May 20, 2021 · Level II
NGPSA Handgun Premier 052021
Shooters
122
Divisions
5
Stages
8
Rounds
167
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albert RO Wessels268 | Classic | X | Minor | 809.35 | 1 |
| 1 | Thomas 2RO MontgomeryA687 | Open | X | Major | 803.75 | 1 |
| 1 | Clifford Goosen2058 | Production | A | Minor | 795.99 | 1 |
| 1 | Ian van der Bank3597 | Standard | A | Minor | 767.35 | 1 |
| 1 | Austen Stockbridge | Production Optics | A | Minor | 749.43 | 1 |
| 2 | Thomas RO Montgomery687 | Open | A | Major | 765.70 | 2 |
| 2 | Guy Stockbridge | Standard | A | Major | 759.02 | 2 |
| 2 | Wanda Zama398 | Production Optics | X | Minor | 743.36 | 2 |
| 2 | Joggie RO Prinsloo251 | Production | A | Minor | 730.85 | 2 |
| 2 | Abraham Jansen van Vuuren362 | Classic | X | Minor | 651.65 | 2 |
| 3 | Flip du Plessis6373 | Standard | X | Minor | 729.67 | 3 |
| 3 | Anco Pretorius2551 | Production | B | Minor | 697.34 | 3 |
| 3 | Pieter RO Burger3139 | Open | X | Major | 689.82 | 3 |
| 3 | Dylan Henstock4374 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 646.81 | 3 |
| 3 | Nick Alexander6123 | Classic | D | Minor | 350.33 | 3 |
| 4 | Edwin Vermeulen4574 | Production | D | Minor | 683.61 | 4 |
| 4 | Hubert RO Montgomery | Open | A | Major | 665.89 | 4 |
| 4 | Cruy RO Cruywagen1485 | Standard | A | Major | 648.46 | 4 |
| 4 | Madeline Muller5756 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 645.70 | 4 |
| 4 | Caku Amaral-Dias6489 | Classic | X | Major | 262.42 | 4 |
| 5 | Ansley Naude5174 | Production | B | Minor | 673.71 | 5 |
| 5 | Hubert 2RO MontgomeryA12 | Open | X | Major | 665.68 | 5 |
| 5 | Eugene Jonker1445 | Production Optics | X | Minor | 643.99 | 5 |
| 5 | Wessel Strydom5028 | Standard | D | Major | 624.85 | 5 |
| 6 | Charles Van Wyk481 | Production | A | Minor | 670.28 | 6 |
| 6 | Corrie RO Grove181 | Production Optics | X | Minor | 637.30 | 6 |
| 6 | Pieter Bouwer305 | Open | X | Major | 634.63 | 6 |
| 6 | Ruan Beneke5974 | Standard | C | Minor | 622.43 | 6 |
| 7 | Albie Eicker5778 | Production | D | Minor | 656.61 | 7 |
| 7 | Jan Harm Jacobs5593 | Production Optics | X | Minor | 634.53 | 7 |
| 7 | Kenny Van Der Merwe328 | Open | X | Major | 623.22 | 7 |
| 7 | Renier Reynders2950 | Standard | B | Minor | 610.93 | 7 |
| 8 | PJ Breytenbach3997 | Production | C | Minor | 649.41 | 8 |
| 8 | Neil Taylor6238 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 608.69 | 8 |
| 8 | Dawid RO van Reenen299 | Standard | A | Major | 588.53 | 8 |
| 8 | Grant Cachia1842 | Open | A | Major | 581.37 | 8 |
| 9 | Craig RO .Da Silva | Production | A | Minor | 624.95 | 9 |
| 9 | Christopher Hanscombe1937 | Production Optics | X | Minor | 604.24 | 9 |
| 9 | Eurika Du Plooy0127 | Standard | X | Major | 586.88 | 9 |
| 9 | Yolandi Montgomery1431 | Open | C | Major | 530.40 | 9 |
| 10 | IG GOVENDER2837 | Production | B | Minor | 622.60 | 10 |
| 10 | Andrew Schloesser6207 | Production Optics | X | Minor | 602.79 | 10 |
| 10 | Piet A van wyk857 | Standard | A | Minor | 575.91 | 10 |
| 10 | walter Dajee450 | Open | X | Major | 465.98 | 10 |
| 11 | Onnie Kok Jnr1421 | Production | A | Minor | 616.02 | 11 |
| 11 | Wyn Robertson5518 | Production Optics | X | Minor | 588.68 | 11 |
| 11 | Wesley Visser4930 | Standard | A | Major | 574.22 | 11 |
| 11 | Minette RO Burger5402 | Open | X | Minor | 426.36 | 11 |
| 12 | Roux Wildenboer5216 | Production | A | Minor | 606.18 | 12 |
| 12 | Malcolm Bell5963 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 586.46 | 12 |
| 12 | Lionel Marks4391 | Standard | X | Major | 574.04 | 12 |
| 12 | Hannes Meintjes134 | Open | C | Major | 408.16 | 12 |
| 13 | Pieter Barnard3878 | Production | D | Minor | 604.12 | 13 |
| 13 | Petri Banks5955 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 574.12 | 13 |
| 13 | Brendon Koch2362 | Standard | A | Major | 537.00 | 13 |
| 13 | Michael Van Lelyveld4581 | Open | D | Major | 405.67 | 13 |
| 14 | Hein Venter6374 | Production | X | Minor | 603.23 | 14 |
| 14 | Mark Atkins4483 | Production Optics | X | Minor | 573.70 | 14 |
| 14 | Philip Papadopoulos4293 | Standard | D | Major | 528.59 | 14 |
| 14 | Paul Claassen5458 | Open | B | Major | 394.64 | 14 |
| 15 | Marchant Cilliers6240 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 570.49 | 15 |
| 15 | Dion Swart6029 | Production | D | Minor | 560.32 | 15 |
| 15 | Hennie RO Moulder685 | Standard | B | Minor | 510.64 | 15 |
| 15 | Mariette Hecht5330 | Open | X | Major | 368.34 | 15 |
| 16 | Herman Combrink4995 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 567.08 | 16 |
| 16 | Sean RO Swarts5685 | Production | B | Minor | 559.03 | 16 |
| 16 | Gerrit-Jan Bakker2528 | Standard | C | Minor | 508.98 | 16 |
| 17 | Brad Henstock3715 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 562.62 | 17 |
| 17 | Philip Breytenbach5687 | Production | C | Minor | 546.29 | 17 |
| 17 | Jaco Reynders4741 | Standard | C | Major | 508.81 | 17 |
| 18 | Cisca Swanepoel5581 | Production | D | Minor | 527.70 | 18 |
| 18 | Nilan Rampershad2049 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 509.21 | 18 |
| 18 | Prashant Singh3065 | Standard | C | Minor | 508.52 | 18 |
| 19 | Alex Wilding1484 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 507.52 | 19 |
| 19 | Bakkies Breytenbach3569 | Production | C | Minor | 501.27 | 19 |
| 19 | Jacques du Toit3482 | Standard | B | Minor | 485.57 | 19 |
| 20 | Chene van der Merwe5299 | Production | C | Minor | 498.30 | 20 |
| 20 | Otto RO Hecht3976 | Production Optics | X | Minor | 497.61 | 20 |
| 20 | Christo Van Zyl615 | Standard | D | Minor | 479.54 | 20 |
| 21 | Johan Gray6079 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 497.59 | 21 |
| 21 | Raymond RO Crichton1173 | Production | B | Minor | 496.35 | 21 |
| 21 | Gerald Hong1273 | Standard | B | Major | 477.63 | 21 |
| 22 | Steve Harper1046 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 496.25 | 22 |
| 22 | johan viljoen403 | Standard | B | Minor | 474.95 | 22 |
| 22 | Dave Miller6064 | Production | D | Minor | 469.13 | 22 |
| 23 | Esti Bakker5337 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 485.25 | 23 |
| 23 | Yvonne Naude5175 | Production | C | Minor | 459.33 | 23 |
| 23 | JL Roodt2412 | Standard | C | Major | 446.22 | 23 |
| 24 | Werner Swanepoel4904 | Production | D | Minor | 450.94 | 24 |
| 24 | Albert Eicker5173 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 411.83 | 24 |
| 24 | Jacques de Kock4329 | Standard | D | Major | 326.29 | 24 |
| 25 | Edward Willis3641 | Production | C | Minor | 447.00 | 25 |
| 25 | John RO Gloster4601 | Standard | D | Major | 308.00 | 25 |
| 25 | Sonja RO .Senekal5779 | Production Optics | X | Minor | 240.30 | 25 |
| 26 | Stephan Van zijl5145 | Production | C | Minor | 407.53 | 26 |
| 26 | Chris Kruger3274 | Standard | D | Minor | 278.41 | 26 |
| 26 | Harry Steyn6354 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 225.71 | 26 |
| 27 | Jaco RO Rademeyer5264 | Production | B | Minor | 405.38 | 27 |
| 27 | Alan RO Luck193 | Standard | C | Minor | 252.12 | 27 |
| 27 | Colin Bowles DQ3365 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 0.00 | 27 |
| 28 | Jacobus Dauth6309 | Production | D | Minor | 401.11 | 28 |
| 28 | Allen Boman3319 | Standard | D | Minor | 177.71 | 28 |
| 29 | Ryan Gaylard1031 | Production | C | Minor | 397.48 | 29 |
| 29 | Badie Nieuwoudt3276 | Standard | D | Minor | 97.61 | 29 |
| 30 | Vanessa De Wit2838 | Production | D | Minor | 391.41 | 30 |
| 30 | Jan RO Kleynhans593 | Standard | D | Minor | 96.48 | 30 |
| 31 | Onnie Kok (Snr)1422 | Production | D | Minor | 383.97 | 31 |
| 32 | Shaun Olivier2418 | Production | D | Minor | 379.05 | 32 |
| 33 | Leanie Barnard3879 | Production | D | Minor | 377.07 | 33 |
| 34 | Christiaan van der Walt5970 | Production | C | Minor | 374.31 | 34 |
| 35 | Tiaan Steyn | Production | D | Minor | 368.83 | 35 |
| 36 | Henri RO Jonker159 | Production | D | Minor | 366.32 | 36 |
| 37 | Robert J Young5139 | Production | D | Minor | 337.53 | 37 |
| 38 | Tiaan Smit5998 | Production | D | Minor | 280.68 | 38 |
| 39 | Marco Barnard1134 | Production | D | Minor | 269.59 | 39 |
| 40 | Llewellyn Richardson5980 | Production | D | Minor | 261.82 | 40 |
| 41 | Essie Swarts5684 | Production | D | Minor | 251.41 | 41 |
| 42 | Juanita Oxford-May4961 | Production | D | Minor | 222.77 | 42 |
| 43 | Michel Marks5184 | Production | X | Minor | 196.45 | 43 |
| 44 | Adriaan RO Moulder DQ877 | Production | D | Minor | 0.00 | 44 |
| 45 | Ryan Van Heerden DQ6358 | Production | D | Minor | 0.00 | 44 |
| 46 | Iain McNocher DQ1702 | Production | D | Minor | 0.00 | 44 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albert RO Wessels268 · 1 overall | X | Minor | 5.22 | 4.96 | 4.40 | 5.50 | 4.00 | 3.71 | 3.05 | 4.01 | 809.35 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Abraham Jansen van Vuuren362 · 2 overall | X | Minor | 4.25 | 3.53 | 4.18 | 4.32 | 2.58 | 4.71 | 3.23 | 2.43 | 651.65 | 80.5 |
| 3 | Nick Alexander6123 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 2.56 | 1.57 | 2.05 | 2.40 | 1.86 | 1.58 | 1.71 | 1.50 | 350.33 | 43.3 |
| 4 | Caku Amaral-Dias6489 · 4 overall | X | Major | 3.56 | 2.03 | 2.25 | 1.81 | 0.97 | 0.49 | 0.00 | 0.98 | 262.42 | 32.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas 2RO MontgomeryA687 · 1 overall | X | Major | 8.15 | 7.18 | 5.87 | 8.20 | 4.99 | 6.61 | 6.50 | 5.96 | 803.75 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Thomas RO Montgomery687 · 2 overall | A | Major | 7.03 | 6.03 | 7.94 | 7.85 | 5.40 | 6.83 | 4.61 | 5.19 | 765.70 | 95.3 |
| 3 | Pieter RO Burger3139 · 3 overall | X | Major | 7.13 | 5.39 | 7.33 | 7.81 | 4.34 | 5.07 | 5.32 | 4.69 | 689.82 | 85.8 |
| 4 | Hubert RO Montgomery · 4 overall | A | Major | 6.18 | 5.25 | 6.07 | 7.07 | 4.36 | 5.56 | 5.00 | 4.93 | 665.89 | 82.8 |
| 5 | Hubert 2RO MontgomeryA12 · 5 overall | X | Major | 6.54 | 4.96 | 5.99 | 6.94 | 4.54 | 5.29 | 5.01 | 5.00 | 665.68 | 82.8 |
| 6 | Pieter Bouwer305 · 6 overall | X | Major | 6.46 | 5.49 | 5.93 | 7.15 | 4.19 | 5.13 | 3.93 | 4.11 | 634.63 | 79.0 |
| 7 | Kenny Van Der Merwe328 · 7 overall | X | Major | 6.33 | 3.95 | 6.29 | 6.35 | 4.35 | 5.53 | 4.99 | 4.21 | 623.22 | 77.5 |
| 8 | Grant Cachia1842 · 8 overall | A | Major | 6.11 | 4.82 | 5.93 | 6.64 | 4.16 | 4.38 | 4.06 | 3.10 | 581.37 | 72.3 |
| 9 | Yolandi Montgomery1431 · 9 overall | C | Major | 5.66 | 4.04 | 5.08 | 5.64 | 4.11 | 3.82 | 2.97 | 3.48 | 530.40 | 66.0 |
| 10 | walter Dajee450 · 10 overall | X | Major | 5.33 | 3.91 | 4.49 | 4.77 | 3.27 | 3.25 | 2.03 | 3.54 | 465.98 | 58.0 |
| 11 | Minette RO Burger5402 · 11 overall | X | Minor | 4.75 | 3.04 | 4.03 | 4.16 | 2.97 | 3.90 | 2.25 | 3.05 | 426.36 | 53.0 |
| 12 | Hannes Meintjes134 · 12 overall | C | Major | 5.93 | 2.41 | 4.97 | 4.76 | 2.45 | 3.46 | 2.52 | 2.11 | 408.16 | 50.8 |
| 13 | Michael Van Lelyveld4581 · 13 overall | D | Major | 3.25 | 3.64 | 3.77 | 4.29 | 3.23 | 2.50 | 2.07 | 3.25 | 405.67 | 50.5 |
| 14 | Paul Claassen5458 · 14 overall | B | Major | 4.48 | 3.76 | 1.80 | 2.90 | 2.74 | 3.58 | 2.85 | 3.15 | 394.64 | 49.1 |
| 15 | Mariette Hecht5330 · 15 overall | X | Major | 3.81 | 3.35 | 2.38 | 4.02 | 2.75 | 3.03 | 2.40 | 2.14 | 368.34 | 45.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clifford Goosen2058 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.45 | 3.93 | 6.09 | 5.99 | 3.85 | 3.59 | 4.79 | 3.37 | 795.99 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joggie RO Prinsloo251 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.73 | 4.41 | 3.95 | 5.25 | 3.74 | 4.56 | 3.56 | 3.17 | 730.85 | 91.8 |
| 3 | Anco Pretorius2551 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.46 | 4.16 | 5.53 | 4.39 | 3.81 | 3.51 | 3.58 | 2.74 | 697.34 | 87.6 |
| 4 | Edwin Vermeulen4574 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 4.63 | 3.91 | 4.56 | 5.35 | 3.02 | 4.28 | 3.11 | 3.18 | 683.61 | 85.9 |
| 5 | Ansley Naude5174 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 5.22 | 2.84 | 4.31 | 5.28 | 3.41 | 4.23 | 2.79 | 3.24 | 673.71 | 84.6 |
| 6 | Charles Van Wyk481 · 6 overall | A | Minor | 5.57 | 4.05 | 4.11 | 4.34 | 3.37 | 4.07 | 2.96 | 2.81 | 670.28 | 84.2 |
| 7 | Albie Eicker5778 · 7 overall | D | Minor | 3.99 | 3.53 | 4.46 | 4.42 | 3.64 | 4.63 | 3.17 | 2.50 | 656.61 | 82.5 |
| 8 | PJ Breytenbach3997 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 5.26 | 3.76 | 4.94 | 4.42 | 3.62 | 1.85 | 2.81 | 3.47 | 649.41 | 81.6 |
| 9 | Craig RO .Da Silva · 9 overall | A | Minor | 5.24 | 4.23 | 3.35 | 5.52 | 3.26 | 3.42 | 3.03 | 1.57 | 624.95 | 78.5 |
| 10 | IG GOVENDER2837 · 10 overall | B | Minor | 3.55 | 3.78 | 4.11 | 3.52 | 3.32 | 3.21 | 3.45 | 3.34 | 622.60 | 78.2 |
| 11 | Onnie Kok Jnr1421 · 11 overall | A | Minor | 5.41 | 3.45 | 5.08 | 3.71 | 2.99 | 3.53 | 2.89 | 2.66 | 616.02 | 77.4 |
| 12 | Roux Wildenboer5216 · 12 overall | A | Minor | 4.24 | 3.56 | 4.45 | 4.39 | 3.23 | 2.90 | 3.47 | 2.46 | 606.18 | 76.2 |
| 13 | Pieter Barnard3878 · 13 overall | D | Minor | 3.86 | 3.99 | 5.05 | 5.12 | 3.12 | 2.96 | 1.93 | 2.30 | 604.12 | 75.9 |
| 14 | Hein Venter6374 · 14 overall | X | Minor | 4.15 | 3.87 | 4.89 | 4.40 | 3.41 | 3.29 | 1.97 | 2.13 | 603.23 | 75.8 |
| 15 | Dion Swart6029 · 15 overall | D | Minor | 4.15 | 3.57 | 4.31 | 4.41 | 2.77 | 3.26 | 1.61 | 2.19 | 560.32 | 70.4 |
| 16 | Sean RO Swarts5685 · 16 overall | B | Minor | 4.63 | 3.86 | 4.58 | 4.84 | 2.91 | 2.66 | 1.06 | 1.85 | 559.03 | 70.2 |
| 17 | Philip Breytenbach5687 · 17 overall | C | Minor | 3.44 | 2.95 | 3.63 | 4.61 | 2.84 | 2.88 | 1.85 | 2.65 | 546.29 | 68.6 |
| 18 | Cisca Swanepoel5581 · 18 overall | D | Minor | 4.36 | 2.95 | 4.08 | 3.86 | 2.62 | 3.06 | 1.65 | 2.28 | 527.70 | 66.3 |
| 19 | Bakkies Breytenbach3569 · 19 overall | C | Minor | 3.94 | 3.22 | 4.53 | 3.58 | 2.60 | 2.09 | 2.89 | 1.74 | 501.27 | 63.0 |
| 20 | Chene van der Merwe5299 · 20 overall | C | Minor | 3.60 | 2.95 | 0.00 | 4.21 | 2.68 | 3.25 | 1.63 | 2.50 | 498.30 | 62.6 |
| 21 | Raymond RO Crichton1173 · 21 overall | B | Minor | 5.39 | 2.58 | 4.41 | 5.30 | 2.37 | 2.93 | 1.76 | 0.66 | 496.35 | 62.4 |
| 22 | Dave Miller6064 · 22 overall | D | Minor | 4.09 | 1.79 | 3.68 | 3.64 | 2.52 | 2.54 | 1.97 | 2.11 | 469.13 | 58.9 |
| 23 | Yvonne Naude5175 · 23 overall | C | Minor | 3.77 | 2.27 | 3.36 | 3.52 | 2.41 | 1.76 | 1.50 | 2.59 | 459.33 | 57.7 |
| 24 | Werner Swanepoel4904 · 24 overall | D | Minor | 4.33 | 3.71 | 0.00 | 2.76 | 2.29 | 2.35 | 2.51 | 1.88 | 450.94 | 56.6 |
| 25 | Edward Willis3641 · 25 overall | C | Minor | 4.05 | 2.02 | 1.86 | 4.03 | 2.33 | 3.12 | 0.77 | 1.90 | 447.00 | 56.2 |
| 26 | Stephan Van zijl5145 · 26 overall | C | Minor | 5.38 | 3.01 | 2.61 | 3.74 | 3.04 | 0.00 | 2.66 | 0.00 | 407.53 | 51.2 |
| 27 | Jaco RO Rademeyer5264 · 27 overall | B | Minor | 4.47 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 2.85 | 1.31 | 2.06 | 1.85 | 2.19 | 405.38 | 50.9 |
| 28 | Jacobus Dauth6309 · 28 overall | D | Minor | 3.85 | 3.27 | 2.07 | 2.96 | 2.51 | 2.68 | 1.83 | 0.00 | 401.11 | 50.4 |
| 29 | Ryan Gaylard1031 · 29 overall | C | Minor | 4.28 | 2.01 | 4.70 | 0.00 | 2.73 | 2.20 | 2.86 | 1.29 | 397.48 | 49.9 |
| 30 | Vanessa De Wit2838 · 30 overall | D | Minor | 3.62 | 3.41 | 3.01 | 4.06 | 2.23 | 1.60 | 1.41 | 0.00 | 391.41 | 49.2 |
| 31 | Onnie Kok (Snr)1422 · 31 overall | D | Minor | 3.56 | 1.61 | 2.49 | 2.49 | 2.62 | 2.66 | 1.70 | 0.90 | 383.97 | 48.2 |
| 32 | Shaun Olivier2418 · 32 overall | D | Minor | 2.61 | 1.73 | 3.21 | 2.90 | 1.90 | 1.78 | 1.51 | 2.11 | 379.05 | 47.6 |
| 33 | Leanie Barnard3879 · 33 overall | D | Minor | 3.06 | 1.52 | 3.12 | 3.15 | 2.03 | 1.83 | 1.10 | 1.86 | 377.07 | 47.4 |
| 34 | Christiaan van der Walt5970 · 34 overall | C | Minor | 4.21 | 3.28 | 3.02 | 3.37 | 1.85 | 0.00 | 1.56 | 1.23 | 374.31 | 47.0 |
| 35 | Tiaan Steyn · 35 overall | D | Minor | 3.15 | 2.44 | 1.49 | 3.13 | 2.03 | 1.49 | 1.16 | 1.60 | 368.83 | 46.3 |
| 36 | Henri RO Jonker159 · 36 overall | D | Minor | 3.06 | 1.17 | 3.21 | 3.48 | 2.04 | 1.76 | 1.37 | 1.52 | 366.32 | 46.0 |
| 37 | Robert J Young5139 · 37 overall | D | Minor | 2.54 | 1.86 | 4.00 | 1.85 | 0.94 | 1.45 | 3.02 | 2.04 | 337.53 | 42.4 |
| 38 | Tiaan Smit5998 · 38 overall | D | Minor | 3.46 | 2.55 | 3.02 | 1.73 | 1.38 | 1.23 | 1.69 | 0.00 | 280.68 | 35.3 |
| 39 | Marco Barnard1134 · 39 overall | D | Minor | 2.52 | 1.99 | 2.92 | 2.28 | 1.43 | 1.14 | 1.36 | 0.27 | 269.59 | 33.9 |
| 40 | Llewellyn Richardson5980 · 40 overall | D | Minor | 3.21 | 1.12 | 2.40 | 3.04 | 1.44 | 1.51 | 0.97 | 0.00 | 261.82 | 32.9 |
| 41 | Essie Swarts5684 · 41 overall | D | Minor | 2.18 | 0.76 | 1.39 | 2.03 | 1.44 | 1.64 | 1.66 | 0.90 | 251.41 | 31.6 |
| 42 | Juanita Oxford-May4961 · 42 overall | D | Minor | 1.95 | 0.09 | 3.32 | 1.24 | 2.24 | 0.56 | 0.78 | 0.61 | 222.77 | 28.0 |
| 43 | Michel Marks5184 · 43 overall | X | Minor | 2.57 | 1.75 | 1.97 | 2.38 | 0.39 | 0.92 | 1.12 | 0.00 | 196.45 | 24.7 |
| 44 | Adriaan RO Moulder DQ877 · 44 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| 44 | Ryan Van Heerden DQ6358 · 45 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| 44 | Iain McNocher DQ1702 · 46 overall | D | Minor | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Austen Stockbridge · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.83 | 5.98 | 6.92 | 6.23 | 4.16 | 4.79 | 3.89 | 4.22 | 749.43 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Wanda Zama398 · 2 overall | X | Minor | 5.13 | 4.95 | 2.24 | 7.04 | 4.74 | 4.82 | 5.00 | 5.63 | 743.36 | 99.2 |
| 3 | Dylan Henstock4374 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 7.04 | 0.57 | 5.74 | 6.61 | 4.67 | 4.18 | 4.16 | 3.73 | 646.81 | 86.3 |
| 4 | Madeline Muller5756 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 5.84 | 4.52 | 5.16 | 5.57 | 3.97 | 4.25 | 2.75 | 3.97 | 645.70 | 86.2 |
| 5 | Eugene Jonker1445 · 5 overall | X | Minor | 6.48 | 4.23 | 6.33 | 6.17 | 4.63 | 0.85 | 3.37 | 4.69 | 643.99 | 85.9 |
| 6 | Corrie RO Grove181 · 6 overall | X | Minor | 5.03 | 3.98 | 4.37 | 5.25 | 3.93 | 5.06 | 4.18 | 3.63 | 637.30 | 85.0 |
| 7 | Jan Harm Jacobs5593 · 7 overall | X | Minor | 6.09 | 4.08 | 5.64 | 5.14 | 4.33 | 3.44 | 2.68 | 4.07 | 634.53 | 84.7 |
| 8 | Neil Taylor6238 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 6.08 | 4.89 | 5.52 | 6.01 | 3.38 | 4.61 | 1.75 | 2.41 | 608.69 | 81.2 |
| 9 | Christopher Hanscombe1937 · 9 overall | X | Minor | 4.37 | 3.87 | 6.11 | 5.56 | 3.66 | 3.99 | 3.49 | 3.52 | 604.24 | 80.6 |
| 10 | Andrew Schloesser6207 · 10 overall | X | Minor | 5.48 | 3.94 | 4.46 | 5.04 | 3.54 | 4.10 | 4.57 | 3.21 | 602.79 | 80.4 |
| 11 | Wyn Robertson5518 · 11 overall | X | Minor | 5.03 | 5.17 | 3.87 | 5.03 | 3.26 | 3.46 | 4.42 | 3.19 | 588.68 | 78.5 |
| 12 | Malcolm Bell5963 · 12 overall | D | Minor | 5.59 | 4.46 | 5.45 | 5.19 | 3.09 | 4.10 | 3.61 | 2.66 | 586.46 | 78.2 |
| 13 | Petri Banks5955 · 13 overall | B | Minor | 5.45 | 4.37 | 4.78 | 5.77 | 3.61 | 3.97 | 3.29 | 1.54 | 574.12 | 76.6 |
| 14 | Mark Atkins4483 · 14 overall | X | Minor | 4.56 | 3.59 | 5.90 | 5.60 | 3.20 | 3.46 | 3.28 | 3.62 | 573.70 | 76.5 |
| 15 | Marchant Cilliers6240 · 15 overall | C | Minor | 5.84 | 3.36 | 5.86 | 5.16 | 4.03 | 4.64 | 1.17 | 1.91 | 570.49 | 76.1 |
| 16 | Herman Combrink4995 · 16 overall | A | Minor | 5.38 | 3.47 | 5.42 | 5.19 | 3.76 | 3.23 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 567.08 | 75.7 |
| 17 | Brad Henstock3715 · 17 overall | B | Minor | 5.90 | 3.10 | 5.22 | 5.49 | 3.09 | 4.31 | 3.08 | 2.46 | 562.62 | 75.1 |
| 18 | Nilan Rampershad2049 · 18 overall | B | Minor | 5.31 | 2.31 | 4.21 | 4.69 | 2.78 | 3.51 | 2.64 | 3.59 | 509.21 | 68.0 |
| 19 | Alex Wilding1484 · 19 overall | B | Minor | 4.53 | 3.01 | 5.12 | 5.09 | 3.35 | 3.26 | 1.47 | 2.74 | 507.52 | 67.7 |
| 20 | Otto RO Hecht3976 · 20 overall | X | Minor | 3.98 | 3.24 | 3.99 | 4.42 | 3.06 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 2.30 | 497.61 | 66.4 |
| 21 | Johan Gray6079 · 21 overall | D | Minor | 4.39 | 2.97 | 4.82 | 4.43 | 3.08 | 3.98 | 3.20 | 1.80 | 497.59 | 66.4 |
| 22 | Steve Harper1046 · 22 overall | A | Minor | 5.03 | 1.73 | 4.51 | 4.95 | 2.46 | 3.76 | 3.21 | 3.29 | 496.25 | 66.2 |
| 23 | Esti Bakker5337 · 23 overall | B | Minor | 4.29 | 2.88 | 4.43 | 3.84 | 2.92 | 3.30 | 3.44 | 2.77 | 485.25 | 64.8 |
| 24 | Albert Eicker5173 · 24 overall | D | Minor | 3.15 | 2.63 | 4.15 | 4.17 | 2.71 | 3.00 | 1.38 | 1.95 | 411.83 | 55.0 |
| 25 | Sonja RO .Senekal5779 · 25 overall | X | Minor | 3.02 | 1.00 | 1.10 | 1.77 | 1.41 | 1.48 | 2.29 | 1.57 | 240.30 | 32.1 |
| 26 | Harry Steyn6354 · 26 overall | D | Minor | 3.05 | 0.58 | 1.16 | 3.36 | 1.27 | 2.05 | 1.53 | 0.03 | 225.71 | 30.1 |
| 27 | Colin Bowles DQ3365 · 27 overall | D | Minor | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian van der Bank3597 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.90 | 4.09 | 4.07 | 5.71 | 4.56 | 5.55 | 3.78 | 4.66 | 767.35 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Guy Stockbridge · 2 overall | A | Major | 6.68 | 5.18 | 4.55 | 5.52 | 4.34 | 4.63 | 4.69 | 4.03 | 759.02 | 98.9 |
| 3 | Flip du Plessis6373 · 3 overall | X | Minor | 5.20 | 4.29 | 5.91 | 6.45 | 4.13 | 3.88 | 4.14 | 4.35 | 729.67 | 95.1 |
| 4 | Cruy RO Cruywagen1485 · 4 overall | A | Major | 5.63 | 3.51 | 5.06 | 5.87 | 4.14 | 4.87 | 2.19 | 2.58 | 648.46 | 84.5 |
| 5 | Wessel Strydom5028 · 5 overall | D | Major | 5.44 | 3.19 | 5.79 | 5.61 | 3.18 | 3.89 | 4.27 | 2.94 | 624.85 | 81.4 |
| 6 | Ruan Beneke5974 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 4.96 | 3.73 | 3.28 | 4.89 | 3.77 | 3.90 | 2.64 | 4.17 | 622.43 | 81.1 |
| 7 | Renier Reynders2950 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 4.78 | 2.97 | 4.87 | 5.24 | 3.53 | 3.73 | 4.10 | 3.30 | 610.93 | 79.6 |
| 8 | Dawid RO van Reenen299 · 8 overall | A | Major | 4.14 | 3.96 | 5.61 | 5.59 | 3.50 | 3.90 | 2.83 | 1.97 | 588.53 | 76.7 |
| 9 | Eurika Du Plooy0127 · 9 overall | X | Major | 5.69 | 4.56 | 4.36 | 4.53 | 3.10 | 3.35 | 2.91 | 2.72 | 586.88 | 76.5 |
| 10 | Piet A van wyk857 · 10 overall | A | Minor | 5.33 | 3.74 | 4.93 | 5.10 | 3.51 | 3.65 | 1.58 | 2.42 | 575.91 | 75.0 |
| 11 | Wesley Visser4930 · 11 overall | A | Major | 4.81 | 4.37 | 3.90 | 4.78 | 2.62 | 3.72 | 3.15 | 3.14 | 574.22 | 74.8 |
| 12 | Lionel Marks4391 · 12 overall | X | Major | 4.98 | 3.41 | 4.42 | 5.02 | 3.19 | 3.89 | 1.79 | 3.22 | 574.04 | 74.8 |
| 13 | Brendon Koch2362 · 13 overall | A | Major | 6.15 | 3.25 | 3.49 | 4.37 | 3.36 | 3.66 | 2.39 | 1.72 | 537.00 | 70.0 |
| 14 | Philip Papadopoulos4293 · 14 overall | D | Major | 4.64 | 4.45 | 4.71 | 4.04 | 2.83 | 1.01 | 2.99 | 3.40 | 528.59 | 68.9 |
| 15 | Hennie RO Moulder685 · 15 overall | B | Minor | 4.02 | 2.96 | 3.23 | 3.70 | 2.95 | 3.54 | 3.26 | 2.94 | 510.64 | 66.5 |
| 16 | Gerrit-Jan Bakker2528 · 16 overall | C | Minor | 3.58 | 4.79 | 3.77 | 4.57 | 2.66 | 0.61 | 4.72 | 2.59 | 508.98 | 66.3 |
| 17 | Jaco Reynders4741 · 17 overall | C | Major | 3.98 | 2.78 | 4.75 | 5.20 | 2.89 | 3.84 | 2.87 | 1.42 | 508.81 | 66.3 |
| 18 | Prashant Singh3065 · 18 overall | C | Minor | 5.34 | 4.30 | 4.73 | 4.80 | 2.56 | 2.19 | 3.77 | 0.90 | 508.52 | 66.3 |
| 19 | Jacques du Toit3482 · 19 overall | B | Minor | 4.74 | 3.78 | 5.25 | 5.39 | 2.29 | 0.96 | 3.01 | 1.81 | 485.57 | 63.3 |
| 20 | Christo Van Zyl615 · 20 overall | D | Minor | 4.09 | 2.99 | 3.78 | 4.24 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 2.71 | 2.36 | 479.54 | 62.5 |
| 21 | Gerald Hong1273 · 21 overall | B | Major | 5.20 | 2.70 | 3.53 | 3.52 | 1.82 | 3.69 | 3.06 | 2.75 | 477.63 | 62.2 |
| 22 | johan viljoen403 · 22 overall | B | Minor | 3.95 | 2.38 | 3.23 | 4.04 | 2.83 | 3.47 | 2.61 | 2.37 | 474.95 | 61.9 |
| 23 | JL Roodt2412 · 23 overall | C | Major | 2.91 | 3.01 | 4.82 | 5.68 | 1.83 | 2.40 | 2.58 | 1.67 | 446.22 | 58.1 |
| 24 | Jacques de Kock4329 · 24 overall | D | Major | 3.04 | 1.99 | 3.66 | 2.98 | 1.60 | 1.70 | 0.67 | 1.96 | 326.29 | 42.5 |
| 25 | John RO Gloster4601 · 25 overall | D | Major | 3.46 | 1.47 | 1.63 | 4.39 | 1.46 | 1.26 | 1.93 | 1.13 | 308.00 | 40.1 |
| 26 | Chris Kruger3274 · 26 overall | D | Minor | 3.37 | 2.62 | 3.36 | 1.28 | 2.15 | 0.78 | 1.48 | 0.28 | 278.41 | 36.3 |
| 27 | Alan RO Luck193 · 27 overall | C | Minor | 1.70 | 1.23 | 1.54 | 2.01 | 1.54 | 2.50 | 1.30 | 1.18 | 252.12 | 32.9 |
| 28 | Allen Boman3319 · 28 overall | D | Minor | 0.48 | 1.61 | 2.04 | 1.75 | 1.17 | 1.97 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 177.71 | 23.2 |
| 29 | Badie Nieuwoudt3276 · 29 overall | D | Minor | 1.92 | 0.30 | 2.44 | 0.46 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 2.24 | 0.00 | 97.61 | 12.7 |
| 30 | Jan RO Kleynhans593 · 30 overall | D | Minor | 1.09 | 0.43 | 0.15 | 1.21 | 1.11 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 96.48 | 12.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 20 rounds · 118 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas 2RO Montgomery | Open | 8.1507 | 11.41 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Clifford Goosen | Production | 7.4468 | 13.16 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Pieter RO Burger | Open | 7.1327 | 14.02 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.51 |
| 4 | Dylan Henstock | Production Optics | 7.0400 | 12.50 | 16 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Thomas RO Montgomery | Open | 7.0344 | 12.51 | 12 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.30 |
| 6 | Ian van der Bank | Standard | 6.8966 | 14.50 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Austen Stockbridge | Production Optics | 6.8279 | 14.06 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.99 |
| 8 | Guy Stockbridge | Standard | 6.6760 | 14.23 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.80 |
| 9 | Hubert 2RO Montgomery | Open | 6.5395 | 14.68 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.23 |
| 10 | Eugene Jonker | Production Optics | 6.4759 | 13.28 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.99 |
| 11 | Pieter Bouwer | Open | 6.4586 | 13.78 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.24 |
| 12 | Kenny Van Der Merwe | Open | 6.3309 | 13.90 | 10 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.67 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 118 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas 2RO Montgomery | Open | 7.1780 | 14.21 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Thomas RO Montgomery | Open | 6.0315 | 14.59 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 92.43 |
| 3 | Austen Stockbridge | Production Optics | 5.9752 | 17.74 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Pieter Bouwer | Open | 5.4897 | 16.03 | 14 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.13 |
| 5 | Pieter RO Burger | Open | 5.3918 | 15.95 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 82.63 |
| 6 | Hubert RO Montgomery | Open | 5.2506 | 16.76 | 14 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.46 |
| 7 | Guy Stockbridge | Standard | 5.1791 | 18.15 | 12 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Wyn Robertson | Production Optics | 5.1688 | 18.96 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.15 |
| 9 | Albert RO Wessels | Classic | 4.9610 | 21.77 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 10 | Hubert 2RO Montgomery | Open | 4.9610 | 17.94 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 76.02 |
| 11 | Wanda Zama | Production Optics | 4.9485 | 19.40 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.10 |
| 12 | Neil Taylor | Production Optics | 4.8880 | 19.64 | 17 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.98 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 12 rounds · 116 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas RO Montgomery | Open | 7.9412 | 6.80 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Pieter RO Burger | Open | 7.3298 | 7.64 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.38 |
| 3 | Austen Stockbridge | Production Optics | 6.9231 | 7.80 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Eugene Jonker | Production Optics | 6.3260 | 8.22 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.83 |
| 5 | Kenny Van Der Merwe | Open | 6.2864 | 8.59 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.50 |
| 6 | Christopher Hanscombe | Production Optics | 6.1125 | 8.18 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.97 |
| 7 | Clifford Goosen | Production | 6.0901 | 8.21 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Hubert RO Montgomery | Open | 6.0669 | 9.56 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.84 |
| 9 | Hubert 2RO Montgomery | Open | 5.9856 | 9.69 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.22 |
| 10 | Grant Cachia | Open | 5.9333 | 8.09 | 4 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.83 |
| 11 | Pieter Bouwer | Open | 5.9322 | 9.44 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.82 |
| 12 | Flip du Plessis | Standard | 5.9134 | 9.47 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 24 rounds · 117 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas 2RO Montgomery | Open | 8.1967 | 14.03 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Thomas RO Montgomery | Open | 7.8527 | 14.39 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.96 |
| 3 | Pieter RO Burger | Open | 7.8147 | 14.46 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.41 |
| 4 | Pieter Bouwer | Open | 7.1473 | 16.23 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.64 |
| 5 | Hubert RO Montgomery | Open | 7.0695 | 16.55 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.50 |
| 6 | Wanda Zama | Production Optics | 7.0413 | 14.77 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Hubert 2RO Montgomery | Open | 6.9371 | 17.01 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.56 |
| 8 | Grant Cachia | Open | 6.6421 | 16.26 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.24 |
| 9 | Dylan Henstock | Production Optics | 6.6074 | 15.74 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.60 |
| 10 | Flip du Plessis | Standard | 6.4516 | 18.29 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Kenny Van Der Merwe | Open | 6.3492 | 17.01 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.95 |
| 12 | Austen Stockbridge | Production Optics | 6.2284 | 17.34 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.15 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 32 rounds · 117 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas RO Montgomery | Open | 5.3998 | 28.89 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Thomas 2RO Montgomery | Open | 4.9854 | 27.48 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 147.72 |
| 3 | Wanda Zama | Production Optics | 4.7431 | 30.36 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Dylan Henstock | Production Optics | 4.6735 | 29.10 | 23 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 157.65 |
| 5 | Eugene Jonker | Production Optics | 4.6313 | 32.82 | 29 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 156.23 |
| 6 | Ian van der Bank | Standard | 4.5586 | 34.66 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Hubert 2RO Montgomery | Open | 4.5428 | 33.68 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.61 |
| 8 | Hubert RO Montgomery | Open | 4.3641 | 34.83 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.31 |
| 9 | Kenny Van Der Merwe | Open | 4.3478 | 34.96 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.83 |
| 10 | Guy Stockbridge | Standard | 4.3429 | 35.23 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.43 |
| 11 | Pieter RO Burger | Open | 4.3367 | 35.28 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.50 |
| 12 | Jan Harm Jacobs | Production Optics | 4.3306 | 32.79 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.09 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 21 rounds · 115 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas RO Montgomery | Open | 6.8306 | 14.64 | 18 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Thomas 2RO Montgomery | Open | 6.6127 | 14.82 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.65 |
| 3 | Hubert RO Montgomery | Open | 5.5617 | 18.16 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.49 |
| 4 | Ian van der Bank | Standard | 5.5492 | 17.48 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 5 | Kenny Van Der Merwe | Open | 5.5297 | 17.18 | 15 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 6 | Hubert 2RO Montgomery | Open | 5.2866 | 17.97 | 13 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.27 |
| 7 | Pieter Bouwer | Open | 5.1335 | 19.48 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.91 |
| 8 | Pieter RO Burger | Open | 5.0740 | 18.92 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.00 |
| 9 | Corrie RO Grove | Production Optics | 5.0576 | 19.97 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 10 | Cruy RO Cruywagen | Standard | 4.8693 | 19.51 | 11 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.14 |
| 11 | Wanda Zama | Production Optics | 4.8186 | 17.64 | 14 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.04 |
| 12 | Austen Stockbridge | Production Optics | 4.7883 | 19.84 | 17 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.41 |
7Stage 7Comstock · 12 rounds · 117 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas 2RO Montgomery | Open | 6.5041 | 8.61 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Pieter RO Burger | Open | 5.3153 | 11.10 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.03 |
| 3 | Hubert 2RO Montgomery | Open | 5.0089 | 11.18 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.21 |
| 4 | Hubert RO Montgomery | Open | 5.0045 | 10.99 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.17 |
| 5 | Wanda Zama | Production Optics | 5.0000 | 10.40 | 10 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Kenny Van Der Merwe | Open | 4.9911 | 11.22 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.04 |
| 7 | Clifford Goosen | Production | 4.7855 | 12.12 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Gerrit-Jan Bakker | Standard | 4.7203 | 11.44 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Guy Stockbridge | Standard | 4.6888 | 11.73 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.60 |
| 10 | Thomas RO Montgomery | Open | 4.6067 | 8.90 | 9 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 42.50 |
| 11 | Andrew Schloesser | Production Optics | 4.5705 | 12.69 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.85 |
| 12 | Wyn Robertson | Production Optics | 4.4183 | 13.58 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.02 |
8Stage 8Comstock · 24 rounds · 109 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas 2RO Montgomery | Open | 5.9640 | 19.45 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Wanda Zama | Production Optics | 5.6263 | 18.84 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Thomas RO Montgomery | Open | 5.1941 | 19.06 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 104.51 |
| 4 | Hubert 2RO Montgomery | Open | 4.9977 | 22.21 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.56 |
| 5 | Hubert RO Montgomery | Open | 4.9329 | 23.11 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.25 |
| 6 | Eugene Jonker | Production Optics | 4.6901 | 23.88 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.03 |
| 7 | Pieter RO Burger | Open | 4.6900 | 24.52 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.37 |
| 8 | Ian van der Bank | Standard | 4.6572 | 23.19 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Flip du Plessis | Standard | 4.3515 | 23.90 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.12 |
| 10 | Austen Stockbridge | Production Optics | 4.2176 | 23.71 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.95 |
| 11 | Kenny Van Der Merwe | Open | 4.2100 | 20.19 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 84.71 |
| 12 | Ruan Beneke | Standard | 4.1684 | 23.99 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.41 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 7 | Stage 7 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 8 | Stage 8 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from Premier
- Oct 3, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Shotgun Oct 3, 2026 15 shooters
- Oct 3, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Handgun Oct 3, 2026 51 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Mini Rifle Sep 5, 2026 8 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Handgun Sep 5, 2026 44 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Rifle Sep 5, 2026 21 shooters
- Aug 1, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Shotgun Aug 1, 2026 15 shooters
Field
GM0M0A21B–D75U0