Sep 27, 2026 · Level I
Howick IPSC: Handgun Sep 27, 2026
Shooters
18
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
36
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alex B624 | Optics | C | Minor | 180.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Matt HL056 | Revolver | Minor | 180.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Phillip G092 | Standard | Minor | 180.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | David A593 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 172.39 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike Hedley373 | Production | Minor | 165.58 | 1 | |
| 2 | Robert C330 | Production | Minor | 148.74 | 2 | |
| 2 | Bailey S575 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 134.40 | 2 |
| 3 | ZhuQuan H534 | Production | Minor | 116.54 | 3 | |
| 4 | Tremaine J569 | Production | U | Minor | 82.93 | 4 |
| 5 | Wei Li535 | Production | Minor | 51.50 | 5 | |
| 6 | Kyle Z544 | Production | Minor | 33.22 | 6 | |
| 7 | John M299 | Production | U | Minor | 29.14 | 7 |
| 8 | Lawrence Storey668 | Production | Minor | 25.32 | 8 | |
| 9 | Qing C | Production | Minor | 25.17 | 9 | |
| 10 | Karanveer S | Production | Minor | 24.23 | 10 | |
| 11 | Zane G620 | Production | Minor | 23.44 | 11 | |
| 12 | Robin F616 | Production | Minor | 21.06 | 12 | |
| 13 | Albert Li | Production | Minor | 9.44 | 13 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alex B624 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 1.76 | 2.94 | 3.46 | 180.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Hedley373 · 1 overall | Minor | 1.81 | 1.83 | 1.22 | 165.58 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Robert C330 · 2 overall | Minor | 2.06 | 1.74 | 0.85 | 148.74 | 89.8 | |
| 3 | ZhuQuan H534 · 3 overall | Minor | 1.88 | 2.08 | 0.00 | 116.54 | 70.4 | |
| 4 | Tremaine J569 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.78 | 1.28 | 0.38 | 82.93 | 50.1 |
| 5 | Wei Li535 · 5 overall | Minor | 1.18 | 0.74 | 0.00 | 51.50 | 31.1 | |
| 6 | Kyle Z544 · 6 overall | Minor | 1.41 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 33.22 | 20.1 | |
| 7 | John M299 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.76 | 0.00 | 29.14 | 17.6 |
| 8 | Lawrence Storey668 · 8 overall | Minor | 0.28 | 0.52 | 0.00 | 25.32 | 15.3 | |
| 9 | Qing C · 9 overall | Minor | 1.29 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 25.17 | 15.2 | |
| 10 | Karanveer S · 10 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.48 | 0.12 | 24.23 | 14.6 | |
| 11 | Zane G620 · 11 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.61 | 0.00 | 23.44 | 14.2 | |
| 12 | Robin F616 · 12 overall | Minor | 1.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 21.06 | 12.7 | |
| 13 | Albert Li · 13 overall | Minor | 0.31 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 9.44 | 5.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David A593 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.94 | 2.11 | 1.75 | 172.39 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bailey S575 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.96 | 2.00 | 134.40 | 78.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt HL056 · 1 overall | Minor | 0.72 | 0.51 | 0.50 | 180.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Phillip G092 · 1 overall | Minor | 1.08 | 0.81 | 0.94 | 180.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 8 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert C | Production | 2.0571 | 17.50 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | David A | Production Optics | 1.9430 | 15.44 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | ZhuQuan H | Production | 1.8790 | 17.03 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.54 |
| 4 | Mike Hedley | Production | 1.8066 | 18.82 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.13 |
| 5 | Alex B | Optics | 1.7595 | 10.23 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 40.00 |
| 6 | Kyle Z | Production | 1.4144 | 21.21 | 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.50 |
| 7 | Qing C | Production | 1.2942 | 23.18 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.17 |
| 8 | Wei Li | Production | 1.1779 | 25.47 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.90 |
| 9 | Robin F | Production | 1.0829 | 35.09 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.06 |
| 10 | Phillip G | Standard | 1.0776 | 27.84 | 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 11 | Tremaine J | Production | 0.7817 | 16.63 | 2 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 15.20 |
| 12 | Matt HL | Revolver | 0.7178 | 39.01 | 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 16 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alex B | Optics | 2.9350 | 23.85 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | David A | Production Optics | 2.1059 | 35.14 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | ZhuQuan H | Production | 2.0815 | 34.59 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Bailey S | Production Optics | 1.9585 | 34.72 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.40 |
| 5 | Mike Hedley | Production | 1.8330 | 39.28 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.45 |
| 6 | Robert C | Production | 1.7396 | 39.09 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.86 |
| 7 | Tremaine J | Production | 1.2780 | 35.21 | 7 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 49.12 |
| 8 | Phillip G | Standard | 0.8072 | 54.51 | 2 · 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | John M | Production | 0.7583 | 54.07 | 6 · 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 29.14 |
| 10 | Wei Li | Production | 0.7441 | 63.16 | 7 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 28.60 |
| 11 | Zane G | Production | 0.6099 | 81.98 | 5 · 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.44 |
| 12 | Lawrence Storey | Production | 0.5162 | 100.73 | 7 · 4 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.84 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 12 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alex B | Optics | 3.4562 | 17.36 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Bailey S | Production Optics | 2.0023 | 25.97 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | David A | Production Optics | 1.7483 | 28.60 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.39 |
| 4 | Mike Hedley | Production | 1.2188 | 32.82 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Phillip G | Standard | 0.9420 | 48.83 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Robert C | Production | 0.8508 | 32.91 | 3 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 41.89 |
| 7 | Matt HL | Revolver | 0.4993 | 52.07 | 3 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Tremaine J | Production | 0.3780 | 23.81 | 3 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 18.61 |
| 9 | Karanveer S | Production | 0.1206 | 82.91 | 3 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 3 · 0 | 5.94 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
More from Howick Pistol Club
- Oct 11, 2026IPSC: Handgun Oct 11, 2026 19 shooters
- Oct 6, 2026IPSC: Handgun Oct 6, 2026 25 shooters
- Oct 4, 2026Howick IPSC: Handgun Oct 4, 2026 25 shooters
- Sep 29, 2026IPSC: Handgun Sep 29, 2026 23 shooters
- Sep 22, 2026IPSC: Handgun Sep 22, 2026 27 shooters
- Sep 15, 2026Howick IPSC: Handgun Sep 15, 2026 26 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D1U4