Oct 3, 2026 · Level I
PREMIER IPSC: Handgun Oct 3, 2026
Shooters
51
Divisions
7
Stages
4
Rounds
80
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Montgomery 494 | Open | Major | 400.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Mags Van ZYL003F1 | Optics | Minor | 400.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Christo Van Zyl003 | PCC Optics | Minor | 400.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Philip Papadopoulos754 | Standard | Major | 399.61 | 1 | |
| 1 | Fudge Van Wyk507 | Production | Minor | 386.03 | 1 | |
| 1 | Pieter Janse Van Rensburg0813 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 375.60 | 1 |
| 1 | Pieter Peach 409 | Classic | Major | 350.72 | 1 | |
| 2 | Heinrich Bahre | Production Optics | Minor | 371.41 | 2 | |
| 2 | Mags Van ZYL003F1 | PCC Optics | Minor | 348.44 | 2 | |
| 2 | Tyrel Ki318F1 | Standard | Minor | 340.66 | 2 | |
| 2 | Eugene Katzke0709 | Production | Minor | 327.62 | 2 | |
| 2 | Hubert Montgomery | Open | Major | 323.57 | 2 | |
| 2 | Cedric Rollandi307 | Classic | Major | 317.86 | 2 | |
| 3 | Tyrone Macleod785 | Open | Major | 303.99 | 3 | |
| 3 | Souli Samouris571 | Production | Minor | 294.13 | 3 | |
| 3 | Jacques De KOCK563 | Production Optics | Minor | 289.89 | 3 | |
| 3 | David Scott-Macnab0827 | Standard | Minor | 279.00 | 3 | |
| 3 | Rudi Janse Van Rensburg063 | PCC Optics | Minor | 275.03 | 3 | |
| 4 | Etienne Bester 0817 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 288.97 | 4 |
| 4 | Christo Van Zyl003 | Production | Minor | 273.21 | 4 | |
| 4 | Gerald Hong0317 | Standard | Major | 254.72 | 4 | |
| 4 | Steve Shlup0001 | Open | Major | 245.99 | 4 | |
| 4 | Schoeman Marinus0837 | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 192.22 | 4 |
| 5 | Danie Smit0829 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 270.91 | 5 |
| 5 | Wouter Retief502 | Standard | Minor | 241.47 | 5 | |
| 5 | Dewaal Van Heerden387 | Production | Minor | 204.13 | 5 | |
| 5 | Schalk Peach 509 | Open | Major | 201.71 | 5 | |
| 6 | Charl Louw325 | Standard | Minor | 209.20 | 6 | |
| 6 | Cecilia Du Toit0039F1 | Open | Major | 185.19 | 6 | |
| 6 | Nanouchka Spiegelhoff0813F1 | Production | U | Minor | 175.26 | 6 |
| 6 | Alex Gutfreund 0821 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 175.02 | 6 |
| 7 | George Hardaker0086 | Standard | Minor | 207.66 | 7 | |
| 7 | Louis Reynolds0824 | Production | Minor | 171.42 | 7 | |
| 7 | Colin Bowles679 | Production Optics | Minor | 163.19 | 7 | |
| 7 | Fred Ferreira0384 | Open | D | Minor | 59.27 | 7 |
| 8 | Grant Van Loggerenberg039 | Standard | Major | 195.76 | 8 | |
| 8 | Wim De Beer579 | Production | Minor | 164.08 | 8 | |
| 8 | Michelle Van Der Merwe761 | Production Optics | Minor | 160.85 | 8 | |
| 8 | Volker Schwan0722 | Open | D | Major | 49.45 | 8 |
| 9 | Aveline Hardaker 0086F | Standard | Minor | 156.27 | 9 | |
| 9 | Frans De Jong580 | Production Optics | Minor | 131.95 | 9 | |
| 9 | Herman Van HeerdenVISITOR | Production | Minor | 112.32 | 9 | |
| 9 | Ras Solomon | Open | Major | 26.96 | 9 | |
| 10 | Manie Van Heerden336 | Standard | Major | 116.62 | 10 | |
| 10 | Jaco Fourie0779 | Production | Minor | 108.46 | 10 | |
| 10 | Theo Van Der Westhuizen0835 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 75.32 | 10 |
| 11 | Dave Davidson0816 | Standard | Minor | 109.08 | 11 | |
| 11 | Chris Van Wyk507F1 | Production | Minor | 74.75 | 11 | |
| 11 | Candice Allison0827F1 | Production Optics | Minor | 72.19 | 11 | |
| 12 | Theo Joannides0823 | Standard | Minor | 97.40 | 12 | |
| 12 | Piet Cloete0831 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 66.64 | 12 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pieter Peach 409 · 1 overall | Major | 1.10 | 2.41 | 1.36 | 1.61 | 350.72 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Cedric Rollandi307 · 2 overall | Major | 0.43 | 2.17 | 2.00 | 3.18 | 317.86 | 90.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Montgomery 494 · 1 overall | Major | 6.17 | 8.99 | 7.72 | 6.72 | 400.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Hubert Montgomery · 2 overall | Major | 5.32 | 6.73 | 6.94 | 4.87 | 323.57 | 80.9 | |
| 3 | Tyrone Macleod785 · 3 overall | Major | 5.74 | 6.29 | 5.16 | 4.93 | 303.99 | 76.0 | |
| 4 | Steve Shlup0001 · 4 overall | Major | 4.33 | 5.31 | 4.16 | 4.25 | 245.99 | 61.5 | |
| 5 | Schalk Peach 509 · 5 overall | Major | 3.43 | 4.33 | 3.88 | 3.11 | 201.71 | 50.4 | |
| 6 | Cecilia Du Toit0039F1 · 6 overall | Major | 3.51 | 3.92 | 4.80 | 0.00 | 185.19 | 46.3 | |
| 7 | Fred Ferreira0384 · 7 overall | D | Minor | 1.17 | 0.45 | 1.75 | 1.68 | 59.27 | 14.8 |
| 8 | Volker Schwan0722 · 8 overall | D | Major | 0.56 | 1.09 | 1.05 | 1.26 | 49.45 | 12.4 |
| 9 | Ras Solomon · 9 overall | Major | 1.51 | – | – | – | 26.96 | 6.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mags Van ZYL003F1 · 1 overall | Minor | 2.04 | 2.45 | 2.80 | 3.50 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christo Van Zyl003 · 1 overall | Minor | 4.05 | 4.40 | 3.99 | 4.58 | 400.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Mags Van ZYL003F1 · 2 overall | Minor | 3.03 | 4.02 | 3.90 | 3.71 | 348.44 | 87.1 | |
| 3 | Rudi Janse Van Rensburg063 · 3 overall | Minor | 2.24 | 4.11 | 1.77 | 2.78 | 275.03 | 68.8 | |
| 4 | Schoeman Marinus0837 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.51 | 2.67 | 0.18 | 2.33 | 192.22 | 48.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fudge Van Wyk507 · 1 overall | Minor | 3.82 | 5.86 | 3.80 | 3.60 | 386.03 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Eugene Katzke0709 · 2 overall | Minor | 2.19 | 5.06 | 3.63 | 5.22 | 327.62 | 84.9 | |
| 3 | Souli Samouris571 · 3 overall | Minor | 2.78 | 4.02 | 3.15 | 3.89 | 294.13 | 76.2 | |
| 4 | Christo Van Zyl003 · 4 overall | Minor | 2.98 | 3.65 | 2.81 | 2.88 | 273.21 | 70.8 | |
| 5 | Dewaal Van Heerden387 · 5 overall | Minor | 2.17 | 3.19 | 1.28 | 2.99 | 204.13 | 52.9 | |
| 6 | Nanouchka Spiegelhoff0813F1 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.67 | 2.82 | 2.84 | 1.79 | 175.26 | 45.4 |
| 7 | Louis Reynolds0824 · 7 overall | Minor | 1.30 | 2.46 | 2.18 | 2.09 | 171.42 | 44.4 | |
| 8 | Wim De Beer579 · 8 overall | Minor | 0.95 | 2.63 | 2.13 | 1.98 | 164.08 | 42.5 | |
| 9 | Herman Van HeerdenVISITOR · 9 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 1.44 | 2.28 | 2.53 | 112.32 | 29.1 | |
| 10 | Jaco Fourie0779 · 10 overall | Minor | 0.26 | 1.85 | 1.38 | 2.27 | 108.46 | 28.1 | |
| 11 | Chris Van Wyk507F1 · 11 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 1.39 | 1.65 | 0.00 | 74.75 | 19.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pieter Janse Van Rensburg0813 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.45 | 5.35 | 4.61 | 3.42 | 375.60 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Heinrich Bahre · 2 overall | Minor | 3.61 | 5.42 | 5.39 | 3.63 | 371.41 | 98.9 | |
| 3 | Jacques De KOCK563 · 3 overall | Minor | 3.46 | 4.55 | 1.60 | 4.41 | 289.89 | 77.2 | |
| 4 | Etienne Bester 0817 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 2.97 | 3.92 | 3.80 | 3.91 | 288.97 | 76.9 |
| 5 | Danie Smit0829 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.04 | 3.44 | 3.71 | 3.47 | 270.91 | 72.1 |
| 6 | Alex Gutfreund 0821 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.31 | 2.66 | 2.25 | 2.80 | 175.02 | 46.6 |
| 7 | Colin Bowles679 · 7 overall | Minor | 1.70 | 2.07 | 2.00 | 2.78 | 163.19 | 43.5 | |
| 8 | Michelle Van Der Merwe761 · 8 overall | Minor | 2.10 | 1.75 | 1.76 | 2.91 | 160.85 | 42.8 | |
| 9 | Frans De Jong580 · 9 overall | Minor | 0.74 | 2.57 | 1.74 | 1.02 | 131.95 | 35.1 | |
| 10 | Theo Van Der Westhuizen0835 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 1.30 | 0.00 | 1.09 | 2.55 | 75.32 | 20.1 |
| 11 | Candice Allison0827F1 · 11 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 1.88 | 1.06 | 0.00 | 72.19 | 19.2 | |
| 12 | Piet Cloete0831 · 12 overall | U | Minor | 0.77 | 0.88 | 0.62 | 1.19 | 66.64 | 17.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Philip Papadopoulos754 · 1 overall | Major | 4.16 | 6.19 | 5.20 | 5.19 | 399.61 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Tyrel Ki318F1 · 2 overall | Minor | 3.69 | 5.13 | 4.11 | 5.03 | 340.66 | 85.2 | |
| 3 | David Scott-Macnab0827 · 3 overall | Minor | 2.68 | 4.01 | 4.08 | 4.40 | 279.00 | 69.8 | |
| 4 | Gerald Hong0317 · 4 overall | Major | 1.08 | 4.59 | 3.83 | 5.24 | 254.72 | 63.7 | |
| 5 | Wouter Retief502 · 5 overall | Minor | 2.01 | 4.02 | 3.24 | 3.67 | 241.47 | 60.4 | |
| 6 | Charl Louw325 · 6 overall | Minor | 1.81 | 3.65 | 2.59 | 2.88 | 209.20 | 52.4 | |
| 7 | George Hardaker0086 · 7 overall | Minor | 1.62 | 4.18 | 2.34 | 2.16 | 207.66 | 52.0 | |
| 8 | Grant Van Loggerenberg039 · 8 overall | Major | 2.35 | 2.44 | 3.98 | 0.65 | 195.76 | 49.0 | |
| 9 | Aveline Hardaker 0086F · 9 overall | Minor | 2.14 | 2.30 | 1.43 | 1.98 | 156.27 | 39.1 | |
| 10 | Manie Van Heerden336 · 10 overall | Major | 0.74 | 1.99 | 2.01 | 1.49 | 116.62 | 29.2 | |
| 11 | Dave Davidson0816 · 11 overall | Minor | 0.99 | 1.89 | 1.10 | 1.87 | 109.08 | 27.3 | |
| 12 | Theo Joannides0823 · 12 overall | Minor | 0.65 | 1.73 | 1.16 | 1.92 | 97.40 | 24.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 22 rounds · 48 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Montgomery | Open | 6.1728 | 15.39 | 13 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Tyrone Macleod | Open | 5.7368 | 17.78 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.23 |
| 3 | Hubert Montgomery | Open | 5.3180 | 18.24 | 13 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.77 |
| 4 | Pieter Janse Van Rensburg | Production Optics | 4.4527 | 21.56 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Steve Shlup | Open | 4.3346 | 23.07 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.24 |
| 6 | Philip Papadopoulos | Standard | 4.1596 | 23.56 | 14 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Christo Van Zyl | PCC Optics | 4.0514 | 25.67 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Fudge Van Wyk | Production | 3.8196 | 24.61 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | Tyrel Ki | Standard | 3.6928 | 23.83 | 14 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.66 |
| 10 | Heinrich Bahre | Production Optics | 3.6145 | 23.24 | 12 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.29 |
| 11 | Cecilia Du Toit | Open | 3.5130 | 28.75 | 17 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.60 |
| 12 | Jacques De KOCK | Production Optics | 3.4583 | 24.00 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.44 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 32 rounds · 49 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Montgomery | Open | 8.9915 | 16.46 | 24 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Hubert Montgomery | Open | 6.7329 | 22.13 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.81 |
| 3 | Tyrone Macleod | Open | 6.2933 | 17.32 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 111.99 |
| 4 | Philip Papadopoulos | Standard | 6.1943 | 24.70 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Fudge Van Wyk | Production | 5.8584 | 24.58 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Heinrich Bahre | Production Optics | 5.4154 | 26.96 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Pieter Janse Van Rensburg | Production Optics | 5.3476 | 28.05 | 28 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 158.00 |
| 8 | Steve Shlup | Open | 5.3091 | 27.50 | 20 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.47 |
| 9 | Tyrel Ki | Standard | 5.1301 | 26.90 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.51 |
| 10 | Eugene Katzke | Production | 5.0560 | 27.69 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.08 |
| 11 | Gerald Hong | Standard | 4.5860 | 24.64 | 19 · 8 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 118.46 |
| 12 | Jacques De KOCK | Production Optics | 4.5455 | 30.80 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.30 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 17 rounds · 50 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Montgomery | Open | 7.7224 | 10.23 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Hubert Montgomery | Open | 6.9374 | 11.82 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.36 |
| 3 | Heinrich Bahre | Production Optics | 5.3884 | 14.29 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 4 | Philip Papadopoulos | Standard | 5.1957 | 14.82 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 5 | Tyrone Macleod | Open | 5.1587 | 10.08 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 56.78 |
| 6 | Cecilia Du Toit | Open | 4.8005 | 17.29 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.84 |
| 7 | Pieter Janse Van Rensburg | Production Optics | 4.6064 | 17.15 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.66 |
| 8 | Steve Shlup | Open | 4.1600 | 18.75 | 10 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.79 |
| 9 | Tyrel Ki | Standard | 4.1146 | 13.61 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 67.31 |
| 10 | David Scott-Macnab | Standard | 4.0806 | 18.87 | 14 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.76 |
| 11 | Christo Van Zyl | PCC Optics | 3.9869 | 18.31 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 12 | Grant Van Loggerenberg | Standard | 3.9767 | 20.62 | 16 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.06 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 9 rounds · 47 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Montgomery | Open | 6.7188 | 6.40 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Gerald Hong | Standard | 5.2375 | 8.21 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Eugene Katzke | Production | 5.2229 | 7.85 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | Philip Papadopoulos | Standard | 5.1916 | 8.09 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.61 |
| 5 | Tyrel Ki | Standard | 5.0258 | 7.76 | 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.18 |
| 6 | Tyrone Macleod | Open | 4.9261 | 6.09 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 32.99 |
| 7 | Hubert Montgomery | Open | 4.8724 | 8.62 | 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.63 |
| 8 | Christo Van Zyl | PCC Optics | 4.5793 | 9.39 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 9 | Jacques De KOCK | Production Optics | 4.4057 | 9.76 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 10 | David Scott-Macnab | Standard | 4.3967 | 9.78 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.78 |
| 11 | Steve Shlup | Open | 4.2530 | 9.17 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.49 |
| 12 | Etienne Bester | Production Optics | 3.9096 | 11.51 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.93 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 9 | 45 |
More from Premier
- Oct 3, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Shotgun Oct 3, 2026 15 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Mini Rifle Sep 5, 2026 8 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Handgun Sep 5, 2026 44 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Rifle Sep 5, 2026 21 shooters
- Aug 1, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Shotgun Aug 1, 2026 15 shooters
- Aug 1, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Handgun Aug 1, 2026 36 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D3U7