Aug 17, 2023 · Level I
Heartland USPSA League August 17
Shooters
11
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
80
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joshua KarrL5906 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Trevor SimonsA72693 | Limited | C | Minor | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Stephen HayesTY68670 | Open | C | Major | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Stephen HayesTY68670 | PCC | C | Minor | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mason WilliamsA145130 | Limited Optics | D | Minor | 376.67 | 1 |
| 2 | Jeremy FultonA144108 | Limited Optics | D | Minor | 346.61 | 2 |
| 2 | Stephen HayesTY68670 | Open | C | Minor | 335.89 | 2 |
| 2 | Micheal CarlsonA152459 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 309.27 | 2 |
| 2 | Tanner Jenkins | Limited | U | Minor | 163.23 | 2 |
| 3 | Stephen HayesTY68670 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 320.60 | 3 |
| 4 | Dave Zlomke | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 188.80 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joshua KarrL5906 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.31 | 3.47 | 3.42 | 3.67 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Micheal CarlsonA152459 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.75 | 2.85 | 1.78 | 3.05 | 309.27 | 77.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trevor SimonsA72693 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.58 | 4.41 | 1.92 | 3.17 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tanner Jenkins · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.59 | 1.57 | 0.80 | 2.00 | 163.23 | 40.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mason WilliamsA145130 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 3.61 | 3.46 | 2.96 | 3.75 | 376.67 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeremy FultonA144108 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.35 | 3.98 | 3.17 | 3.61 | 346.61 | 92.0 |
| 3 | Stephen HayesTY68670 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.85 | 3.02 | 2.28 | 3.89 | 320.60 | 85.1 |
| 4 | Dave Zlomke · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.75 | 2.06 | 0.94 | 2.11 | 188.80 | 50.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen HayesTY68670 · 1 overall | C | Major | 4.69 | 4.64 | 3.12 | 5.16 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Stephen HayesTY68670 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.45 | 4.13 | 1.55 | 4.54 | 335.89 | 84.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen HayesTY68670 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.37 | 4.10 | 3.24 | 4.44 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Bay 8Comstock · 28 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Hayes | Open | 4.6919 | 28.56 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Trevor Simons | Limited | 4.5837 | 26.18 | 19 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Stephen Hayes | Open | 4.4489 | 30.12 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.75 |
| 4 | Mason Williams | Limited Optics | 3.6090 | 33.25 | 18 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Stephen Hayes | PCC | 3.3730 | 31.13 | 18 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Joshua Karr | Carry Optics | 3.3139 | 32.59 | 13 · 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Stephen Hayes | Limited Optics | 2.8462 | 28.81 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 110.41 |
| 8 | Micheal Carlson | Carry Optics | 2.7497 | 38.55 | 18 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 116.16 |
| 9 | Jeremy Fulton | Limited Optics | 2.3525 | 25.93 | 14 · 10 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 1 | 91.26 |
| 10 | Dave Zlomke | Limited Optics | 1.7528 | 76.45 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.99 |
| 11 | Tanner Jenkins | Limited | 1.5943 | 56.45 | 18 · 6 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 48.69 |
2Stage 2 Bay 9Comstock · 25 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Hayes | Open | 4.6449 | 26.05 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Trevor Simons | Limited | 4.4130 | 24.70 | 18 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Stephen Hayes | Open | 4.1288 | 26.40 | 18 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.11 |
| 4 | Stephen Hayes | PCC | 4.0962 | 26.61 | 18 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 5 | Jeremy Fulton | Limited Optics | 3.9814 | 25.87 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 6 | Joshua Karr | Carry Optics | 3.4722 | 30.24 | 17 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 7 | Mason Williams | Limited Optics | 3.4565 | 29.22 | 16 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.52 |
| 8 | Stephen Hayes | Limited Optics | 3.0209 | 38.73 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.84 |
| 9 | Micheal Carlson | Carry Optics | 2.8522 | 40.32 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.68 |
| 10 | Dave Zlomke | Limited Optics | 2.0642 | 56.68 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.81 |
| 11 | Tanner Jenkins | Limited | 1.5653 | 65.80 | 15 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.34 |
3Stage 3 Bay 10AComstock · 14 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joshua Karr | Carry Optics | 3.4235 | 18.11 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Stephen Hayes | PCC | 3.2422 | 15.73 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Jeremy Fulton | Limited Optics | 3.1656 | 17.69 | 8 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Stephen Hayes | Open | 3.1185 | 19.24 | 8 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Mason Williams | Limited Optics | 2.9557 | 22.33 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.36 |
| 6 | Stephen Hayes | Limited Optics | 2.2767 | 22.84 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 50.34 |
| 7 | Trevor Simons | Limited | 1.9161 | 19.31 | 5 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | Micheal Carlson | Carry Optics | 1.7842 | 24.10 | 7 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 36.48 |
| 9 | Stephen Hayes | Open | 1.5522 | 34.79 | 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 34.84 |
| 10 | Dave Zlomke | Limited Optics | 0.9391 | 41.53 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 20.77 |
| 11 | Tanner Jenkins | Limited | 0.8005 | 34.98 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 29.24 |
4Stage 4 Bay 10BComstock · 13 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Hayes | Open | 5.1587 | 12.60 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 2 | Stephen Hayes | Open | 4.5389 | 13.88 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.19 |
| 3 | Stephen Hayes | PCC | 4.4361 | 13.30 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 4 | Stephen Hayes | Limited Optics | 3.8867 | 15.18 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 5 | Mason Williams | Limited Optics | 3.7545 | 16.78 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.79 |
| 6 | Joshua Karr | Carry Optics | 3.6729 | 14.43 | 7 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 7 | Jeremy Fulton | Limited Optics | 3.6087 | 12.47 | 9 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 60.35 |
| 8 | Trevor Simons | Limited | 3.1695 | 15.46 | 8 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 9 | Micheal Carlson | Carry Optics | 3.0481 | 18.70 | 10 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.94 |
| 10 | Dave Zlomke | Limited Optics | 2.1070 | 30.85 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.24 |
| 11 | Tanner Jenkins | Limited | 1.9967 | 24.04 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.95 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Bay 8 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Bay 9 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Bay 10A | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Bay 10B | Comstock | 13 | 65 |
More from Heartland Practical Shooters
- Jun 7, 2024Heartland Hit Factor June 13th 10 shooters
- Apr 4, 2024Heartland USPSA League April 4th 25 shooters
- Mar 28, 2024Heartland USPSA League March 28th 17 shooters
- Mar 21, 2024Heartland USPSA League March 21st 15 shooters
- Mar 14, 2024Heartland USPSA League March 14th 14 shooters
- Mar 8, 2024Heartland USPSA League March 7th 12 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D9U2