Aug 18, 2022 · Level I
Heartland USPSA League August 18
Shooters
8
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
78
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trevor SimonsA72693 | Limited | C | Minor | 390.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Nick Wassom | Single Stack | Major | 390.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Alexander Briner | Carry Optics | Minor | 383.56 | 1 | |
| 1 | Stephen Hayes 3TY68670 | Open | C | Major | 369.41 | 1 |
| 2 | Brett SpeeceA140395 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 362.12 | 2 |
| 2 | Stephen Hayes 2TY68760 | Open | C | Minor | 337.21 | 2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alexander Briner · 1 overall | Minor | 4.83 | 4.24 | 4.19 | 383.56 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Brett SpeeceA140395 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.65 | 3.44 | 4.41 | 362.12 | 94.4 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||
| – | Stephen HayesTY68670 · 3 overall | C | Minor | – | – | – | 289.43 | 75.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trevor SimonsA72693 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.89 | 3.12 | 3.67 | 390.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Hayes 3TY68670 · 1 overall | C | Major | 4.48 | 3.64 | 4.51 | 369.41 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Stephen Hayes 2TY68760 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.81 | 4.01 | 2.68 | 337.21 | 91.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | Stephen Hayes 4TY68760 · 1 overall | C | Minor | – | – | – | 390.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Wassom · 1 overall | Major | 1.92 | 1.45 | 2.19 | 390.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Bay 9Comstock · 28 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alexander Briner | Carry Optics | 4.8281 | 27.34 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Stephen Hayes 2 | Open | 4.8095 | 27.03 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Brett Speece | Carry Optics | 4.6502 | 24.73 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 134.84 |
| 4 | Stephen Hayes 3 | Open | 4.4836 | 30.11 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.51 |
| 5 | Trevor Simons | Limited | 3.8863 | 34.48 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Nick Wassom | Single Stack | 1.9210 | 65.07 | 19 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
2Bay 10Comstock · 24 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alexander Briner | Carry Optics | 4.2400 | 25.00 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Stephen Hayes 2 | Open | 4.0097 | 28.93 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Stephen Hayes 3 | Open | 3.6388 | 30.23 | 18 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.90 |
| 4 | Brett Speece | Carry Optics | 3.4373 | 31.42 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.28 |
| 5 | Trevor Simons | Limited | 3.1231 | 33.30 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Nick Wassom | Single Stack | 1.4464 | 49.78 | 12 · 6 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
3Bay 11Comstock · 26 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Hayes 3 | Open | 4.5096 | 26.61 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Brett Speece | Carry Optics | 4.4112 | 24.71 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Alexander Briner | Carry Optics | 4.1927 | 27.19 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.56 |
| 4 | Trevor Simons | Limited | 3.6710 | 29.42 | 16 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Stephen Hayes 2 | Open | 2.6784 | 45.55 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.21 |
| 6 | Nick Wassom | Single Stack | 2.1949 | 52.85 | 16 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bay 9 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Bay 10 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Bay 11 | Comstock | 26 | 130 |
More from Heartland Practical Shooters
- Jun 7, 2024Heartland Hit Factor June 13th 10 shooters
- Apr 4, 2024Heartland USPSA League April 4th 25 shooters
- Mar 28, 2024Heartland USPSA League March 28th 17 shooters
- Mar 21, 2024Heartland USPSA League March 21st 15 shooters
- Mar 14, 2024Heartland USPSA League March 14th 14 shooters
- Mar 8, 2024Heartland USPSA League March 7th 12 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D5U1