Jan 12, 2025 · Level I
Clasificatoria IPSC 12 enero 2025
Shooters
24
Divisions
4
Stages
6
Rounds
86
Field
3 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Juan Carlos Campos BarrantesJUANK | Open | C | Major | 430.00 | 1 |
| 1 | DAVID BARBOZA | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 425.60 | 1 |
| 1 | David StewartSTEWART | Production Optics | M | Minor | 424.06 | 1 |
| 1 | Rodrigo Carvajal | Production | GM | Minor | 402.90 | 1 |
| 2 | Lope Cobena | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 353.72 | 2 |
| 2 | Max AbelloLIQUIDMAX | Production Optics | B | Minor | 327.69 | 2 |
| 2 | Laura Brancacci | Production | B | Minor | 273.96 | 2 |
| 3 | Jose Bolanos | PCC Optics | B | Minor | 340.88 | 3 |
| 3 | Hans Espinoza | Production Optics | C | Minor | 302.06 | 3 |
| 3 | Leonardo Mendoza | Production | U | Minor | 246.75 | 3 |
| 4 | Luis Bonilla | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 332.68 | 4 |
| 4 | Esteban Carvajal | Production Optics | Minor | 278.68 | 4 | |
| 4 | Jorge Montero | Production | U | Minor | 221.30 | 4 |
| 5 | Nicolas CuberoN1CO | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 296.99 | 5 |
| 5 | Nelson Lopez | Production Optics | U | Minor | 272.16 | 5 |
| 5 | Ricardo VargasTATOCR | Production | D | Minor | 198.89 | 5 |
| 6 | Jean Pacheco1010 | Production Optics | Minor | 264.37 | 6 | |
| 6 | Esteban HerreroSTAFF | Production | GM | Minor | 198.06 | 6 |
| 7 | Ricardo Zen LinMRZEN | Production Optics | C | Minor | 257.51 | 7 |
| 7 | Esteban Rodriguez | Production | U | Minor | 173.81 | 7 |
| 8 | Felipe Mora Carballo | Production | U | Minor | 147.20 | 8 |
| 8 | Bo Park DQKOREANMANIAC | Production Optics | U | Minor | 0.00 | 8 |
| 9 | Stanley Zúñiga | Production | D | Minor | 101.62 | 9 |
| 10 | Esteifon Soto | Production | D | Minor | 74.08 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Juan Carlos Campos BarrantesJUANK · 1 overall | C | Major | 4.94 | 6.29 | 3.26 | 5.40 | 0.85 | 1.97 | 430.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAVID BARBOZA · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.43 | 9.74 | 4.59 | 6.51 | 11.56 | 5.31 | 425.60 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Lope Cobena · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.76 | 7.91 | 4.03 | 4.34 | 7.30 | 4.91 | 353.72 | 83.1 |
| 3 | Jose Bolanos · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.45 | 3.59 | 4.07 | 6.47 | 1.08 | 5.34 | 340.88 | 80.1 |
| 4 | Luis Bonilla · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.35 | 10.62 | 3.87 | 5.32 | 3.12 | 4.55 | 332.68 | 78.2 |
| 5 | Nicolas CuberoN1CO · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.82 | 7.43 | 3.23 | 4.32 | 0.47 | 4.81 | 296.99 | 69.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rodrigo Carvajal · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 2.13 | 8.25 | 4.13 | 8.92 | 5.73 | 6.23 | 402.90 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Laura Brancacci · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.89 | 4.91 | 1.92 | 3.71 | 3.51 | 4.61 | 273.96 | 68.0 |
| 3 | Leonardo Mendoza · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.32 | 3.62 | 1.30 | 4.05 | 4.46 | 4.37 | 246.75 | 61.2 |
| 4 | Jorge Montero · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.80 | 2.72 | 1.85 | 5.62 | 1.23 | 3.62 | 221.30 | 54.9 |
| 5 | Ricardo VargasTATOCR · 5 overall | D | Minor | 3.10 | 3.13 | 2.23 | 0.00 | 2.08 | 3.25 | 198.89 | 49.4 |
| 6 | Esteban HerreroSTAFF · 6 overall | GM | Minor | 3.48 | 5.85 | 1.38 | 2.11 | 0.00 | 3.29 | 198.06 | 49.2 |
| 7 | Esteban Rodriguez · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.11 | 3.84 | 0.00 | 5.88 | 3.03 | 3.10 | 173.81 | 43.1 |
| 8 | Felipe Mora Carballo · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.77 | 4.39 | 0.00 | 4.26 | 0.00 | 2.69 | 147.20 | 36.5 |
| 9 | Stanley Zúñiga · 9 overall | D | Minor | 1.85 | 2.18 | 0.00 | 2.87 | 1.42 | 1.66 | 101.62 | 25.2 |
| 10 | Esteifon Soto · 10 overall | D | Minor | 1.24 | 1.22 | 0.54 | 5.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 74.08 | 18.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David StewartSTEWART · 1 overall | M | Minor | 7.53 | 6.24 | 4.73 | 7.25 | 6.93 | 6.42 | 424.06 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Max AbelloLIQUIDMAX · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.09 | 6.87 | 3.80 | 5.23 | 5.86 | 4.85 | 327.69 | 77.3 |
| 3 | Hans Espinoza · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.89 | 7.19 | 2.99 | 4.68 | 5.56 | 4.32 | 302.06 | 71.2 |
| 4 | Esteban Carvajal · 4 overall | Minor | 4.05 | 6.37 | 3.04 | 5.08 | 2.14 | 4.53 | 278.68 | 65.7 | |
| 5 | Nelson Lopez · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.03 | 5.70 | 2.40 | 4.99 | 3.56 | 4.77 | 272.16 | 64.2 |
| 6 | Jean Pacheco1010 · 6 overall | Minor | 4.37 | 3.74 | 3.21 | 5.95 | 2.33 | 3.86 | 264.37 | 62.3 | |
| 7 | Ricardo Zen LinMRZEN · 7 overall | C | Minor | 3.57 | 5.25 | 2.59 | 5.77 | 4.38 | 3.52 | 257.51 | 60.7 |
| 8 | Bo Park DQKOREANMANIAC · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 CLC-11Comstock · 12 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Stewart | Production Optics | 7.5314 | 7.17 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | DAVID BARBOZA | PCC Optics | 5.4326 | 9.94 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Juan Carlos Campos Barrantes | Open | 4.9362 | 11.75 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Hans Espinoza | Production Optics | 4.8880 | 9.82 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.94 |
| 5 | Lope Cobena | PCC Optics | 4.7577 | 11.35 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.55 |
| 6 | Jose Bolanos | PCC Optics | 4.4484 | 11.24 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.13 |
| 7 | Jean Pacheco | Production Optics | 4.3682 | 12.82 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.80 |
| 8 | Max Abello | Production Optics | 4.0883 | 12.23 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.57 |
| 9 | Esteban Carvajal | Production Optics | 4.0506 | 11.85 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.27 |
| 10 | Nelson Lopez | Production Optics | 4.0279 | 12.91 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.09 |
| 11 | Laura Brancacci | Production | 3.8898 | 12.34 | 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 12 | Nicolas Cubero | PCC Optics | 3.8190 | 14.14 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.18 |
2Stage 2 CLC-15Comstock · 9 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luis Bonilla | PCC Optics | 10.6173 | 4.05 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | DAVID BARBOZA | PCC Optics | 9.7368 | 3.80 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.27 |
| 3 | Rodrigo Carvajal | Production | 8.2495 | 4.97 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | Lope Cobena | PCC Optics | 7.9082 | 3.92 | 4 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.52 |
| 5 | Nicolas Cubero | PCC Optics | 7.4324 | 4.44 | 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.50 |
| 6 | Hans Espinoza | Production Optics | 7.1869 | 4.87 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 7 | Max Abello | Production Optics | 6.8662 | 5.68 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.99 |
| 8 | Esteban Carvajal | Production Optics | 6.3725 | 6.12 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.90 |
| 9 | Juan Carlos Campos Barrantes | Open | 6.2865 | 6.84 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 10 | David Stewart | Production Optics | 6.2389 | 5.61 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.06 |
| 11 | Esteban Herrero | Production | 5.8471 | 6.67 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.90 |
| 12 | Nelson Lopez | Production Optics | 5.7024 | 7.19 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.70 |
3Stage 3 CLC-25Comstock · 21 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Stewart | Production Optics | 4.7294 | 19.03 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | DAVID BARBOZA | PCC Optics | 4.5894 | 20.70 | 17 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Rodrigo Carvajal | Production | 4.1257 | 20.36 | 18 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 4 | Jose Bolanos | PCC Optics | 4.0742 | 24.79 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.21 |
| 5 | Lope Cobena | PCC Optics | 4.0287 | 25.07 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.17 |
| 6 | Luis Bonilla | PCC Optics | 3.8707 | 25.06 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.56 |
| 7 | Max Abello | Production Optics | 3.8013 | 26.57 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.39 |
| 8 | Juan Carlos Campos Barrantes | Open | 3.2601 | 30.06 | 14 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 9 | Nicolas Cubero | PCC Optics | 3.2258 | 26.66 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 73.80 |
| 10 | Jean Pacheco | Production Optics | 3.2097 | 28.04 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 71.26 |
| 11 | Esteban Carvajal | Production Optics | 3.0376 | 28.97 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 67.44 |
| 12 | Hans Espinoza | Production Optics | 2.9930 | 22.72 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 66.45 |
4Stage 4 CLC-59Comstock · 12 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rodrigo Carvajal | Production | 8.9172 | 6.28 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | David Stewart | Production Optics | 7.2524 | 7.17 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | DAVID BARBOZA | PCC Optics | 6.5116 | 8.60 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Jose Bolanos | PCC Optics | 6.4655 | 9.28 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.58 |
| 5 | Jean Pacheco | Production Optics | 5.9487 | 9.75 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.21 |
| 6 | Esteban Rodriguez | Production | 5.8760 | 9.19 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.54 |
| 7 | Ricardo Zen Lin | Production Optics | 5.7654 | 10.06 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.70 |
| 8 | Jorge Montero | Production | 5.6202 | 10.32 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.82 |
| 9 | Juan Carlos Campos Barrantes | Open | 5.3980 | 10.93 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Luis Bonilla | PCC Optics | 5.3179 | 8.65 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.00 |
| 11 | Max Abello | Production Optics | 5.2261 | 9.95 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.24 |
| 12 | Esteifon Soto | Production | 5.1342 | 8.57 | 7 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.55 |
5Stage 5 CLC-05Comstock · 8 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAVID BARBOZA | PCC Optics | 11.5607 | 3.46 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Lope Cobena | PCC Optics | 7.2993 | 4.11 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.26 |
| 3 | David Stewart | Production Optics | 6.9264 | 4.62 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Max Abello | Production Optics | 5.8642 | 6.48 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.87 |
| 5 | Rodrigo Carvajal | Production | 5.7260 | 4.89 | 3 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | Hans Espinoza | Production Optics | 5.5646 | 6.11 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.14 |
| 7 | Leonardo Mendoza | Production | 4.4610 | 8.07 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.16 |
| 8 | Ricardo Zen Lin | Production Optics | 4.3818 | 6.39 | 3 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.31 |
| 9 | Nelson Lopez | Production Optics | 3.5616 | 7.30 | 3 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.57 |
| 10 | Laura Brancacci | Production | 3.5088 | 7.41 | 2 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.51 |
| 11 | Luis Bonilla | PCC Optics | 3.1250 | 5.44 | 4 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 10.81 |
| 12 | Esteban Rodriguez | Production | 3.0334 | 9.89 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.19 |
6Stage 6-CLC-69Comstock · 24 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Stewart | Production Optics | 6.4171 | 14.96 | 13 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Rodrigo Carvajal | Production | 6.2267 | 16.06 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Jose Bolanos | PCC Optics | 5.3428 | 22.46 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | DAVID BARBOZA | PCC Optics | 5.3131 | 21.08 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.33 |
| 5 | Lope Cobena | PCC Optics | 4.9068 | 20.38 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.21 |
| 6 | Max Abello | Production Optics | 4.8468 | 21.87 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.64 |
| 7 | Nicolas Cubero | PCC Optics | 4.8126 | 21.61 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.09 |
| 8 | Nelson Lopez | Production Optics | 4.7682 | 22.65 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.17 |
| 9 | Laura Brancacci | Production | 4.6070 | 22.14 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.79 |
| 10 | Luis Bonilla | PCC Optics | 4.5543 | 20.64 | 11 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.29 |
| 11 | Esteban Carvajal | Production Optics | 4.5289 | 19.21 | 14 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.69 |
| 12 | Leonardo Mendoza | Production | 4.3747 | 24.23 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.31 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 CLC-11 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 CLC-15 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 CLC-25 | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 CLC-59 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 CLC-05 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 6 | Stage 6-CLC-69 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
Field
GM2M1A0B–D9U10