Aug 9, 2023 · Level I
FBSSC IPSC LADIES DAY WEDNESDAY 9 AUGUST 2023
Shooters
7
Divisions
2
Stages
2
Rounds
39
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrea Bate | Production | Minor | 180.92 | 1 | |
| 1 | Claire Niehaus6723 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 177.40 | 1 |
| 2 | Sharon Semple6040 | Production | C | Minor | 178.78 | 2 |
| 2 | Toiné Combrinck | Production Optics | Minor | 172.22 | 2 | |
| 3 | Claudia Delling6987 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 114.66 | 3 |
| 3 | Lize Van Der Hoven | Production | U | Minor | 66.78 | 3 |
| 4 | Angie Real | Production | U | Minor | 48.75 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrea Bate · 1 overall | Minor | 2.71 | 3.77 | 180.92 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Sharon Semple6040 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.18 | 3.15 | 178.78 | 98.8 |
| 3 | Lize Van Der Hoven · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.78 | 0.51 | 66.78 | 36.9 |
| 4 | Angie Real · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.53 | 1.24 | 48.75 | 26.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Claire Niehaus6723 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.98 | 2.61 | 177.40 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Toiné Combrinck · 2 overall | Minor | 3.02 | 3.17 | 172.22 | 97.1 | |
| 3 | Claudia Delling6987 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 2.02 | 2.11 | 114.66 | 64.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Tac LeftComstock · 19 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Claire Niehaus | Production Optics | 3.9789 | 20.86 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Sharon Semple | Production | 3.1831 | 24.19 | 16 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Toiné Combrinck | Production Optics | 3.0247 | 21.82 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 72.22 |
| 4 | Andrea Bate | Production | 2.7113 | 28.40 | 10 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.92 |
| 5 | Claudia Delling | Production Optics | 2.0156 | 37.21 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 48.12 |
| 6 | Lize Van Der Hoven | Production | 1.7795 | 48.89 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.11 |
| 7 | Angie Real | Production | 0.5257 | 45.65 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 3 · 2 · 0 | 15.69 |
2Tac MainComstock · 20 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrea Bate | Production | 3.7653 | 22.84 | 15 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Toiné Combrinck | Production Optics | 3.1693 | 29.66 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Sharon Semple | Production | 3.1544 | 24.41 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 83.78 |
| 4 | Claire Niehaus | Production Optics | 2.6116 | 32.93 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.40 |
| 5 | Claudia Delling | Production Optics | 2.1088 | 27.03 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 66.54 |
| 6 | Angie Real | Production | 1.2449 | 46.59 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 33.06 |
| 7 | Lize Van Der Hoven | Production | 0.5147 | 50.51 | 8 · 8 · 2 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 13.67 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tac Left | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 2 | Tac Main | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D2U3