Mar 14, 2021 · Level I · Classifier match
CRSSA USPSA Mar 14, 2021
Shooters
20
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
110
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig Fowler | Open | Major | 550.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Benny Murrah | Production | U | Minor | 550.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Nathan HendrixL2698 | Limited | B | Major | 538.32 | 1 |
| 1 | Isaac HendrixA107207 | PCC | Minor | 535.88 | 1 | |
| 1 | Craig Fowler | Carry Optics | Minor | 534.19 | 1 | |
| 2 | Cooper JonesA112154 | PCC | Minor | 515.45 | 2 | |
| 2 | Andy WoodA54411 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 489.10 | 2 |
| 2 | John AbstonA93410 | Limited | Major | 455.32 | 2 | |
| 2 | Nathan HendrixL2698 | Open | B | Major | 447.80 | 2 |
| 3 | David MillsTY77601 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 472.41 | 3 |
| 3 | Stan WiggintonA1235 | Limited | Major | 423.15 | 3 | |
| 3 | David MillsTY77601 | Open | B | Major | 357.73 | 3 |
| 4 | John HuntA77518 | Limited | C | Major | 382.97 | 4 |
| 4 | Brad RoachA132105 | Carry Optics | Minor | 356.53 | 4 | |
| 4 | Andy IngramTY116644 | Open | B | Major | 338.90 | 4 |
| 5 | John HuntA77518 | Limited | C | Minor | 373.14 | 5 |
| 5 | Brent WeeksA109562 | Carry Optics | Minor | 351.15 | 5 | |
| 5 | Robert TilleryTY104851 | Open | C | Major | 338.24 | 5 |
| 6 | Andy IngramTY116644 | Limited | B | Major | 49.78 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig Fowler · 1 overall | Minor | 7.98 | 10.14 | 7.41 | 6.56 | 7.58 | 534.19 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Andy WoodA54411 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 7.03 | 9.36 | 5.81 | 7.72 | 8.21 | 489.10 | 91.6 |
| 3 | David MillsTY77601 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 6.74 | 8.17 | 7.14 | 6.03 | 6.67 | 472.41 | 88.4 |
| 4 | Brad RoachA132105 · 4 overall | Minor | 4.96 | 5.48 | 5.44 | 4.95 | 5.77 | 356.53 | 66.7 | |
| 5 | Brent WeeksA109562 · 5 overall | Minor | 2.21 | 7.76 | 6.48 | 4.32 | 6.70 | 351.15 | 65.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan HendrixL2698 · 1 overall | B | Major | 6.39 | 8.04 | 6.20 | 5.35 | 5.23 | 538.32 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John AbstonA93410 · 2 overall | Major | 6.52 | 7.35 | 5.41 | 1.30 | 5.77 | 455.32 | 84.6 | |
| 3 | Stan WiggintonA1235 · 3 overall | Major | 4.17 | 6.57 | 4.60 | 4.57 | 6.32 | 423.15 | 78.6 | |
| 4 | John HuntA77518 · 4 overall | C | Major | 4.18 | 5.44 | 4.37 | 4.08 | 4.87 | 382.97 | 71.1 |
| 5 | John HuntA77518 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.56 | 5.98 | 3.25 | 4.13 | 5.12 | 373.14 | 69.3 |
| 6 | Andy IngramTY116644 · 6 overall | B | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.29 | 49.78 | 9.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig Fowler · 1 overall | Major | 9.46 | 10.56 | 9.10 | 7.49 | 8.54 | 550.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Nathan HendrixL2698 · 2 overall | B | Major | 6.73 | 9.87 | 7.65 | 6.04 | 6.68 | 447.80 | 81.4 |
| 3 | David MillsTY77601 · 3 overall | B | Major | 6.29 | 7.98 | 5.51 | 5.20 | 3.80 | 357.73 | 65.0 |
| 4 | Andy IngramTY116644 · 4 overall | B | Major | 6.37 | 5.53 | 5.47 | 4.27 | 6.55 | 338.90 | 61.6 |
| 5 | Robert TilleryTY104851 · 5 overall | C | Major | 5.02 | 7.56 | 4.67 | 5.81 | 6.11 | 338.24 | 61.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Isaac HendrixA107207 · 1 overall | Minor | 4.37 | 6.28 | 4.90 | 3.48 | 5.52 | 535.88 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Cooper JonesA112154 · 2 overall | Minor | 4.74 | 5.45 | 4.98 | 3.48 | 3.31 | 515.45 | 96.2 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Glenn GarrisonTY78671 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benny Murrah · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.57 | 6.15 | 3.87 | 3.71 | 5.45 | 550.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 30 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig Fowler | Open | 9.4556 | 13.96 | 16 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Craig Fowler | Carry Optics | 7.9797 | 15.79 | 19 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Andy Wood | Carry Optics | 7.0321 | 19.34 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.19 |
| 4 | David Mills | Carry Optics | 6.7360 | 20.19 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.62 |
| 5 | Nathan Hendrix | Open | 6.7317 | 20.50 | 20 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.79 |
| 6 | John Abston | Limited | 6.5196 | 20.40 | 17 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Nathan Hendrix | Limited | 6.3851 | 20.36 | 14 · 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.91 |
| 8 | Andy Ingram | Open | 6.3698 | 16.17 | 13 · 14 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 101.05 |
| 9 | David Mills | Open | 6.2899 | 21.94 | 18 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.78 |
| 10 | Robert Tillery | Open | 5.0166 | 21.13 | 10 · 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 79.58 |
| 11 | Brad Roach | Carry Optics | 4.9642 | 23.77 | 17 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.32 |
| 12 | Cooper Jones | PCC | 4.7373 | 23.22 | 12 · 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig Fowler | Open | 10.5575 | 8.43 | 9 · 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Craig Fowler | Carry Optics | 10.1435 | 10.45 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Nathan Hendrix | Open | 9.8684 | 10.64 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.82 |
| 4 | Andy Wood | Carry Optics | 9.3578 | 10.90 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.48 |
| 5 | David Mills | Carry Optics | 8.1665 | 12.49 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.56 |
| 6 | Nathan Hendrix | Limited | 8.0402 | 11.94 | 14 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | David Mills | Open | 7.9845 | 12.90 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.19 |
| 8 | Brent Weeks | Carry Optics | 7.7586 | 10.44 | 14 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.14 |
| 9 | Robert Tillery | Open | 7.5636 | 13.75 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.81 |
| 10 | John Abston | Limited | 7.3485 | 13.20 | 15 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.54 |
| 11 | Stan Wigginton | Limited | 6.5744 | 14.45 | 15 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.95 |
| 12 | Isaac Hendrix | PCC | 6.2796 | 16.88 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 32 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig Fowler | Open | 9.0964 | 16.49 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Nathan Hendrix | Open | 7.6503 | 20.13 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.56 |
| 3 | Craig Fowler | Carry Optics | 7.4112 | 19.70 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | David Mills | Carry Optics | 7.1395 | 21.01 | 28 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 154.13 |
| 5 | Brent Weeks | Carry Optics | 6.4759 | 19.92 | 24 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 139.81 |
| 6 | Nathan Hendrix | Limited | 6.1957 | 25.34 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Andy Wood | Carry Optics | 5.8101 | 24.44 | 25 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.43 |
| 8 | David Mills | Open | 5.5115 | 23.95 | 22 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 96.94 |
| 9 | Andy Ingram | Open | 5.4743 | 21.19 | 20 · 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 96.29 |
| 10 | Brad Roach | Carry Optics | 5.4372 | 27.22 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.38 |
| 11 | John Abston | Limited | 5.4074 | 27.00 | 26 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.64 |
| 12 | Cooper Jones | PCC | 4.9829 | 29.30 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 16 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Wood | Carry Optics | 7.7170 | 9.33 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Craig Fowler | Open | 7.4925 | 10.01 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Craig Fowler | Carry Optics | 6.5604 | 10.67 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.01 |
| 4 | Nathan Hendrix | Open | 6.0449 | 11.58 | 10 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.54 |
| 5 | David Mills | Carry Optics | 6.0261 | 12.28 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.47 |
| 6 | Robert Tillery | Open | 5.8081 | 11.88 | 11 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.02 |
| 7 | Nathan Hendrix | Limited | 5.3521 | 14.20 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | David Mills | Open | 5.2023 | 13.84 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.55 |
| 9 | Brad Roach | Carry Optics | 4.9491 | 13.74 | 12 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.31 |
| 10 | Stan Wigginton | Limited | 4.5697 | 13.13 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.31 |
| 11 | Brent Weeks | Carry Optics | 4.3197 | 9.26 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 44.78 |
| 12 | Andy Ingram | Open | 4.2735 | 18.72 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.63 |
5Paper PoppersComstock · 10 rounds · 19 runs · classifier 03-05
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig Fowler | Open | 8.5409 | 5.62 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Andy Wood | Carry Optics | 8.2051 | 5.85 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Craig Fowler | Carry Optics | 7.5783 | 6.07 | 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.18 |
| 4 | Brent Weeks | Carry Optics | 6.6958 | 6.87 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.80 |
| 5 | Nathan Hendrix | Open | 6.6763 | 6.89 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.08 |
| 6 | David Mills | Carry Optics | 6.6667 | 7.20 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.63 |
| 7 | Andy Ingram | Open | 6.5527 | 7.02 | 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.36 |
| 8 | Stan Wigginton | Limited | 6.3172 | 7.44 | 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 9 | Andy Ingram | Limited | 6.2893 | 7.95 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.78 |
| 10 | Robert Tillery | Open | 6.1125 | 8.18 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.78 |
| 11 | Brad Roach | Carry Optics | 5.7670 | 8.67 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.14 |
| 12 | John Abston | Limited | 5.7670 | 8.67 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.65 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 5 | Paper Poppers | Comstock | 10 | 50 | 03-05 |
More from Cross Roads Sport Shooting Association
- Apr 11, 2021CRSSA USPSA Apr 11, 2021 19 shooters
- Mar 20, 2021CRSSA USPSA Mar 20, 2021 7 shooters
- Jul 18, 2020CRSSA USPSA Jul 18, 2020 12 shooters
- Jul 12, 2020CRSSA USPSA Jul 12, 2020 13 shooters
- Jun 20, 2020CRSSA USPSA Jun 20, 2020 9 shooters
- Jun 14, 2020CRSSA USPSA Jun 14, 2020 21 shooters
Field
GM0M1A0B–D9U2