Aug 27, 2023 · Level I
IPSC BSL 23-03 CTBSL
Shooters
22
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
104
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yannick TurcottePQ201521 | Classic | C | Minor | 520.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Yoland O'ConnorPQ201855 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 520.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Stephane St-julienPQ202333 | Standard | D | Minor | 520.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve GuyPQ201089 | Open | A | Major | 513.59 | 1 |
| 1 | Christian Bourgoin200301 | Production | B | Minor | 511.27 | 1 |
| 2 | Vincent Noel-Boivin2018034 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 423.99 | 2 |
| 2 | Guillaume LabrecquePQ2019100 | Production | D | Minor | 410.65 | 2 |
| 2 | jonathan valléePQ201435 | Open | D | Minor | 391.91 | 2 |
| 3 | Steve DesjardinsPQ201447 | Open | C | Minor | 386.02 | 3 |
| 3 | Nicolas Chouinard201982 | Production | D | Minor | 370.09 | 3 |
| 3 | Maxime VielPQ202370 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 333.02 | 3 |
| 4 | Dgino Potvin202036 | Production | D | Minor | 308.21 | 4 |
| 4 | Stephane DeschenesPQ201523 | Open | C | Major | 300.57 | 4 |
| 4 | Michel GiguèrePQ201969 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 208.80 | 4 |
| 5 | Karl BouletPQ201157 | Production | D | Minor | 284.01 | 5 |
| 6 | Jessica Martel | Production | D | Major | 283.04 | 6 |
| 7 | Tommy GervaisPQ201669 | Production | U | Minor | 216.58 | 7 |
| 8 | yann gervaisCARTONJAUNE | Production | U | Minor | 212.87 | 8 |
| 9 | Nadia PelchatPQ201350 | Production | D | Minor | 185.78 | 9 |
| 10 | Océane BourgoinPQ202245 | Production | D | Minor | 155.22 | 10 |
| 11 | Chloe LapierrePQ202208 | Production | D | Minor | 93.41 | 11 |
| 12 | Karine CoutuPQ202209 | Production | D | Minor | 72.50 | 12 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yannick TurcottePQ201521 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.75 | 4.25 | 3.03 | 2.13 | 3.37 | 520.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve GuyPQ201089 · 1 overall | A | Major | 5.07 | 5.38 | 4.46 | 4.12 | 4.50 | 513.59 | 100.0 |
| 2 | jonathan valléePQ201435 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 5.36 | 2.86 | 3.24 | 1.85 | 4.41 | 391.91 | 76.3 |
| 3 | Steve DesjardinsPQ201447 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.68 | 5.04 | 2.49 | 2.55 | 3.07 | 386.02 | 75.2 |
| 4 | Stephane DeschenesPQ201523 · 4 overall | C | Major | 4.75 | 3.05 | 3.28 | 1.78 | 1.92 | 300.57 | 58.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christian Bourgoin200301 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.24 | 4.75 | 3.24 | 2.01 | 3.46 | 511.27 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Guillaume LabrecquePQ2019100 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 4.05 | 3.80 | 1.39 | 2.35 | 3.39 | 410.65 | 80.3 |
| 3 | Nicolas Chouinard201982 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 3.93 | 1.82 | 3.15 | 1.60 | 2.63 | 370.09 | 72.4 |
| 4 | Dgino Potvin202036 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 3.87 | 3.46 | 2.61 | 1.08 | 1.14 | 308.21 | 60.3 |
| 5 | Karl BouletPQ201157 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 2.85 | 3.29 | 1.63 | 1.97 | 1.24 | 284.01 | 55.5 |
| 6 | Jessica Martel · 6 overall | D | Major | 4.68 | 1.30 | 2.29 | 1.20 | 1.76 | 283.04 | 55.4 |
| 7 | Tommy GervaisPQ201669 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.12 | 1.94 | 0.42 | 2.29 | 216.58 | 42.4 |
| 8 | yann gervaisCARTONJAUNE · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.66 | 0.88 | 1.82 | 1.04 | 1.44 | 212.87 | 41.6 |
| 9 | Nadia PelchatPQ201350 · 9 overall | D | Minor | 2.32 | 1.86 | 1.24 | 1.20 | 0.77 | 185.78 | 36.3 |
| 10 | Océane BourgoinPQ202245 · 10 overall | D | Minor | 3.34 | 0.65 | 0.90 | 0.22 | 1.33 | 155.22 | 30.4 |
| 11 | Chloe LapierrePQ202208 · 11 overall | D | Minor | 1.66 | 1.08 | 1.23 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 93.41 | 18.3 |
| 12 | Karine CoutuPQ202209 · 12 overall | D | Minor | 1.43 | 1.59 | 0.43 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 72.50 | 14.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yoland O'ConnorPQ201855 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 4.15 | 3.11 | 2.55 | 1.73 | 2.06 | 520.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Vincent Noel-Boivin2018034 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.58 | 2.78 | 1.65 | 1.55 | 1.91 | 423.99 | 81.5 |
| 3 | Maxime VielPQ202370 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 2.58 | 2.33 | 0.94 | 1.11 | 1.59 | 333.02 | 64.0 |
| 4 | Michel GiguèrePQ201969 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 2.12 | 1.16 | 0.72 | 1.31 | 0.69 | 208.80 | 40.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephane St-julienPQ202333 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 4.08 | 1.22 | 2.23 | 1.74 | 0.44 | 520.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 12 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Desjardins | Open | 5.6807 | 10.21 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | jonathan vallée | Open | 5.3640 | 10.44 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.65 |
| 3 | Christian Bourgoin | Production | 5.2394 | 11.07 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Steve Guy | Open | 5.0738 | 10.84 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.59 |
| 5 | Stephane Deschenes | Open | 4.7458 | 11.80 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.13 |
| 6 | Jessica Martel | Production | 4.6788 | 12.61 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.58 |
| 7 | Yoland O'Connor | Production Optics | 4.1494 | 14.46 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Stephane St-julien | Standard | 4.0816 | 14.70 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Guillaume Labrecque | Production | 4.0541 | 14.80 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.43 |
| 10 | Nicolas Chouinard | Production | 3.9283 | 11.71 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.99 |
| 11 | Dgino Potvin | Production | 3.8710 | 13.95 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.33 |
| 12 | Yannick Turcotte | Classic | 3.7492 | 15.47 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 24 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Guy | Open | 5.3758 | 18.23 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Steve Desjardins | Open | 5.0436 | 20.62 | 18 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.59 |
| 3 | Christian Bourgoin | Production | 4.7510 | 21.89 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Yannick Turcotte | Classic | 4.2520 | 25.87 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Guillaume Labrecque | Production | 3.8012 | 27.36 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.01 |
| 6 | Dgino Potvin | Production | 3.4597 | 27.17 | 14 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.38 |
| 7 | Karl Boulet | Production | 3.2913 | 28.56 | 17 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.13 |
| 8 | Yoland O'Connor | Production Optics | 3.1086 | 28.63 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Stephane Deschenes | Open | 3.0502 | 35.08 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.09 |
| 10 | jonathan vallée | Open | 2.8628 | 25.15 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 63.91 |
| 11 | Vincent Noel-Boivin | Production Optics | 2.7840 | 40.23 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.47 |
| 12 | Maxime Viel | Production Optics | 2.3274 | 38.24 | 18 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 89.84 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 24 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Guy | Open | 4.4563 | 22.44 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Stephane Deschenes | Open | 3.2772 | 33.26 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 88.25 |
| 3 | jonathan vallée | Open | 3.2442 | 33.29 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.36 |
| 4 | Christian Bourgoin | Production | 3.2423 | 33.31 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Nicolas Chouinard | Production | 3.1536 | 29.49 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 116.72 |
| 6 | Yannick Turcotte | Classic | 3.0311 | 37.61 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Dgino Potvin | Production | 2.6051 | 43.76 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.42 |
| 8 | Yoland O'Connor | Production Optics | 2.5503 | 40.78 | 18 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Steve Desjardins | Open | 2.4908 | 43.36 | 20 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.07 |
| 10 | Jessica Martel | Production | 2.2863 | 50.30 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.62 |
| 11 | Stephane St-julien | Standard | 2.2275 | 50.28 | 22 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Tommy Gervais | Production | 1.9424 | 57.66 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.89 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 12 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Guy | Open | 4.1181 | 12.87 | 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Steve Desjardins | Open | 2.5528 | 20.37 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.19 |
| 3 | Guillaume Labrecque | Production | 2.3509 | 22.97 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Yannick Turcotte | Classic | 2.1260 | 26.34 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Christian Bourgoin | Production | 2.0087 | 22.90 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 51.27 |
| 6 | Karl Boulet | Production | 1.9744 | 27.35 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.39 |
| 7 | jonathan vallée | Open | 1.8525 | 29.15 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.99 |
| 8 | Stephane Deschenes | Open | 1.7798 | 24.16 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 25.93 |
| 9 | Stephane St-julien | Standard | 1.7442 | 30.96 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Yoland O'Connor | Production Optics | 1.7265 | 28.96 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | Nicolas Chouinard | Production | 1.6015 | 31.22 | 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.87 |
| 12 | Vincent Noel-Boivin | Production Optics | 1.5489 | 30.99 | 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.83 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 32 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Guy | Open | 4.4988 | 30.23 | 22 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | jonathan vallée | Open | 4.4146 | 31.26 | 23 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 157.00 |
| 3 | Christian Bourgoin | Production | 3.4611 | 34.96 | 19 · 12 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Guillaume Labrecque | Production | 3.3898 | 45.43 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 156.71 |
| 5 | Yannick Turcotte | Classic | 3.3678 | 44.54 | 28 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Steve Desjardins | Open | 3.0695 | 37.14 | 17 · 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 109.16 |
| 7 | Nicolas Chouinard | Production | 2.6286 | 35.38 | 19 · 9 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 121.52 |
| 8 | Tommy Gervais | Production | 2.2886 | 50.25 | 22 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 105.80 |
| 9 | Yoland O'Connor | Production Optics | 2.0650 | 45.52 | 18 · 11 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Stephane Deschenes | Open | 1.9171 | 38.60 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 2 | 68.18 |
| 11 | Vincent Noel-Boivin | Production Optics | 1.9065 | 67.14 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 147.71 |
| 12 | Jessica Martel | Production | 1.7635 | 57.84 | 22 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 3 · 0 | 81.52 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from RDL
- May 3, 2026Black Badge RDL 26-01 8 shooters
- Oct 5, 2024IPSC BSL 24-04 RDL 27 shooters
- Aug 25, 2024IPSC BSL 24-03 CTBSL 20 shooters
- Jun 16, 2024IPSC BSL 24-02 CTBSL 27 shooters
- May 11, 2024IPSC BSL 24-01 RDL 17 shooters
- Apr 27, 2024Black Badge RDL 24-01 7 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D19U2