USPSA 538 · WC
Hishaam Ally
CityCape Town
State–
CountryUnited States
Sep 30, 2017 – Oct 4, 2026
PCC OpticsAOpenAOpticsUProductionUSemi Auto OpenAProduction OpticsGMPCCARevolverGMStandardU
Rankings last 12 months
Open
–
8 matches; needs 4 in fields of 8+
Optics
–
3 matches; needs 4 in fields of 8+
PCC Optics
–
4 matches; needs 4 in fields of 8+
Production
–
1 match; needs 4 in fields of 8+
Semi Auto Open
–
1 match; needs 4 in fields of 8+
Standard
–
1 match; needs 4 in fields of 8+
Matches
114
Division wins
44
Podiums
65
Avg % of winner
85.5
Majors
42
Form, last 15
Career percent of the division winner, every match
Best finishes fields of 10 or more
- Sep 12, 2026Boland Handgun - Kraaifontein 12-9-2026Open · 1 of 13 · 100%
- Aug 22, 2026WPPSA Handgun League 4 Aug 22, 2026Open · 1 of 10 · 100%
- May 23, 2026WPPSA Handgun LEAGUE 2 May 23, 2026Optics · 1 of 15 · 100%
- Jan 31, 2026WPPSA Handgun League 1 Jan 31, 2026Open · 1 of 11 · 100%
- Nov 8, 2025Boland Handgun Champs - Kraaifontein 8 Nov 2025Open · 1 of 13 · 100%
Head to head same division, 3+ meetings
- Tayeb JappieRecord Rating 83.2 · #646 of 1,799 in Open32–1042 met
- Nabeal LeiteRecord Rating 88.3 · #492 of 1,799 in Open21–1637 met
- R Wally ESAUnot ranked in Open27–532 met
- Adiel Isaacsnot ranked in Open21–526 met
- Cyndy WolhuterRecord Rating 72.6 · #997 of 1,799 in Open24–024 met
- Shakir SalieRecord Rating 84.5 · #591 of 1,799 in Open22–224 met
- Sulaiman Samaainot ranked in Open22–022 met
- ace paderesnot ranked in Open20–222 met
Match history
-
Oct 4, 2026PCC Optics A5of 1790.0
-
Oct 2, 2026DVC CUP 2026SDVV Almelo · Level IIIStandard32of 331.4
-
Sep 19, 2026Open A1of 4100.0
-
Sep 12, 2026Open1of 13100.0
-
Aug 23, 2026PCC Optics A4of 3095.8
-
Aug 22, 2026WPPSA Handgun League 4 Aug 22, 2026WPPSA · Level IIOpen A1of 10100.0
-
Jun 20, 2026WPPSA Handgun League 3: Jun 20, 2026CPPC · Level IIOptics U2of 1490.2
-
May 28, 2026Extreme Euro Open 2026JUMBO · Level IIIProduction U91of 13549.9
-
May 24, 2026WPPSA Rifle League 2 May 24, 2026· Level IISemi Auto Open A6of 1153.2
-
May 23, 2026WPPSA Handgun LEAGUE 2 May 23, 2026· Level IIOptics U1of 15100.0
-
May 16, 2026WPPSA/Boland PCC League 2 May 16, 2026· Level IIPCC Optics A7of 3588.9
-
Mar 28, 2026Open A1of 5100.0
-
Jan 31, 2026WPPSA Handgun League 1 Jan 31, 2026· Level IIOpen A1of 11100.0
-
Jan 29, 2026USA Extreme Open 2026JUMBO · Level IIIOptics U53of 8053.6
-
Jan 25, 20262026L1_WPPSA PCC League 1 (25 Jan 2026)· Level IIPCC Optics A4of 1381.5
-
Nov 8, 2025Open Visitor1of 13100.0
-
Nov 1, 2025Open A1of 6100.0
-
Oct 18, 2025WPPSA Handgun League 5 Oct 18, 2025· Level IIOpen A1of 11100.0
-
Oct 3, 2025DVC Cup 2025SDVV Almelo · Level IIIStandard44of 450.0
-
Sep 13, 2025Open2of 1199.9
-
Aug 24, 2025PCC Optics A4of 1491.6
-
Aug 23, 2025WPPSA Handgun League 4 Aug 23, 2025· Level IIOpen A2of 15100.0
-
Aug 20, 2025Production4of 440.6
-
Aug 17, 2025Semi Auto Open2of 983.0
-
Aug 3, 2025Optics A3of 1295.9
-
Aug 2, 2025Open A1of 7100.0
-
Jul 5, 2025Open A2of 597.3
-
Jun 21, 2025WPPSA Handgun League 3 Jun 21, 2025Shukokai · Level IIOpen A1of 13100.0
-
Jun 15, 2025Open U7of 7887.8
-
Jun 7, 2025PCC Optics GM1of 11100.0
-
May 31, 2025WPPSA LEAGUE 2 (31 May 2025)CPPC · Level IIOpen A1of 14100.0
-
May 4, 2025PCC Optics GM2of 599.5
-
May 3, 2025PCC Optics GM1of 15100.0
-
Apr 26, 2025Open A6of 969.6
-
Apr 13, 20252025L2_PCC_WPPSA PCC League 2 (13 April 2025)WC · Level IIPCC Optics A8of 1880.9
-
Apr 11, 2025PCC Optics57of 640.0
-
Apr 5, 2025PCC Optics GM1of 9100.0
-
Mar 15, 2025TORNEO PRE-OPENTFLZPCC Optics GM1of 5100.0
-
Mar 1, 2025PCC Optics GM1of 6100.0
-
Feb 15, 2025Boland Handgun - Kraaifontein 15 Feb 25· Level IIOpen Visitor3of 1489.0
-
Feb 1, 20252025L1_HG_WPPSA 1Feb 2025· Level IIOpen A4of 1484.8
-
Jan 26, 2025PCC Optics A5of 1984.0
-
Jan 25, 2025SOCIAL DE VERANOTFLZPCC Optics GM1of 6100.0
-
Jan 4, 2025SOCIAL DE ENEROTFLZPCC Optics GM3of 1096.0
-
Dec 8, 2024SOCIAL DOMINGOTFLZProduction Optics GM3of 1293.1
-
Nov 3, 2024Semi Auto Open6of 1465.9
-
Oct 23, 2024WPPSA _L5_HG _Oct 23, 2024· Level IIOpen A2of 1399.1
-
Sep 8, 2024Semi Auto Open1of 8100.0
-
Aug 25, 2024PCC A2of 899.8
-
Jul 21, 20242024L3_RF_WPPSA Rifle League 3 (21 July 2024)WC · Level IISemi Auto Open8of 854.4
-
Jul 21, 2024SOCIAL DOMINGOTFLZPCC Optics GM1of 20100.0
-
Jul 7, 2024SOCIAL DOMINGOTFLZPCC Optics GM6of 1686.1
-
Jul 6, 2024PCC Optics GM8of 1380.0
-
Jun 2, 2024PCC A4of 788.7
-
May 10, 2024Champagne Trophy HG 2024STC VERTUSStandard3of 10197.2
-
May 4, 2024PCC A3of 791.8
-
Apr 21, 2024SOCIAL DOMINGOTFLZRevolver GM1of 9100.0
-
Apr 18, 2024Open A1of 10100.0
-
Apr 6, 2024Revolver GM1of 5100.0
-
Mar 23, 2024PRE-OPENTFLZRevolver GM1of 2100.0
-
Mar 9, 2024PCC3of 369.2
-
Oct 14, 20237a Valida IPSC PanamaPanamaProduction Optics C20of 2014.6
-
Sep 16, 2023PCC A3of 1195.8
-
Sep 2, 2023Revolver GM1of 14100.0
-
Aug 18, 2023EGPSA HG league 8, Aug 18, 2023EGPSA · Level IIOpen Visitor2of 892.5
-
Aug 5, 2023Revolver GM1of 6100.0
-
Jul 9, 2023Social PCCTFLZPCC Optics GM1of 28100.0
-
Jul 1, 2023Revolver GM1of 6100.0
-
Jun 22, 2023Standard U27of 11766.8
-
Jun 2, 2023Production Optics GM8of 2286.9
-
May 14, 2023Semi Auto Open6of 1043.1
-
May 3, 2023Medcup 2023Provence Shooting Club · Level IIIProduction75of 10640.4
-
Apr 29, 2023SASC-EXTREME VShukokaiOpen A1of 10100.0
-
Nov 27, 20222022L6_SG_WPPSA Shotgun Champs (Nov 2022)WPPSA · Level IIStandard4of 856.9
-
Nov 27, 20222022L6_RF_WPPSA Rifle Champs (Nov 2022)WPPSA · Level IISemi Auto Open4of 1493.7
-
Nov 1, 20222022L5_PCC_WPPSA PCC Champs- Nov6, 2022Shukokai · Level IIPCC U4of 1096.4
-
Oct 7, 2022Open A3of 894.7
-
Oct 2, 20222022L5_SG_WPPSA Shotgun League 5Shukokai · Level IIStandard10of 1342.3
-
Oct 2, 20222022L5_RF_WPPSA Rifle League 5Shukokai · Level II · DQSemi Auto Open12of 130.0
-
Sep 3, 2022PERPC, EP CHAMPS 2022EC · Level IIIOpen A1of 13100.0
-
Aug 6, 2022Open X1of 4100.0
-
Jun 11, 2022Open X1of 12100.0
-
May 14, 2022Open A1of 17100.0
-
May 4, 2022Champagne Trophy 2022· Level IIIPCC optic21of 5872.6
-
Feb 19, 2022Open A1of 12100.0
-
Nov 27, 2021Open A2of 1298.4
-
Sep 7, 2021Shukokai Match 5 Sep 11, 2021ShukokaiOpen1of 9100.0
-
Aug 21, 20212021L4_HG_WPPSA Handgun League 4_ 21 August 2021WPPSA · Level IIOpen A1of 18100.0
-
Jun 26, 20212021L3_WPPSA Handgun League 3- 26 June 2021· Level IIOpen A1of 19100.0
-
Jun 12, 2021Open2of 1792.4
-
May 24, 20212021L2_HG_WPPSA League 2- 29 May 2021· Level IIOpen A1of 20100.0
-
May 22, 2021Open A1of 13100.0
-
Mar 20, 2021SAPSA Handgun 1st Rd SA National Championship 2021SAPSA · GP · Level IIIOpen A10of 5188.4
-
Dec 19, 2020Standard U1of 21100.0
-
Oct 31, 2020Standard C1of 10100.0
-
Mar 14, 20201st Round SA Handgun Championships 2020· Level IIIOpen A6of 7088.2
-
Mar 7, 2020Open2of 1292.6
-
Feb 15, 2020BOLAND Kraaifontein 2020 HandgunBOLAND BPSA · Level IIOpen U2of 1792.5
-
Feb 2, 2020Semi Auto Open C8of 1852.1
-
Dec 14, 2019Standard X2of 2290.9
-
Oct 9, 2019SA Handgun 3rd Round National Championship 2019Sapsa · Level IIIOpen A5of 8590.2
-
Oct 5, 2019Open A2of 892.9
-
Sep 21, 20192019L5_HG_WCSSF Handgun League 5 (21 September 2019)Western Cape Sport Shooting Federation · WCOpen A1of 17100.0
-
Jun 15, 2019SA Handgun Champs 2019 2nd RoundSouth African Practical Shooting Association · Level IIIOpen A9of 7582.0
-
Apr 27, 2019Open A3of 988.8
-
Mar 23, 20191st ROUND SAPSA Handgun National ChampionshipSAPSA · Level IIIOpen A12of 7485.0
-
Jan 12, 2019Open A2of 329.2
-
Dec 8, 2018Open A1of 2100.0
-
Oct 27, 2018SAPSA Handgun 3rd Round National ChampionshipSAPSA · Level IIIOpen A9of 7684.6
-
Jul 21, 2018Shukokai Club Match 4-2018WC · Level NVOpen U1of 7100.0
-
May 5, 2018Open A4of 988.1
-
Apr 7, 2018Open A1of 4100.0
-
Mar 24, 20181st Round SAPSA Handgun Championship 2018South African Practical Shooting Association · Level IIIOpen A10of 6983.8
-
Sep 30, 2017Boland De Doorns 2017 HGBoland IPSC · Level IIOpen U1of 18100.0
Classifier history 1 runs
- DateClassifierDivisionHit factorTimeHits
-
Oct 4, 2026PCC Optics4.7014.26s11A4C