Oct 6, 2026 · Level I
IPSC: Handgun Oct 6, 2026
Shooters
25
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
28
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Braden R617 | Optics | U | Minor | 140.00 | 1 |
| 1 | William G297 | Standard | U | Minor | 140.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brett F603 | Production | U | Minor | 129.55 | 1 |
| 1 | Adam T658 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 117.42 | 1 |
| 2 | David A593 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 115.43 | 2 |
| 2 | Nick Z090 | Production | U | Minor | 84.62 | 2 |
| 2 | Jonathan M558 | Standard | U | Minor | 55.79 | 2 |
| 3 | John T584 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 114.29 | 3 |
| 3 | Lucas V | Production | Minor | 57.81 | 3 | |
| 4 | Caleb R429 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 112.23 | 4 |
| 4 | Nicholas D639 | Production | Minor | 41.11 | 4 | |
| 5 | Kelvin C559 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 99.00 | 5 |
| 5 | Eeshaal S643 | Production | Minor | 35.75 | 5 | |
| 6 | Bailey S575 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 76.35 | 6 |
| 6 | Mike D130 | Production | Minor | 35.35 | 6 | |
| 7 | Dermot C630 | Production | Minor | 34.80 | 7 | |
| 7 | Luca B612 | Production Optics | Minor | 27.69 | 7 | |
| 8 | John M299 | Production | U | Minor | 28.78 | 8 |
| 9 | Aron N112 | Production | Minor | 24.23 | 9 | |
| 10 | Yang D642 | Production | Minor | 21.48 | 10 | |
| 11 | Shuheng T | Production | Minor | 17.00 | 11 | |
| 12 | Shaun E633 | Production | A | Minor | 10.20 | 12 |
| 13 | Owen C074 | Production | Minor | 4.90 | 13 | |
| 14 | Simon W580 | Production | Minor | 0.00 | 14 | |
| 15 | Eddie Y134 | Production | Minor | 0.00 | 14 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Braden R617 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.22 | 3.15 | 3.11 | 140.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brett F603 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.29 | 2.08 | 3.67 | 129.55 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nick Z090 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.82 | 2.73 | 2.83 | 84.62 | 65.3 |
| 3 | Lucas V · 3 overall | Minor | – | 2.81 | 1.64 | 57.81 | 44.6 | |
| 4 | Nicholas D639 · 4 overall | Minor | 1.24 | 1.30 | 0.00 | 41.11 | 31.7 | |
| 5 | Eeshaal S643 · 5 overall | Minor | 1.51 | 0.58 | 0.00 | 35.75 | 27.6 | |
| 6 | Mike D130 · 6 overall | Minor | 1.94 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 35.35 | 27.3 | |
| 7 | Dermot C630 · 7 overall | Minor | 0.75 | 1.49 | 0.00 | 34.80 | 26.9 | |
| 8 | John M299 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.58 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 28.78 | 22.2 |
| 9 | Aron N112 · 9 overall | Minor | 1.33 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 24.23 | 18.7 | |
| 10 | Yang D642 · 10 overall | Minor | 1.18 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 21.48 | 16.6 | |
| 11 | Shuheng T · 11 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 1.20 | 0.00 | 17.00 | 13.1 | |
| 12 | Shaun E633 · 12 overall | A | Minor | 0.47 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 10.20 | 7.9 |
| 13 | Owen C074 · 13 overall | Minor | 0.27 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.90 | 3.8 | |
| 14 | Simon W580 · 14 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
| 14 | Eddie Y134 · 15 overall | Minor | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam T658 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.96 | 2.49 | 1.70 | 117.42 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David A593 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.61 | 2.58 | 2.96 | 115.43 | 98.3 |
| 3 | John T584 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.89 | 2.88 | 2.26 | 114.29 | 97.3 |
| 4 | Caleb R429 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.96 | 2.57 | 2.36 | 112.23 | 95.6 |
| 5 | Kelvin C559 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.72 | 2.30 | 0.80 | 99.00 | 84.3 |
| 6 | Bailey S575 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.95 | 2.28 | – | 76.35 | 65.0 |
| 7 | Luca B612 · 7 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 1.24 | 0.78 | 27.69 | 23.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William G297 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.61 | 3.03 | 6.21 | 140.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jonathan M558 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.99 | 1.72 | 0.00 | 55.79 | 39.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 12 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam T | Production Optics | 3.9623 | 10.60 | 6 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Kelvin C | Production Optics | 3.7175 | 16.14 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.29 |
| 3 | William G | Standard | 3.6101 | 13.85 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Brett F | Production | 3.2891 | 15.81 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Braden R | Optics | 3.2186 | 18.02 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Caleb R | Production Optics | 2.9557 | 14.21 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 44.76 |
| 7 | Bailey S | Production Optics | 2.9492 | 18.31 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.66 |
| 8 | John T | Production Optics | 2.8935 | 17.28 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.82 |
| 9 | David A | Production Optics | 2.6125 | 20.67 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.56 |
| 10 | Jonathan M | Standard | 1.9948 | 19.05 | 9 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 33.15 |
| 11 | Mike D | Production | 1.9376 | 27.87 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.35 |
| 12 | John M | Production | 1.5777 | 32.96 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.78 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 8 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Braden R | Optics | 3.1509 | 12.06 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | William G | Standard | 3.0330 | 11.21 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | John T | Production Optics | 2.8818 | 13.88 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Lucas V | Production | 2.8120 | 11.38 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Nick Z | Production | 2.7331 | 12.44 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.88 |
| 6 | David A | Production Optics | 2.5840 | 15.48 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.87 |
| 7 | Caleb R | Production Optics | 2.5688 | 10.90 | 2 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.66 |
| 8 | Adam T | Production Optics | 2.4854 | 13.68 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.50 |
| 9 | Kelvin C | Production Optics | 2.2989 | 10.44 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 31.91 |
| 10 | Bailey S | Production Optics | 2.2831 | 17.52 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.69 |
| 11 | Brett F | Production | 2.0772 | 10.11 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 29.55 |
| 12 | Jonathan M | Standard | 1.7162 | 15.15 | 1 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.63 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 8 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William G | Standard | 6.2092 | 6.12 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Brett F | Production | 3.6739 | 8.71 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Braden R | Optics | 3.1107 | 10.93 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | David A | Production Optics | 2.9643 | 11.47 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Nick Z | Production | 2.8310 | 12.01 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.82 |
| 6 | Caleb R | Production Optics | 2.3578 | 14.42 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.82 |
| 7 | John T | Production Optics | 2.2583 | 14.17 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.47 |
| 8 | Adam T | Production Optics | 1.6988 | 8.83 | 3 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 22.92 |
| 9 | Lucas V | Production | 1.6355 | 17.12 | 3 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.81 |
| 10 | Kelvin C | Production Optics | 0.8000 | 8.75 | 1 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 10.80 |
| 11 | Luca B | Production Optics | 0.7796 | 14.11 | 1 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 10.52 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 8 | 40 |
More from Howick Pistol Club
- Oct 11, 2026IPSC: Handgun Oct 11, 2026 19 shooters
- Oct 4, 2026Howick IPSC: Handgun Oct 4, 2026 25 shooters
- Sep 29, 2026IPSC: Handgun Sep 29, 2026 23 shooters
- Sep 27, 2026Howick IPSC: Handgun Sep 27, 2026 18 shooters
- Sep 22, 2026IPSC: Handgun Sep 22, 2026 27 shooters
- Sep 15, 2026Howick IPSC: Handgun Sep 15, 2026 26 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D1U11