Feb 15, 2024 · Level I
GSC IPSC Feb 15, 2024
Shooters
14
Divisions
4
Stages
5
Rounds
80
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Pienaar | Production Optics | U | Minor | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ruan Beneke5974 | Standard | U | Minor | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Henk Snyder849 | Production | U | Minor | 381.37 | 1 |
| 1 | Jacobus Dauth6309 | Classic | U | Major | 346.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Joe van Rooyen6707 | Classic | U | Minor | 308.40 | 2 |
| 2 | Michiel Geldenhuys6453 | Production | U | Minor | 301.75 | 2 |
| 3 | Martin Combrinck | Production | U | Minor | 292.19 | 3 |
| 4 | Gordon Peyper | Production | U | Minor | 280.98 | 4 |
| 5 | Jaco Pretorius6335 | Production | U | Minor | 263.58 | 5 |
| 6 | Nico van den Berg | Production | U | Minor | 226.09 | 6 |
| 7 | Henk Prinsloo | Production | U | Minor | 224.89 | 7 |
| 8 | Johannes Hans Combrinck | Production | U | Minor | 216.24 | 8 |
| 9 | Darius Prinsloo | Production | U | Minor | 137.85 | 9 |
| 10 | Gustav Swart | Production | U | Minor | 125.79 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacobus Dauth6309 · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.91 | 2.90 | 5.62 | 6.78 | 4.16 | 346.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joe van Rooyen6707 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.70 | 4.27 | 5.46 | 1.43 | 2.59 | 308.40 | 89.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Henk Snyder849 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.30 | 4.76 | 6.32 | 11.17 | 7.14 | 381.37 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Michiel Geldenhuys6453 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.38 | 3.52 | 4.76 | 6.27 | 7.05 | 301.75 | 79.1 |
| 3 | Martin Combrinck · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.82 | 4.50 | 5.67 | 5.28 | 5.33 | 292.19 | 76.6 |
| 4 | Gordon Peyper · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.90 | 4.28 | 5.01 | 5.09 | 5.30 | 280.98 | 73.7 |
| 5 | Jaco Pretorius6335 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.34 | 3.72 | 6.27 | 3.93 | 5.47 | 263.58 | 69.1 |
| 6 | Nico van den Berg · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 6.21 | 4.80 | 6.59 | 4.00 | 226.09 | 59.3 |
| 7 | Henk Prinsloo · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.66 | 3.01 | 4.95 | 6.60 | 4.47 | 224.89 | 59.0 |
| 8 | Johannes Hans Combrinck · 8 overall | U | Minor | 5.03 | 3.66 | 4.58 | 3.56 | 2.57 | 216.24 | 56.7 |
| 9 | Darius Prinsloo · 9 overall | U | Minor | 3.36 | 1.93 | 3.28 | 3.29 | 0.94 | 137.85 | 36.1 |
| 10 | Gustav Swart · 10 overall | U | Minor | 3.22 | 1.32 | 2.61 | 3.61 | 1.23 | 125.79 | 33.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Pienaar · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.72 | 2.43 | 5.54 | 5.28 | 1.71 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ruan Beneke5974 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 10.20 | 7.45 | 6.52 | 7.38 | 11.14 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 18 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ruan Beneke | Standard | 10.1970 | 8.63 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Henk Snyder | Production | 7.3019 | 11.23 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Michiel Geldenhuys | Production | 6.3796 | 12.54 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.63 |
| 4 | Gordon Peyper | Production | 5.9046 | 13.21 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.78 |
| 5 | Martin Combrinck | Production | 5.8215 | 15.46 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.75 |
| 6 | Joe van Rooyen | Classic | 5.7014 | 13.33 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Johannes Hans Combrinck | Production | 5.0257 | 17.51 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.94 |
| 8 | Jaco Pretorius | Production | 4.3401 | 16.82 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 53.49 |
| 9 | Jacobus Dauth | Classic | 3.9143 | 21.46 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.79 |
| 10 | Chris Pienaar | Production Optics | 3.7225 | 23.64 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 11 | Darius Prinsloo | Production | 3.3577 | 23.23 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.39 |
| 12 | Gustav Swart | Production | 3.2233 | 26.06 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.73 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 16 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ruan Beneke | Standard | 7.4522 | 9.93 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Nico van den Berg | Production | 6.2076 | 10.31 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Henk Snyder | Production | 4.7619 | 12.18 | 7 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.37 |
| 4 | Martin Combrinck | Production | 4.4985 | 16.45 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.97 |
| 5 | Gordon Peyper | Production | 4.2769 | 17.77 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.12 |
| 6 | Joe van Rooyen | Classic | 4.2740 | 15.91 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Jaco Pretorius | Production | 3.7234 | 18.80 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.99 |
| 8 | Johannes Hans Combrinck | Production | 3.6620 | 21.30 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.19 |
| 9 | Michiel Geldenhuys | Production | 3.5232 | 17.03 | 7 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.41 |
| 10 | Henk Prinsloo | Production | 3.0113 | 15.94 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 38.81 |
| 11 | Jacobus Dauth | Classic | 2.8964 | 26.93 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.21 |
| 12 | Chris Pienaar | Production Optics | 2.4251 | 29.69 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 15 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ruan Beneke | Standard | 6.5241 | 9.35 | 8 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Henk Snyder | Production | 6.3193 | 9.02 | 7 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Jaco Pretorius | Production | 6.2670 | 11.01 | 13 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.38 |
| 4 | Martin Combrinck | Production | 5.6711 | 10.58 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 67.31 |
| 5 | Jacobus Dauth | Classic | 5.6225 | 12.45 | 12 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 6 | Chris Pienaar | Production Optics | 5.5382 | 12.82 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 7 | Joe van Rooyen | Classic | 5.4593 | 11.54 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 72.82 |
| 8 | Gordon Peyper | Production | 5.0123 | 12.17 | 9 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.49 |
| 9 | Henk Prinsloo | Production | 4.9546 | 14.33 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.80 |
| 10 | Nico van den Berg | Production | 4.8008 | 9.79 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 56.98 |
| 11 | Michiel Geldenhuys | Production | 4.7619 | 12.81 | 8 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.52 |
| 12 | Johannes Hans Combrinck | Production | 4.5761 | 13.33 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 54.31 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 15 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Henk Snyder | Production | 11.1684 | 5.82 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Ruan Beneke | Standard | 7.3780 | 8.81 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Jacobus Dauth | Classic | 6.7818 | 8.11 | 5 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 75.00 |
| 4 | Henk Prinsloo | Production | 6.6047 | 10.75 | 14 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.35 |
| 5 | Nico van den Berg | Production | 6.5923 | 9.86 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.27 |
| 6 | Michiel Geldenhuys | Production | 6.2749 | 10.04 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.14 |
| 7 | Martin Combrinck | Production | 5.2797 | 12.69 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.46 |
| 8 | Chris Pienaar | Production Optics | 5.2756 | 12.70 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 9 | Gordon Peyper | Production | 5.0938 | 11.19 | 8 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.21 |
| 10 | Jaco Pretorius | Production | 3.9294 | 17.56 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.39 |
| 11 | Gustav Swart | Production | 3.6099 | 18.56 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.24 |
| 12 | Johannes Hans Combrinck | Production | 3.5636 | 18.24 | 11 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.93 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 16 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ruan Beneke | Standard | 11.1421 | 7.18 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Henk Snyder | Production | 7.1363 | 10.93 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Michiel Geldenhuys | Production | 7.0524 | 11.06 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.06 |
| 4 | Jaco Pretorius | Production | 5.4709 | 11.15 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.33 |
| 5 | Martin Combrinck | Production | 5.3254 | 13.52 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.70 |
| 6 | Gordon Peyper | Production | 5.2980 | 12.08 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 59.39 |
| 7 | Henk Prinsloo | Production | 4.4701 | 13.87 | 9 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.11 |
| 8 | Jacobus Dauth | Classic | 4.1575 | 18.28 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Nico van den Berg | Production | 4.0000 | 12.25 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 44.84 |
| 10 | Joe van Rooyen | Classic | 2.5851 | 15.86 | 10 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 49.74 |
| 11 | Johannes Hans Combrinck | Production | 2.5743 | 22.53 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 28.86 |
| 12 | Chris Pienaar | Production Optics | 1.7078 | 27.52 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 80.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
More from Griffin Shooting Club
- Aug 29, 2024GSC IPSC Aug 29, 2024 13 shooters
- Jun 27, 2024GSC Club Shoot IPSC Jun 27, 2024 18 shooters
- Jan 24, 2024GSC IPSC Jan 24, 2024 13 shooters
- Sep 19, 2023GSC Club Shoot #6 20230919 11 shooters
- Aug 23, 2023GSC Club Shoot Aug 23 2023 15 shooters
- Jul 12, 2023GSC Club Shoot #4 20230712 8 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U14