The Record
USPSA 7941 · GP

Johan Louw

Distinguished Marksman High Master 9mm (Natshoot)
CityMuldersdrift
State–
CountryUnited States
Feb 22, 2026 – Sep 20, 2026
ProductionDouble Tap MemberSponsors: Myself

Rankings last 12 months

Production · Record Rating 85.3 ±3.1 · avg 71.9% · 13 qualifying
State
#107 of 590
None
Regional
–
home regional unknown
National
#166 of 934
United States
International
n/a
no matches abroad

Record Rating in detail why the number is what it is

Production #188 of 1,096 worldwide

Stage skill
85.3
hit factor as a percent of the pace that wins an average Production field, fitted from 166 stage results since Oct 14, 2024
Blow-up deduction
−0.0
0 zeroed stages, a rate of 0.0% after a light pull toward the division; a zeroed stage scores nothing, so the skill is cut by that share
Record Rating
85.3 ±3.1
interval 79.4 to 91.5 at two deviations; personal stage noise 12.1% per stage; US level known to ±0.8%
Ordered by
82.3
rating less one deviation; a short record must be exceptional to outrank a long one
Avg % rank
#445
where a plain average of match percent (71.9%) would place them
Class rank
#678
USPSA class order (Double Tap Member), ties by avg %

Every match in the fit, oldest first. Percent is the raw percent of the division winner. Versus stages is how far the day's hit factors ran above or below the measured difficulty of the stages, averaged; best and worst are the single stages. Flagged stages fell more than two personal deviations from expectation and were given reduced weight. Skill is the fitted skill at that match on the random-walk path; the last value, before the blow-up deduction, is the stage skill above.

DateMatchFieldStagesPercentVs stagesBest / worstFlaggedSkill
Feb 22, 2026Double Tap - IPSC Clubshoot - 22 February 202611570.0-1.7%+6 / -10081.6
Feb 28, 2026NGPSA L#2 Handgun & PCC Feb 28 - 1 March 2026431065.6-11.1%+18 / -63281.7
Mar 3, 2026NGPSA L#2 Handgun Feb 28 - 1 March 2026431065.6-11.2%+18 / -63281.8
Mar 8, 2026Double Tap - IPSC Clubshoot - 08 March 202610569.0+2.3%+11 / -12082.1
Mar 28, 2026NGPSA HG L#3 - 28-29 March 2026 hosted by MUSC321067.7-3.0%+22 / -42182.6
Apr 18, 2026NGPSA HG + PCC L#4 18-19 April 2026 hosted by MUSC and PPPSC461057.1-6.9%+11 / -23182.7
Apr 25, 2026Double Tap - IPSC Clubshoot - 25 April 202611588.9-0.9%+4 / -7083.4
May 23, 2026Double Tap - IPSC Clubshoot - 23 May 202612585.6-0.8%+14 / -15086.5
May 30, 2026NGPSA Handgun And PCC League 5 hosted by PMPSC at the Eeufees Shooting Range in Centurion on 30-31 May 2026331083.6+5.8%+15 / -7087.3
Jun 20, 2026NGPSA HG + PCC L6 - 20-21 June 2026 – Hosted by Vektor31880.2-15.5%+12 / -52287.7
Jun 23, 2026NGPSA HG L6 - 20-21 June 2026 – Hosted by Vektor31880.2-15.6%+12 / -52287.8
Jun 27, 2026Double Tap - IPSC Clubshoot - 27 June 20267589.8-2.2%+9 / -17088.1
Jul 19, 2026Double Tap - IPSC Clubshoot - 19 July 20267589.1+6.9%+17 / +1089.5
Jul 25, 2026NGPSA HG + PCC L#7 25-26 July 2026 hosted by MUSC381176.0+1.9%+30 / -34289.6
Jul 26, 2026NGPSA HG L#7 25-26 July 2026 hosted by MUSC381176.0+1.9%+31 / -34289.5
Aug 22, 2026Double Tap - IPSC Clubshoot - 22 Aug 20266599.0+0.5%+8 / -5086.5
Aug 29, 2026NGPSA Handgun and PCC League #8 Premier 29-30 Aug 2026291071.0-4.4%+17 / -25185.7
Aug 30, 2026NGPSA Handgun League #8 Premier 29-30 Aug 2026291071.0-4.3%+17 / -25185.7
Sep 12, 2026NGPSA Handgun and PCC League 9 - Hosted by PMPSC at Eeufees Shooting Range On 12-13 September 202638970.5+2.2%+50 / -24285.5
Sep 13, 2026NGPSA Handgun League 9 - Hosted by PMPSC at Eeufees Shooting Range On 12-13 September 202638970.5+2.2%+50 / -24285.5
Sep 20, 2026Double Tap - IPSC Clubshoot - 20 Sep 20268577.1-8.8%+11 / -32185.3

How Record Rating works explains each step.

Matches
21
Division wins
0
Podiums
6
Avg % of winner
76.4
Majors
3
Form, last 15

Career percent of the division winner, every match

Hover a match for detail, click to open it. Larger dots are larger fields; gold is a division win. Line is the trailing eight-match average.

Best finishes fields of 10 or more

Head to head same division, 3+ meetings

Match history

  1. Sep 20, 2026
    Production Double Tap Member
    5of 8
    77.1
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Production B
    13of 38
    70.5
  3. Sep 12, 2026
    Production B
    13of 38
    70.5
  4. Aug 30, 2026
    Production B
    10of 31
    71.0
  5. Aug 29, 2026
    Production B
    10of 31
    71.0
  6. Aug 22, 2026
    Production Double Tap Member
    2of 6
    99.0
  7. Jul 26, 2026
    NGPSA HG L#7 25-26 July 2026 hosted by MUSC
    Magnum United Shooting Club · Level II
    Production B
    8of 38
    76.0
  8. Jul 25, 2026
    NGPSA HG + PCC L#7 25-26 July 2026 hosted by MUSC
    Magnum United Shooting Club · GP · Level II
    Production B
    8of 38
    76.0
  9. Jul 19, 2026
    Production Double Tap Member
    2of 7
    89.1
  10. Jun 27, 2026
    Production Double Tap Member
    2of 7
    89.8
  11. Jun 23, 2026
    Production C
    12of 32
    80.2
  12. Jun 20, 2026
    Production C
    12of 32
    80.2
  13. May 30, 2026
    Production D
    5of 34
    83.6
  14. May 23, 2026
    Production Double Tap Member
    3of 12
    85.6
  15. Apr 25, 2026
    Production Double Tap Member
    3of 11
    88.9
  16. Apr 18, 2026
    Production D
    23of 46
    57.1
  17. Mar 28, 2026
    Production D
    14of 32
    67.7
  18. Mar 8, 2026
    Production Double Tap Member
    3of 10
    69.0
  19. Mar 3, 2026
    NGPSA L#2 Handgun Feb 28 - 1 March 2026
    Magnum United Shooting Club
    Production D
    16of 43
    65.6
  20. Feb 28, 2026
    Production D
    16of 43
    65.6
  21. Feb 22, 2026
    Production Double Tap Member
    4of 11
    70.0

Classifier history 0 runs

  1. DateClassifierDivisionHit factorTimeHits
  2. No classifier stages on record.