Apr 21, 2018 · Level I · Classifier match
CRSSA USPSA Apr 21, 2018
Shooters
14
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
102
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig FowlerA85340 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 510.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Nathan HendrixL2698 | Open | Major | 510.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Craig FowlerA85340 | PCC | B | Minor | 510.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ethan FinkleTY94863 | Single Stack | Major | 510.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Gene FaulA99415 | Production | C | Minor | 509.94 | 1 |
| 1 | Eddie FinkleTY90311 | Limited | Major | 462.59 | 1 | |
| 2 | Stan WiggintonA1235 | Limited | Major | 419.20 | 2 | |
| 2 | Gary DuncanA95860 | Production | B | Minor | 309.46 | 2 |
| 2 | Robert TilleryA104851 | Open | Major | 274.65 | 2 | |
| 2 | Isaac HendrixA107207 | PCC | Minor | 64.21 | 2 | |
| 3 | Heidi HendrixA69302 | Production | C | Minor | 301.22 | 3 |
| 3 | William Butler | Limited | Minor | 243.60 | 3 | |
| 4 | Craig Hall | Production | Minor | 272.60 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig FowlerA85340 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.86 | 5.54 | 5.79 | 5.47 | 6.71 | 510.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eddie FinkleTY90311 · 1 overall | Major | 7.78 | 9.83 | 7.93 | 7.65 | 3.49 | 462.59 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Stan WiggintonA1235 · 2 overall | Major | 5.36 | 7.27 | 9.50 | 5.58 | 5.76 | 419.20 | 90.6 | |
| 3 | William Butler · 3 overall | Minor | 3.92 | 5.24 | 4.05 | 2.33 | 3.25 | 243.60 | 52.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan HendrixL2698 · 1 overall | Major | 6.33 | 9.10 | 9.23 | 5.43 | 6.35 | 510.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Robert TilleryA104851 · 2 overall | Major | 2.92 | 5.47 | 3.89 | 4.59 | 3.27 | 274.65 | 53.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig FowlerA85340 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.73 | 10.22 | 11.08 | 4.69 | 9.05 | 510.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Isaac HendrixA107207 · 2 overall | Minor | 1.40 | 1.44 | 0.90 | 0.82 | 0.23 | 64.21 | 12.6 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Nathan Hendrix DQL2698 · 3 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gene FaulA99415 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.84 | 5.37 | 5.10 | 3.53 | 3.72 | 509.94 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gary DuncanA95860 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.85 | 4.18 | 1.32 | 1.97 | 0.66 | 309.46 | 60.7 |
| 3 | Heidi HendrixA69302 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.81 | 4.43 | 1.72 | 1.34 | 1.92 | 301.22 | 59.1 |
| 4 | Craig Hall · 4 overall | Minor | 1.64 | 3.92 | 2.31 | 2.58 | 1.36 | 272.60 | 53.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ethan FinkleTY94863 · 1 overall | Major | 5.04 | 5.23 | 4.23 | 1.90 | 3.45 | 510.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 27 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eddie Finkle | Limited | 7.7816 | 14.65 | 12 · 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Craig Fowler | PCC | 7.7261 | 15.92 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Nathan Hendrix | Open | 6.3335 | 20.21 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 4 | Craig Fowler | Carry Optics | 5.8626 | 17.91 | 13 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 5 | Stan Wigginton | Limited | 5.3649 | 20.69 | 11 · 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.07 |
| 6 | Ethan Finkle | Single Stack | 5.0406 | 23.41 | 14 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 7 | William Butler | Limited | 3.9234 | 31.35 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.07 |
| 8 | Gary Duncan | Production | 3.8462 | 28.86 | 17 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 9 | Gene Faul | Production | 3.8446 | 25.49 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 134.94 |
| 10 | Robert Tillery | Open | 2.9158 | 33.61 | 20 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 62.15 |
| 11 | Heidi Hendrix | Production | 2.8084 | 41.66 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.57 |
| 12 | Craig Hall | Production | 1.6353 | 36.08 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 57.40 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 25 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig Fowler | PCC | 10.2210 | 10.86 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Eddie Finkle | Limited | 9.8346 | 11.49 | 15 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Nathan Hendrix | Open | 9.0976 | 13.63 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 4 | Stan Wigginton | Limited | 7.2652 | 16.93 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.34 |
| 5 | Craig Fowler | Carry Optics | 5.5385 | 16.25 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 6 | Robert Tillery | Open | 5.4662 | 18.66 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.11 |
| 7 | Gene Faul | Production | 5.3652 | 22.18 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 8 | William Butler | Limited | 5.2377 | 22.72 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.57 |
| 9 | Ethan Finkle | Single Stack | 5.2331 | 22.74 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 10 | Heidi Hendrix | Production | 4.4322 | 27.30 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.26 |
| 11 | Gary Duncan | Production | 4.1817 | 24.87 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 97.43 |
| 12 | Craig Hall | Production | 3.9247 | 30.83 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.44 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 24 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig Fowler | PCC | 11.0781 | 10.11 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Stan Wigginton | Limited | 9.4996 | 11.79 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Nathan Hendrix | Open | 9.2260 | 12.79 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Eddie Finkle | Limited | 7.9273 | 13.75 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.14 |
| 5 | Craig Fowler | Carry Optics | 5.7875 | 13.65 | 11 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Gene Faul | Production | 5.0962 | 20.80 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Ethan Finkle | Single Stack | 4.2324 | 24.10 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | William Butler | Limited | 4.0514 | 25.67 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.18 |
| 9 | Robert Tillery | Open | 3.8879 | 28.55 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.57 |
| 10 | Craig Hall | Production | 2.3101 | 40.69 | 15 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.40 |
| 11 | Heidi Hendrix | Production | 1.7194 | 47.11 | 13 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.49 |
| 12 | Gary Duncan | Production | 1.3225 | 37.05 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 31.14 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 12 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eddie Finkle | Limited | 7.6510 | 7.45 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Stan Wigginton | Limited | 5.5833 | 10.03 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.78 |
| 3 | Craig Fowler | Carry Optics | 5.4670 | 8.78 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Nathan Hendrix | Open | 5.4264 | 10.32 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Craig Fowler | PCC | 4.6895 | 7.89 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Robert Tillery | Open | 4.5939 | 12.19 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.80 |
| 7 | Gene Faul | Production | 3.5294 | 9.35 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Craig Hall | Production | 2.5756 | 17.86 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.79 |
| 9 | William Butler | Limited | 2.3305 | 14.16 | 6 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 18.28 |
| 10 | Gary Duncan | Production | 1.9749 | 11.14 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 33.57 |
| 11 | Ethan Finkle | Single Stack | 1.9048 | 11.55 | 4 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 12 | Heidi Hendrix | Production | 1.3374 | 16.45 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 22.74 |
5Big BarricadeComstock · 14 rounds · 13 runs · classifier 06-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig Fowler | PCC | 9.0511 | 6.85 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Craig Fowler | Carry Optics | 6.7081 | 8.05 | 7 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Nathan Hendrix | Open | 6.3476 | 9.61 | 5 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Stan Wigginton | Limited | 5.7610 | 11.63 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Gene Faul | Production | 3.7244 | 16.11 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | Eddie Finkle | Limited | 3.4934 | 6.87 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 42.45 |
| 7 | Ethan Finkle | Single Stack | 3.4505 | 15.36 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | Robert Tillery | Open | 3.2674 | 11.63 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 36.03 |
| 9 | William Butler | Limited | 3.2514 | 13.84 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 39.51 |
| 10 | Heidi Hendrix | Production | 1.9242 | 17.67 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 36.17 |
| 11 | Craig Hall | Production | 1.3609 | 21.31 | 8 · 2 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 25.58 |
| 12 | Gary Duncan | Production | 0.6557 | 15.25 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 12.32 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 5 | Big Barricade | Comstock | 14 | 70 | 06-01 |
More from Cross Roads Sport Shooting Association
- Apr 11, 2021CRSSA USPSA Apr 11, 2021 19 shooters
- Mar 20, 2021CRSSA USPSA Mar 20, 2021 7 shooters
- Mar 14, 2021CRSSA USPSA Mar 14, 2021 20 shooters
- Jul 18, 2020CRSSA USPSA Jul 18, 2020 12 shooters
- Jul 12, 2020CRSSA USPSA Jul 12, 2020 13 shooters
- Jun 20, 2020CRSSA USPSA Jun 20, 2020 9 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D5U0