Oct 11, 2026 · Level I
ROSEBURG (RRGC) ROD AND GUN CLUB USPSA Oct 11, 2026
Shooters
16
Divisions
3
Stages
6
Rounds
121
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cory Nichols | Limited Optics | Minor | 605.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Steve 🇺🇸 Nelson | Open | Major | 605.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Jason Schafer | Carry Optics | Minor | 584.80 | 1 | |
| 2 | Gene Morin | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 568.87 | 2 |
| 3 | Steve Delia | Carry Optics | Minor | 419.09 | 3 | |
| 4 | Don Ledbetter | Carry Optics | Minor | 344.41 | 4 | |
| 5 | Brandt Delia | Carry Optics | Minor | 338.50 | 5 | |
| 6 | Shane Russell | Carry Optics | Minor | 338.21 | 6 | |
| 7 | Jack Russell | Carry Optics | Minor | 334.35 | 7 | |
| 8 | Richard Hill | Carry Optics | Minor | 304.63 | 8 | |
| 9 | Ben Meyer | Carry Optics | Minor | 286.72 | 9 | |
| 10 | Paul Branchfield | Carry Optics | Minor | 264.87 | 10 | |
| 11 | Harry Dritz | Carry Optics | Minor | 187.38 | 11 | |
| 12 | Boyd Gordon | Carry Optics | Minor | 186.68 | 12 | |
| 13 | Gordon Rutter | Carry Optics | Minor | 157.61 | 13 | |
| 14 | Jarrett Nielson | Carry Optics | Minor | 52.28 | 14 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Schafer · 1 overall | Minor | 2.98 | 7.23 | 6.05 | 8.33 | 7.35 | 9.51 | 584.80 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Gene Morin · 2 overall | M | Minor | 2.90 | 9.18 | 6.18 | 7.64 | 6.91 | 8.26 | 568.87 | 97.3 |
| 3 | Steve Delia · 3 overall | Minor | 2.07 | 7.88 | 3.50 | 6.49 | 3.73 | 7.20 | 419.09 | 71.7 | |
| 4 | Don Ledbetter · 4 overall | Minor | 2.17 | 5.29 | 3.07 | 4.67 | 4.86 | 4.79 | 344.41 | 58.9 | |
| 5 | Brandt Delia · 5 overall | Minor | 2.02 | 4.68 | 4.40 | 3.23 | 4.25 | 6.03 | 338.50 | 57.9 | |
| 6 | Shane Russell · 6 overall | Minor | 1.82 | 5.16 | 4.10 | 3.85 | 4.65 | 4.79 | 338.21 | 57.8 | |
| 7 | Jack Russell · 7 overall | Minor | 1.14 | 5.93 | 3.32 | 5.12 | 4.26 | 4.16 | 334.35 | 57.2 | |
| 8 | Richard Hill · 8 overall | Minor | 1.68 | 5.20 | 2.73 | 4.25 | 3.72 | 4.61 | 304.63 | 52.1 | |
| 9 | Ben Meyer · 9 overall | Minor | 1.88 | 3.96 | 2.69 | 4.15 | 3.88 | 3.93 | 286.72 | 49.0 | |
| 10 | Paul Branchfield · 10 overall | Minor | 1.60 | 5.20 | 2.56 | 3.98 | 2.86 | 3.25 | 264.87 | 45.3 | |
| 11 | Harry Dritz · 11 overall | Minor | 1.46 | 4.09 | 0.43 | 3.04 | 2.25 | 2.88 | 187.38 | 32.0 | |
| 12 | Boyd Gordon · 12 overall | Minor | 1.36 | 3.87 | 2.55 | 2.59 | 0.97 | 2.64 | 186.68 | 31.9 | |
| 13 | Gordon Rutter · 13 overall | Minor | 1.31 | 2.55 | 1.67 | 2.26 | 1.28 | 2.55 | 157.61 | 26.9 | |
| 14 | Jarrett Nielson · 14 overall | Minor | 0.89 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 1.08 | 0.00 | 1.68 | 52.28 | 8.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cory Nichols · 1 overall | Minor | 2.44 | 5.84 | 4.98 | 6.59 | 6.15 | 5.08 | 605.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve 🇺🇸 Nelson · 1 overall | Major | 2.37 | 7.23 | 3.71 | 5.44 | 5.04 | 6.34 | 605.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1PlatesComstock · 6 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Schafer | Carry Optics | 2.9821 | 10.06 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Gene Morin | Carry Optics | 2.9042 | 10.33 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.22 |
| 3 | Cory Nichols | Limited Optics | 2.4430 | 12.28 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 4 | Steve 🇺🇸 Nelson | Open | 2.3734 | 12.64 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 5 | Don Ledbetter | Carry Optics | 2.1739 | 13.80 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.87 |
| 6 | Steve Delia | Carry Optics | 2.0690 | 14.50 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.81 |
| 7 | Brandt Delia | Carry Optics | 2.0229 | 14.83 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.35 |
| 8 | Ben Meyer | Carry Optics | 1.8785 | 15.97 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.90 |
| 9 | Shane Russell | Carry Optics | 1.8248 | 16.44 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.36 |
| 10 | Richard Hill | Carry Optics | 1.6807 | 17.85 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.91 |
| 11 | Paul Branchfield | Carry Optics | 1.5983 | 18.77 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.08 |
| 12 | Harry Dritz | Carry Optics | 1.4584 | 20.57 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 14.67 |
2White And RedComstock · 17 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gene Morin | Carry Optics | 9.1814 | 9.04 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Steve Delia | Carry Optics | 7.8834 | 9.26 | 14 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.98 |
| 3 | Steve 🇺🇸 Nelson | Open | 7.2324 | 10.37 | 11 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 4 | Jason Schafer | Carry Optics | 7.2251 | 9.55 | 11 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.89 |
| 5 | Jack Russell | Carry Optics | 5.9253 | 12.32 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.86 |
| 6 | Cory Nichols | Limited Optics | 5.8370 | 9.08 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 7 | Don Ledbetter | Carry Optics | 5.2885 | 14.56 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.96 |
| 8 | Richard Hill | Carry Optics | 5.2038 | 15.95 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.18 |
| 9 | Paul Branchfield | Carry Optics | 5.1957 | 14.05 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.10 |
| 10 | Shane Russell | Carry Optics | 5.1599 | 13.76 | 12 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.77 |
| 11 | Brandt Delia | Carry Optics | 4.6765 | 15.61 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.29 |
| 12 | Harry Dritz | Carry Optics | 4.0950 | 16.85 | 10 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.91 |
3Drunk CowboyComstock · 20 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gene Morin | Carry Optics | 6.1813 | 14.56 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Jason Schafer | Carry Optics | 6.0523 | 14.54 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 97.91 |
| 3 | Cory Nichols | Limited Optics | 4.9774 | 17.68 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Brandt Delia | Carry Optics | 4.4032 | 17.26 | 12 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.23 |
| 5 | Shane Russell | Carry Optics | 4.0998 | 22.44 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.33 |
| 6 | Steve 🇺🇸 Nelson | Open | 3.7070 | 22.39 | 9 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Steve Delia | Carry Optics | 3.5015 | 16.85 | 8 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 56.65 |
| 8 | Jack Russell | Carry Optics | 3.3243 | 22.26 | 11 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.78 |
| 9 | Don Ledbetter | Carry Optics | 3.0747 | 20.49 | 10 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 49.74 |
| 10 | Richard Hill | Carry Optics | 2.7337 | 22.68 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 44.23 |
| 11 | Ben Meyer | Carry Optics | 2.6880 | 34.97 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.49 |
| 12 | Paul Branchfield | Carry Optics | 2.5609 | 32.02 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.43 |
4See And ShootComstock · 30 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Schafer | Carry Optics | 8.3333 | 16.56 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Gene Morin | Carry Optics | 7.6393 | 18.85 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.51 |
| 3 | Cory Nichols | Limited Optics | 6.5944 | 22.14 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Steve Delia | Carry Optics | 6.4928 | 18.79 | 18 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.87 |
| 5 | Steve 🇺🇸 Nelson | Open | 5.4435 | 26.27 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Jack Russell | Carry Optics | 5.1166 | 26.58 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.10 |
| 7 | Don Ledbetter | Carry Optics | 4.6682 | 21.85 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 84.03 |
| 8 | Richard Hill | Carry Optics | 4.2464 | 30.85 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 76.44 |
| 9 | Ben Meyer | Carry Optics | 4.1471 | 36.17 | 30 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.65 |
| 10 | Paul Branchfield | Carry Optics | 3.9792 | 34.68 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.63 |
| 11 | Shane Russell | Carry Optics | 3.8514 | 29.60 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 69.33 |
| 12 | Brandt Delia | Carry Optics | 3.2280 | 43.99 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.10 |
54.5Virginia · 24 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Schafer | Carry Optics | 7.3474 | 16.06 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Gene Morin | Carry Optics | 6.9133 | 16.49 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.91 |
| 3 | Cory Nichols | Limited Optics | 6.1506 | 18.86 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Steve 🇺🇸 Nelson | Open | 5.0386 | 22.03 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Don Ledbetter | Carry Optics | 4.8595 | 20.99 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.37 |
| 6 | Shane Russell | Carry Optics | 4.6512 | 23.65 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.96 |
| 7 | Jack Russell | Carry Optics | 4.2642 | 23.92 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.64 |
| 8 | Brandt Delia | Carry Optics | 4.2475 | 21.66 | 11 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.37 |
| 9 | Ben Meyer | Carry Optics | 3.8848 | 28.83 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.45 |
| 10 | Steve Delia | Carry Optics | 3.7297 | 18.50 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 60.91 |
| 11 | Richard Hill | Carry Optics | 3.7162 | 23.68 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 60.69 |
| 12 | Paul Branchfield | Carry Optics | 2.8556 | 37.82 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.64 |
6Barricades And BarrelsComstock · 24 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Schafer | Carry Optics | 9.5076 | 11.78 | 22 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Gene Morin | Carry Optics | 8.2588 | 14.53 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.24 |
| 3 | Steve Delia | Carry Optics | 7.1990 | 15.28 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.86 |
| 4 | Steve 🇺🇸 Nelson | Open | 6.3380 | 18.46 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Brandt Delia | Carry Optics | 6.0330 | 17.57 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.15 |
| 6 | Cory Nichols | Limited Optics | 5.0814 | 20.27 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Shane Russell | Carry Optics | 4.7904 | 25.05 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.46 |
| 8 | Don Ledbetter | Carry Optics | 4.7887 | 21.30 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.44 |
| 9 | Richard Hill | Carry Optics | 4.6101 | 26.03 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.19 |
| 10 | Jack Russell | Carry Optics | 4.1570 | 25.98 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.47 |
| 11 | Ben Meyer | Carry Optics | 3.9280 | 30.55 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.58 |
| 12 | Paul Branchfield | Carry Optics | 3.2483 | 25.86 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 41.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Plates | Comstock | 6 | 30 | |
| 2 | White And Red | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 3 | Drunk Cowboy | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 4 | See And Shoot | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 5 | 4.5 | Virginia | 24 | 120 | |
| 6 | Barricades And Barrels | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from ROSEBURG (RRGC)
- Sep 13, 2026ROSEBURG (RRGC) ROD AND GUN CLUB USPSA 11 shooters
- Jun 14, 2026ROSEBURG (RRGC) USPSA Jun 14, 2026 20 shooters
- May 10, 2026ROSEBURG (RRGC) USPSA May 10, 2026 16 shooters
- Mar 8, 2026ROSEBURG (RRGC) RRGC ROD AND GUN CLUB USPSA Mar 8, 2026 19 shooters
- Jan 11, 2026ROSEBURG ROD AND GUN CLUB 18 shooters
Field
GM0M1A0B–D0U0