Jan 11, 2026 · Level I
ROSEBURG ROD AND GUN CLUB
Shooters
18
Divisions
3
Stages
6
Rounds
111
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gene Morin | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 555.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul Branchfield | Single Stack | Major | 555.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Shane Russell | Open | Minor | 508.85 | 1 | |
| 2 | Steve 🇺🇸 Nelson | Open | Major | 502.12 | 2 | |
| 2 | Cory Nichols | Carry Optics | Minor | 423.45 | 2 | |
| 3 | Brandt Delia | Open | Minor | 487.13 | 3 | |
| 3 | Chris Straw | Carry Optics | Minor | 382.96 | 3 | |
| 4 | Kc Koogler | Carry Optics | Minor | 374.36 | 4 | |
| 5 | Steve Delia | Carry Optics | Minor | 369.41 | 5 | |
| 6 | Keith Cortes | Carry Optics | Minor | 295.41 | 6 | |
| 7 | Mike Cummins | Carry Optics | Minor | 263.01 | 7 | |
| 8 | Joe Kazda | Carry Optics | Minor | 257.14 | 8 | |
| 9 | Jake Stone | Carry Optics | Minor | 232.94 | 9 | |
| 10 | Brad Stone | Carry Optics | Minor | 231.32 | 10 | |
| 11 | Coltin Straw | Carry Optics | Minor | 226.56 | 11 | |
| 12 | Jennifer Straw | Carry Optics | Minor | 217.97 | 12 | |
| 13 | Bruce Harlow | Carry Optics | Minor | 188.55 | 13 | |
| 14 | Harry Dritz | Carry Optics | Minor | 78.63 | 14 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gene Morin · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.25 | 8.34 | 6.01 | 7.57 | 9.41 | 7.05 | 555.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Cory Nichols · 2 overall | Minor | 3.77 | 5.60 | 5.39 | 5.72 | 7.25 | 5.56 | 423.45 | 76.3 | |
| 3 | Chris Straw · 3 overall | Minor | 3.54 | 3.48 | 5.68 | 4.89 | 7.34 | 5.49 | 382.96 | 69.0 | |
| 4 | Kc Koogler · 4 overall | Minor | 3.75 | 5.56 | 3.42 | 5.30 | 7.69 | 3.22 | 374.36 | 67.5 | |
| 5 | Steve Delia · 5 overall | Minor | 3.64 | 5.02 | 4.56 | 5.38 | 5.72 | 4.65 | 369.41 | 66.6 | |
| 6 | Keith Cortes · 6 overall | Minor | 3.07 | 4.47 | 5.14 | 3.19 | 3.63 | 3.38 | 295.41 | 53.2 | |
| 7 | Mike Cummins · 7 overall | Minor | 2.53 | 3.39 | 3.35 | 3.98 | 4.49 | 2.57 | 263.01 | 47.4 | |
| 8 | Joe Kazda · 8 overall | Minor | 2.55 | 3.92 | 2.64 | 3.29 | 4.55 | 3.35 | 257.14 | 46.3 | |
| 9 | Jake Stone · 9 overall | Minor | 2.60 | 3.84 | 1.48 | 4.27 | 3.40 | 2.61 | 232.94 | 42.0 | |
| 10 | Brad Stone · 10 overall | Minor | 3.29 | 2.44 | 3.01 | 3.96 | 1.93 | 4.02 | 231.32 | 41.7 | |
| 11 | Coltin Straw · 11 overall | Minor | 2.82 | 3.25 | 1.01 | 3.20 | 4.74 | 3.27 | 226.56 | 40.8 | |
| 12 | Jennifer Straw · 12 overall | Minor | 2.08 | 3.10 | 2.93 | 2.96 | 3.66 | 2.05 | 217.97 | 39.3 | |
| 13 | Bruce Harlow · 13 overall | Minor | 2.36 | 2.60 | 2.25 | 2.02 | 3.34 | 2.40 | 188.55 | 34.0 | |
| 14 | Harry Dritz · 14 overall | Minor | 1.27 | 0.43 | 0.00 | 1.04 | 2.83 | 0.86 | 78.63 | 14.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shane Russell · 1 overall | Minor | 2.97 | 5.54 | 4.50 | 4.89 | 6.09 | 4.23 | 508.85 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Steve 🇺🇸 Nelson · 2 overall | Major | 3.75 | 5.70 | 5.26 | 3.91 | 4.89 | 4.95 | 502.12 | 98.7 | |
| 3 | Brandt Delia · 3 overall | Minor | 3.47 | 5.32 | 2.05 | 5.29 | 6.14 | 4.92 | 487.13 | 95.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Branchfield · 1 overall | Major | 2.33 | 4.93 | 3.19 | 3.53 | 3.80 | 2.41 | 555.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1PlatesComstock · 12 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gene Morin | Carry Optics | 5.2493 | 11.43 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Cory Nichols | Carry Optics | 3.7688 | 15.92 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.08 |
| 3 | Kc Koogler | Carry Optics | 3.7547 | 15.98 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.92 |
| 4 | Steve 🇺🇸 Nelson | Open | 3.7523 | 15.99 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Steve Delia | Carry Optics | 3.6386 | 16.49 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.59 |
| 6 | Chris Straw | Carry Optics | 3.5377 | 16.96 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.44 |
| 7 | Brandt Delia | Open | 3.4702 | 17.29 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.49 |
| 8 | Brad Stone | Carry Optics | 3.2931 | 18.22 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.64 |
| 9 | Keith Cortes | Carry Optics | 3.0706 | 19.54 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.10 |
| 10 | Shane Russell | Open | 2.9688 | 20.21 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.47 |
| 11 | Coltin Straw | Carry Optics | 2.8156 | 21.31 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.18 |
| 12 | Jake Stone | Carry Optics | 2.5963 | 23.11 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.68 |
2Classifier #1Virginia · 24 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gene Morin | Carry Optics | 8.3392 | 14.15 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Steve 🇺🇸 Nelson | Open | 5.7044 | 20.16 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Cory Nichols | Carry Optics | 5.5992 | 20.36 | 22 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.57 |
| 4 | Kc Koogler | Carry Optics | 5.5625 | 16.00 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 80.04 |
| 5 | Shane Russell | Open | 5.5399 | 21.30 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.54 |
| 6 | Brandt Delia | Open | 5.3172 | 21.44 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.85 |
| 7 | Steve Delia | Carry Optics | 5.0177 | 16.94 | 15 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 72.20 |
| 8 | Paul Branchfield | Single Stack | 4.9268 | 22.53 | 19 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Keith Cortes | Carry Optics | 4.4688 | 25.51 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.31 |
| 10 | Joe Kazda | Carry Optics | 3.9216 | 27.54 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.43 |
| 11 | Jake Stone | Carry Optics | 3.8441 | 18.99 | 15 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 55.32 |
| 12 | Chris Straw | Carry Optics | 3.4753 | 17.84 | 19 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 4 | 50.01 |
3CowboysComstock · 18 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gene Morin | Carry Optics | 6.0073 | 13.65 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Chris Straw | Carry Optics | 5.6778 | 14.09 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.06 |
| 3 | Cory Nichols | Carry Optics | 5.3947 | 15.20 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.82 |
| 4 | Steve 🇺🇸 Nelson | Open | 5.2632 | 15.77 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Keith Cortes | Carry Optics | 5.1411 | 15.95 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.02 |
| 6 | Steve Delia | Carry Optics | 4.5580 | 14.48 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 68.29 |
| 7 | Shane Russell | Open | 4.5050 | 19.09 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.03 |
| 8 | Kc Koogler | Carry Optics | 3.4194 | 15.50 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 51.23 |
| 9 | Mike Cummins | Carry Optics | 3.3488 | 21.50 | 10 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.17 |
| 10 | Paul Branchfield | Single Stack | 3.1877 | 25.41 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 11 | Brad Stone | Carry Optics | 3.0102 | 19.60 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 45.10 |
| 12 | Jennifer Straw | Carry Optics | 2.9298 | 25.94 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.89 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 22 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gene Morin | Carry Optics | 7.5705 | 14.53 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Cory Nichols | Carry Optics | 5.7232 | 19.22 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.16 |
| 3 | Steve Delia | Carry Optics | 5.3751 | 17.86 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.10 |
| 4 | Kc Koogler | Carry Optics | 5.2980 | 18.12 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.98 |
| 5 | Brandt Delia | Open | 5.2850 | 19.30 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Chris Straw | Carry Optics | 4.8901 | 18.20 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 71.05 |
| 7 | Shane Russell | Open | 4.8869 | 22.10 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.71 |
| 8 | Jake Stone | Carry Optics | 4.2735 | 23.40 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.09 |
| 9 | Mike Cummins | Carry Optics | 3.9760 | 26.66 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.77 |
| 10 | Brad Stone | Carry Optics | 3.9567 | 26.79 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.49 |
| 11 | Steve 🇺🇸 Nelson | Open | 3.9116 | 21.73 | 15 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 81.41 |
| 12 | Paul Branchfield | Single Stack | 3.5310 | 30.02 | 20 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
5Stage 4.5Virginia · 24 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gene Morin | Carry Optics | 9.4079 | 12.33 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Kc Koogler | Carry Optics | 7.6870 | 14.57 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.05 |
| 3 | Chris Straw | Carry Optics | 7.3382 | 14.99 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.60 |
| 4 | Cory Nichols | Carry Optics | 7.2473 | 15.73 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.44 |
| 5 | Brandt Delia | Open | 6.1374 | 14.99 | 12 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Shane Russell | Open | 6.0908 | 18.06 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.09 |
| 7 | Steve Delia | Carry Optics | 5.7212 | 16.43 | 14 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.98 |
| 8 | Steve 🇺🇸 Nelson | Open | 4.8948 | 21.86 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.70 |
| 9 | Coltin Straw | Carry Optics | 4.7351 | 21.33 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.40 |
| 10 | Joe Kazda | Carry Optics | 4.5455 | 22.00 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.98 |
| 11 | Mike Cummins | Carry Optics | 4.4944 | 21.36 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.33 |
| 12 | Paul Branchfield | Single Stack | 3.8027 | 29.19 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
6Classifier #2Comstock · 11 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gene Morin | Carry Optics | 7.0513 | 7.80 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 2 | Cory Nichols | Carry Optics | 5.5614 | 9.53 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.38 |
| 3 | Chris Straw | Carry Optics | 5.4865 | 9.66 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.79 |
| 4 | Steve 🇺🇸 Nelson | Open | 4.9496 | 10.91 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 5 | Brandt Delia | Open | 4.9239 | 11.17 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.71 |
| 6 | Steve Delia | Carry Optics | 4.6485 | 8.82 | 6 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.26 |
| 7 | Shane Russell | Open | 4.2298 | 12.53 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.00 |
| 8 | Brad Stone | Carry Optics | 4.0157 | 12.70 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.32 |
| 9 | Keith Cortes | Carry Optics | 3.3800 | 12.13 | 4 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.36 |
| 10 | Joe Kazda | Carry Optics | 3.3544 | 15.80 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.16 |
| 11 | Coltin Straw | Carry Optics | 3.2733 | 12.22 | 5 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.53 |
| 12 | Kc Koogler | Carry Optics | 3.2231 | 11.79 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 25.14 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Plates | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Classifier #1 | Virginia | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Cowboys | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 5 | Stage 4.5 | Virginia | 24 | 120 | |
| 6 | Classifier #2 | Comstock | 11 | 55 |
More from ROSEBURG (RRGC)
- Oct 11, 2026ROSEBURG (RRGC) ROD AND GUN CLUB USPSA Oct 11, 2026 16 shooters
- Sep 13, 2026ROSEBURG (RRGC) ROD AND GUN CLUB USPSA 11 shooters
- Jun 14, 2026ROSEBURG (RRGC) USPSA Jun 14, 2026 20 shooters
- May 10, 2026ROSEBURG (RRGC) USPSA May 10, 2026 16 shooters
- Mar 8, 2026ROSEBURG (RRGC) RRGC ROD AND GUN CLUB USPSA Mar 8, 2026 19 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D0U0