Feb 9, 2019 · Level II
NGPSA SOSC Shotgun League 1
Shooters
48
Divisions
3
Stages
7
Rounds
83
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nicky Bernhard1471 | Open | A | Major | 388.52 | 1 |
| 1 | MH RO Christie679 | Standard Manual | A | Major | 373.26 | 1 |
| 1 | Emcee Van Wyngaard5118 | Standard | B | Major | 355.89 | 1 |
| 2 | Gerrit-Jan Bakker2528 | Open | A | Major | 364.03 | 2 |
| 2 | Theunus O'Kelly1014 | Standard | A | Major | 347.37 | 2 |
| 2 | Cruy RO Cruywagen1485 | Standard Manual | C | Major | 338.51 | 2 |
| 3 | Carlo Belletti438 | Open | X | Major | 352.31 | 3 |
| 3 | Wesley Visser4930 | Standard | A | Major | 338.44 | 3 |
| 3 | Tinus Pretorius5030 | Standard Manual | D | Major | 332.32 | 3 |
| 4 | Joel Cohen0613 | Open | X | Major | 328.52 | 4 |
| 4 | Jan Pretorius1983 | Standard | A | Major | 321.88 | 4 |
| 4 | John Turnbull4672 | Standard Manual | A | Major | 258.25 | 4 |
| 5 | Mitch McAllister2928 | Open | X | Major | 313.74 | 5 |
| 5 | Francis Van Ravenswaay1603 | Standard | X | Major | 311.34 | 5 |
| 5 | Neal Sokay1321 | Standard Manual | D | Major | 192.73 | 5 |
| 6 | Andre van Rooyen5262 | Standard | B | Major | 306.86 | 6 |
| 6 | Francois Muller1790 | Open | B | Major | 306.79 | 6 |
| 6 | Byron van Heerden4441 | Standard Manual | C | Major | 180.42 | 6 |
| 7 | piet van wyk857 | Standard | A | Major | 297.56 | 7 |
| 7 | Herman Combrink4995 | Open | C | Major | 289.29 | 7 |
| 7 | Ashley Turnbull5623 | Standard Manual | D | Major | 138.61 | 7 |
| 8 | Johan RO Coertze1055 | Standard | C | Major | 288.42 | 8 |
| 8 | Deon Storm3836 | Open | C | Major | 263.49 | 8 |
| 8 | ROBERT OTTO DQ1058 | Standard Manual | D | Major | 0.00 | 8 |
| 9 | theunis botha5413 | Standard | D | Major | 282.74 | 9 |
| 9 | Michael Coutts3717 | Open | X | Major | 256.21 | 9 |
| 10 | Brendan Taute3733 | Standard | D | Major | 270.13 | 10 |
| 10 | Jonathan du Plessis4543 | Open | D | Major | 254.96 | 10 |
| 11 | Humphries Wehmeyer5634 | Standard | D | Major | 268.42 | 11 |
| 11 | Kiko Cupido591 | Open | B | Major | 232.89 | 11 |
| 12 | Hannes Taute3732 | Standard | C | Major | 253.33 | 12 |
| 13 | Mervyn RO Evans3172 | Standard | C | Major | 248.64 | 13 |
| 13 | Faheem Daya DQ288 | Open | A | Major | 0.00 | 12 |
| 14 | axel quabeck1108 | Standard | D | Major | 237.56 | 14 |
| 14 | Irving Stevenson DQ3396 | Open | X | Major | 0.00 | 12 |
| 15 | Chené SO van der Merwe5299 | Standard | D | Major | 237.21 | 15 |
| 15 | Jarrod McAllister DQ1077 | Open | X | Major | 0.00 | 12 |
| 16 | Martin De Wit936 | Standard | D | Major | 229.82 | 16 |
| 17 | Shawn Cawood5205 | Standard | D | Major | 226.63 | 17 |
| 18 | Pieter Conradie459 | Standard | D | Major | 223.63 | 18 |
| 19 | Robyn Evans393 | Standard | D | Major | 215.79 | 19 |
| 20 | Daan RO Kemp | Standard | B | Major | 206.18 | 20 |
| 21 | Ivan RO Herridge183 | Standard | D | Major | 204.73 | 21 |
| 22 | Jaco De Wet5340 | Standard | D | Major | 183.63 | 22 |
| 23 | Deon Labuschagne252 | Standard | D | Major | 163.83 | 23 |
| 24 | Andrea Stevenson3395 | Standard | X | Major | 155.27 | 24 |
| 25 | Fred RO Scott DQ614 | Standard | X | Major | 0.00 | 25 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nicky Bernhard1471 · 1 overall | A | Major | 3.24 | 7.04 | 12.05 | 6.88 | 4.95 | 8.44 | 3.09 | 388.52 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gerrit-Jan Bakker2528 · 2 overall | A | Major | 2.64 | 6.07 | 10.50 | 7.60 | 4.07 | 8.44 | 2.80 | 364.03 | 93.7 |
| 3 | Carlo Belletti438 · 3 overall | X | Major | 2.68 | 5.80 | 9.93 | 7.28 | 3.87 | 6.88 | 3.43 | 352.31 | 90.7 |
| 4 | Joel Cohen0613 · 4 overall | X | Major | 3.15 | 5.97 | 9.83 | 5.88 | 2.97 | 6.86 | 3.65 | 328.52 | 84.6 |
| 5 | Mitch McAllister2928 · 5 overall | X | Major | 3.08 | 5.18 | 6.22 | 4.94 | 3.99 | 5.74 | 4.44 | 313.74 | 80.8 |
| 6 | Francois Muller1790 · 6 overall | B | Major | 2.73 | 6.11 | 6.44 | 5.87 | 3.51 | 5.89 | 3.10 | 306.79 | 79.0 |
| 7 | Herman Combrink4995 · 7 overall | C | Major | 2.61 | 4.53 | 8.66 | 5.30 | 3.22 | 5.49 | 3.11 | 289.29 | 74.5 |
| 8 | Deon Storm3836 · 8 overall | C | Major | 2.08 | 4.05 | 5.99 | 4.51 | 3.50 | 6.68 | 2.82 | 263.49 | 67.8 |
| 9 | Michael Coutts3717 · 9 overall | X | Major | 2.28 | 4.36 | 5.51 | 5.09 | 3.21 | 4.55 | 2.43 | 256.21 | 65.9 |
| 10 | Jonathan du Plessis4543 · 10 overall | D | Major | 1.62 | 5.21 | 5.33 | 4.96 | 3.91 | 5.81 | 1.70 | 254.96 | 65.6 |
| 11 | Kiko Cupido591 · 11 overall | B | Major | 0.59 | 4.93 | 5.11 | 5.62 | 2.42 | 5.94 | 2.38 | 232.89 | 59.9 |
| 12 | Faheem Daya DQ288 · 13 overall | A | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| 12 | Irving Stevenson DQ3396 · 14 overall | X | Major | 0.00 | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| 12 | Jarrod McAllister DQ1077 · 15 overall | X | Major | 0.00 | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||||
| – | Anco Pretorius DQ2551 · 12 overall | D | Major | 0.00 | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Emcee Van Wyngaard5118 · 1 overall | B | Major | 2.19 | 6.54 | 9.24 | 5.72 | 4.10 | 4.64 | 2.15 | 355.89 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Theunus O'Kelly1014 · 2 overall | A | Major | 1.86 | 6.74 | 8.68 | 5.17 | 3.34 | 4.86 | 3.79 | 347.37 | 97.6 |
| 3 | Wesley Visser4930 · 3 overall | A | Major | 2.85 | 2.26 | 9.57 | 5.49 | 3.38 | 7.02 | 1.61 | 338.44 | 95.1 |
| 4 | Jan Pretorius1983 · 4 overall | A | Major | 2.65 | 5.51 | 9.26 | 5.18 | 2.94 | 2.91 | 2.49 | 321.88 | 90.4 |
| 5 | Francis Van Ravenswaay1603 · 5 overall | X | Major | 2.14 | 5.07 | 9.35 | 4.17 | 3.44 | 6.22 | 1.95 | 311.34 | 87.5 |
| 6 | Andre van Rooyen5262 · 6 overall | B | Major | 2.05 | 6.39 | 11.70 | 3.89 | 3.10 | 2.26 | 3.42 | 306.86 | 86.2 |
| 7 | piet van wyk857 · 7 overall | A | Major | 1.44 | 5.16 | 4.32 | 5.63 | 2.71 | 5.73 | 2.05 | 297.56 | 83.6 |
| 8 | Johan RO Coertze1055 · 8 overall | C | Major | 1.94 | 4.78 | 3.78 | 5.03 | 2.37 | 6.17 | 2.09 | 288.42 | 81.0 |
| 9 | theunis botha5413 · 9 overall | D | Major | 1.80 | 4.91 | 6.67 | 4.52 | 2.77 | 3.41 | 2.71 | 282.74 | 79.5 |
| 10 | Brendan Taute3733 · 10 overall | D | Major | 1.03 | 6.59 | 4.54 | 4.08 | 3.31 | 3.89 | 2.53 | 270.13 | 75.9 |
| 11 | Humphries Wehmeyer5634 · 11 overall | D | Major | 2.30 | 4.02 | 8.39 | 4.91 | 2.18 | 1.80 | 1.73 | 268.42 | 75.4 |
| 12 | Hannes Taute3732 · 12 overall | C | Major | 1.36 | 4.37 | 4.28 | 3.57 | 2.52 | 5.51 | 2.77 | 253.33 | 71.2 |
| 13 | Mervyn RO Evans3172 · 13 overall | C | Major | 2.01 | 4.29 | 6.31 | 2.76 | 2.74 | 4.44 | 2.49 | 248.64 | 69.9 |
| 14 | axel quabeck1108 · 14 overall | D | Major | 1.34 | 4.31 | 8.16 | 3.87 | 2.42 | 1.60 | 2.18 | 237.56 | 66.8 |
| 15 | Chené SO van der Merwe5299 · 15 overall | D | Major | 1.90 | 0.65 | 7.46 | 4.03 | 2.33 | 4.52 | 1.39 | 237.21 | 66.7 |
| 16 | Martin De Wit936 · 16 overall | D | Major | 2.64 | 4.60 | 2.56 | 3.43 | 1.99 | 3.87 | 1.18 | 229.82 | 64.6 |
| 17 | Shawn Cawood5205 · 17 overall | D | Major | 0.90 | 3.58 | 8.75 | 2.97 | 2.21 | 4.42 | 2.45 | 226.63 | 63.7 |
| 18 | Pieter Conradie459 · 18 overall | D | Major | 1.90 | 2.79 | 2.23 | 3.86 | 2.53 | 2.79 | 1.75 | 223.63 | 62.8 |
| 19 | Robyn Evans393 · 19 overall | D | Major | 1.86 | 3.65 | 2.60 | 3.54 | 2.20 | 2.01 | 2.08 | 215.79 | 60.6 |
| 20 | Daan RO Kemp · 20 overall | B | Major | 1.72 | 1.55 | 7.18 | 4.14 | 1.31 | 0.90 | 1.92 | 206.18 | 57.9 |
| 21 | Ivan RO Herridge183 · 21 overall | D | Major | 1.60 | 3.60 | 8.26 | 2.75 | 1.79 | 1.48 | 2.20 | 204.73 | 57.5 |
| 22 | Jaco De Wet5340 · 22 overall | D | Major | 0.90 | 3.86 | 3.67 | 3.73 | 2.06 | 1.68 | 0.72 | 183.63 | 51.6 |
| 23 | Deon Labuschagne252 · 23 overall | D | Major | 1.07 | 2.23 | 5.28 | 2.80 | 1.45 | 1.61 | 1.49 | 163.83 | 46.0 |
| 24 | Andrea Stevenson3395 · 24 overall | X | Major | 0.51 | 4.77 | 1.77 | 2.87 | 1.21 | 3.14 | 1.02 | 155.27 | 43.6 |
| 25 | Fred RO Scott DQ614 · 25 overall | X | Major | 0.00 | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MH RO Christie679 · 1 overall | A | Major | 2.02 | 5.55 | 8.39 | 4.45 | 2.81 | 3.09 | 2.56 | 373.26 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Cruy RO Cruywagen1485 · 2 overall | C | Major | 1.91 | 4.94 | 6.97 | 4.31 | 2.05 | 3.53 | 2.27 | 338.51 | 90.7 |
| 3 | Tinus Pretorius5030 · 3 overall | D | Major | 1.06 | 4.37 | 6.51 | 3.32 | 3.29 | 5.40 | 2.51 | 332.32 | 89.0 |
| 4 | John Turnbull4672 · 4 overall | A | Major | 2.36 | 3.72 | 7.43 | 1.24 | 2.06 | 2.04 | 2.82 | 258.25 | 69.2 |
| 5 | Neal Sokay1321 · 5 overall | D | Major | 0.73 | 2.54 | 3.10 | 1.49 | 1.99 | 4.04 | 1.61 | 192.73 | 51.6 |
| 6 | Byron van Heerden4441 · 6 overall | C | Major | 1.01 | 2.55 | 3.03 | 0.00 | 2.42 | 3.88 | 2.39 | 180.42 | 48.3 |
| 7 | Ashley Turnbull5623 · 7 overall | D | Major | 0.83 | 1.48 | 5.95 | 1.31 | 1.20 | 1.39 | 0.51 | 138.61 | 37.1 |
| 8 | ROBERT OTTO DQ1058 · 8 overall | D | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1 Stage 1 - SLUGComstock · 11 rounds · 42 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nicky Bernhard | Open | 3.2360 | 15.76 | 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 2 | Joel Cohen | Open | 3.1534 | 16.49 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.60 |
| 3 | Mitch McAllister | Open | 3.0778 | 17.22 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.31 |
| 4 | Wesley Visser | Standard | 2.8509 | 18.24 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 5 | Francois Muller | Open | 2.7285 | 14.66 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 46.37 |
| 6 | Carlo Belletti | Open | 2.6767 | 14.57 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.49 |
| 7 | Jan Pretorius | Standard | 2.6463 | 19.65 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.05 |
| 8 | Martin De Wit | Standard | 2.6413 | 18.93 | 6 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.96 |
| 9 | Gerrit-Jan Bakker | Open | 2.6406 | 17.42 | 4 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.88 |
| 10 | Herman Combrink | Open | 2.6111 | 18.00 | 5 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.38 |
| 11 | John Turnbull | Standard Manual | 2.3578 | 21.63 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 12 | Humphries Wehmeyer | Standard | 2.2999 | 22.61 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.37 |
2 Stage 2 -BIRDComstock · 7 rounds · 42 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nicky Bernhard | Open | 7.0423 | 4.97 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 2 | Theunus O'Kelly | Standard | 6.7437 | 5.19 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 3 | Brendan Taute | Standard | 6.5913 | 5.31 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.21 |
| 4 | Emcee Van Wyngaard | Standard | 6.5421 | 5.35 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.95 |
| 5 | Andre van Rooyen | Standard | 6.3869 | 5.48 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.15 |
| 6 | Francois Muller | Open | 6.1082 | 5.73 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.36 |
| 7 | Gerrit-Jan Bakker | Open | 6.0659 | 5.77 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.15 |
| 8 | Joel Cohen | Open | 5.9727 | 5.86 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.68 |
| 9 | Carlo Belletti | Open | 5.8043 | 6.03 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.85 |
| 10 | MH RO Christie | Standard Manual | 5.5468 | 6.31 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 11 | Jan Pretorius | Standard | 5.5118 | 6.35 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.61 |
| 12 | Jonathan du Plessis | Open | 5.2083 | 6.72 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.89 |
3 Stage 3 - BIRDComstock · 8 rounds · 42 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nicky Bernhard | Open | 12.0482 | 3.32 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Andre van Rooyen | Standard | 11.6959 | 3.42 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Gerrit-Jan Bakker | Open | 10.4987 | 3.81 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.86 |
| 4 | Carlo Belletti | Open | 9.9256 | 4.03 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.95 |
| 5 | Joel Cohen | Open | 9.8280 | 4.07 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.63 |
| 6 | Wesley Visser | Standard | 9.5694 | 4.18 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.73 |
| 7 | Francis Van Ravenswaay | Standard | 9.3458 | 4.28 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.96 |
| 8 | Jan Pretorius | Standard | 9.2593 | 4.32 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.67 |
| 9 | Emcee Van Wyngaard | Standard | 9.2379 | 4.33 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.59 |
| 10 | Shawn Cawood | Standard | 8.7527 | 4.57 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.93 |
| 11 | Theunus O'Kelly | Standard | 8.6768 | 4.61 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.67 |
| 12 | Herman Combrink | Open | 8.6580 | 4.62 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.74 |
4 Stage 4 - BUCKComstock · 24 rounds · 41 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gerrit-Jan Bakker | Open | 7.5966 | 15.27 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Carlo Belletti | Open | 7.2843 | 15.65 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.07 |
| 3 | Nicky Bernhard | Open | 6.8819 | 16.42 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.71 |
| 4 | Joel Cohen | Open | 5.8824 | 19.72 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.92 |
| 5 | Francois Muller | Open | 5.8705 | 19.93 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.73 |
| 6 | Emcee Van Wyngaard | Standard | 5.7216 | 19.40 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | piet van wyk | Standard | 5.6345 | 21.12 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.17 |
| 8 | Kiko Cupido | Open | 5.6202 | 20.64 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.78 |
| 9 | Wesley Visser | Standard | 5.4865 | 19.32 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 115.07 |
| 10 | Herman Combrink | Open | 5.3026 | 18.67 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 83.76 |
| 11 | Jan Pretorius | Standard | 5.1839 | 22.57 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.72 |
| 12 | Theunus O'Kelly | Standard | 5.1693 | 21.86 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.41 |
5 Stage 5 - BIRDComstock · 14 rounds · 42 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nicky Bernhard | Open | 4.9470 | 14.15 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Emcee Van Wyngaard | Standard | 4.0960 | 17.09 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Gerrit-Jan Bakker | Open | 4.0721 | 17.19 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.62 |
| 4 | Mitch McAllister | Open | 3.9886 | 17.55 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.44 |
| 5 | Jonathan du Plessis | Open | 3.9106 | 17.90 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.34 |
| 6 | Carlo Belletti | Open | 3.8653 | 18.11 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.69 |
| 7 | Francois Muller | Open | 3.5088 | 19.95 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.65 |
| 8 | Deon Storm | Open | 3.5000 | 20.00 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.52 |
| 9 | Francis Van Ravenswaay | Standard | 3.4398 | 20.35 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.79 |
| 10 | Wesley Visser | Standard | 3.3767 | 20.73 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.71 |
| 11 | Theunus O'Kelly | Standard | 3.3445 | 20.93 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.16 |
| 12 | Brendan Taute | Standard | 3.3050 | 21.18 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.48 |
6 Stage 6 - BIRDComstock · 9 rounds · 42 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nicky Bernhard | Open | 8.4428 | 5.33 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Gerrit-Jan Bakker | Open | 8.4428 | 5.33 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Wesley Visser | Standard | 7.0203 | 6.41 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | Carlo Belletti | Open | 6.8807 | 6.54 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.67 |
| 5 | Joel Cohen | Open | 6.8598 | 6.56 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.56 |
| 6 | Deon Storm | Open | 6.6766 | 6.74 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.59 |
| 7 | Francis Van Ravenswaay | Standard | 6.2155 | 7.24 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.84 |
| 8 | Johan RO Coertze | Standard | 6.1728 | 7.29 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.57 |
| 9 | Kiko Cupido | Open | 5.9445 | 7.57 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.68 |
| 10 | Francois Muller | Open | 5.8901 | 7.64 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.39 |
| 11 | Jonathan du Plessis | Open | 5.8140 | 7.74 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.99 |
| 12 | Mitch McAllister | Open | 5.7398 | 7.84 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.59 |
7 Stage 7 - BIRDComstock · 10 rounds · 42 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mitch McAllister | Open | 4.4444 | 11.25 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Theunus O'Kelly | Standard | 3.7879 | 13.20 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Joel Cohen | Open | 3.6550 | 13.68 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.12 |
| 4 | Carlo Belletti | Open | 3.4294 | 14.58 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.58 |
| 5 | Andre van Rooyen | Standard | 3.4200 | 14.62 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.14 |
| 6 | Herman Combrink | Open | 3.1095 | 16.08 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.98 |
| 7 | Francois Muller | Open | 3.1017 | 16.12 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.89 |
| 8 | Nicky Bernhard | Open | 3.0941 | 16.16 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.81 |
| 9 | Deon Storm | Open | 2.8233 | 17.71 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.76 |
| 10 | John Turnbull | Standard Manual | 2.8169 | 17.75 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 11 | Gerrit-Jan Bakker | Open | 2.8027 | 17.84 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.53 |
| 12 | Hannes Taute | Standard | 2.7732 | 18.03 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.61 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 - SLUG | Comstock | 11 | 55 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 -BIRD | Comstock | 7 | 35 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 - BIRD | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 - BUCK | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 - BIRD | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 - BIRD | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 7 | Stage 7 - BIRD | Comstock | 10 | 50 |
Field
GM0M0A9B–D30U0