Aug 24, 2025 · Level II
WPPSA Handgun WPPSA PCC League 4 Aug 24, 2025
Shooters
18
Divisions
2
Stages
6
Rounds
145
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | arnold beneke693 | PCC Irons | A | Minor | 725.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Andries Theart2884 | PCC Optics | X (Non-WPPSA) | Minor | 682.77 | 1 |
| 2 | Jan van den Berg526 | PCC Optics | X (Non-WPPSA) | Minor | 660.45 | 2 |
| 3 | Nabeal Leite864 | PCC Optics | A | Minor | 639.32 | 3 |
| 4 | Hishaam Ally538 | PCC Optics | A | Minor | 625.51 | 4 |
| 5 | Shaun Giles2529 | PCC Optics | A | Minor | 618.55 | 5 |
| 6 | Ricardo Colsen5412 | PCC Optics | X (Non-WPPSA) | Minor | 591.77 | 6 |
| 7 | Fagri MILLER5882 | PCC Optics | A | Minor | 569.73 | 7 |
| 8 | Johann de Swardt214 | PCC Optics | U (Unclassified) | Minor | 528.78 | 8 |
| 9 | Pierre Niehaus5542 | PCC Optics | X (Non-WPPSA) | Minor | 494.37 | 9 |
| 10 | Igshaan Awaldien147 | PCC Optics | B | Minor | 484.75 | 10 |
| 11 | R Wally ESAU307 | PCC Optics | A | Minor | 472.58 | 11 |
| 12 | Elizma Boltman7154 | PCC Optics | X (Non-WPPSA) | Minor | 368.08 | 12 |
| 13 | Marek Taczalski2213 | PCC Optics | X (Non-WPPSA) | Minor | 328.73 | 13 |
| 14 | ridwaan Salie3863 | PCC Optics | A | Minor | 259.97 | 14 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | arnold beneke693 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.18 | 4.53 | 4.40 | 5.08 | 4.92 | 4.94 | 725.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andries Theart2884 · 1 overall | X (Non-WPPSA) | Minor | 6.73 | 7.59 | 6.30 | 6.05 | 6.61 | 7.95 | 682.77 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jan van den Berg526 · 2 overall | X (Non-WPPSA) | Minor | 4.64 | 6.93 | 6.01 | 7.45 | 6.84 | 7.89 | 660.45 | 96.7 |
| 3 | Nabeal Leite864 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 7.03 | 4.84 | 5.04 | 6.76 | 7.21 | 6.64 | 639.32 | 93.6 |
| 4 | Hishaam Ally538 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 5.83 | 5.47 | 5.67 | 6.39 | 6.30 | 7.72 | 625.51 | 91.6 |
| 5 | Shaun Giles2529 · 5 overall | A | Minor | 6.50 | 4.86 | 5.81 | 6.24 | 6.50 | 6.70 | 618.55 | 90.6 |
| 6 | Ricardo Colsen5412 · 6 overall | X (Non-WPPSA) | Minor | 6.10 | 4.82 | 5.57 | 6.31 | 5.75 | 6.70 | 591.77 | 86.7 |
| 7 | Fagri MILLER5882 · 7 overall | A | Minor | 6.16 | 3.62 | 5.57 | 4.75 | 6.21 | 7.22 | 569.73 | 83.4 |
| 8 | Johann de Swardt214 · 8 overall | U (Unclassified) | Minor | 5.01 | 3.93 | 5.52 | 4.95 | 4.61 | 7.78 | 528.78 | 77.5 |
| 9 | Pierre Niehaus5542 · 9 overall | X (Non-WPPSA) | Minor | 3.79 | 5.88 | 4.96 | 4.49 | 6.70 | 3.36 | 494.37 | 72.4 |
| 10 | Igshaan Awaldien147 · 10 overall | B | Minor | 5.40 | 4.46 | 3.09 | 5.80 | 4.77 | 5.34 | 484.75 | 71.0 |
| 11 | R Wally ESAU307 · 11 overall | A | Minor | 4.39 | 3.48 | 4.24 | 5.34 | 5.17 | 5.26 | 472.58 | 69.2 |
| 12 | Elizma Boltman7154 · 12 overall | X (Non-WPPSA) | Minor | 4.94 | 5.19 | 2.39 | 4.19 | 4.83 | 0.00 | 368.08 | 53.9 |
| 13 | Marek Taczalski2213 · 13 overall | X (Non-WPPSA) | Minor | 4.05 | 3.74 | 0.00 | 3.91 | 3.48 | 4.46 | 328.73 | 48.1 |
| 14 | ridwaan Salie3863 · 14 overall | A | Minor | 2.14 | 3.04 | 1.90 | 2.16 | 3.59 | 2.51 | 259.97 | 38.1 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||||
| – | Roy Carli6165 · 15 overall | U (Unclassified) | Minor | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Mike Henderson2546 · 16 overall | X (Non-WPPSA) | Minor | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | ace paderes639 · 17 overall | U (Unclassified) | Minor | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 25 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nabeal Leite | PCC Optics | 7.0343 | 17.77 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Andries Theart | PCC Optics | 6.7291 | 17.09 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.58 |
| 3 | Shaun Giles | PCC Optics | 6.5008 | 17.69 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.52 |
| 4 | Fagri MILLER | PCC Optics | 6.1564 | 18.03 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.40 |
| 5 | Ricardo Colsen | PCC Optics | 6.0976 | 18.86 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.35 |
| 6 | Hishaam Ally | PCC Optics | 5.8276 | 20.42 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.56 |
| 7 | Igshaan Awaldien | PCC Optics | 5.3973 | 20.01 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.91 |
| 8 | arnold beneke | PCC Irons | 5.1793 | 22.59 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 9 | Johann de Swardt | PCC Optics | 5.0131 | 22.94 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.08 |
| 10 | Elizma Boltman | PCC Optics | 4.9412 | 21.25 | 22 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 87.80 |
| 11 | Jan van den Berg | PCC Optics | 4.6430 | 20.03 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 82.51 |
| 12 | R Wally ESAU | PCC Optics | 4.3925 | 21.40 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 78.06 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 19 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andries Theart | PCC Optics | 7.5916 | 11.46 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Jan van den Berg | PCC Optics | 6.9315 | 12.84 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.74 |
| 3 | Pierre Niehaus | PCC Optics | 5.8784 | 14.80 | 16 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.56 |
| 4 | Hishaam Ally | PCC Optics | 5.4688 | 16.64 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.43 |
| 5 | Elizma Boltman | PCC Optics | 5.1857 | 15.62 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.89 |
| 6 | Shaun Giles | PCC Optics | 4.8607 | 15.43 | 15 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 60.83 |
| 7 | Nabeal Leite | PCC Optics | 4.8358 | 16.75 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 60.51 |
| 8 | Ricardo Colsen | PCC Optics | 4.8200 | 16.39 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.32 |
| 9 | arnold beneke | PCC Irons | 4.5313 | 19.20 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 10 | Igshaan Awaldien | PCC Optics | 4.4638 | 19.49 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.86 |
| 11 | Johann de Swardt | PCC Optics | 3.9299 | 21.12 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.18 |
| 12 | Marek Taczalski | PCC Optics | 3.7370 | 21.14 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.76 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 20 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andries Theart | PCC Optics | 6.2992 | 15.24 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Jan van den Berg | PCC Optics | 6.0132 | 16.63 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.46 |
| 3 | Shaun Giles | PCC Optics | 5.8091 | 16.87 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.22 |
| 4 | Hishaam Ally | PCC Optics | 5.6675 | 15.88 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.97 |
| 5 | Fagri MILLER | PCC Optics | 5.5749 | 17.22 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.50 |
| 6 | Ricardo Colsen | PCC Optics | 5.5687 | 16.88 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.40 |
| 7 | Johann de Swardt | PCC Optics | 5.5154 | 15.23 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.56 |
| 8 | Nabeal Leite | PCC Optics | 5.0401 | 17.46 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.01 |
| 9 | Pierre Niehaus | PCC Optics | 4.9630 | 18.94 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.79 |
| 10 | arnold beneke | PCC Irons | 4.3977 | 20.92 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | R Wally ESAU | PCC Optics | 4.2383 | 17.46 | 9 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.28 |
| 12 | Igshaan Awaldien | PCC Optics | 3.0928 | 17.46 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 49.10 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 25 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jan van den Berg | PCC Optics | 7.4462 | 16.25 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Nabeal Leite | PCC Optics | 6.7647 | 17.00 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.56 |
| 3 | Hishaam Ally | PCC Optics | 6.3875 | 18.63 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.23 |
| 4 | Ricardo Colsen | PCC Optics | 6.3127 | 16.95 | 19 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.97 |
| 5 | Shaun Giles | PCC Optics | 6.2405 | 19.71 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.76 |
| 6 | Andries Theart | PCC Optics | 6.0517 | 17.02 | 15 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.59 |
| 7 | Igshaan Awaldien | PCC Optics | 5.8006 | 20.86 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.38 |
| 8 | R Wally ESAU | PCC Optics | 5.3375 | 22.67 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.60 |
| 9 | arnold beneke | PCC Irons | 5.0840 | 22.62 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 10 | Johann de Swardt | PCC Optics | 4.9548 | 23.21 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.18 |
| 11 | Fagri MILLER | PCC Optics | 4.7505 | 16.63 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 79.75 |
| 12 | Pierre Niehaus | PCC Optics | 4.4867 | 24.74 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 75.32 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 32 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nabeal Leite | PCC Optics | 7.2150 | 20.79 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Jan van den Berg | PCC Optics | 6.8376 | 21.06 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 151.63 |
| 3 | Pierre Niehaus | PCC Optics | 6.7049 | 22.67 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.69 |
| 4 | Andries Theart | PCC Optics | 6.6108 | 21.48 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.60 |
| 5 | Shaun Giles | PCC Optics | 6.4957 | 23.40 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.05 |
| 6 | Hishaam Ally | PCC Optics | 6.3047 | 22.84 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.81 |
| 7 | Fagri MILLER | PCC Optics | 6.2106 | 22.22 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.73 |
| 8 | Ricardo Colsen | PCC Optics | 5.7545 | 23.46 | 27 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 127.61 |
| 9 | R Wally ESAU | PCC Optics | 5.1672 | 26.32 | 22 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.59 |
| 10 | arnold beneke | PCC Irons | 4.9233 | 31.28 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Elizma Boltman | PCC Optics | 4.8290 | 29.82 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.09 |
| 12 | Igshaan Awaldien | PCC Optics | 4.7726 | 26.82 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 105.84 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 24 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andries Theart | PCC Optics | 7.9498 | 14.34 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Jan van den Berg | PCC Optics | 7.8910 | 13.94 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.11 |
| 3 | Johann de Swardt | PCC Optics | 7.7832 | 14.39 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.49 |
| 4 | Hishaam Ally | PCC Optics | 7.7183 | 14.77 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.51 |
| 5 | Fagri MILLER | PCC Optics | 7.2243 | 15.78 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.05 |
| 6 | Shaun Giles | PCC Optics | 6.7026 | 16.71 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.17 |
| 7 | Ricardo Colsen | PCC Optics | 6.6982 | 14.78 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 101.11 |
| 8 | Nabeal Leite | PCC Optics | 6.6404 | 17.77 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.24 |
| 9 | Igshaan Awaldien | PCC Optics | 5.3446 | 21.33 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.68 |
| 10 | R Wally ESAU | PCC Optics | 5.2632 | 21.28 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.45 |
| 11 | arnold beneke | PCC Irons | 4.9436 | 23.06 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Marek Taczalski | PCC Optics | 4.4618 | 25.55 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.35 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
Field
GM0M0A7B–D1U0