Feb 20, 2025 · Level I
Entrenamiento IPSC CDC 19 febrero 2025
Shooters
18
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
72
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Juan Carlos Campos BarrantesJUANK | Open | C | Major | 360.00 | 1 |
| 1 | DAVID BARBOZA | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 360.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Rodrigo Carvajal | Production | GM | Minor | 360.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bo ParkKOREANMANIAC | Production Optics | U | Minor | 332.30 | 1 |
| 2 | Jose Bolanos | Production Optics | B | Minor | 302.03 | 2 |
| 2 | Piero Poveda | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 261.64 | 2 |
| 2 | Allan Hidalgo | Production | U | Minor | 204.05 | 2 |
| 3 | David StewartSTEWART | Production Optics | M | Minor | 296.52 | 3 |
| 3 | Leonardo Mendoza | Production | U | Minor | 197.30 | 3 |
| 4 | Ricardo Zen LinMRZEN | Production Optics | D | Minor | 292.21 | 4 |
| 4 | Laura Brancacci | Production | C | Minor | 189.29 | 4 |
| 5 | Jonnathan GarciaJONGARS | Production Optics | A | Minor | 290.42 | 5 |
| 6 | Esteban Carvajal | Production Optics | U | Minor | 281.68 | 6 |
| 7 | Bilal FarhatBILO | Production Optics | U | Minor | 255.48 | 7 |
| 8 | Hans Espinoza | Production Optics | C | Minor | 238.51 | 8 |
| 9 | Cristian Herrera | Production Optics | U | Minor | 235.00 | 9 |
| 10 | Mauricio Mayorga001 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 182.87 | 10 |
| 11 | Omar Rojas | Production Optics | U | Minor | 112.02 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Juan Carlos Campos BarrantesJUANK · 1 overall | C | Major | 5.75 | 6.15 | 5.49 | 2.52 | 360.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAVID BARBOZA · 1 overall | U | Minor | 8.21 | 7.23 | 4.74 | 4.69 | 360.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Piero Poveda · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.29 | 6.19 | 4.06 | 3.71 | 261.64 | 72.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rodrigo Carvajal · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 8.18 | 8.53 | 8.40 | 6.01 | 360.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Allan Hidalgo · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.90 | 2.88 | 6.12 | 1.75 | 204.05 | 56.7 |
| 3 | Leonardo Mendoza · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.93 | 3.09 | 4.23 | 2.34 | 197.30 | 54.8 |
| 4 | Laura Brancacci · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.29 | 6.13 | 3.77 | 3.21 | 189.29 | 52.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bo ParkKOREANMANIAC · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.71 | 7.46 | 7.67 | 3.84 | 332.30 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jose Bolanos · 2 overall | B | Minor | 7.07 | 6.64 | 7.14 | 3.20 | 302.03 | 90.9 |
| 3 | David StewartSTEWART · 3 overall | M | Minor | 5.72 | 8.87 | 6.34 | 4.90 | 296.52 | 89.2 |
| 4 | Ricardo Zen LinMRZEN · 4 overall | D | Minor | 6.32 | 7.63 | 6.81 | 3.45 | 292.21 | 87.9 |
| 5 | Jonnathan GarciaJONGARS · 5 overall | A | Minor | 6.77 | 6.08 | 6.54 | 3.81 | 290.42 | 87.4 |
| 6 | Esteban Carvajal · 6 overall | U | Minor | 5.74 | 8.52 | 6.39 | 3.54 | 281.68 | 84.8 |
| 7 | Bilal FarhatBILO · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.63 | 5.86 | 8.24 | 3.05 | 255.48 | 76.9 |
| 8 | Hans Espinoza · 8 overall | C | Minor | 6.46 | 5.92 | 4.48 | 2.50 | 238.51 | 71.8 |
| 9 | Cristian Herrera · 9 overall | U | Minor | 5.29 | 5.20 | 5.94 | 2.23 | 235.00 | 70.7 |
| 10 | Mauricio Mayorga001 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 4.33 | 5.25 | 3.96 | 1.74 | 182.87 | 55.0 |
| 11 | Omar Rojas · 11 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 4.57 | 3.89 | 2.44 | 112.02 | 33.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 26 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAVID BARBOZA | PCC Optics | 8.2111 | 13.64 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Rodrigo Carvajal | Production | 8.1769 | 14.92 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Bo Park | Production Optics | 7.7082 | 14.53 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Jose Bolanos | Production Optics | 7.0659 | 16.70 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.17 |
| 5 | Jonnathan Garcia | Production Optics | 6.7651 | 16.26 | 18 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.09 |
| 6 | Hans Espinoza | Production Optics | 6.4622 | 18.26 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.99 |
| 7 | Ricardo Zen Lin | Production Optics | 6.3170 | 17.73 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 106.54 |
| 8 | Leonardo Mendoza | Production | 5.9317 | 17.87 | 15 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.30 |
| 9 | Juan Carlos Campos Barrantes | Open | 5.7466 | 22.10 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 10 | Esteban Carvajal | Production Optics | 5.7386 | 17.60 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 96.78 |
| 11 | David Stewart | Production Optics | 5.7199 | 20.28 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.47 |
| 12 | Cristian Herrera | Production Optics | 5.2857 | 21.00 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 89.14 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 10 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Stewart | Production Optics | 8.8725 | 5.41 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Rodrigo Carvajal | Production | 8.5271 | 5.16 | 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Esteban Carvajal | Production Optics | 8.5179 | 5.87 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.00 |
| 4 | Ricardo Zen Lin | Production Optics | 7.6336 | 5.24 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.02 |
| 5 | Bo Park | Production Optics | 7.4600 | 5.63 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.04 |
| 6 | DAVID BARBOZA | PCC Optics | 7.2254 | 6.92 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 7 | Jose Bolanos | Production Optics | 6.6445 | 6.02 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.44 |
| 8 | Piero Poveda | PCC Optics | 6.1911 | 7.43 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.84 |
| 9 | Juan Carlos Campos Barrantes | Open | 6.1497 | 7.48 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 10 | Laura Brancacci | Production | 6.1281 | 7.18 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.93 |
| 11 | Jonnathan Garcia | Production Optics | 6.0790 | 6.58 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.26 |
| 12 | Hans Espinoza | Production Optics | 5.9172 | 6.76 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.35 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 26 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rodrigo Carvajal | Production | 8.3990 | 15.24 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Bilal Farhat | Production Optics | 8.2377 | 14.81 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Bo Park | Production Optics | 7.6720 | 15.12 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.07 |
| 4 | Jose Bolanos | Production Optics | 7.1429 | 16.52 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.72 |
| 5 | Ricardo Zen Lin | Production Optics | 6.8060 | 16.75 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.41 |
| 6 | Jonnathan Garcia | Production Optics | 6.5367 | 17.44 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.16 |
| 7 | Esteban Carvajal | Production Optics | 6.3854 | 17.54 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.77 |
| 8 | David Stewart | Production Optics | 6.3401 | 17.35 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.05 |
| 9 | Allan Hidalgo | Production | 6.1172 | 19.29 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.68 |
| 10 | Cristian Herrera | Production Optics | 5.9378 | 21.22 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.71 |
| 11 | Juan Carlos Campos Barrantes | Open | 5.4902 | 17.85 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 12 | DAVID BARBOZA | PCC Optics | 4.7352 | 19.64 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 10 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rodrigo Carvajal | Production | 6.0052 | 7.66 | 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | David Stewart | Production Optics | 4.8951 | 8.58 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | DAVID BARBOZA | PCC Optics | 4.6927 | 8.95 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Bo Park | Production Optics | 3.8361 | 11.47 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.18 |
| 5 | Jonnathan Garcia | Production Optics | 3.8095 | 11.55 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.91 |
| 6 | Piero Poveda | PCC Optics | 3.7075 | 9.71 | 4 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.50 |
| 7 | Esteban Carvajal | Production Optics | 3.5370 | 12.44 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.13 |
| 8 | Ricardo Zen Lin | Production Optics | 3.4511 | 12.17 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.25 |
| 9 | Laura Brancacci | Production | 3.2110 | 13.08 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.74 |
| 10 | Jose Bolanos | Production Optics | 3.2013 | 11.87 | 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.70 |
| 11 | Bilal Farhat | Production Optics | 3.0547 | 12.44 | 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.20 |
| 12 | Juan Carlos Campos Barrantes | Open | 2.5193 | 19.45 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 10 | 50 |
Field
GM1M1A1B–D5U10