Jun 16, 2024 · Level I
IPSC BSL 24-02 CTBSL
Shooters
27
Divisions
4
Stages
5
Rounds
104
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yannick TurcottePQ201521 | Classic | Minor | 520.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Daniel DussureaultPQ201703 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 520.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve GuyPQ201089 | Open | A | Major | 508.62 | 1 |
| 1 | Christian BourgoinPQ200101 | Production | B | Minor | 477.07 | 1 |
| 2 | jonathan valléePQ201435 | Open | D | Minor | 416.86 | 2 |
| 2 | Dgino Potvin202036 | Production | Minor | 377.29 | 2 | |
| 2 | Yoland O'Connor | Production Optics | U | Minor | 249.42 | 2 |
| 3 | Stephane DeschenesPQ201523 | Open | C | Major | 397.57 | 3 |
| 3 | Nicolas ChouinardPQ201982 | Production | D | Minor | 355.43 | 3 |
| 3 | Annabelle CotePQ202331 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 175.14 | 3 |
| 4 | David ChretienYELLOWCARD | Production | U | Minor | 355.29 | 4 |
| 4 | Steve DesjardinsPQ201447 | Open | C | Minor | 342.65 | 4 |
| 4 | Maxime VielPQ202370 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 166.87 | 4 |
| 5 | Stephane St-julienPQ202333 | Production | D | Minor | 342.78 | 5 |
| 5 | pierre caronPQ8132 | Open | B | Major | 236.86 | 5 |
| 5 | Michel GiguèrePQ201969 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 144.55 | 5 |
| 6 | Guillaume LabrecquePQ2019100 | Production | D | Minor | 320.51 | 6 |
| 7 | Karl BouletPQ201157 | Production | Minor | 307.37 | 7 | |
| 8 | Jessica MartelPQ202150 | Production | D | Minor | 305.60 | 8 |
| 9 | Tommy GervaisPQ20163754 | Production | U | Minor | 298.78 | 9 |
| 10 | yann gervaisPQ202381 | Production | U | Minor | 261.48 | 10 |
| 11 | Océane BourgoinPQ202245 | Production | D | Minor | 248.52 | 11 |
| 12 | Guillaume Pelletier GaudreauPQ201857 | Production | D | Minor | 175.07 | 12 |
| 13 | Nadia PelchatPQ201350 | Production | Minor | 143.97 | 13 | |
| 14 | Etienne DesrosiersCARTONJAUNE | Production | U | Minor | 92.78 | 14 |
| 15 | Karine CoutuPQ202209 | Production | U | Minor | 31.59 | 15 |
| 16 | SEBASTIEN FILLION DQPQ201994 | Production | U | Minor | 0.00 | 16 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yannick TurcottePQ201521 · 1 overall | Minor | 5.84 | 2.28 | 2.97 | 1.86 | 2.47 | 520.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve GuyPQ201089 · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.90 | 4.00 | 3.67 | 2.17 | 3.90 | 508.62 | 100.0 |
| 2 | jonathan valléePQ201435 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 6.55 | 4.07 | 3.44 | 1.38 | 2.01 | 416.86 | 82.0 |
| 3 | Stephane DeschenesPQ201523 · 3 overall | C | Major | 5.15 | 4.12 | 3.12 | 1.44 | 2.57 | 397.57 | 78.2 |
| 4 | Steve DesjardinsPQ201447 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 6.06 | 2.31 | 3.16 | 0.14 | 2.04 | 342.65 | 67.4 |
| 5 | pierre caronPQ8132 · 5 overall | B | Major | 4.46 | 2.46 | 0.00 | 2.59 | 2.06 | 236.86 | 46.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christian BourgoinPQ200101 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.41 | 2.27 | 2.32 | 2.26 | 1.91 | 477.07 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dgino Potvin202036 · 2 overall | Minor | 5.45 | 1.64 | 1.63 | 0.80 | 2.14 | 377.29 | 79.1 | |
| 3 | Nicolas ChouinardPQ201982 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 4.25 | 1.81 | 2.01 | 1.26 | 1.44 | 355.43 | 74.5 |
| 4 | David ChretienYELLOWCARD · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.95 | 1.98 | 2.47 | 0.00 | 1.54 | 355.29 | 74.5 |
| 5 | Stephane St-julienPQ202333 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 5.42 | 3.38 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 0.64 | 342.78 | 71.8 |
| 6 | Guillaume LabrecquePQ2019100 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 4.91 | 1.50 | 1.58 | 0.88 | 1.37 | 320.51 | 67.2 |
| 7 | Karl BouletPQ201157 · 7 overall | Minor | 2.70 | 1.92 | 2.24 | 0.00 | 1.39 | 307.37 | 64.4 | |
| 8 | Jessica MartelPQ202150 · 8 overall | D | Minor | 2.97 | 2.57 | 1.51 | 0.87 | 1.50 | 305.60 | 64.1 |
| 9 | Tommy GervaisPQ20163754 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 3.42 | 1.21 | 1.45 | 0.67 | 1.82 | 298.78 | 62.6 |
| 10 | yann gervaisPQ202381 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 1.05 | 1.24 | 2.12 | 0.52 | 1.23 | 261.48 | 54.8 |
| 11 | Océane BourgoinPQ202245 · 11 overall | D | Minor | 3.33 | 1.28 | 1.41 | 0.00 | 1.29 | 248.52 | 52.1 |
| 12 | Guillaume Pelletier GaudreauPQ201857 · 12 overall | D | Minor | 4.58 | 1.39 | 0.42 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 175.07 | 36.7 |
| 13 | Nadia PelchatPQ201350 · 13 overall | Minor | 1.24 | 0.47 | 0.77 | 0.22 | 1.01 | 143.97 | 30.2 | |
| 14 | Etienne DesrosiersCARTONJAUNE · 14 overall | U | Minor | 2.69 | 1.48 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 92.78 | 19.4 |
| 15 | Karine CoutuPQ202209 · 15 overall | U | Minor | 0.75 | 0.44 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 31.59 | 6.6 |
| 16 | SEBASTIEN FILLION DQPQ201994 · 16 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel DussureaultPQ201703 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.23 | 3.52 | 4.48 | 2.81 | 4.54 | 520.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Yoland O'Connor · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.25 | 2.23 | 2.58 | 1.66 | 1.76 | 249.42 | 48.0 |
| 3 | Annabelle CotePQ202331 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 2.39 | 1.49 | 1.30 | 1.41 | 1.28 | 175.14 | 33.7 |
| 4 | Maxime VielPQ202370 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 1.98 | 1.34 | 1.87 | 0.38 | 1.37 | 166.87 | 32.1 |
| 5 | Michel GiguèrePQ201969 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 0.79 | 1.35 | 1.96 | 0.45 | 1.08 | 144.55 | 27.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Dussureault | Production Optics | 7.2306 | 14.66 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Steve Guy | Open | 6.9032 | 15.50 | 13 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | jonathan vallée | Open | 6.5535 | 17.09 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.92 |
| 4 | Christian Bourgoin | Production | 6.4144 | 15.59 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Steve Desjardins | Open | 6.0606 | 16.50 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.35 |
| 6 | Yannick Turcotte | Classic | 5.8361 | 15.25 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Dgino Potvin | Production | 5.4467 | 20.93 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.90 |
| 8 | Stephane St-julien | Production | 5.4185 | 20.67 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.37 |
| 9 | Stephane Deschenes | Open | 5.1460 | 21.57 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.45 |
| 10 | Guillaume Labrecque | Production | 4.9117 | 23.21 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.89 |
| 11 | Guillaume Pelletier Gaudreau | Production | 4.5781 | 22.28 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.65 |
| 12 | pierre caron | Open | 4.4627 | 21.96 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 77.58 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 12 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephane Deschenes | Open | 4.1152 | 14.58 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | jonathan vallée | Open | 4.0706 | 14.74 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.35 |
| 3 | Steve Guy | Open | 4.0027 | 14.99 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.36 |
| 4 | Daniel Dussureault | Production Optics | 3.5232 | 17.03 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Stephane St-julien | Production | 3.3822 | 17.74 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Jessica Martel | Production | 2.5685 | 23.36 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.57 |
| 7 | pierre caron | Open | 2.4600 | 24.39 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.87 |
| 8 | Steve Desjardins | Open | 2.3050 | 26.03 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.61 |
| 9 | Yannick Turcotte | Classic | 2.2788 | 26.33 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Christian Bourgoin | Production | 2.2736 | 26.39 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.33 |
| 11 | Yoland O'Connor | Production Optics | 2.2272 | 26.94 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.93 |
| 12 | David Chretien | Production | 1.9795 | 30.31 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.12 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 32 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Dussureault | Production Optics | 4.4805 | 30.80 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Steve Guy | Open | 3.6743 | 30.21 | 23 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | jonathan vallée | Open | 3.4422 | 34.28 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 149.90 |
| 4 | Steve Desjardins | Open | 3.1622 | 34.47 | 20 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 137.70 |
| 5 | Stephane Deschenes | Open | 3.1170 | 42.99 | 22 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.73 |
| 6 | Yannick Turcotte | Classic | 2.9740 | 43.04 | 25 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Yoland O'Connor | Production Optics | 2.5775 | 49.66 | 18 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.04 |
| 8 | David Chretien | Production | 2.4747 | 58.19 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Christian Bourgoin | Production | 2.3162 | 39.72 | 18 · 10 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 149.76 |
| 10 | Stephane St-julien | Production | 2.2530 | 44.83 | 24 · 3 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 145.67 |
| 11 | Karl Boulet | Production | 2.2433 | 63.30 | 25 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.04 |
| 12 | yann gervais | Production | 2.1196 | 55.67 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 137.05 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 12 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Dussureault | Production Optics | 2.8123 | 18.49 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | pierre caron | Open | 2.5926 | 21.60 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Christian Bourgoin | Production | 2.2556 | 17.29 | 9 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Steve Guy | Open | 2.1720 | 22.56 | 5 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.27 |
| 5 | Yannick Turcotte | Classic | 1.8613 | 23.64 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Yoland O'Connor | Production Optics | 1.6609 | 28.90 | 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.43 |
| 7 | Stephane Deschenes | Open | 1.4427 | 33.27 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 33.39 |
| 8 | Annabelle Cote | Production Optics | 1.4089 | 30.52 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 30.06 |
| 9 | jonathan vallée | Open | 1.3772 | 22.51 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 31.87 |
| 10 | Nicolas Chouinard | Production | 1.2552 | 23.90 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 33.39 |
| 11 | Guillaume Labrecque | Production | 0.8772 | 36.48 | 6 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 23.33 |
| 12 | Jessica Martel | Production | 0.8717 | 40.15 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 23.19 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 24 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Dussureault | Production Optics | 4.5366 | 25.57 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Steve Guy | Open | 3.8987 | 30.01 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Stephane Deschenes | Open | 2.5663 | 46.37 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.99 |
| 4 | Yannick Turcotte | Classic | 2.4691 | 46.17 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Dgino Potvin | Production | 2.1426 | 54.14 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | pierre caron | Open | 2.0605 | 38.34 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 63.42 |
| 7 | Steve Desjardins | Open | 2.0383 | 56.91 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.74 |
| 8 | jonathan vallée | Open | 2.0086 | 46.30 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 61.82 |
| 9 | Christian Bourgoin | Production | 1.9101 | 57.59 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.98 |
| 10 | Tommy Gervais | Production | 1.8189 | 47.83 | 20 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 101.87 |
| 11 | Yoland O'Connor | Production Optics | 1.7627 | 65.81 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.63 |
| 12 | David Chretien | Production | 1.5392 | 62.37 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 86.21 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from RDL
- May 3, 2026Black Badge RDL 26-01 8 shooters
- Oct 5, 2024IPSC BSL 24-04 RDL 27 shooters
- Aug 25, 2024IPSC BSL 24-03 CTBSL 20 shooters
- May 11, 2024IPSC BSL 24-01 RDL 17 shooters
- Apr 27, 2024Black Badge RDL 24-01 7 shooters
- Aug 27, 2023IPSC BSL 23-03 CTBSL 22 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D15U7