Riley Briseno
Rankings last 12 months
Record Rating in detail why the number is what it is
Carry Optics #247 of 7,154 worldwide
Every match in the fit, oldest first. Percent is the raw percent of the division winner. Versus stages is how far the day's hit factors ran above or below the measured difficulty of the stages, averaged; best and worst are the single stages. Flagged stages fell more than two personal deviations from expectation and were given reduced weight. Skill is the fitted skill at that match on the random-walk path; the last value, before the blow-up deduction, is the stage skill above.
| Date | Match | Field | Stages | Percent | Vs stages | Best / worst | Flagged | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 28, 2025 | Renton USPSA - September 2025 Classifier Match - NW05 | 58 | 7 | 82.0 | -7.9% | +11 / -45 | 1 | 92.1 |
| Nov 9, 2025 | USPSA at Paul Bunyan NW01 - November Turkeys R Us 2025 | 41 | 8 | 84.2 | -3.0% | +23 / -25 | 1 | 92.2 |
| Jan 11, 2026 | USPSA at Paul Bunyan NW01 - January 2026 | 39 | 8 | 86.7 | -0.0% | +20 / -12 | 0 | 93.6 |
| May 6, 2026 | NW01 Mt Rainier Shadow May 5th, 2026 | 32 | 6 | 89.1 | -7.8% | +4 / -35 | 1 | 98.3 |
| May 9, 2026 | Evergreen USPSA May 9, 2026 | 32 | 4 | 100.0 | -1.5% | +20 / -13 | 0 | 98.5 |
| May 10, 2026 | USPSA at Paul Bunyan NW01 - May 2026 | 34 | 8 | 93.6 | +6.6% | +28 / -15 | 1 | 98.6 |
| Jul 12, 2026 | USPSA at Paul Bunyan NW01 - July 2026 | 56 | 6 | 90.4 | -6.6% | +14 / -43 | 1 | 99.6 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | NW01 Mt Rainier Shadow July 21, 2026, | 31 | 6 | 100.0 | +2.2% | +9 / -6 | 0 | 99.6 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | NW01 Alan Kies Memorial August 4th, 2026, | 31 | 7 | 100.0 | -2.4% | +4 / -8 | 0 | 99.0 |
| Aug 8, 2026 | NW16 - Evergreen USPSA - 8-8-2026 | 17 | 4 | 100.0 | +5.4% | +18 / -5 | 0 | 99.0 |
| Aug 9, 2026 | USPSA at Paul Bunyan NW01 - August 2026 Section Series Match | 54 | 6 | 87.7 | -3.5% | +8 / -19 | 1 | 99.0 |
Limited Optics #263 of 6,350 worldwide
Every match in the fit, oldest first. Percent is the raw percent of the division winner. Versus stages is how far the day's hit factors ran above or below the measured difficulty of the stages, averaged; best and worst are the single stages. Flagged stages fell more than two personal deviations from expectation and were given reduced weight. Skill is the fitted skill at that match on the random-walk path; the last value, before the blow-up deduction, is the stage skill above.
| Date | Match | Field | Stages | Percent | Vs stages | Best / worst | Flagged | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 8, 2026 | USPSA at Paul Bunyan NW01 - March 2026 | 29 | 8 | 98.7 | +5.3% | +23 / -11 | 1 | 93.9 |
| Mar 22, 2026 | Renton USPSA - March 2026 All Classifier Match - NW05 | 27 | 5 | 85.6 | -8.7% | -6 / -11 | 0 | 92.7 |
| Apr 11, 2026 | Evergreen USPSA - Sponsored by Zeroed Ammo - April 11th 2026 | 5 | 5 | 99.0 | +6.6% | +29 / -5 | 1 | 93.7 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | NW01 Mt Rainier Shadow April 21st, 2026 | 17 | 6 | 84.2 | -9.7% | +4 / -28 | 1 | 93.7 |
| May 20, 2026 | NW01 Mt Rainier Shadow May 19th 2026 | 18 | 6 | 97.5 | -3.4% | +16 / -23 | 1 | 96.4 |
| May 31, 2026 | Renton USPSA - May 2026 - NW05 | 29 | 7 | 92.6 | -0.8% | +4 / -7 | 0 | 97.8 |
| May 31, 2026 | ZZ_DELETE_ME_apitest_20260601_223136 | 29 | 7 | 92.6 | -0.9% | +4 / -7 | 0 | 98.0 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | NW01 Mt Rainier Shadow June 2nd 2026 | 18 | 6 | 100.0 | +3.7% | +23 / -9 | 1 | 98.4 |
| Jun 13, 2026 | Evergreen USPSA June 13, 2026 | 10 | 5 | 100.0 | +6.3% | +20 / -7 | 0 | 99.7 |
| Jun 14, 2026 | USPSA at Paul Bunyan NW01 - June 2026 | 32 | 7 | 100.0 | +3.1% | +14 / -7 | 0 | 99.7 |
| Jun 14, 2026 | stage 3 Only -- USPSA at Paul Bunyan NW01 | 25 | 1 | 25.9 | -68.1% | -68 / -68 | 1 | 99.7 |
| Aug 16, 2026 | Paul Bunyan USPSA Classifier August 16, 2026 | 28 | 6 | 99.9 | +0.3% | +10 / -9 | 0 | 100.1 |
How Record Rating works explains each step.
Career percent of the division winner, every match
Best finishes fields of 10 or more
- Aug 8, 2026NW16 - Evergreen USPSA - 8-8-2026Carry Optics · 1 of 17 · 100%
- Aug 5, 2026NW01 Alan Kies Memorial August 4th, 2026,Carry Optics · 1 of 31 · 100%
- Jul 20, 2026NW01 Mt Rainier Shadow July 21, 2026,Carry Optics · 1 of 31 · 100%
- Jun 14, 2026USPSA at Paul Bunyan NW01 - June 2026Limited Optics · 1 of 32 · 100%
- Jun 13, 2026Evergreen USPSA June 13, 2026Limited Optics · 1 of 10 · 100%
Head to head same division, 3+ meetings
- Steve CampbellRecord Rating 89.0 · #732 of 7,154 in Carry Optics7–310 met
- Leonard WareRecord Rating 85.0 · #1,196 of 7,154 in Carry Optics8–19 met
- Mongtai "Tai" LinRecord Rating 91.2 · #673 of 6,350 in Limited Optics3–58 met
- Robert CarusoRecord Rating 44.9 · #5,813 of 6,350 in Limited Optics8–08 met
- Jacki FarrarRecord Rating 48.9 · #5,566 of 6,350 in Limited Optics7–07 met
- Candi SmithRecord Rating 42.6 · #5,924 of 6,350 in Limited Optics6–06 met
- Connor ZintRecord Rating 86.4 · #1,118 of 7,154 in Carry Optics5–16 met
- Bob GableRecord Rating 66.0 · #3,611 of 6,350 in Limited Optics6–06 met
Match history
-
Aug 16, 2026Limited Optics M2of 2899.9
-
Aug 9, 2026Carry Optics M5of 5487.7
-
Aug 8, 2026Carry Optics M1of 17100.0
-
Aug 5, 2026Carry Optics M1of 31100.0
-
Jul 20, 2026Carry Optics M1of 31100.0
-
Jul 12, 2026Carry Optics M6of 5790.4
-
Jun 28, 2026Production U1of 4100.0
-
Jun 16, 2026Production U1of 1100.0
-
Jun 14, 2026Limited Optics A19of 2525.9
-
Jun 14, 2026Limited Optics A1of 32100.0
-
Jun 13, 2026Limited Optics A1of 10100.0
-
Jun 3, 2026Limited Optics A1of 18100.0
-
May 31, 2026Limited Optics A3of 3092.6
-
May 31, 2026Limited Optics A3of 3092.6
-
May 20, 2026Limited Optics A3of 1897.5
-
May 10, 2026Carry Optics A2of 3493.6
-
May 9, 2026Carry Optics A1of 32100.0
-
May 6, 2026Carry Optics A7of 3289.1
-
Apr 22, 2026Limited Optics A3of 1784.2
-
Apr 11, 2026Limited Optics A2of 699.0
-
Mar 22, 2026Limited Optics A8of 2785.6
-
Mar 8, 2026Limited Optics U2of 2998.7
-
Jan 11, 2026Carry Optics A7of 3986.7
-
Nov 9, 2025USPSA at Paul Bunyan NW01 - November Turkeys R Us 2025Paul Bunyan Rifle & Sports man's Club · WACarry Optics A10of 4184.2
-
Sep 28, 2025Carry Optics14of 5882.0
Classifier history 41 runs
- DateClassifierDivisionHit factorTimeHits
-
Aug 16, 2026Limited Optics6.8710.77s10A8C
-
Aug 16, 2026Limited Optics9.434.88s8A2C
-
Aug 16, 2026Limited Optics9.577.73s13A3C
-
Aug 16, 2026Limited Optics10.336.39s12A2C
-
Aug 16, 2026Limited Optics9.885.87s11A1C
-
Aug 16, 2026Limited Optics11.347.76s17A1C
-
Jul 20, 2026Carry Optics10.744.47s9A1C
-
Jul 12, 2026Carry Optics11.762.55s6A0C
-
Jun 28, 2026Production9.667.25s14A0C
-
Jun 28, 2026Production14.107.09s20A0C
-
Jun 28, 2026Production7.909.87s13A4C1D
-
Jun 28, 2026Production8.475.90s10A0C
-
Jun 28, 2026Production10.044.78s9A1C
-
Jun 28, 2026Production7.9210.60s15A3C
-
Jun 14, 2026Limited Optics5.167.56s8A3C1M
-
Jun 13, 2026Limited Optics10.765.39s11A1C
-
Jun 3, 2026Limited Optics6.7617.15s22A2C
-
May 31, 2026Limited Optics9.338.57s16A0C
-
May 31, 2026Limited Optics9.338.57s16A0C
-
May 20, 2026Limited Optics7.578.72s11A3C2D
-
May 10, 2026Carry Optics12.024.16s10A0C
-
May 9, 2026Carry Optics9.805.10s10A0C
-
May 6, 2026Carry Optics9.327.30s13A1C
-
Apr 22, 2026Limited Optics5.908.13s11A1C1NS
-
Apr 11, 2026Limited Optics9.235.20s9A1C
-
Mar 22, 2026Limited Optics6.7410.09s13A1C
-
Mar 22, 2026Limited Optics7.6315.47s23A1C
-
Mar 22, 2026Limited Optics7.238.02s11A1C
-
Mar 22, 2026Limited Optics6.5312.56s14A4C
-
Mar 22, 2026Limited Optics0.000.00s6A0C
-
Mar 22, 2026Limited Optics8.237.05s11A1C
-
Mar 8, 2026Limited Optics6.4516.74s18A6C
-
Jan 11, 2026Carry Optics6.079.89s12A0C
-
Nov 9, 2025Carry Optics8.178.57s11A5C
-
Sep 28, 2025Carry Optics7.206.94s7A5C
-
Sep 28, 2025Carry Optics9.433.18s6A0C
-
Sep 28, 2025Carry Optics7.6011.58s17A1C
-
Sep 28, 2025Carry Optics7.617.88s12A0C
-
Sep 28, 2025Carry Optics4.1716.80s22A0C2M2P
-
Sep 28, 2025Carry Optics7.537.70s11A1C
-
Sep 28, 2025Carry Optics7.389.49s12A3C1D