Jan 24, 2024 · Level I
GSC IPSC Jan 24, 2024
Shooters
13
Divisions
4
Stages
5
Rounds
83
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ruan Beneke5974 | Standard | U | Minor | 415.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Henk Snyder849 | Classic | U | Major | 387.17 | 1 |
| 1 | Gordon Peyper | Production | U | Minor | 362.36 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris Pretorius7039 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 356.18 | 1 |
| 2 | Joe van Rooyen6707 | Classic | U | Minor | 362.36 | 2 |
| 2 | Chris Pienaar | Production Optics | U | Minor | 349.15 | 2 |
| 2 | Michiel Geldenhuys6453 | Production | U | Minor | 287.38 | 2 |
| 3 | Henk Prinsloo | Production | U | Minor | 265.35 | 3 |
| 4 | Johannes Hans Combrinck | Production | U | Minor | 200.19 | 4 |
| 5 | Darius Prinsloo | Production | U | Minor | 169.17 | 5 |
| 6 | PW Jansen | Production | U | Minor | 158.48 | 6 |
| 7 | Hanru Jansen | Production | U | Minor | 158.20 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Henk Snyder849 · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.96 | 3.35 | 2.75 | 2.92 | 3.14 | 387.17 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joe van Rooyen6707 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.56 | 1.84 | 3.13 | 2.45 | 2.94 | 362.36 | 93.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gordon Peyper · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.40 | 3.96 | 1.72 | 3.63 | 4.57 | 362.36 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Michiel Geldenhuys6453 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.04 | 0.53 | 3.03 | 2.18 | 2.04 | 287.38 | 79.3 |
| 3 | Henk Prinsloo · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.54 | 2.38 | 2.12 | 0.84 | 3.44 | 265.35 | 73.2 |
| 4 | Johannes Hans Combrinck · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.13 | 1.24 | 0.80 | 2.18 | 2.39 | 200.19 | 55.2 |
| 5 | Darius Prinsloo · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.84 | 2.24 | 0.00 | 2.13 | 2.26 | 169.17 | 46.7 |
| 6 | PW Jansen · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.91 | 1.94 | 0.00 | 2.43 | 3.34 | 158.48 | 43.7 |
| 7 | Hanru Jansen · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.14 | 1.46 | 0.00 | 1.77 | 2.79 | 158.20 | 43.7 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Emille Fourie · 8 overall | U | Minor | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Pretorius7039 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.92 | 1.07 | 2.35 | 2.45 | 3.00 | 356.18 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris Pienaar · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.81 | 3.08 | 1.37 | 1.82 | 2.37 | 349.15 | 98.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ruan Beneke5974 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 9.29 | 5.71 | 4.68 | 4.72 | 5.71 | 415.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 26 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ruan Beneke | Standard | 9.2888 | 13.78 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Michiel Geldenhuys | Production | 6.0362 | 19.88 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Gordon Peyper | Production | 5.4015 | 20.55 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 116.33 |
| 4 | Joe van Rooyen | Classic | 4.5573 | 23.04 | 21 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Henk Prinsloo | Production | 4.5390 | 28.20 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.76 |
| 6 | Johannes Hans Combrinck | Production | 4.1306 | 30.02 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.96 |
| 7 | Henk Snyder | Classic | 3.9648 | 31.78 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.10 |
| 8 | Chris Pretorius | Production Optics | 3.9192 | 33.17 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | Chris Pienaar | Production Optics | 3.8073 | 33.62 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.29 |
| 10 | Hanru Jansen | Production | 3.1419 | 38.83 | 23 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.67 |
| 11 | Darius Prinsloo | Production | 2.8427 | 35.53 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.22 |
| 12 | PW Jansen | Production | 1.9055 | 50.38 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 41.04 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 18 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ruan Beneke | Standard | 5.7070 | 15.77 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Gordon Peyper | Production | 3.9557 | 18.96 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Henk Snyder | Classic | 3.3497 | 22.39 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Chris Pienaar | Production Optics | 3.0812 | 28.56 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Henk Prinsloo | Production | 2.3762 | 25.25 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 54.06 |
| 6 | Darius Prinsloo | Production | 2.2405 | 26.78 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 50.98 |
| 7 | PW Jansen | Production | 1.9380 | 23.22 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 44.09 |
| 8 | Joe van Rooyen | Classic | 1.8368 | 23.41 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 49.35 |
| 9 | Hanru Jansen | Production | 1.4567 | 25.40 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 33.14 |
| 10 | Johannes Hans Combrinck | Production | 1.2431 | 34.59 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 28.28 |
| 11 | Chris Pretorius | Production Optics | 1.0673 | 24.36 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 31.18 |
| 12 | Michiel Geldenhuys | Production | 0.5322 | 20.67 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 12.11 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 18 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ruan Beneke | Standard | 4.6795 | 15.60 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Joe van Rooyen | Classic | 3.1330 | 27.45 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Michiel Geldenhuys | Production | 3.0303 | 24.09 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Henk Snyder | Classic | 2.7526 | 26.52 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 79.07 |
| 5 | Chris Pretorius | Production Optics | 2.3548 | 37.37 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Henk Prinsloo | Production | 2.1239 | 28.25 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 63.08 |
| 7 | Gordon Peyper | Production | 1.7182 | 20.37 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 51.03 |
| 8 | Chris Pienaar | Production Optics | 1.3691 | 54.78 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 52.33 |
| 9 | Johannes Hans Combrinck | Production | 0.7998 | 32.51 | 13 · 0 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 23.75 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 11 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ruan Beneke | Standard | 4.7222 | 10.80 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 2 | Gordon Peyper | Production | 3.6321 | 12.94 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 3 | Henk Snyder | Classic | 2.9155 | 13.72 | 4 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 4 | Joe van Rooyen | Classic | 2.4510 | 18.36 | 6 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.24 |
| 5 | Chris Pretorius | Production Optics | 2.4480 | 21.65 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 6 | PW Jansen | Production | 2.4312 | 21.80 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.81 |
| 7 | Johannes Hans Combrinck | Production | 2.1810 | 21.55 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.03 |
| 8 | Michiel Geldenhuys | Production | 2.1776 | 11.94 | 5 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 32.97 |
| 9 | Darius Prinsloo | Production | 2.1315 | 22.05 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.28 |
| 10 | Chris Pienaar | Production Optics | 1.8229 | 26.88 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.96 |
| 11 | Hanru Jansen | Production | 1.7696 | 26.56 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.80 |
| 12 | Henk Prinsloo | Production | 0.8431 | 15.42 | 4 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 12.77 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 10 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ruan Beneke | Standard | 5.7072 | 8.06 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Gordon Peyper | Production | 4.5680 | 10.07 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Henk Prinsloo | Production | 3.4433 | 13.94 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.69 |
| 4 | PW Jansen | Production | 3.3380 | 14.38 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.54 |
| 5 | Henk Snyder | Classic | 3.1418 | 13.05 | 5 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 6 | Chris Pretorius | Production Optics | 2.9963 | 16.02 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 7 | Joe van Rooyen | Classic | 2.9391 | 14.29 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.77 |
| 8 | Hanru Jansen | Production | 2.7950 | 12.88 | 4 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.59 |
| 9 | Johannes Hans Combrinck | Production | 2.3909 | 19.24 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.17 |
| 10 | Chris Pienaar | Production Optics | 2.3720 | 18.55 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.58 |
| 11 | Darius Prinsloo | Production | 2.2560 | 20.39 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.69 |
| 12 | Michiel Geldenhuys | Production | 2.0372 | 11.29 | 5 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 22.30 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 11 | 55 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 10 | 50 |
More from Griffin Shooting Club
- Aug 29, 2024GSC IPSC Aug 29, 2024 13 shooters
- Jun 27, 2024GSC Club Shoot IPSC Jun 27, 2024 18 shooters
- Feb 15, 2024GSC IPSC Feb 15, 2024 14 shooters
- Sep 19, 2023GSC Club Shoot #6 20230919 11 shooters
- Aug 23, 2023GSC Club Shoot Aug 23 2023 15 shooters
- Jul 12, 2023GSC Club Shoot #4 20230712 8 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U13