USPSA 7641 · WC
Meent Borcherds
CityLittle River
State–
CountryUnited States
Feb 1, 2025 – Sep 12, 2026
Production OpticsAProducton OpticsAProduction Optics - Approved factory handguns with OpticsA - 75% to 84.99%
Rankings last 12 months
State
#51 of 488
None
Regional
–
home regional unknown
International
n/a
no matches abroad
Production Optics - Approved factory handguns with Optics
–
2 matches; needs 4 in fields of 8+
Producton Optics
–
3 matches; needs 4 in fields of 8+
Record Rating in detail why the number is what it is
Production Optics #75 of 986 worldwide
Stage skill
95.4
hit factor as a percent of the pace that wins an average Production Optics field, fitted from 110 stage results since Oct 11, 2024
Blow-up deduction
−0.0
0 zeroed stages, a rate of 0.0% after a light pull toward the division; a zeroed stage scores nothing, so the skill is cut by that share
Record Rating
95.4 ±3.9
interval 87.9 to 103.4 at two deviations; personal stage noise 10.2% per stage; US level known to ±0.9%
Ordered by
91.5
rating less one deviation; a short record must be exceptional to outrank a long one
Avg % rank
#108
where a plain average of match percent (89.9%) would place them
Class rank
#80
USPSA class order (A), ties by avg %
Every match in the fit, oldest first. Percent is the raw percent of the division winner. Versus stages is how far the day's hit factors ran above or below the measured difficulty of the stages, averaged; best and worst are the single stages. Flagged stages fell more than two personal deviations from expectation and were given reduced weight. Skill is the fitted skill at that match on the random-walk path; the last value, before the blow-up deduction, is the stage skill above.
| Date | Match | Field | Stages | Percent | Vs stages | Best / worst | Flagged | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 1, 2025 | 2025L1_HG_WPPSA 1Feb 2025 | 17 | 9 | 83.6 | -7.6% | +3 / -30 | 2 | 88.3 |
| Feb 15, 2025 | Boland Handgun - Kraaifontein 15 Feb 25 | 32 | 9 | 83.8 | +1.6% | +26 / -19 | 2 | 89.4 |
| May 3, 2025 | Boland Handgun - Somerset West May 2025 | 24 | 8 | 94.3 | +1.6% | +9 / -7 | 0 | 92.8 |
| Jun 15, 2025 | MP Handgun Level III June 2025 | 107 | 16 | 61.6 | -3.7% | +26 / -24 | 6 | 93.1 |
| Aug 2, 2025 | FBSSC IPSC HG Club Match 2 August 2025 | 19 | 9 | 97.0 | +5.9% | +19 / -14 | 0 | 98.0 |
| Aug 16, 2025 | Boland Handgun - De Doorns 16 Aug 2025 | 27 | 8 | 94.1 | -2.2% | +16 / -18 | 0 | 97.6 |
| Oct 4, 2025 | Boland Handgun - False Bay 4 Oct 2025 | 23 | 9 | 94.6 | +3.7% | +25 / -11 | 2 | 97.4 |
| Nov 8, 2025 | Boland Handgun Champs - Kraaifontein 8 Nov 2025 | 30 | 9 | 88.6 | -3.9% | +17 / -27 | 1 | 95.7 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | Boland Handgun - Bredasdorp 7-2-2026 | 19 | 7 | 97.4 | +1.8% | +17 / -9 | 0 | 95.9 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Boland Handgun - Somerset West April 2026 | 21 | 8 | 87.8 | -2.8% | +17 / -23 | 1 | 94.9 |
| May 30, 2026 | Boland Handgun - False Bay 30-5-2026 | 23 | 8 | 93.8 | +1.1% | +11 / -10 | 0 | 95.7 |
| Sep 12, 2026 | Boland Handgun - Kraaifontein 12-9-2026 | 23 | 10 | 80.2 | -2.0% | +10 / -25 | 1 | 95.4 |
How Record Rating works explains each step.
Matches
17
Division wins
1
Podiums
8
Avg % of winner
89.8
Majors
5
Form, last 15
Career percent of the division winner, every match
Best finishes fields of 10 or more
- Mar 7, 2026FBSSC IPSC Handgun Club Match 7 March 2026Producton Optics · 2 of 16 · 99%
- Feb 7, 2026Boland Handgun - Bredasdorp 7-2-2026Production Optics · 4 of 20 · 97%
- Aug 2, 2025FBSSC IPSC HG Club Match 2 August 2025Production Optics · 3 of 19 · 97%
- Oct 4, 2025Boland Handgun - False Bay 4 Oct 2025Production Optics · 2 of 23 · 95%
- May 3, 2025Boland Handgun - Somerset West May 2025Production Optics · 5 of 25 · 94%
Head to head same division, 3+ meetings
- Christiaan BorcherdsRecord Rating 88.6 · #149 of 986 in Production Optics5–1217 met
- Eric UysRecord Rating 92.8 · #102 of 986 in Production Optics5–813 met
- Shaun KleinRecord Rating 87.7 · #152 of 986 in Production Optics7–411 met
- Ockie MaraisRecord Rating 76.8 · #355 of 986 in Production Optics10–010 met
- Jason GreeffRecord Rating 77.5 · #345 of 986 in Production Optics10–010 met
- Claire NiehausRecord Rating 60.0 · #687 of 986 in Production Optics10–010 met
- Shaun GilesRecord Rating 97.0 · #65 of 986 in Production Optics4–610 met
- Zulfa KeownRecord Rating 76.0 · #378 of 986 in Production Optics9–09 met
Match history
-
Sep 12, 2026Production Optics A2of 2480.2
-
May 30, 2026Production Optics A3of 2393.8
-
May 2, 2026Producton Optics A6of 1786.7
-
Apr 25, 2026Boland Handgun - Somerset West April 2026WC · Level IIProduction Optics A5of 2287.8
-
Apr 4, 2026Producton Optics A3of 1891.3
-
Mar 7, 2026Producton Optics A2of 1699.3
-
Feb 7, 2026Production Optics A4of 2097.4
-
Jan 17, 2026Production Optics - Approved factory handguns with Optics A - 75% to 84.99%2of 592.3
-
Jan 17, 2026Production Optics - Approved factory handguns with Optics A - 75% to 84.99%1of 5100.0
-
Nov 8, 2025Production Optics A7of 3088.6
-
Oct 4, 2025Boland Handgun - False Bay 4 Oct 2025· Level IIProduction Optics A2of 2394.6
-
Aug 16, 2025Production Optics A6of 2794.1
-
Aug 2, 2025Production Optics A3of 1997.0
-
Jun 15, 2025Production Optics U50of 11061.6
-
May 3, 2025Boland Handgun - Somerset West May 2025WC · Level IIProduction Optics C5of 2594.3
-
Feb 15, 2025Boland Handgun - Kraaifontein 15 Feb 25· Level IIProduction Optics U8of 3483.8
-
Feb 1, 20252025L1_HG_WPPSA 1Feb 2025· Level IIProduction Optics X (Non-WPPSA)7of 1783.6
Classifier history 0 runs
- DateClassifierDivisionHit factorTimeHits
- No classifier stages on record.