Aug 5, 2025 · Level I
HPC IPSC: Handgun Aug 5, 2025
Shooters
10
Divisions
3
Stages
3
Rounds
54
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William G | Standard | Minor | 270.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Richard B | Production | U | Minor | 259.61 | 1 |
| 1 | John T584 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 229.41 | 1 |
| 2 | Josh M | Standard | U | Minor | 237.06 | 2 |
| 2 | Mike B | Production | U | Minor | 229.18 | 2 |
| 2 | Bailey S | Production Optics | Minor | 178.50 | 2 | |
| 3 | Michael P | Production Optics | Minor | 176.07 | 3 | |
| 3 | David A593 | Production | U | Minor | 133.23 | 3 |
| 4 | John M | Production | U | Minor | 37.12 | 4 |
| 5 | Mike D | Production | U | Minor | 25.04 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard B · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.34 | 1.52 | 2.38 | 259.61 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike B · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.66 | 1.72 | 1.99 | 229.18 | 88.3 |
| 3 | David A593 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.01 | 0.94 | 1.19 | 133.23 | 51.3 |
| 4 | John M · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.97 | – | – | 37.12 | 14.3 |
| 5 | Mike D · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.65 | – | – | 25.04 | 9.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John T584 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.39 | 1.78 | 1.43 | 229.41 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bailey S · 2 overall | Minor | 1.49 | 1.67 | 1.09 | 178.50 | 77.8 | |
| 3 | Michael P · 3 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 1.70 | 2.60 | 176.07 | 76.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William G · 1 overall | Minor | 1.87 | 2.26 | 2.89 | 270.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Josh M · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.81 | 1.75 | 2.58 | 237.06 | 87.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 18 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John T | Production Optics | 2.3907 | 29.28 | 9 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Richard B | Production | 2.3435 | 32.43 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | William G | Standard | 1.8741 | 34.15 | 12 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Josh M | Standard | 1.8102 | 38.67 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 86.93 |
| 5 | Mike B | Production | 1.6648 | 44.45 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.93 |
| 6 | Bailey S | Production Optics | 1.4919 | 44.24 | 10 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.16 |
| 7 | David A | Production | 1.0120 | 41.50 | 9 · 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 38.87 |
| 8 | John M | Production | 0.9665 | 64.15 | 6 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.12 |
| 9 | Mike D | Production | 0.6520 | 36.81 | 4 · 6 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 25.04 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 18 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William G | Standard | 2.2607 | 26.54 | 8 · 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | John T | Production Optics | 1.7755 | 34.92 | 4 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Josh M | Standard | 1.7503 | 34.28 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 69.68 |
| 4 | Mike B | Production | 1.7196 | 45.36 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Michael P | Production Optics | 1.6980 | 43.58 | 12 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.07 |
| 6 | Bailey S | Production Optics | 1.6726 | 41.85 | 10 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.79 |
| 7 | Richard B | Production | 1.5210 | 36.16 | 9 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 79.61 |
| 8 | David A | Production | 0.9442 | 44.48 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 49.42 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 18 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William G | Standard | 2.8914 | 24.21 | 11 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Michael P | Production Optics | 2.6009 | 29.99 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Josh M | Standard | 2.5845 | 30.18 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.45 |
| 4 | Richard B | Production | 2.3762 | 30.30 | 9 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Mike B | Production | 1.9868 | 39.26 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.25 |
| 6 | John T | Production Optics | 1.4279 | 42.02 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 49.41 |
| 7 | David A | Production | 1.1866 | 55.62 | 10 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.94 |
| 8 | Bailey S | Production Optics | 1.0853 | 38.70 | 9 · 4 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 37.55 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from Howick Pistol Club
- Oct 11, 2026IPSC: Handgun Oct 11, 2026 19 shooters
- Oct 6, 2026IPSC: Handgun Oct 6, 2026 25 shooters
- Oct 4, 2026Howick IPSC: Handgun Oct 4, 2026 25 shooters
- Sep 29, 2026IPSC: Handgun Sep 29, 2026 23 shooters
- Sep 27, 2026Howick IPSC: Handgun Sep 27, 2026 18 shooters
- Sep 22, 2026IPSC: Handgun Sep 22, 2026 27 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U7