  44. Aug 7, 2025
    Production Optics M
    5of 11
    89.4
  45. Jul 27, 2025
    4º fecha IPSC-KMR 2025
    ASOTIPRA · San José Province
    Production Optics M
    2of 18
    99.5
  46. Jul 25, 2025
    Production Optics M
    1of 8
    100.0
  47. Jul 20, 2025
    Production Optics M
    1of 12
    100.0
  48. Jul 10, 2025
    Production Optics M
    3of 11
    94.6
  49. Jun 26, 2025
    Production Optics M
    3of 9
    87.8
  50. Jun 22, 2025
    Semi Auto Open U
    1of 8
    100.0
  51. Jun 12, 2025
    Production Optics M
    1of 9
    100.0
  52. May 30, 2025
    Production Optics M
    1of 10
    100.0
  53. May 25, 2025
    3º fecha IPSC-KMR 2025
    ASOTIPRA · San José Province · Level II
    Production Optics M
    2of 13
    98.1
  54. May 18, 2025
    Production Optics M
    1of 9
    100.0
  55. May 15, 2025
    Production Optics M
    1of 9
    100.0
  56. May 1, 2025
    Production Optics M
    1of 6
    100.0
  57. Apr 27, 2025
    Production Optics M
    1of 10
    100.0
  58. Mar 29, 2025
    Campeonato Nacional Costa Rica IPSC-EPM 2025
    San José Province · Level III · DQ
    Production Optics M
    14of 16
    0.0
  59. Mar 23, 2025
    Production Optics M
    2of 12
    98.4
  60. Mar 20, 2025
    Production Optics M
    1of 9
    100.0
  61. Mar 7, 2025
    Production Optics M
    1of 6
    100.0
  62. Feb 23, 2025
    Production Optics M
    1of 13
    100.0
  63. Feb 20, 2025
    Production Optics M
    3of 11
    89.2
  64. Feb 16, 2025
    Semi Auto Open U
    3of 10
    95.3
  65. Jan 26, 2025
    Production Optics M
    2of 13
    97.8
  66. Jan 12, 2025
    Production Optics M
    1of 8
    100.0
  67. Jan 10, 2025
    Entrenamiento IPSC CDC 9 enero 2025
    ASOTIPRA · San José Province
    Production Optics M
    7of 9
    59.1
  68. Nov 29, 2024
    Production U
    1of 8
    100.0
  69. Oct 31, 2024
    Production Optics M
    3of 10
    92.4
  70. Oct 27, 2024
    Production Optics M
    1of 14
    100.0
  71. Oct 20, 2024
    Production Optics M
    3of 8
    88.5
  72. Oct 17, 2024
    Production Optics M
    3of 7
    93.7
  73. Oct 13, 2024
    Standard U
    3of 6
    95.0
  74. Oct 3, 2024
    Production Optics M
    2of 13
    89.8
  75. Sep 29, 2024
    5º fecha IPSC-S&W 2024
    ASOTIPRA · San José Province · Level II
    Production Optics M
    2of 15
    94.1
  76. Sep 22, 2024
    Production Optics M
    3of 9
    88.0
  77. Aug 25, 2024
    Production Optics GM
    1of 16
    100.0
  78. Aug 8, 2024
    Production Optics M
    1of 13
    100.0
  79. Jul 28, 2024
    Production Optics GM
    2of 13
    99.2
  80. Jul 24, 2024
    Production Optics GM
    1of 11
    100.0
  81. Jul 21, 2024
    Production Optics GM
    1of 10
    100.0
  82. Jul 10, 2024
    Production Optics M
    1of 9
    100.0
  83. Jun 23, 2024
    Production Optics M
    2of 10
    95.6
  84. Jun 9, 2024
    Semi Auto Open U
    4of 8
    56.4
  85. May 26, 2024
    3º fecha IPSC-CANIK 2024
    San José Province
    Production Optics GM
    2of 13
    93.2
  86. May 19, 2024
    Entrenamiento IPSC 19 mayo 2024
    ASOTIPRA · San José Province
    Production Optics GM
    2of 15
    89.2
  87. Apr 28, 2024
    Action Steel CANIK 2024
    ASOTIPRA · Level II
    Production Optics GM
    2of 15
    99.7
  88. Apr 21, 2024
    Production Optics U
    1of 7
    100.0
  89. Apr 9, 2024
    Production Optics U
    1of 10
    100.0
  90. Apr 4, 2024
    Production Optics U
    1of 6
    100.0
  91. Mar 23, 2024
    Standard U
    1of 6
    100.0
  92. Mar 20, 2024
    Standard U
    1of 2
    100.0
  93. Mar 17, 2024
    Production Optics U
    2of 7
    99.9
  94. Feb 25, 2024
    PCC Optics U
    1of 6
    100.0
  95. Feb 18, 2024
    PCC Optics U
    1of 8
    100.0
  96. Feb 8, 2024
    Open U
    1of 7
    100.0
  97. Jan 24, 2024
    Production Optics U
    1of 6
    100.0
  98. Jan 20, 2024
    Production Optics U
    1of 10
    100.0
  99. Jan 14, 2024
    Production Optics U
    1of 13
    100.0
  100. Nov 26, 2023
    Production Optics U
    2of 12
    97.7
  101. Nov 19, 2023
    Production Optics U
    1of 8
    100.0
  102. Oct 22, 2023
    Production Optics U
    2of 11
    94.4
  103. Sep 24, 2023
    Production Optics U
    2of 10
    91.8
  104. Sep 17, 2023
    Production Optics U
    1of 9
    100.0
  105. Jul 30, 2023
    Production Optics U
    2of 9
    98.7
  106. Jul 23, 2023
    Production Optics U
    1of 7
    100.0
  107. Jul 16, 2023
    Open U
    1of 5
    100.0
  108. Jul 16, 2023
    Open U
    4of 5
    52.5
  109. Jul 12, 2023
    Open U
    1of 5
    100.0
  110. Jun 4, 2023
    Open U
    1of 5
    100.0
  111. May 28, 2023
    Production Optics U
    2of 8
    96.3
  112. May 21, 2023
    Production Optics U
    2of 7
    91.6
  113. May 17, 2023
    Production Optics U
    2of 8
    94.4
  114. Jan 29, 2023
    Open U
    1of 4
    100.0
  115. Jan 15, 2023
    Standard U
    1of 2
    100.0
  116. Nov 13, 2022
    Open A
    1of 2
    100.0
  117. Nov 9, 2022
    Open A
    1of 2
    100.0
  118. Nov 6, 2022
    Open A
    1of 2
    100.0
  119. Oct 2, 2022
    Open GM
    1of 4
    100.0
  120. Jul 31, 2022
    Open GM
    1of 5
    100.0
  121. Jul 20, 2022
    Open U
    1of 4
    100.0
  122. May 28, 2022
    Open A
    1of 5
    100.0
  123. Mar 20, 2022
    Open A
    1of 4
    100.0
  124. Mar 17, 2022
    Open A
    1of 3
    100.0
  125. Jan 30, 2022
    Open A
    1of 5
    100.0
  126. Jan 23, 2022
    Open U
    1of 3
    100.0
  127. Jan 16, 2022
    Open A
    1of 4
    100.0
  128. Dec 5, 2021
    Open U
    1of 7
    100.0
  129. May 30, 2021
    Open A
    1of 5
    100.0
  130. May 23, 2021
    Open U
    1of 8
    100.0
  131. Mar 20, 2021
    Open A
    1of 7
    100.0
  132. Mar 18, 2021
    Open A
    1of 5
    100.0
  133. Mar 14, 2021
    Open U
    1of 4
    100.0
  134. Mar 3, 2021
    Open U
    1of 2
    100.0
  135. Jan 31, 2021
    Open A
    1of 5
    100.0
  136. Nov 29, 2020
    Open A
    1of 7
    100.0
  137. Nov 25, 2020
    Open A
    1of 4
    100.0
  138. Oct 31, 2020
    Open A
    1of 5
    100.0
  139. Aug 29, 2020
    Open A
    1of 4
    100.0
  140. Mar 14, 2020
    Open A
    1of 8
    100.0
  141. Jan 24, 2020
    Open M
    1of 9
    100.0
  142. Jan 22, 2020
    Open M
    1of 2
    100.0
  143. Jan 11, 2020
    Open M
    1of 2
    100.0
  144. Nov 22, 2019
    Open A
    1of 6
    100.0
  145. Sep 27, 2019
    Open A
    1of 7
    100.0
  146. Jul 28, 2019
    Open A
    1of 7
    100.0
  147. May 24, 2019
    Open A
    1of 6
    100.0
  148. Mar 24, 2019
    Open A
    1of 6
    100.0
  149. Dec 2, 2018
    Open - Semi A
    1of 8
    100.0
  150. Nov 9, 2018
    Open A
    1of 12
    100.0
  151. Oct 28, 2018
    Open A
    1of 3
    100.0
  152. Aug 19, 2018
    Open C
    1of 5
    100.0
  153. Jul 11, 2018
    Open
    18of 106
    76.8
  154. Jun 24, 2018
    Open C
    1of 6
    100.0
  155. Apr 28, 2018
    Open U
    1of 4
    100.0
  156. Apr 3, 2018
    Panama Open 2018
    · Level III
    Open U
    3of 14
    75.4
  157. Oct 21, 2017
    Standard U
    2of 8
    99.8
  158. Jul 13, 2017
    2017 US IPSC National Champiomship
    Polk County Practical Shooters · Level III
    Production
    16of 47
    71.4

Classifier history 21 runs

  1. DateClassifierDivisionHit factorTimeHits
  2. Jan 11, 2026
    Production Optics
    7.80
    6.92s
    9A3C
  3. Jan 11, 2026
    Production Optics
    4.67
    18.83s
    19A1C1M
  4. Jan 11, 2026
    Production Optics
    8.19
    4.64s
    7A1C
  5. Jan 11, 2026
    Production Optics
    5.74
    17.78s
    16A7C1D
  6. Jan 11, 2026
    Production Optics
    8.67
    4.96s
    8A1C
  7. Jan 11, 2026
    Production Optics
    7.84
    7.14s
    10A2C
  8. Jan 14, 2024
    Production Optics
    8.58
    4.43s
    7A1C
  9. Jan 14, 2024
    Production Optics
    5.63
    13.14s
    13A3C
  10. Jan 14, 2024
    Production Optics
    5.93
    5.90s
    6A1C2D
  11. Jan 14, 2024
    Production Optics
    5.44
    17.84s
    19A4C1M
  12. May 21, 2023
    Production Optics
    3.63
    11.57s
    6A3C3D
  13. Jan 16, 2022
    Open
    4.77
    13.21s
    13A2C1M
  14. Jan 16, 2022
    Open
    6.09
    15.27s
    13A9C1D1M
  15. Jan 16, 2022
    Open
    6.98
    12.18s
    15A2C1D
  16. Jan 16, 2022
    Open
    8.21
    6.70s
    7A5C
  17. Jan 11, 2020
    Open
    6.13
    4.73s
    5A1C
  18. Jan 11, 2020
    Open
    4.47
    9.39s
    8A3C1M
  19. Jan 11, 2020
    Open
    10.04
    2.79s
    4A2C
  20. Jan 11, 2020
    Open
    6.38
    8.15s
    8A2C2D
  21. Apr 3, 2018
    Open
    5.92
    5.57s
    5A2C
  22. Apr 3, 2018
    Open
    4.62
    6.28s
    5A1C