Jul 13, 2023 · Level I
Heartland USPSA League July 13
Shooters
8
Divisions
6
Stages
3
Rounds
76
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | micheal carlsonA152459 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 380.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Stephen HayesTY68670 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 380.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Aaron HiemkeA84928 | Open | B | Major | 380.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Stephen HayesTY68670 | PCC | U | Minor | 380.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Nick Wassom | Single Stack | U | Major | 380.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Trevor SimonsA72693 | Limited | C | Minor | 378.26 | 1 |
| 2 | Tomas Margritz | Limited | U | Minor | 332.79 | 2 |
| 2 | Stephen HayesTY68670 | Open | U | Minor | 270.38 | 2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | micheal carlsonA152459 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.15 | 3.61 | 2.98 | 380.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trevor SimonsA72693 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.82 | 5.03 | 5.62 | 378.26 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tomas Margritz · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.87 | 3.66 | 4.68 | 332.79 | 88.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen HayesTY68670 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.90 | 3.15 | 2.42 | 380.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron HiemkeA84928 · 1 overall | B | Major | 7.52 | 7.15 | 7.09 | 380.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Stephen HayesTY68670 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.48 | 5.22 | 4.77 | 270.38 | 71.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen HayesTY68670 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.34 | 5.97 | 5.10 | 380.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Wassom · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.26 | 380.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Bay 3Comstock · 32 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Hiemke | Open | 7.5221 | 20.34 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Stephen Hayes | PCC | 6.3410 | 23.34 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Stephen Hayes | Open | 5.4783 | 24.46 | 20 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.53 |
| 4 | Stephen Hayes | Limited Optics | 4.8997 | 25.92 | 23 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Tomas Margritz | Limited | 4.8700 | 24.23 | 14 · 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Trevor Simons | Limited | 4.8169 | 25.12 | 19 · 12 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 158.26 |
| 7 | micheal carlson | Carry Optics | 3.1547 | 43.11 | 22 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Nick Wassom | Single Stack | 2.7487 | 56.39 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
2Stage 2 Bay 5Comstock · 20 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Hiemke | Open | 7.1483 | 13.15 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Stephen Hayes | PCC | 5.9742 | 14.73 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Stephen Hayes | Open | 5.2234 | 17.23 | 17 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.07 |
| 4 | Trevor Simons | Limited | 5.0273 | 18.30 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Tomas Margritz | Limited | 3.6644 | 20.74 | 12 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.89 |
| 6 | micheal carlson | Carry Optics | 3.6082 | 27.16 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Nick Wassom | Single Stack | 3.2000 | 30.00 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Stephen Hayes | Limited Optics | 3.1474 | 25.10 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
3Stage 3 Bay 6Comstock · 24 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Hiemke | Open | 7.0872 | 14.11 | 14 · 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Trevor Simons | Limited | 5.6244 | 20.98 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Stephen Hayes | PCC | 5.0984 | 22.36 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Stephen Hayes | Open | 4.7711 | 20.75 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.78 |
| 5 | Tomas Margritz | Limited | 4.6823 | 20.93 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.90 |
| 6 | micheal carlson | Carry Optics | 2.9823 | 32.86 | 16 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Stephen Hayes | Limited Optics | 2.4157 | 21.94 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 1 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Nick Wassom | Single Stack | 2.2582 | 50.04 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Bay 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Bay 5 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Bay 6 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from Heartland Practical Shooters
- Jun 7, 2024Heartland Hit Factor June 13th 10 shooters
- Apr 4, 2024Heartland USPSA League April 4th 25 shooters
- Mar 28, 2024Heartland USPSA League March 28th 17 shooters
- Mar 21, 2024Heartland USPSA League March 21st 15 shooters
- Mar 14, 2024Heartland USPSA League March 14th 14 shooters
- Mar 8, 2024Heartland USPSA League March 7th 12 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D2U6