Sep 19, 2023 · Level I
GSC Club Shoot #6 20230919
Shooters
11
Divisions
3
Stages
5
Rounds
64
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ruan Beneke5974 | Standard | U | Minor | 320.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Henk Snyder849 | Production | U | Minor | 298.66 | 1 |
| 1 | Marius Wait6003 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 293.11 | 1 |
| 2 | Jaco Pretorius6335 | Production | U | Minor | 251.08 | 2 |
| 2 | Chris Pienaar | Production Optics | U | Minor | 217.70 | 2 |
| 3 | Joe van Rooyen6707 | Production | U | Minor | 240.41 | 3 |
| 4 | Gordon Peyper | Production | U | Minor | 227.36 | 4 |
| 5 | Marco-Pierre Van Eeden | Production | U | Minor | 165.76 | 5 |
| 6 | Johannes Combrinck | Production | U | Minor | 150.80 | 6 |
| 7 | Ruhan Potgieter | Production | U | Minor | 143.11 | 7 |
| 8 | Adriaan Cooper | Production | U | Minor | 135.68 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Henk Snyder849 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.37 | 5.58 | 8.52 | 4.52 | 6.17 | 298.66 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jaco Pretorius6335 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.56 | 3.98 | 6.70 | 2.98 | 7.40 | 251.08 | 84.1 |
| 3 | Joe van Rooyen6707 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.11 | 4.90 | 9.42 | 2.36 | 5.69 | 240.41 | 80.5 |
| 4 | Gordon Peyper · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.77 | 3.90 | 8.73 | 2.32 | 5.27 | 227.36 | 76.1 |
| 5 | Marco-Pierre Van Eeden · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.75 | 4.36 | 4.51 | 2.11 | 3.84 | 165.76 | 55.5 |
| 6 | Johannes Combrinck · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.26 | 2.46 | 7.43 | 1.57 | 2.29 | 150.80 | 50.5 |
| 7 | Ruhan Potgieter · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.62 | 2.95 | 1.99 | 3.04 | 2.81 | 143.11 | 47.9 |
| 8 | Adriaan Cooper · 8 overall | U | Minor | 3.91 | 1.26 | 5.48 | 2.10 | 1.93 | 135.68 | 45.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marius Wait6003 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.29 | 3.04 | 4.63 | 2.13 | 4.16 | 293.11 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris Pienaar · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.51 | 4.24 | 5.29 | 2.04 | 0.00 | 217.70 | 74.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ruan Beneke5974 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.78 | 6.37 | 10.61 | 3.93 | 8.32 | 320.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 12 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ruan Beneke | Standard | 5.7792 | 9.69 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Henk Snyder | Production | 5.3691 | 10.43 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Adriaan Cooper | Production | 3.9106 | 14.32 | 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.70 |
| 4 | Gordon Peyper | Production | 3.7688 | 15.92 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.12 |
| 5 | Jaco Pretorius | Production | 3.5623 | 15.72 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.81 |
| 6 | Chris Pienaar | Production Optics | 3.5088 | 14.82 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Marius Wait | Production Optics | 3.2936 | 17.61 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.32 |
| 8 | Johannes Combrinck | Production | 3.2639 | 17.77 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.47 |
| 9 | Joe van Rooyen | Production | 3.1073 | 10.62 | 7 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 34.72 |
| 10 | Ruhan Potgieter | Production | 2.6209 | 22.13 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.29 |
| 11 | Marco-Pierre Van Eeden | Production | 1.7494 | 17.72 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 19.55 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 12 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ruan Beneke | Standard | 6.3694 | 9.42 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Henk Snyder | Production | 5.5785 | 9.68 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Joe van Rooyen | Production | 4.8972 | 10.21 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.67 |
| 4 | Marco-Pierre Van Eeden | Production | 4.3642 | 13.29 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.94 |
| 5 | Chris Pienaar | Production Optics | 4.2360 | 13.22 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Jaco Pretorius | Production | 3.9834 | 12.05 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.84 |
| 7 | Gordon Peyper | Production | 3.9031 | 14.86 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.98 |
| 8 | Marius Wait | Production Optics | 3.0369 | 18.44 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.02 |
| 9 | Ruhan Potgieter | Production | 2.9502 | 16.27 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.73 |
| 10 | Johannes Combrinck | Production | 2.4631 | 16.24 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 26.49 |
| 11 | Adriaan Cooper | Production | 1.2632 | 14.25 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 13.59 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 10 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ruan Beneke | Standard | 10.6061 | 3.96 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Joe van Rooyen | Production | 9.4218 | 4.67 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Gordon Peyper | Production | 8.7287 | 5.27 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.32 |
| 4 | Henk Snyder | Production | 8.5227 | 3.52 | 2 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.23 |
| 5 | Johannes Combrinck | Production | 7.4324 | 5.92 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.44 |
| 6 | Jaco Pretorius | Production | 6.6958 | 6.87 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.53 |
| 7 | Adriaan Cooper | Production | 5.4825 | 9.12 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.09 |
| 8 | Chris Pienaar | Production Optics | 5.2897 | 7.94 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 9 | Marius Wait | Production Optics | 4.6316 | 9.50 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.78 |
| 10 | Marco-Pierre Van Eeden | Production | 4.5103 | 7.76 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 23.94 |
| 11 | Ruhan Potgieter | Production | 1.9858 | 7.05 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 10.54 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 10 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Henk Snyder | Production | 4.5231 | 10.17 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Ruan Beneke | Standard | 3.9251 | 11.21 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Ruhan Potgieter | Production | 3.0387 | 14.48 | 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.59 |
| 4 | Jaco Pretorius | Production | 2.9754 | 15.46 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.89 |
| 5 | Joe van Rooyen | Production | 2.3577 | 12.30 | 7 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 26.06 |
| 6 | Gordon Peyper | Production | 2.3239 | 14.20 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 25.69 |
| 7 | Marius Wait | Production Optics | 2.1348 | 17.80 | 6 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 8 | Marco-Pierre Van Eeden | Production | 2.1133 | 23.66 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.36 |
| 9 | Adriaan Cooper | Production | 2.0979 | 20.02 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.19 |
| 10 | Chris Pienaar | Production Optics | 2.0367 | 14.73 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 47.70 |
| 11 | Johannes Combrinck | Production | 1.5736 | 25.42 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.39 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 20 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ruan Beneke | Standard | 8.3247 | 9.61 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Jaco Pretorius | Production | 7.3955 | 12.44 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Henk Snyder | Production | 6.1704 | 14.91 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.43 |
| 4 | Joe van Rooyen | Production | 5.6911 | 12.30 | 7 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.95 |
| 5 | Gordon Peyper | Production | 5.2693 | 17.08 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.25 |
| 6 | Marius Wait | Production Optics | 4.1578 | 18.76 | 10 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Marco-Pierre Van Eeden | Production | 3.8439 | 17.43 | 11 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.98 |
| 8 | Ruhan Potgieter | Production | 2.8077 | 21.37 | 4 · 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.96 |
| 9 | Johannes Combrinck | Production | 2.2922 | 25.74 | 8 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 30.99 |
| 10 | Adriaan Cooper | Production | 1.9305 | 12.95 | 7 · 5 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 26.10 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
More from Griffin Shooting Club
- Aug 29, 2024GSC IPSC Aug 29, 2024 13 shooters
- Jun 27, 2024GSC Club Shoot IPSC Jun 27, 2024 18 shooters
- Feb 15, 2024GSC IPSC Feb 15, 2024 14 shooters
- Jan 24, 2024GSC IPSC Jan 24, 2024 13 shooters
- Aug 23, 2023GSC Club Shoot Aug 23 2023 15 shooters
- Jul 12, 2023GSC Club Shoot #4 20230712 8 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U11