Sep 19, 2023 · Level I
HPC IPSC Sep 19, 2023
Shooters
16
Divisions
6
Stages
2
Rounds
30
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shawn Shao | Classic | A | Minor | 150.00 | 1 |
| 1 | G William | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 150.00 | 1 |
| 1 | KGB Artem | Production | U | Minor | 150.00 | 1 |
| 1 | W Martin | Standard | U | Minor | 139.86 | 1 |
| 1 | Hiroshi F | Open | U | Major | 75.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Shuyu Fan | Production Optics | U | Minor | 75.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Zhang Nick | Production | U | Minor | 109.16 | 2 |
| 2 | Harvey Z | Classic | U | Minor | 106.09 | 2 |
| 2 | Ivan W | Standard | U | Minor | 75.00 | 2 |
| 3 | B Richard | Production | U | Minor | 84.44 | 3 |
| 3 | Ivan V | Classic | U | Minor | 8.35 | 3 |
| 4 | Eddie Y | Production | U | Minor | 52.94 | 4 |
| 5 | M John | Production | U | Minor | 35.36 | 5 |
| 6 | R Caleb | Production | U | Minor | 24.29 | 6 |
| 7 | N Matt | Production | U | Minor | 19.77 | 7 |
| 8 | D Mike | Production | U | Minor | 15.21 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shawn Shao · 1 overall | A | Minor | 2.85 | 1.87 | 150.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Harvey Z · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.69 | 1.53 | 106.09 | 70.7 |
| 3 | Ivan V · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.21 | 8.35 | 5.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hiroshi F · 1 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 0.64 | 75.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G William · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.83 | 2.40 | 150.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KGB Artem · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.06 | 2.49 | 150.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Zhang Nick · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.78 | 1.36 | 109.16 | 72.8 |
| 3 | B Richard · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.04 | 1.14 | 84.44 | 56.3 |
| 4 | Eddie Y · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.78 | 1.12 | 52.94 | 35.3 |
| 5 | M John · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.44 | – | 35.36 | 23.6 |
| 6 | R Caleb · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.81 | 0.15 | 24.29 | 16.2 |
| 7 | N Matt · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.15 | 0.53 | 19.77 | 13.2 |
| 8 | D Mike · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.62 | – | 15.21 | 10.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shuyu Fan · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.27 | 0.00 | 75.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | W Martin · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.88 | 1.74 | 139.86 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ivan W · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2.01 | 75.00 | 53.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 15 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G William | PCC Optics | 3.8258 | 16.99 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Shuyu Fan | Production Optics | 3.2729 | 19.86 | 11 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | KGB Artem | Production | 3.0559 | 21.27 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 4 | Shawn Shao | Classic | 2.8478 | 21.42 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 5 | Zhang Nick | Production | 2.7778 | 24.12 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.17 |
| 6 | B Richard | Production | 2.0359 | 32.91 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.96 |
| 7 | W Martin | Standard | 1.8841 | 28.13 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 8 | Harvey Z | Classic | 1.6949 | 27.14 | 8 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 44.64 |
| 9 | M John | Production | 1.4407 | 35.40 | 10 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 35.36 |
| 10 | R Caleb | Production | 0.8083 | 38.35 | 8 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 3 · 0 | 19.84 |
| 11 | Eddie Y | Production | 0.7830 | 30.65 | 7 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 19.22 |
| 12 | D Mike | Production | 0.6199 | 35.49 | 6 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 3 · 0 | 15.21 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 15 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KGB Artem | Production | 2.4853 | 23.74 | 8 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | G William | PCC Optics | 2.3964 | 20.03 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Ivan W | Standard | 2.0142 | 25.32 | 8 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 4 | Shawn Shao | Classic | 1.8722 | 24.57 | 8 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 5 | W Martin | Standard | 1.7418 | 29.28 | 6 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.86 |
| 6 | Harvey Z | Classic | 1.5340 | 27.38 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 61.45 |
| 7 | Zhang Nick | Production | 1.3581 | 27.98 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 40.99 |
| 8 | B Richard | Production | 1.1425 | 35.01 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 34.48 |
| 9 | Eddie Y | Production | 1.1175 | 31.32 | 8 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 33.72 |
| 10 | Hiroshi F | Open | 0.6368 | 50.25 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 75.00 |
| 11 | N Matt | Production | 0.5327 | 45.05 | 7 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 16.08 |
| 12 | Ivan V | Classic | 0.2084 | 47.98 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 8.35 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 15 | 75 |
More from Howick Pistol Club
- Oct 11, 2026IPSC: Handgun Oct 11, 2026 19 shooters
- Oct 6, 2026IPSC: Handgun Oct 6, 2026 25 shooters
- Oct 4, 2026Howick IPSC: Handgun Oct 4, 2026 25 shooters
- Sep 29, 2026IPSC: Handgun Sep 29, 2026 23 shooters
- Sep 27, 2026Howick IPSC: Handgun Sep 27, 2026 18 shooters
- Sep 22, 2026IPSC: Handgun Sep 22, 2026 27 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D0U15