Jan 1, 2010 · Level I
Hssc HG 15 Feb 20
Shooters
19
Divisions
2
Stages
3
Rounds
45
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Fuller | Production | A | Minor | 217.87 | 1 |
| 1 | Julian Lincow2431 | Standard | A | Major | 200.37 | 1 |
| 2 | Shaun Somers4144 | Production | C | Minor | 203.71 | 2 |
| 2 | George Batchelor912 | Standard | A | Major | 163.33 | 2 |
| 3 | Robert Lourens5640 | Production | U | Minor | 197.33 | 3 |
| 3 | Eric Snyman1243 | Standard | C | Minor | 88.00 | 3 |
| 4 | Nico Vreken | Production | U | Minor | 138.28 | 4 |
| 4 | Laurie Smart2432 | Standard | C | Minor | 78.47 | 4 |
| 5 | Iain Paton3973 | Production | C | Minor | 124.15 | 5 |
| 6 | Van Der Wath Jaco | Production | U | Minor | 113.83 | 6 |
| 7 | Brian Sowden | Production | U | Minor | 99.58 | 7 |
| 8 | Fayaaz Nagdee | Production | C | Minor | 87.63 | 8 |
| 9 | Elaine Fuller | Production | U | Minor | 87.61 | 9 |
| 10 | Knotze Andre | Production | U | Minor | 60.94 | 10 |
| 11 | Clara Nisi | Production | U | Minor | 37.75 | 11 |
| 12 | Alex Vincent | Production | U | Minor | 20.63 | 12 |
| 13 | Rademeyer Raymond | Production | U | Minor | 8.79 | 13 |
| 14 | Stanley Dunn | Production | U | Minor | 1.72 | 14 |
| 15 | Linol Gower DQ | Production | U | Minor | 0.00 | 15 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Fuller · 1 overall | A | Minor | 2.84 | 3.67 | 3.11 | 217.87 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Shaun Somers4144 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.24 | 2.88 | 3.30 | 203.71 | 93.5 |
| 3 | Robert Lourens5640 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.64 | 3.46 | 2.74 | 197.33 | 90.6 |
| 4 | Nico Vreken · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.17 | 2.83 | 2.18 | 138.28 | 63.5 |
| 5 | Iain Paton3973 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 0.74 | 2.62 | 2.11 | 124.15 | 57.0 |
| 6 | Van Der Wath Jaco · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.86 | 2.26 | 1.88 | 113.83 | 52.2 |
| 7 | Brian Sowden · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2.37 | 1.95 | 99.58 | 45.7 |
| 8 | Fayaaz Nagdee · 8 overall | C | Minor | 0.80 | 2.24 | 1.22 | 87.63 | 40.2 |
| 9 | Elaine Fuller · 9 overall | U | Minor | 1.41 | 1.56 | 1.08 | 87.61 | 40.2 |
| 10 | Knotze Andre · 10 overall | U | Minor | 1.49 | 2.71 | 0.00 | 60.94 | 28.0 |
| 11 | Clara Nisi · 11 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.97 | 0.72 | 37.75 | 17.3 |
| 12 | Alex Vincent · 12 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.89 | 0.00 | 20.63 | 9.5 |
| 13 | Rademeyer Raymond · 13 overall | U | Minor | 0.42 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 8.79 | 4.0 |
| 14 | Stanley Dunn · 14 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 1.72 | 0.8 |
| 15 | Linol Gower DQ · 15 overall | U | Minor | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julian Lincow2431 · 1 overall | A | Major | 2.86 | 1.72 | 5.34 | 200.37 | 100.0 |
| 2 | George Batchelor912 · 2 overall | A | Major | 2.95 | 4.02 | 2.71 | 163.33 | 81.5 |
| 3 | Eric Snyman1243 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 0.44 | 3.90 | 1.72 | 88.00 | 43.9 |
| 4 | Laurie Smart2432 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 1.16 | 1.49 | 1.71 | 78.47 | 39.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Window Comstock · 12 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | George Batchelor | Standard | 2.9487 | 19.67 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Julian Lincow | Standard | 2.8640 | 16.76 | 6 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.28 |
| 3 | Andy Fuller | Production | 2.8425 | 17.59 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Robert Lourens | Production | 2.6446 | 18.15 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.82 |
| 5 | Shaun Somers | Production | 2.2438 | 16.49 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 47.36 |
| 6 | Knotze Andre | Production | 1.4903 | 33.55 | 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.46 |
| 7 | Elaine Fuller | Production | 1.4144 | 26.16 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 29.85 |
| 8 | Nico Vreken | Production | 1.1742 | 20.44 | 8 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 24.78 |
| 9 | Laurie Smart | Standard | 1.1583 | 46.62 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.57 |
| 10 | Van Der Wath Jaco | Production | 0.8568 | 40.85 | 8 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 18.09 |
| 11 | Fayaaz Nagdee | Production | 0.8035 | 41.07 | 6 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 16.96 |
| 12 | Iain Paton | Production | 0.7404 | 21.61 | 4 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 15.63 |
2SpeedComstock · 8 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | George Batchelor | Standard | 4.0165 | 9.71 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Eric Snyman | Standard | 3.9003 | 9.23 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.84 |
| 3 | Andy Fuller | Production | 3.6697 | 10.90 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Robert Lourens | Production | 3.4611 | 8.09 | 3 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.73 |
| 5 | Shaun Somers | Production | 2.8758 | 7.65 | 1 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.35 |
| 6 | Nico Vreken | Production | 2.8275 | 10.61 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.82 |
| 7 | Knotze Andre | Production | 2.7050 | 11.83 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.48 |
| 8 | Iain Paton | Production | 2.6155 | 11.47 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.51 |
| 9 | Brian Sowden | Production | 2.3669 | 11.83 | 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.80 |
| 10 | Van Der Wath Jaco | Production | 2.2552 | 16.85 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.58 |
| 11 | Fayaaz Nagdee | Production | 2.2360 | 16.10 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.37 |
| 12 | Alex Vincent | Production | 1.8923 | 13.74 | 2 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.63 |
3LongComstock · 25 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julian Lincow | Standard | 5.3444 | 16.84 | 12 · 8 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Shaun Somers | Production | 3.3002 | 28.18 | 17 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Andy Fuller | Production | 3.1121 | 36.31 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.87 |
| 4 | Robert Lourens | Production | 2.7401 | 41.24 | 20 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.78 |
| 5 | George Batchelor | Standard | 2.7076 | 43.95 | 21 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.33 |
| 6 | Nico Vreken | Production | 2.1828 | 46.27 | 14 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.68 |
| 7 | Iain Paton | Production | 2.1125 | 40.71 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.01 |
| 8 | Brian Sowden | Production | 1.9481 | 38.50 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 73.79 |
| 9 | Van Der Wath Jaco | Production | 1.8788 | 44.71 | 14 · 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 71.16 |
| 10 | Eric Snyman | Standard | 1.7198 | 43.61 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 40.22 |
| 11 | Laurie Smart | Standard | 1.7111 | 51.43 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.02 |
| 12 | Fayaaz Nagdee | Production | 1.2222 | 76.91 | 18 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 46.29 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Window | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Speed | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 3 | Long | Comstock | 25 | 125 |
More from HSSC
- Mar 28, 2026HG IPSC Mar 28, 2026 5 shooters
- Mar 28, 2026PCC IPSC Mar 28, 2026 5 shooters
- Mar 7, 2026HG IPSC Mar 07, 2026 10 shooters
- Mar 7, 2026SG IPSC Mar 07, 2026 8 shooters
- Jul 12, 2025IPSC Jul 12, 2025 12 shooters
- Jun 21, 2025HSSC IPSC Jun 21, 2025 8 shooters
Field
GM0M0A3B–D5U11