Feb 22, 2026 · Level I
Double Tap - IPSC Clubshoot - 22 February 2026
Shooters
56
Divisions
7
Stages
5
Rounds
113
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johan Carelse6241 | Classic | Double Tap Member | Minor | 565.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Corbin Julius7258 | Production Optics | Double Tap Member | Minor | 565.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Marchant Cilliers6240 | Open | Double Tap Member | Major | 563.68 | 1 |
| 1 | Aeron Wecke6561 | Production | Double Tap Member | Minor | 551.02 | 1 |
| 1 | Nigel Alhadeff7024 | Standard | Double Tap Member | Major | 537.32 | 1 |
| 1 | Malcolm Bell5963 | Optics (Standard) | Double Tap Member | Minor | 524.97 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark Andrews7479 | PCC | Double Tap Member | Minor | 518.81 | 1 |
| 2 | Peter Chang6490 | Optics (Standard) | Double Tap Member | Minor | 515.23 | 2 |
| 2 | Jean-Pierre Rossouw7758 | PCC | Double Tap Member | Minor | 507.10 | 2 |
| 2 | Thomas Brown7031 | Production | Double Tap Member | Minor | 497.59 | 2 |
| 2 | Jason Groenewald | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 466.92 | 2 |
| 2 | Louw Meintjes6876 | Open | Double Tap Member | Major | 456.18 | 2 |
| 2 | Michael Alhadeff | Standard | Visitor | Minor | 418.33 | 2 |
| 2 | Gert Kruger | Classic | Double Tap Member | Minor | 359.67 | 2 |
| 3 | Ryan Ellerbeck7883 | Optics (Standard) | Double Tap Member | Minor | 468.30 | 3 |
| 3 | Pierre Van Graan7908 | Production Optics | Double Tap Member | Minor | 448.03 | 3 |
| 3 | Chantelle Rossouw7882 | PCC | Double Tap Member | Minor | 413.09 | 3 |
| 3 | Reon Du Plessis7725 | Production | Double Tap Member | Minor | 402.49 | 3 |
| 3 | Theo Badenhorst6654 | Open | Visitor | Major | 395.03 | 3 |
| 3 | Matthew Parker | Standard | Visitor | Minor | 360.45 | 3 |
| 4 | Wikus Harmse6623 | Optics (Standard) | Double Tap Member | Minor | 467.10 | 4 |
| 4 | Gerhard Du Preez7023 | Production Optics | Double Tap Member | Minor | 418.23 | 4 |
| 4 | Johan Louw7941 | Production | Double Tap Member | Minor | 385.85 | 4 |
| 4 | Shayur Kisten | PCC | Visitor | Minor | 362.05 | 4 |
| 4 | Genevieve Meintjes6999 | Open | Double Tap Member | Major | 332.79 | 4 |
| 5 | Jonathan Andrews7480 | Optics (Standard) | Double Tap Member | Minor | 416.99 | 5 |
| 5 | Johan van Niekerk | Production Optics | Double Tap Member | Minor | 400.25 | 5 |
| 5 | Karen Brown7026 | Production | Double Tap Member | Minor | 364.27 | 5 |
| 5 | Jean Du Plessis | Open | Visitor | Minor | 263.35 | 5 |
| 6 | Clint Niemand | Optics (Standard) | Visitor | Minor | 413.68 | 6 |
| 6 | Phillip Carr6497 | Production Optics | Double Tap Member | Minor | 389.78 | 6 |
| 6 | Glenn Howell | Production | Double Tap Member | Minor | 317.21 | 6 |
| 6 | George Du Plessis7741 | Open | Visitor | Minor | 255.43 | 6 |
| 7 | Jaco Bouwer | Optics (Standard) | Double Tap Member | Minor | 399.93 | 7 |
| 7 | AJ Fourie | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 325.93 | 7 |
| 7 | Liezl Catsavis7716 | Production | Double Tap Member | Minor | 246.41 | 7 |
| 7 | Hantie Du Plessis7742 | Open | Visitor | Minor | 206.23 | 7 |
| 8 | Shaun Hanekom | Optics (Standard) | Double Tap Member | Minor | 374.20 | 8 |
| 8 | Giuseppe Schito7820 | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 321.88 | 8 |
| 8 | Josh Rudman | Production | Double Tap Member | Minor | 243.94 | 8 |
| 9 | Bruce Pan | Optics (Standard) | Double Tap Member | Minor | 351.32 | 9 |
| 9 | Alwyn Carstens | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 310.41 | 9 |
| 9 | Latchezar Malinov | Production | Visitor | Minor | 209.64 | 9 |
| 10 | Gordon Vorster7464 | Optics (Standard) | Double Tap Member | Minor | 328.64 | 10 |
| 10 | Peter Mark Marcia | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 272.13 | 10 |
| 10 | Jessica Wasserman | Production | Visitor | Minor | 154.79 | 10 |
| 11 | Cindy van Rooyen7258 | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 270.99 | 11 |
| 11 | Adesh Kisten | Optics (Standard) | Visitor | Minor | 257.16 | 11 |
| 11 | Reinhard Van der Merwe | Production | Double Tap Member | Minor | 143.47 | 11 |
| 12 | Harry Du Toit6830 | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 267.30 | 12 |
| 12 | Hennie Janse van Vuuren | Optics (Standard) | Double Tap Member | Minor | 249.54 | 12 |
| 13 | Stefan Kruger | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 254.33 | 13 |
| 14 | Kevin Ross | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 241.52 | 14 |
| 15 | Larry Wasserman | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 198.75 | 15 |
| 16 | Andisha Ross | Production Optics | Visitor | Minor | 79.33 | 16 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johan Carelse6241 · 1 overall | Double Tap Member | Minor | 7.08 | 4.28 | 6.06 | 4.02 | 5.11 | 565.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gert Kruger · 2 overall | Double Tap Member | Minor | 3.79 | 2.86 | 3.34 | 3.33 | 2.82 | 359.67 | 63.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marchant Cilliers6240 · 1 overall | Double Tap Member | Major | 10.62 | 7.54 | 9.49 | 8.20 | 9.99 | 563.68 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Louw Meintjes6876 · 2 overall | Double Tap Member | Major | 8.85 | 2.63 | 9.57 | 7.79 | 6.06 | 456.18 | 80.9 |
| 3 | Theo Badenhorst6654 · 3 overall | Visitor | Major | 6.16 | 4.72 | 8.52 | 5.00 | 6.64 | 395.03 | 70.1 |
| 4 | Genevieve Meintjes6999 · 4 overall | Double Tap Member | Major | 5.03 | 3.64 | 6.26 | 5.04 | 5.94 | 332.79 | 59.0 |
| 5 | Jean Du Plessis · 5 overall | Visitor | Minor | 5.69 | 4.21 | 4.66 | 3.81 | 3.50 | 263.35 | 46.7 |
| 6 | George Du Plessis7741 · 6 overall | Visitor | Minor | 3.14 | 4.02 | 4.97 | 4.01 | 3.64 | 255.43 | 45.3 |
| 7 | Hantie Du Plessis7742 · 7 overall | Visitor | Minor | 3.87 | 3.13 | 4.15 | 2.16 | 3.72 | 206.23 | 36.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Malcolm Bell5963 · 1 overall | Double Tap Member | Minor | 9.27 | 7.56 | 7.51 | 6.41 | 8.78 | 524.97 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Peter Chang6490 · 2 overall | Double Tap Member | Minor | 8.64 | 6.93 | 8.57 | 6.82 | 6.79 | 515.23 | 98.1 |
| 3 | Ryan Ellerbeck7883 · 3 overall | Double Tap Member | Minor | 7.53 | 5.30 | 7.95 | 6.16 | 6.81 | 468.30 | 89.2 |
| 4 | Wikus Harmse6623 · 4 overall | Double Tap Member | Minor | 9.70 | 2.50 | 9.10 | 5.75 | 6.52 | 467.10 | 89.0 |
| 5 | Jonathan Andrews7480 · 5 overall | Double Tap Member | Minor | 6.10 | 5.81 | 5.14 | 6.24 | 6.98 | 416.99 | 79.4 |
| 6 | Clint Niemand · 6 overall | Visitor | Minor | 7.57 | 3.95 | 7.91 | 5.21 | 5.23 | 413.68 | 78.8 |
| 7 | Jaco Bouwer · 7 overall | Double Tap Member | Minor | 6.00 | 4.10 | 7.81 | 5.57 | 4.52 | 399.93 | 76.2 |
| 8 | Shaun Hanekom · 8 overall | Double Tap Member | Minor | 6.98 | 5.80 | 6.11 | 4.38 | 5.14 | 374.20 | 71.3 |
| 9 | Bruce Pan · 9 overall | Double Tap Member | Minor | 6.59 | 3.82 | 6.74 | 3.65 | 5.29 | 351.32 | 66.9 |
| 10 | Gordon Vorster7464 · 10 overall | Double Tap Member | Minor | 5.69 | 1.80 | 5.92 | 4.27 | 5.43 | 328.64 | 62.6 |
| 11 | Adesh Kisten · 11 overall | Visitor | Minor | 5.35 | 4.21 | 3.99 | 2.37 | 4.40 | 257.16 | 49.0 |
| 12 | Hennie Janse van Vuuren · 12 overall | Double Tap Member | Minor | 5.34 | 2.40 | 3.90 | 2.97 | 4.14 | 249.54 | 47.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Andrews7479 · 1 overall | Double Tap Member | Minor | 9.91 | 4.89 | 6.78 | 6.24 | 7.31 | 518.81 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jean-Pierre Rossouw7758 · 2 overall | Double Tap Member | Minor | 4.64 | 5.13 | 9.13 | 5.44 | 7.35 | 507.10 | 97.7 |
| 3 | Chantelle Rossouw7882 · 3 overall | Double Tap Member | Minor | 5.94 | 5.24 | 4.48 | 4.89 | 6.74 | 413.09 | 79.6 |
| 4 | Shayur Kisten · 4 overall | Visitor | Minor | 7.76 | 3.96 | 5.57 | 2.93 | 5.51 | 362.05 | 69.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aeron Wecke6561 · 1 overall | Double Tap Member | Minor | 8.80 | 6.33 | 9.14 | 8.48 | 8.28 | 551.02 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Thomas Brown7031 · 2 overall | Double Tap Member | Minor | 8.28 | 5.75 | 10.01 | 6.77 | 6.42 | 497.59 | 90.3 |
| 3 | Reon Du Plessis7725 · 3 overall | Double Tap Member | Minor | 7.28 | 3.21 | 7.82 | 5.27 | 6.45 | 402.49 | 73.0 |
| 4 | Johan Louw7941 · 4 overall | Double Tap Member | Minor | 5.63 | 4.65 | 7.27 | 5.90 | 5.03 | 385.85 | 70.0 |
| 5 | Karen Brown7026 · 5 overall | Double Tap Member | Minor | 6.17 | 4.42 | 5.49 | 5.62 | 5.71 | 364.27 | 66.1 |
| 6 | Glenn Howell · 6 overall | Double Tap Member | Minor | 6.38 | 3.05 | 5.30 | 4.06 | 5.42 | 317.21 | 57.6 |
| 7 | Liezl Catsavis7716 · 7 overall | Double Tap Member | Minor | 4.02 | 1.47 | 4.68 | 4.32 | 3.31 | 246.41 | 44.7 |
| 8 | Josh Rudman · 8 overall | Double Tap Member | Minor | 4.61 | 2.86 | 4.70 | 3.30 | 3.06 | 243.94 | 44.3 |
| 9 | Latchezar Malinov · 9 overall | Visitor | Minor | 2.20 | 2.63 | 4.14 | 3.19 | 2.93 | 209.64 | 38.0 |
| 10 | Jessica Wasserman · 10 overall | Visitor | Minor | 1.15 | 2.74 | 2.59 | 2.33 | 2.42 | 154.79 | 28.1 |
| 11 | Reinhard Van der Merwe · 11 overall | Double Tap Member | Minor | 7.07 | 3.44 | 0.00 | 2.94 | 0.00 | 143.47 | 26.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Corbin Julius7258 · 1 overall | Double Tap Member | Minor | 9.69 | 6.80 | 7.92 | 7.82 | 8.32 | 565.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jason Groenewald · 2 overall | Visitor | Minor | 7.40 | 5.58 | 6.93 | 6.78 | 6.25 | 466.92 | 82.6 |
| 3 | Pierre Van Graan7908 · 3 overall | Double Tap Member | Minor | 8.37 | 5.40 | 6.50 | 5.44 | 6.96 | 448.03 | 79.3 |
| 4 | Gerhard Du Preez7023 · 4 overall | Double Tap Member | Minor | 7.69 | 5.83 | 6.04 | 4.52 | 6.81 | 418.23 | 74.0 |
| 5 | Johan van Niekerk · 5 overall | Double Tap Member | Minor | 5.48 | 4.59 | 6.19 | 5.38 | 6.14 | 400.25 | 70.8 |
| 6 | Phillip Carr6497 · 6 overall | Double Tap Member | Minor | 7.67 | 5.10 | 7.05 | 4.34 | 4.15 | 389.78 | 69.0 |
| 7 | AJ Fourie · 7 overall | Visitor | Minor | 5.66 | 4.44 | 5.79 | 5.01 | 2.05 | 325.93 | 57.7 |
| 8 | Giuseppe Schito7820 · 8 overall | Visitor | Minor | 4.53 | 3.38 | 5.43 | 3.41 | 5.66 | 321.88 | 57.0 |
| 9 | Alwyn Carstens · 9 overall | Visitor | Minor | 6.10 | 4.19 | 4.60 | 3.51 | 4.57 | 310.41 | 54.9 |
| 10 | Peter Mark Marcia · 10 overall | Visitor | Minor | 5.37 | 3.43 | 3.83 | 2.92 | 4.66 | 272.13 | 48.2 |
| 11 | Cindy van Rooyen7258 · 11 overall | Visitor | Minor | 3.63 | 3.71 | 4.22 | 3.89 | 3.43 | 270.99 | 48.0 |
| 12 | Harry Du Toit6830 · 12 overall | Visitor | Minor | 5.06 | 4.15 | 3.45 | 4.26 | 2.74 | 267.30 | 47.3 |
| 13 | Stefan Kruger · 13 overall | Visitor | Minor | 3.19 | 3.71 | 5.86 | 2.06 | 2.62 | 254.33 | 45.0 |
| 14 | Kevin Ross · 14 overall | Visitor | Minor | 3.78 | 4.29 | 4.57 | 2.06 | 2.87 | 241.52 | 42.8 |
| 15 | Larry Wasserman · 15 overall | Visitor | Minor | 3.10 | 2.89 | 3.76 | 2.93 | 1.14 | 198.75 | 35.2 |
| 16 | Andisha Ross · 16 overall | Visitor | Minor | 0.39 | 0.00 | 1.48 | 0.96 | 1.95 | 79.33 | 14.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Ian Harris7184 · 17 overall | Double Tap Member | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nigel Alhadeff7024 · 1 overall | Double Tap Member | Major | 5.16 | 4.79 | 7.25 | 6.50 | 3.87 | 537.32 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Michael Alhadeff · 2 overall | Visitor | Minor | 4.69 | 3.64 | 5.36 | 3.34 | 4.51 | 418.33 | 77.9 |
| 3 | Matthew Parker · 3 overall | Visitor | Minor | 6.11 | 2.80 | 5.31 | 3.26 | 2.26 | 360.45 | 67.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 14 rounds · 55 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marchant Cilliers | Open | 10.6250 | 6.40 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Mark Andrews | PCC | 9.9125 | 6.86 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Wikus Harmse | Optics (Standard) | 9.7004 | 7.01 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Corbin Julius | Production Optics | 9.6875 | 6.40 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Malcolm Bell | Optics (Standard) | 9.2652 | 6.26 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.86 |
| 6 | Louw Meintjes | Open | 8.8507 | 7.57 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.31 |
| 7 | Aeron Wecke | Production | 8.8033 | 7.27 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | Peter Chang | Optics (Standard) | 8.6387 | 7.64 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.34 |
| 9 | Pierre Van Graan | Production Optics | 8.3682 | 7.17 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.47 |
| 10 | Thomas Brown | Production | 8.2759 | 7.25 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.81 |
| 11 | Shayur Kisten | PCC | 7.7556 | 8.51 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.77 |
| 12 | Gerhard Du Preez | Production Optics | 7.6923 | 8.06 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.58 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 13 rounds · 54 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Malcolm Bell | Optics (Standard) | 7.5641 | 7.80 | 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 2 | Marchant Cilliers | Open | 7.5449 | 8.35 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 3 | Peter Chang | Optics (Standard) | 6.9259 | 8.23 | 10 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.52 |
| 4 | Corbin Julius | Production Optics | 6.7985 | 8.09 | 10 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 5 | Aeron Wecke | Production | 6.3333 | 9.00 | 10 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 6 | Gerhard Du Preez | Production Optics | 5.8317 | 10.46 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.76 |
| 7 | Jonathan Andrews | Optics (Standard) | 5.8057 | 8.44 | 6 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.89 |
| 8 | Shaun Hanekom | Optics (Standard) | 5.7987 | 9.14 | 9 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.83 |
| 9 | Thomas Brown | Production | 5.7471 | 9.57 | 9 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.98 |
| 10 | Jason Groenewald | Production Optics | 5.5838 | 9.85 | 9 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.39 |
| 11 | Pierre Van Graan | Production Optics | 5.3968 | 9.45 | 7 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.60 |
| 12 | Ryan Ellerbeck | Optics (Standard) | 5.2980 | 10.57 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.53 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 32 rounds · 54 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Brown | Production | 10.0135 | 14.78 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Louw Meintjes | Open | 9.5669 | 15.47 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Marchant Cilliers | Open | 9.4881 | 16.02 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 158.68 |
| 4 | Aeron Wecke | Production | 9.1388 | 17.07 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.02 |
| 5 | Jean-Pierre Rossouw | PCC | 9.1296 | 16.43 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Wikus Harmse | Optics (Standard) | 9.1029 | 15.16 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Peter Chang | Optics (Standard) | 8.5665 | 17.51 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.57 |
| 8 | Theo Badenhorst | Open | 8.5227 | 17.60 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.54 |
| 9 | Ryan Ellerbeck | Optics (Standard) | 7.9525 | 16.85 | 21 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.78 |
| 10 | Corbin Julius | Production Optics | 7.9186 | 17.68 | 24 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Clint Niemand | Optics (Standard) | 7.9102 | 18.71 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.04 |
| 12 | Reon Du Plessis | Production | 7.8212 | 19.69 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.97 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 30 rounds · 55 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aeron Wecke | Production | 8.4806 | 16.98 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Marchant Cilliers | Open | 8.2005 | 17.56 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Corbin Julius | Production Optics | 7.8218 | 18.41 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Louw Meintjes | Open | 7.7854 | 19.01 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.41 |
| 5 | Peter Chang | Optics (Standard) | 6.8182 | 20.24 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Jason Groenewald | Production Optics | 6.7797 | 21.24 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.01 |
| 7 | Thomas Brown | Production | 6.7708 | 19.20 | 22 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.76 |
| 8 | Nigel Alhadeff | Standard | 6.5018 | 21.84 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 9 | Malcolm Bell | Optics (Standard) | 6.4127 | 15.75 | 18 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 141.08 |
| 10 | Jonathan Andrews | Optics (Standard) | 6.2442 | 21.46 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.37 |
| 11 | Mark Andrews | PCC | 6.2416 | 22.43 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 12 | Ryan Ellerbeck | Optics (Standard) | 6.1641 | 21.09 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.61 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 24 rounds · 54 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marchant Cilliers | Open | 9.9915 | 11.81 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Malcolm Bell | Optics (Standard) | 8.7805 | 12.30 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Corbin Julius | Production Optics | 8.3214 | 13.94 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Aeron Wecke | Production | 8.2769 | 13.29 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Jean-Pierre Rossouw | PCC | 7.3454 | 15.52 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Mark Andrews | PCC | 7.3065 | 16.15 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.37 |
| 7 | Jonathan Andrews | Optics (Standard) | 6.9810 | 16.33 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.41 |
| 8 | Pierre Van Graan | Production Optics | 6.9586 | 16.67 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.35 |
| 9 | Gerhard Du Preez | Production Optics | 6.8141 | 16.73 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.26 |
| 10 | Ryan Ellerbeck | Optics (Standard) | 6.8107 | 15.27 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.08 |
| 11 | Peter Chang | Optics (Standard) | 6.7906 | 13.99 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 92.80 |
| 12 | Chantelle Rossouw | PCC | 6.7376 | 16.92 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.07 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 13 | 65 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0