Oct 19, 2019 · Level II
NGPSA Mini Rifle League 3 - SOSC & NSN
Shooters
23
Divisions
2
Stages
6
Rounds
132
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cruy Cruywagen1485 | Mini Rifle Standard | D | Minor | 653.59 | 1 |
| 1 | Renier Reynders2950 | Mini Rifle Open | A | Minor | 557.47 | 1 |
| 2 | Gary Meyer3317 | Mini Rifle Open | B | Minor | 541.05 | 2 |
| 2 | Chené van der Merwe5299 | Mini Rifle Standard | D | Minor | 392.76 | 2 |
| 3 | Deon Storm3836 | Mini Rifle Open | B | Minor | 521.63 | 3 |
| 3 | Pieter Barnard3878 | Mini Rifle Standard | D | Major | 344.66 | 3 |
| 4 | Enrico Giovanni Galetti3416 | Mini Rifle Open | A | Minor | 518.95 | 4 |
| 5 | Gary Hagemann3782 | Mini Rifle Open | D | Minor | 517.63 | 5 |
| 6 | Francois Muller1790 | Mini Rifle Open | D | Minor | 501.34 | 6 |
| 7 | Christo Van Zyl615 | Mini Rifle Open | B | Minor | 499.30 | 7 |
| 8 | Zirk Pansegrouw618 | Mini Rifle Open | D | Minor | 465.77 | 8 |
| 9 | Johan MJ van Heerden1700 | Mini Rifle Open | D | Minor | 448.11 | 9 |
| 10 | Riaan Du Plessis4150 | Mini Rifle Open | D | Minor | 439.09 | 10 |
| 11 | axel quabeck1108 | Mini Rifle Open | B | Minor | 426.86 | 11 |
| 12 | Dario Perotta2302 | Mini Rifle Open | C | Minor | 388.65 | 12 |
| 13 | Kobus Oosthuizen2010 | Mini Rifle Open | D | Minor | 386.84 | 13 |
| 14 | Tazio Resca903 | Mini Rifle Open | D | Minor | 376.99 | 14 |
| 15 | Bruce Foreman3369 | Mini Rifle Open | X | Minor | 364.42 | 15 |
| 16 | Magdaleen van Zyl3862 | Mini Rifle Open | D | Minor | 284.93 | 16 |
| 17 | Albert Wocke1716 | Mini Rifle Open | D | Minor | 281.28 | 17 |
| 18 | Mark Schuurmans3209 | Mini Rifle Open | D | Minor | 252.84 | 18 |
| 19 | Marcia Resca847 | Mini Rifle Open | D | Minor | 139.86 | 19 |
| 20 | Henk Venter DQ1840 | Mini Rifle Open | D | Minor | 0.00 | 20 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Renier Reynders2950 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 3.60 | 4.61 | 5.12 | 3.29 | 4.49 | 3.78 | 557.47 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gary Meyer3317 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.47 | 5.26 | 4.78 | 2.60 | 4.03 | 3.17 | 541.05 | 97.0 |
| 3 | Deon Storm3836 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.45 | 8.00 | 3.77 | 1.29 | 4.02 | 2.24 | 521.63 | 93.6 |
| 4 | Enrico Giovanni Galetti3416 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 5.46 | 6.77 | 5.33 | 1.71 | 3.82 | 1.89 | 518.95 | 93.1 |
| 5 | Gary Hagemann3782 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 5.00 | 5.43 | 2.76 | 1.98 | 4.37 | 3.84 | 517.63 | 92.8 |
| 6 | Francois Muller1790 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 4.30 | 4.69 | 3.49 | 2.71 | 3.85 | 3.67 | 501.34 | 89.9 |
| 7 | Christo Van Zyl615 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 4.97 | 5.23 | 4.27 | 1.87 | 3.48 | 3.46 | 499.30 | 89.6 |
| 8 | Zirk Pansegrouw618 · 8 overall | D | Minor | 3.69 | 3.63 | 3.68 | 1.76 | 4.29 | 3.53 | 465.77 | 83.5 |
| 9 | Johan MJ van Heerden1700 · 9 overall | D | Minor | 3.03 | 4.87 | 4.07 | 1.48 | 3.36 | 3.34 | 448.11 | 80.4 |
| 10 | Riaan Du Plessis4150 · 10 overall | D | Minor | 5.88 | 4.62 | 3.22 | 1.13 | 2.61 | 3.60 | 439.09 | 78.8 |
| 11 | axel quabeck1108 · 11 overall | B | Minor | 3.80 | 4.17 | 3.99 | 1.92 | 3.32 | 2.51 | 426.86 | 76.6 |
| 12 | Dario Perotta2302 · 12 overall | C | Minor | 3.59 | 3.98 | 2.82 | 1.90 | 3.41 | 2.09 | 388.65 | 69.7 |
| 13 | Kobus Oosthuizen2010 · 13 overall | D | Minor | 4.19 | 4.61 | 2.82 | 0.17 | 3.06 | 3.00 | 386.84 | 69.4 |
| 14 | Tazio Resca903 · 14 overall | D | Minor | 5.09 | 4.94 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.29 | 2.48 | 376.99 | 67.6 |
| 15 | Bruce Foreman3369 · 15 overall | X | Minor | 2.96 | 3.54 | 3.26 | 1.95 | 2.42 | 2.62 | 364.42 | 65.4 |
| 16 | Magdaleen van Zyl3862 · 16 overall | D | Minor | 2.09 | 3.32 | 2.32 | 0.58 | 2.35 | 2.09 | 284.93 | 51.1 |
| 17 | Albert Wocke1716 · 17 overall | D | Minor | 2.68 | 2.01 | 2.61 | 0.68 | 2.25 | 2.48 | 281.28 | 50.5 |
| 18 | Mark Schuurmans3209 · 18 overall | D | Minor | 3.71 | 3.48 | 1.53 | 0.11 | 1.74 | 1.70 | 252.84 | 45.4 |
| 19 | Marcia Resca847 · 19 overall | D | Minor | 2.05 | 2.38 | 1.82 | 0.61 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 139.86 | 25.1 |
| 20 | Henk Venter DQ1840 · 20 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cruy Cruywagen1485 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 5.99 | 2.95 | 3.45 | 3.08 | 4.30 | 2.58 | 653.59 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chené van der Merwe5299 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.44 | 2.62 | 2.69 | 1.25 | 1.02 | 2.00 | 392.76 | 60.1 |
| 3 | Pieter Barnard3878 · 3 overall | D | Major | 2.39 | 3.08 | 2.59 | 0.83 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 344.66 | 52.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 15 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cruy Cruywagen | Mini Rifle Standard | 5.9865 | 11.86 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Riaan Du Plessis | Mini Rifle Open | 5.8824 | 11.73 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Gary Meyer | Mini Rifle Open | 5.4735 | 11.51 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.79 |
| 4 | Enrico Giovanni Galetti | Mini Rifle Open | 5.4649 | 12.26 | 12 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.68 |
| 5 | Deon Storm | Mini Rifle Open | 5.4490 | 9.91 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 69.48 |
| 6 | Tazio Resca | Mini Rifle Open | 5.0873 | 13.17 | 12 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.86 |
| 7 | Gary Hagemann | Mini Rifle Open | 5.0035 | 14.19 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.79 |
| 8 | Christo Van Zyl | Mini Rifle Open | 4.9748 | 13.87 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.43 |
| 9 | Francois Muller | Mini Rifle Open | 4.3042 | 16.96 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.88 |
| 10 | Kobus Oosthuizen | Mini Rifle Open | 4.1937 | 16.93 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.47 |
| 11 | axel quabeck | Mini Rifle Open | 3.7975 | 19.75 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.42 |
| 12 | Mark Schuurmans | Mini Rifle Open | 3.7140 | 18.04 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.35 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 32 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deon Storm | Mini Rifle Open | 7.9956 | 18.26 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Enrico Giovanni Galetti | Mini Rifle Open | 6.7704 | 21.86 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.48 |
| 3 | Gary Hagemann | Mini Rifle Open | 5.4274 | 29.48 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.61 |
| 4 | Gary Meyer | Mini Rifle Open | 5.2565 | 23.78 | 21 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.19 |
| 5 | Christo Van Zyl | Mini Rifle Open | 5.2283 | 30.22 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.62 |
| 6 | Tazio Resca | Mini Rifle Open | 4.9428 | 27.11 | 21 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.91 |
| 7 | Johan MJ van Heerden | Mini Rifle Open | 4.8681 | 26.91 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 97.41 |
| 8 | Francois Muller | Mini Rifle Open | 4.6937 | 32.81 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.93 |
| 9 | Riaan Du Plessis | Mini Rifle Open | 4.6194 | 30.74 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.44 |
| 10 | Renier Reynders | Mini Rifle Open | 4.6145 | 34.24 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.34 |
| 11 | Kobus Oosthuizen | Mini Rifle Open | 4.6092 | 32.11 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.23 |
| 12 | axel quabeck | Mini Rifle Open | 4.1722 | 37.87 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.49 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 20 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enrico Giovanni Galetti | Mini Rifle Open | 5.3272 | 17.27 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Renier Reynders | Mini Rifle Open | 5.1196 | 17.97 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.10 |
| 3 | Gary Meyer | Mini Rifle Open | 4.7782 | 14.65 | 8 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.69 |
| 4 | Christo Van Zyl | Mini Rifle Open | 4.2677 | 20.62 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.11 |
| 5 | Johan MJ van Heerden | Mini Rifle Open | 4.0662 | 21.15 | 15 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.33 |
| 6 | axel quabeck | Mini Rifle Open | 3.9873 | 22.07 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.85 |
| 7 | Deon Storm | Mini Rifle Open | 3.7726 | 19.35 | 15 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.82 |
| 8 | Zirk Pansegrouw | Mini Rifle Open | 3.6813 | 19.83 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 69.10 |
| 9 | Francois Muller | Mini Rifle Open | 3.4943 | 19.46 | 7 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.59 |
| 10 | Cruy Cruywagen | Mini Rifle Standard | 3.4549 | 15.63 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Bruce Foreman | Mini Rifle Open | 3.2568 | 23.95 | 10 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.14 |
| 12 | Riaan Du Plessis | Mini Rifle Open | 3.2183 | 21.44 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.41 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 14 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Renier Reynders | Mini Rifle Open | 3.2922 | 19.44 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Cruy Cruywagen | Mini Rifle Standard | 3.0756 | 22.76 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Francois Muller | Mini Rifle Open | 2.7107 | 23.61 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.64 |
| 4 | Gary Meyer | Mini Rifle Open | 2.6044 | 22.27 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.38 |
| 5 | Tazio Resca | Mini Rifle Open | 2.2511 | 28.43 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.86 |
| 6 | Gary Hagemann | Mini Rifle Open | 1.9825 | 34.30 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.15 |
| 7 | Bruce Foreman | Mini Rifle Open | 1.9469 | 33.90 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.40 |
| 8 | axel quabeck | Mini Rifle Open | 1.9204 | 28.64 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.83 |
| 9 | Dario Perotta | Mini Rifle Open | 1.8989 | 32.65 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.38 |
| 10 | Christo Van Zyl | Mini Rifle Open | 1.8681 | 36.40 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.72 |
| 11 | Zirk Pansegrouw | Mini Rifle Open | 1.7623 | 28.94 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 37.47 |
| 12 | Enrico Giovanni Galetti | Mini Rifle Open | 1.7097 | 32.17 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 36.35 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 29 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Renier Reynders | Mini Rifle Open | 4.4882 | 30.97 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Gary Hagemann | Mini Rifle Open | 4.3701 | 33.18 | 29 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.18 |
| 3 | Cruy Cruywagen | Mini Rifle Standard | 4.2971 | 30.02 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 4 | Zirk Pansegrouw | Mini Rifle Open | 4.2884 | 31.48 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.55 |
| 5 | Gary Meyer | Mini Rifle Open | 4.0341 | 30.49 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 130.33 |
| 6 | Deon Storm | Mini Rifle Open | 4.0226 | 33.56 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.96 |
| 7 | Francois Muller | Mini Rifle Open | 3.8484 | 34.56 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.33 |
| 8 | Enrico Giovanni Galetti | Mini Rifle Open | 3.8151 | 35.91 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.25 |
| 9 | Christo Van Zyl | Mini Rifle Open | 3.4795 | 36.50 | 20 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.41 |
| 10 | Dario Perotta | Mini Rifle Open | 3.4072 | 36.10 | 19 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.08 |
| 11 | Johan MJ van Heerden | Mini Rifle Open | 3.3643 | 36.56 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 108.69 |
| 12 | axel quabeck | Mini Rifle Open | 3.3225 | 43.04 | 28 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.34 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 22 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gary Hagemann | Mini Rifle Open | 3.8434 | 27.58 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Renier Reynders | Mini Rifle Open | 3.7779 | 26.47 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.13 |
| 3 | Francois Muller | Mini Rifle Open | 3.6678 | 28.90 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.98 |
| 4 | Riaan Du Plessis | Mini Rifle Open | 3.5976 | 30.02 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.97 |
| 5 | Zirk Pansegrouw | Mini Rifle Open | 3.5270 | 28.92 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.94 |
| 6 | Christo Van Zyl | Mini Rifle Open | 3.4590 | 28.91 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.00 |
| 7 | Johan MJ van Heerden | Mini Rifle Open | 3.3376 | 31.16 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.53 |
| 8 | Gary Meyer | Mini Rifle Open | 3.1681 | 34.09 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.67 |
| 9 | Kobus Oosthuizen | Mini Rifle Open | 2.9963 | 32.04 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.76 |
| 10 | Bruce Foreman | Mini Rifle Open | 2.6240 | 38.11 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.10 |
| 11 | Cruy Cruywagen | Mini Rifle Standard | 2.5770 | 29.88 | 18 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 12 | axel quabeck | Mini Rifle Open | 2.5132 | 37.80 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 71.93 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
More from NGPSA
- Oct 9, 2021NGPSA Handgun League Premier October 2021 146 shooters
- Oct 8, 2021NGPSA PCC League Premier October 2021 17 shooters
- Sep 25, 2021NGPSA Handgun League MUSC & PPPSC September 2021 140 shooters
- Sep 25, 2021NGPSA PCC League MUSC & PPPSC September 2021 17 shooters
- Apr 11, 2021NGPSA Magnum PCC League 9 shooters
- Apr 10, 2021NGPSA Magnum Handgun League 105 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D20U0