Apr 6, 2023 · Level I
Heartland USPSA League April 6
Shooters
15
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
81
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brett SpeeceA140395 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 405.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Stephen Hayes 4TY68670 | Open | C | Major | 402.11 | 1 |
| 1 | Stephen Hayes 4TY68670 | PCC | C | Minor | 394.60 | 1 |
| 1 | Trevor SimonsA72693 | Limited | C | Minor | 383.96 | 1 |
| 1 | Austin Probasco | Production | U | Minor | 265.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Jeremy FultonA144108 | Limited | U | Minor | 381.27 | 2 |
| 2 | Trevor SimonsA72693 | PCC | C | Minor | 373.50 | 2 |
| 2 | Jimmy NguyenA145418 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 346.72 | 2 |
| 2 | Trevor SimonsA72693 | Open | C | Major | 325.84 | 2 |
| 3 | Trevor SimonsA72693 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 285.62 | 3 |
| 3 | Joshua KarrA148430 | Limited | D | Minor | 272.25 | 3 |
| 3 | Clinton Wemhoff | Open | U | Minor | 243.98 | 3 |
| 4 | Tomas Margritz | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 268.48 | 4 |
| 5 | Jason ConleyA140516 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 222.79 | 5 |
| 6 | Bill Hoffman 2A129180 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 152.03 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brett SpeeceA140395 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.64 | 3.90 | 4.44 | 405.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jimmy NguyenA145418 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 4.67 | 3.80 | 3.91 | 346.72 | 85.6 |
| 3 | Trevor SimonsA72693 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.34 | 3.12 | 2.92 | 285.62 | 70.5 |
| 4 | Tomas Margritz · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.48 | 1.87 | 3.73 | 268.48 | 66.3 |
| 5 | Jason ConleyA140516 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.99 | 2.45 | 2.51 | 222.79 | 55.0 |
| 6 | Bill Hoffman 2A129180 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.05 | 1.28 | 2.17 | 152.03 | 37.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trevor SimonsA72693 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.40 | 2.81 | 3.21 | 383.96 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeremy FultonA144108 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.41 | 3.21 | 3.29 | 381.27 | 99.3 |
| 3 | Joshua KarrA148430 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 2.53 | 2.25 | 2.76 | 272.25 | 70.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Hayes 4TY68670 · 1 overall | C | Major | 5.26 | 3.85 | 3.64 | 402.11 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Trevor SimonsA72693 · 2 overall | C | Major | 4.28 | 2.34 | 3.72 | 325.84 | 81.0 |
| 3 | Clinton Wemhoff · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.63 | 1.56 | 2.69 | 243.98 | 60.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Hayes 4TY68670 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.57 | 3.69 | 3.69 | 394.60 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Trevor SimonsA72693 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 6.05 | 3.33 | 3.21 | 373.50 | 94.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Austin Probasco · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.57 | 0.00 | 0.56 | 265.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Bay 2Comstock · 26 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brett Speece | Carry Optics | 6.6413 | 18.37 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Trevor Simons | PCC | 6.0490 | 20.83 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Stephen Hayes 4 | PCC | 5.5651 | 23.36 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.60 |
| 4 | Trevor Simons | Limited | 5.3957 | 22.24 | 22 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Stephen Hayes 4 | Open | 5.2566 | 23.97 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Jimmy Nguyen | Carry Optics | 4.6719 | 26.97 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.45 |
| 7 | Tomas Margritz | Carry Optics | 4.4833 | 26.32 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.76 |
| 8 | Jeremy Fulton | Limited | 4.4108 | 29.02 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.27 |
| 9 | Trevor Simons | Carry Optics | 4.3375 | 29.51 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.90 |
| 10 | Trevor Simons | Open | 4.2772 | 30.16 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.78 |
| 11 | Clinton Wemhoff | Open | 3.6285 | 32.52 | 22 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.74 |
| 12 | Jason Conley | Carry Optics | 2.9935 | 33.74 | 19 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 58.60 |
2Stage 2 Bay 3Comstock · 28 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brett Speece | Carry Optics | 3.9021 | 32.29 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Stephen Hayes 4 | Open | 3.8472 | 35.09 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Jimmy Nguyen | Carry Optics | 3.8029 | 34.71 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.44 |
| 4 | Stephen Hayes 4 | PCC | 3.6898 | 34.69 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Trevor Simons | PCC | 3.3275 | 39.67 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.25 |
| 6 | Jeremy Fulton | Limited | 3.2142 | 41.69 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Trevor Simons | Carry Optics | 3.1177 | 42.98 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.86 |
| 8 | Trevor Simons | Limited | 2.8069 | 40.97 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 122.26 |
| 9 | Jason Conley | Carry Optics | 2.4485 | 56.36 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.85 |
| 10 | Trevor Simons | Open | 2.3374 | 53.05 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 85.06 |
| 11 | Joshua Karr | Limited | 2.2507 | 54.65 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 98.03 |
| 12 | Tomas Margritz | Carry Optics | 1.8731 | 52.32 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 67.20 |
3Stage 3 Bay 4Comstock · 27 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brett Speece | Carry Optics | 4.4370 | 26.82 | 21 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Jimmy Nguyen | Carry Optics | 3.9055 | 33.03 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.83 |
| 3 | Tomas Margritz | Carry Optics | 3.7309 | 34.04 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.52 |
| 4 | Trevor Simons | Open | 3.7212 | 36.01 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 5 | Stephen Hayes 4 | PCC | 3.6924 | 36.02 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 6 | Stephen Hayes 4 | Open | 3.6414 | 36.25 | 26 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.10 |
| 7 | Jeremy Fulton | Limited | 3.2945 | 40.37 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 8 | Trevor Simons | Limited | 3.2141 | 32.98 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 131.71 |
| 9 | Trevor Simons | PCC | 3.2069 | 40.85 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.25 |
| 10 | Trevor Simons | Carry Optics | 2.9205 | 45.54 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.86 |
| 11 | Joshua Karr | Limited | 2.7639 | 48.12 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.26 |
| 12 | Clinton Wemhoff | Open | 2.6879 | 45.76 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.51 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Bay 2 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Bay 3 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Bay 4 | Comstock | 27 | 135 |
More from Heartland Practical Shooters
- Jun 7, 2024Heartland Hit Factor June 13th 10 shooters
- Apr 4, 2024Heartland USPSA League April 4th 25 shooters
- Mar 28, 2024Heartland USPSA League March 28th 17 shooters
- Mar 21, 2024Heartland USPSA League March 21st 15 shooters
- Mar 14, 2024Heartland USPSA League March 14th 14 shooters
- Mar 8, 2024Heartland USPSA League March 7th 12 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D8U7