USPSA 1485 · GP
Cruy Cruywagen
CityPretoria
State–
CountryUnited States
Mar 25, 2017 – Oct 3, 2026
StandardC SOSCProduction OpticsC SOSCSemi Auto OpenD SOSCStandard ManualBProductionASemi Auto StandardAMini Rifle StandardDMini Rifle OpenU
Rankings last 12 months
State
#85 of 231
None
Regional
–
home regional unknown
International
n/a
no matches abroad
Record Rating in detail why the number is what it is
Standard #115 of 417 worldwide
Stage skill
84.2
hit factor as a percent of the pace that wins an average Standard field, fitted from 127 stage results since Oct 14, 2024
Blow-up deduction
−1.3
2 zeroed stages, a rate of 1.6% after a light pull toward the division; a zeroed stage scores nothing, so the skill is cut by that share
Record Rating
82.9 ±4.6
interval 74.3 to 92.5 at two deviations; personal stage noise 22.5% per stage; US level known to ±1.0%
Ordered by
78.4
rating less one deviation; a short record must be exceptional to outrank a long one
Avg % rank
#119
where a plain average of match percent (80.6%) would place them
Class rank
#229
USPSA class order (C SOSC), ties by avg %
Every match in the fit, oldest first. Percent is the raw percent of the division winner. Versus stages is how far the day's hit factors ran above or below the measured difficulty of the stages, averaged; best and worst are the single stages. Flagged stages fell more than two personal deviations from expectation and were given reduced weight. Skill is the fitted skill at that match on the random-walk path; the last value, before the blow-up deduction, is the stage skill above.
How Record Rating works explains each step.
Matches
99
Division wins
20
Podiums
38
Avg % of winner
81.5
Majors
49
Form, last 15
Career percent of the division winner, every match
Best finishes fields of 10 or more
- Jul 4, 2026Eeufees HG and PCC Club Shoot July 2026Standard · 1 of 18 · 100%
- May 2, 2026Eeufees HG and PCC Club Shoot May 2026Standard · 1 of 13 · 100%
- Feb 1, 2025Eeufees HG and PCC Club Shoot Feb 2025Standard · 1 of 25 · 100%
- Aug 3, 2024Eeufees HANDGUN Club Shoot 3 Aug 2024Standard · 1 of 25 · 100%
- Jul 13, 2024NGPSA HG L#6 and PCC L#8 Hosted by HPSC- 13-14 July 2024Standard · 1 of 24 · 100%
Head to head same division, 3+ meetings
- Jp Versternot ranked in Production88–391 met
- Wouter MeiringRecord Rating 74.1 · #179 of 417 in Standard42–446 met
- Jan KleynhansRecord Rating 22.9 · #415 of 417 in Standard45–045 met
- Riaan RoosRecord Rating 73.2 · #189 of 417 in Standard40–141 met
- Brendon Kochnot ranked in Standard14–2741 met
- Juanita Oxford-Maynot ranked in Production33–235 met
- Hennie MoulderRecord Rating 68.0 · #225 of 417 in Standard30–232 met
- Albert van Herk (RO)Record Rating 59.9 · #298 of 417 in Standard30–131 met
Match history
-
Oct 3, 2026Standard C SOSC2of 1696.4
-
Sep 5, 2026Standard C SOSC2of 2689.0
-
Jul 4, 2026Standard C SOSC1of 18100.0
-
Jun 23, 2026NGPSA HG L6 - 20-21 June 2026 – Hosted by VektorVektor Shooting ClubStandard A14of 2156.5
-
Jun 20, 2026Standard A14of 2156.5
-
May 2, 2026Standard C SOSC1of 13100.0
-
Apr 18, 2026Standard A5of 1878.3
-
Apr 4, 2026Standard C SOSC5of 1879.4
-
Jan 30, 2026NGPSA HG-PCC L#1, 30 Jan to 1 Feb 2026 - Wattlespring Sport Shooting RangeWattlespring Sport Shooting Range · Level IIStandard A7of 2071.0
-
Jan 30, 2026NGPSA HG L#1, 30 Jan to 1 Feb 2026 - Wattlespring Sport Shooting RangeWattlespring Sport Shooting Range · Level IIStandard A7of 2071.0
-
Nov 8, 2025NGPSA Handgun and PCC Champs hosted by SOSC at the Eeufees Shooting Range in Centurion on 8-9 Nov 2025Safari Outdoor Shooting ClubStandard A4of 2788.8
-
Oct 4, 2025Standard C SOSC2of 2086.1
-
Aug 2, 2025Production Optics C SOSC10of 1967.8
-
Jun 7, 2025Standard C SOSC3of 2577.9
-
May 3, 2025Standard C SOSC2of 2170.9
-
Mar 1, 2025Standard D SOSC3of 2982.5
-
Feb 1, 2025Standard D SOSC1of 25100.0
-
Nov 2, 2024Standard D SOSC2of 1897.0
-
Oct 5, 2024Standard D SOSC7of 2560.4
-
Oct 5, 2024Semi Auto Open D SOSC7of 90.0
-
Sep 7, 2024Standard D4of 947.1
-
Sep 7, 2024Standard D SOSC2of 1991.4
-
Aug 3, 2024Standard D SOSC1of 25100.0
-
Jul 20, 2024NGPSA Shotgun L#1 @ Vektor 20 July 2024Vektor Shooting Club · Level IIStandard Manual B5of 572.4
-
Jul 13, 2024NGPSA HG L#6 and PCC L#8 Hosted by HPSC- 13-14 July 2024Hartebeespoortdam Shooting Club · Level IIStandard A1of 24100.0
-
Jul 6, 2024Standard D SOSC2of 2196.1
-
Jun 29, 2024NGPSA HG L#5+ PCC L#7: 29 - 30 June 2024, hosted by MUSCMagnum United Shooting Club · Level IIStandard A5of 1987.3
-
Jun 1, 2024Standard D SOSC1of 23100.0
-
May 19, 2024NGPSA HG L#4 + PCC L#6 - 18 - 19 May 2024 - Hosted by Vektor SCVektor Shooting Club · Level IIStandard A7of 2692.1
-
May 18, 2024NGPSA HG L#4Vektor Shooting Club · Level IIStandard A7of 2692.1
-
May 4, 2024Standard D SOSC2of 1484.8
-
Apr 28, 2024NGPSA Handgun L#3Eeufees Shooting Range · Level IIStandard A6of 2280.7
-
Apr 27, 2024NGPSA Handgun L#3 and PCC L#5 Hosted By Smoking Barrels Shooting Club at the Eeufees Shooting in Pretoria on - 27/28 April 2024Eeufees Shooting Range · Level IIStandard A6of 2280.7
-
Apr 6, 2024Standard D SOSC2of 2283.6
-
Mar 23, 2024NGPSA HG L2# and PCC L#3 hosted by DTSC +MUSCDubble Tab Shooting Club · Level IIStandard A6of 2374.7
-
Mar 2, 2024Standard D SOSC1of 25100.0
-
Feb 24, 2024Standard1of 27100.0
-
Feb 17, 2024NGPSA Handgun League 1 and PCC League 2 - 17/18 Feb24Pretoria Millitary Practical Shooting Club · Level IIStandard A5of 2481.6
-
Feb 3, 2024Standard SOSC1of 23100.0
-
Dec 2, 2023Standard SOSC1of 11100.0
-
Nov 18, 2023NGPSA Handgun ChampsPMPSC · Level IIIStandard A18of 3973.0
-
Nov 4, 2023Standard D SOSC2of 2090.5
-
Oct 7, 2023Standard D SOSC1of 20100.0
-
Sep 30, 2023NGPSA Handgun League #9Safari Outdoor Shooting Club · Level IIStandard A16of 2257.9
-
Sep 2, 2023Standard D1of 21100.0
-
Aug 5, 2023Standard A1of 11100.0
-
Jul 1, 2023Standard D4of 1490.2
-
Jun 10, 2023NGPSA Handgun and PCC League - 10/11 June 23 - Hosted by DTSCDouble Tap Shooting Club · Level IIStandard A3of 2276.6
-
Jun 3, 2023Standard D3of 2397.2
-
May 27, 2023NGPSA Handgun League #5Pretoria Police Practical Shooting Club/Magnum United Shooting Club · Level IIStandard A8of 2285.0
-
May 20, 2023NGPSA SOSC Shotgun League 2SOSC · Level IIStandard Manual B1of 4100.0
-
May 6, 2023Standard D1of 20100.0
-
Apr 29, 2023NGPSA Handgun League 4 SBSC 29/30 April 2023Smoking Barrels Shooting Club · Level IIStandard A13of 2669.2
-
Mar 4, 2023Standard D2of 697.8
-
Feb 11, 2023NGPSA Hangun League 2 PMPSC 4/5 March 2023PMPSC · Level IIProduction A9of 5573.2
-
Feb 3, 2023Production D8of 2386.2
-
Jan 27, 2023NGPSA Handgun League 1 2023SnTSA · Level IIProduction U27of 5766.4
-
Jan 14, 2023Production U13of 3969.5
-
Nov 5, 2022NGPSA Handgun Champs Eeufees 5/6 November 2022PMPSC · Level IIStandard A14of 2267.9
-
May 28, 2022NGPSA Handgun League 3 Premier 28 -29 May 2022PREMIER · Level IIStandard A3of 1889.2
-
Mar 27, 2022NGPSA PMPSC Shotgun League 1GP · Level IIStandard Manual A2of 483.3
-
Jan 29, 2022NGPSA PMPSC Handgun League January 2022PMPSC · Level IIStandard A27of 3434.7
-
Nov 27, 2021Standard X1of 7100.0
-
Nov 8, 2021NGPSA SBSC Handgun November 2021SBSC · Level IIStandard A7of 2577.0
-
Oct 17, 2021Standard X1of 5100.0
-
Oct 9, 2021NGPSA Handgun League Premier October 2021NGPSA · Level IIStandard A5of 2379.3
-
Sep 25, 2021NGPSA Handgun League MUSC & PPPSC September 2021NGPSA · Level IIStandard A3of 2585.9
-
Aug 14, 2021NGPSA Handgun League HPSC August 2021Hpsc · Level IIStandard A5of 2771.2
-
May 20, 2021NGPSA Handgun Premier 052021Premier · Level IIStandard A4of 3084.5
-
Mar 26, 2021NGPSA SBSC Handgun LeagueSBSC · Level IIStandard A4of 2476.5
-
Mar 13, 2021Standard Manual1of 4100.0
-
Mar 6, 2021Production X11of 4174.6
-
Feb 6, 2021Production X18of 5471.8
-
Dec 12, 2020SAPSA Handgun 2nd Rd NationalsSAPSA · Level IIIStandard A11of 3685.2
-
Oct 27, 2020NGPSA Handgun League Champs 2020NGPSA · Level IIStandard A13of 3068.1
-
Mar 14, 20201st Round SA Handgun Championships 2020· Level IIIStandard C17of 5874.5
-
Feb 8, 2020NGPSA Rifle League 1 PMPSCGP · Level IISemi Auto Standard A4of 771.4
-
Feb 2, 2020NGPSA Handgun League 2 HPSCHPSC · Level IIStandard A15of 4571.2
-
Feb 1, 2020Standard X1of 6100.0
-
Jan 24, 2020NGPSA SBSC Handgun League 1 2020NGPSA · Level IIStandard A15of 3669.5
-
Nov 9, 2019NGPSA Handgun Championships 2019Pretoria Military Practical Shooting Club · Level IIIStandard A6of 3677.8
-
Oct 20, 2019NGPSA Shotgun League 3NGPSA · GP · Level IIStandard Manual A1of 2100.0
-
Oct 19, 2019NGPSA Mini Rifle League 3 - SOSC & NSNNGPSA · GP · Level IIMini Rifle Standard D1of 3100.0
-
Jun 8, 2019NGPSA PMPSC Handgun League 5NGPSA · GP · Level IIStandard A11of 3568.9
-
May 25, 2019NGPSA Premier Mini Rifle League 1Premier · Level IIMini Rifle Open U17of 2558.6
-
Mar 16, 2019NGPSA SBSC Handgun League 3SBSC · Level IIStandard A11of 3974.0
-
Mar 9, 2019NGPSA Premier Rifle League 1GP · Level IISemi Auto Open A19of 4462.2
-
Feb 16, 2019NGPSA Vektor Handgun League 2Vektor · GP · Level IIStandard A7of 4279.0
-
Feb 9, 2019NGPSA SOSC Shotgun League 10000 · Level IIStandard Manual C2of 890.7
-
Jan 25, 2019NGPSA HPSC League 1HPSC · Level IIStandard A5of 4783.1
-
Nov 9, 2018NGPSA ChampsPmpsc · GP · Level IIProduction A14of 6683.3
-
Sep 8, 2018Standard A7of 4182.6
-
Aug 11, 2018Mini Rifle Standard2of 554.5
-
Jul 21, 2018SOSC NGPSA Rifle League 3GP · Level IISemi Auto Standard N3of 1184.5
-
Jun 29, 2018Standard A3of 3892.8
-
Jan 20, 2018SBSC Handgun NGPSA League 1· Level IIStandard A11of 4781.4
-
Nov 18, 2017NGPSA League 9 Hosted by HPSC· Level IIStandard A20of 4960.3
-
Jun 24, 2017Standard U12of 4675.3
-
Mar 25, 2017NGPSA RIFLE EEUFEESPMPSCSemi Auto Standard4of 2293.0
Classifier history 1 runs
- DateClassifierDivisionHit factorTimeHits
-
Apr 4, 2026Standard6.605.61s6A2C1D