The Record
USPSA 6723 · WC

Claire Niehaus

CityLittle River
State–
CountryUnited States
May 7, 2022 – Oct 4, 2026
Production OpticsBStandardCProducton OpticsUStandard OpticsUproduction opticsU

Rankings last 12 months

Production Optics · Record Rating 60.0 ±2.2 · avg 58.7% · 7 qualifying
State
#353 of 484
None
Regional
–
home regional unknown
National
#580 of 813
United States
International
#688 of 981
Worldwide
Producton Optics
–
6 matches; needs 4 in fields of 8+
Standard
–
3 matches; needs 4 in fields of 8+
Standard Optics
–
1 match; needs 4 in fields of 8+

Record Rating in detail why the number is what it is

Production Optics #688 of 981 worldwide

Stage skill
60.4
hit factor as a percent of the pace that wins an average Production Optics field, fitted from 163 stage results since Oct 12, 2024
Blow-up deduction
−0.4
1 zeroed stage, a rate of 0.6% after a light pull toward the division; a zeroed stage scores nothing, so the skill is cut by that share
Record Rating
60.0 ±2.2
interval 55.8 to 64.6 at two deviations; personal stage noise 13.9% per stage; US level known to ±0.9%
Ordered by
57.8
rating less one deviation; a short record must be exceptional to outrank a long one
Avg % rank
#700
where a plain average of match percent (58.7%) would place them
Class rank
#261
USPSA class order (B), ties by avg %

Every match in the fit, oldest first. Percent is the raw percent of the division winner. Versus stages is how far the day's hit factors ran above or below the measured difficulty of the stages, averaged; best and worst are the single stages. Flagged stages fell more than two personal deviations from expectation and were given reduced weight. Skill is the fitted skill at that match on the random-walk path; the last value, before the blow-up deduction, is the stage skill above.

DateMatchFieldStagesPercentVs stagesBest / worstFlaggedSkill
Oct 19, 2024Boland Handgun - Bredasdorp 19-10-2422856.2+3.8%+25 / -9056.6
Nov 9, 2024Boland Handgun Champs 9 Nov 202421848.7-6.0%+12 / -16056.1
Dec 16, 2024FBSSC Final IPSC HG Club Champs Match 16 December 202410846.7-0.7%+15 / -9057.0
Feb 15, 2025Boland Handgun - Kraaifontein 15 Feb 2532958.7+6.3%+28 / -24059.0
Feb 22, 2025SWPC IPSC Handgun and PCC # 02 - 2025-02-227780.7+5.1%+14 / -2058.9
Mar 1, 2025FBSSC IPSC HG Club Match 1 March 202514853.9-19.5%+12 / -78158.6
May 3, 2025Boland Handgun - Somerset West May 202524850.9-6.5%+25 / -291 + 1 zero57.1
Jun 21, 2025WPPSA Handgun League 3 Jun 21, 202514761.3+1.0%+24 / -28157.0
Jul 19, 2025SWPC IPSC Handgun and PCC # 07 - 2025-07-1916655.2-1.1%+27 / -18056.5
Aug 2, 2025FBSSC IPSC HG Club Match 2 August 202519949.0-4.5%+36 / -36356.4
Aug 16, 2025Boland Handgun - De Doorns 16 Aug 202527855.9-2.9%+16 / -26156.4
Oct 4, 2025Boland Handgun - False Bay 4 Oct 202523952.7-7.5%+12 / -49157.2
Nov 8, 2025Boland Handgun Champs - Kraaifontein 8 Nov 202530953.3-6.3%+31 / -35258.2
Feb 7, 2026Boland Handgun - Bredasdorp 7-2-202619768.4+11.3%+23 / +2061.9
Mar 28, 2026SWPC IPSC Handgun and PCC # 03 - 2026-03-289660.9+0.8%+9 / -11060.6
May 30, 2026Boland Handgun - False Bay 30-5-202623852.2-11.2%+5 / -40158.5
Jun 20, 2026WPPSA Handgun League 3: Jun 20, 202611762.0-3.6%+16 / -32158.7
Jul 25, 2026SWPC IPSC Handgun and PCC # 07 - 2026-07-2521756.7-15.7%+34 / -59359.1
Aug 22, 2026SWPC IPSC Handgun and PCC # 08 - 2026-08-2211758.5-1.4%+17 / -27159.7
Sep 12, 2026Boland Handgun - Kraaifontein 12-9-2026231048.9+0.4%+22 / -18060.0
Oct 3, 2026FBSSC IPSC Handgun Club Match 3 October 20264855.9-7.4%+23 / -49260.4

How Record Rating works explains each step.

Matches
57
Division wins
1
Podiums
1
Avg % of winner
54.9
Majors
11
Form, last 15

Career percent of the division winner, every match

Hover a match for detail, click to open it. Larger dots are larger fields; gold is a division win. Line is the trailing eight-match average.

Best finishes fields of 10 or more

Head to head same division, 3+ meetings

Match history

  1. Oct 4, 2026
    Production Optics B
    1of 1
    100.0
  2. Oct 3, 2026
    Production Optics A
    3of 4
    55.9
  3. Sep 13, 2026
    Standard C
    19of 19
    17.2
  4. Sep 12, 2026
    Production Optics C
    17of 24
    48.9
  5. Sep 5, 2026
    Producton Optics U
    9of 12
    57.3
  6. Aug 22, 2026
    Production Optics U
    7of 11
    58.5
  7. Aug 1, 2026
    Standard C
    24of 25
    25.5
  8. Jul 25, 2026
    Production Optics U
    12of 21
    56.7
  9. Jul 4, 2026
    Producton Optics A
    15of 20
    54.7
  10. Jun 20, 2026
    Production Optics X (Non-WPPSA)
    8of 11
    62.0
  11. May 31, 2026
    Standard U
    15of 16
    12.7
  12. May 30, 2026
    Production Optics C
    21of 23
    52.2
  13. Mar 28, 2026
    Production Optics A
    8of 9
    60.9
  14. Mar 7, 2026
    Producton Optics A
    10of 16
    61.8
  15. Feb 7, 2026
    Production Optics C
    11of 20
    68.4
  16. Jan 31, 2026
    Producton Optics A
    3of 9
    78.2
  17. Jan 3, 2026
    Producton Optics C
    19of 24
    50.8
  18. Dec 16, 2025
    Standard Optics U
    12of 14
    62.3
  19. Nov 29, 2025
    Producton Optics A
    7of 8
    57.0
  20. Nov 8, 2025
    Production Optics C
    26of 30
    53.3
  21. Oct 18, 2025
    Production Optics X (Non-WPPSA)
    9of 9
    0.0
  22. Oct 4, 2025
    Production Optics C
    22of 23
    52.7
  23. Sep 6, 2025
    Producton Optics C
    16of 17
    48.9
  24. Aug 16, 2025
    Production Optics C
    21of 27
    55.9
  25. Aug 2, 2025
    Production Optics A
    16of 19
    49.0
  26. Jul 19, 2025
    Production Optics C
    14of 16
    55.2
  27. Jun 21, 2025
    Production Optics X (Non-WPPSA)
    11of 14
    61.3
  28. May 31, 2025
    Producton Optics C
    4of 6
    67.5
  29. May 10, 2025
    Production Optics B
    2of 2
    69.5
  30. May 3, 2025
    Production Optics C
    24of 25
    50.9
  31. Mar 1, 2025
    Production Optics C
    12of 14
    53.9
  32. Feb 22, 2025
    Production Optics C
    4of 7
    80.7
  33. Feb 15, 2025
    Production Optics C
    20of 34
    58.7
  34. Feb 1, 2025
    Producton Optics C
    4of 5
    62.8
  35. Dec 16, 2024
    Production Optics C
    9of 10
    46.7
  36. Nov 9, 2024
    Production Optics C
    18of 22
    48.7
  37. Oct 19, 2024
    Production Optics C
    17of 23
    56.2
  38. Aug 3, 2024
    Production Optics C
    8of 11
    55.7
  39. Jun 1, 2024
    Production Optics C
    16of 23
    50.6
  40. May 4, 2024
    Production Optics C
    3of 4
    62.3
  41. Apr 6, 2024
    Production Optics C
    12of 14
    44.2
  42. Mar 9, 2024
    Production Optics U
    8of 11
    52.7
  43. Feb 3, 2024
    Production Optics U
    5of 6
    59.0
  44. Nov 4, 2023
    Production Optics U
    7of 8
    58.9
  45. Sep 2, 2023
    Production Optics U
    9of 9
    38.2
  46. Aug 26, 2023
    Production Optics U
    18of 20
    49.6
  47. Aug 9, 2023
    Production Optics U
    1of 3
    100.0
  48. Jun 16, 2023
    Production Optics U
    9of 11
    43.9
  49. Apr 1, 2023
    Production Optics U
    10of 10
    42.3
  50. Mar 25, 2023
    Production Optics C
    15of 16
    44.9
  51. Mar 4, 2023
    Production Optics U
    10of 10
    35.9
  52. Dec 16, 2022
    Production Optics U
    7of 12
    70.9
  53. Nov 10, 2022
    Production Optics U
    7of 7
    24.4
  54. Oct 16, 2022
    Production Optics
    3of 3
    89.3
  55. Jun 19, 2022
    production optics U
    1of 1
    100.0
  56. Jun 11, 2022
    Production Optics U
    6of 6
    34.9
  57. May 7, 2022
    Production Optics U
    4of 6
    56.5

Classifier history 2 runs

  1. DateClassifierDivisionHit factorTimeHits
  2. Oct 4, 2026
    Production Optics
    1.03
    55.20s
    9A3C3D
  3. Oct 3, 2026
    Production Optics
    4.03
    15.39s
    10A4C