USPSA 193 · GP
Alan RO Luck
CityPretoria
State–
CountryUnited States
Jul 26, 2016 – Sep 13, 2026
StandardDOptics DivisionUProduction OpticsUOpticsUOpenUProductionCPCC OpticsUPCCD
Rankings last 12 months
Open
–
3 matches; needs 4 in fields of 8+
Optics
–
1 match; needs 4 in fields of 8+
Optics Division
–
1 match; needs 4 in fields of 8+
PCC
–
1 match; needs 4 in fields of 8+
PCC Optics
–
2 matches; needs 4 in fields of 8+
Production
–
2 matches; needs 4 in fields of 8+
Production Optics
–
3 matches; needs 4 in fields of 8+
State
#195 of 231
None
Regional
–
home regional unknown
International
n/a
no matches abroad
Record Rating in detail why the number is what it is
Standard #351 of 417 worldwide
Stage skill
51.2
hit factor as a percent of the pace that wins an average Standard field, fitted from 72 stage results since Oct 13, 2024
Blow-up deduction
−0.0
0 zeroed stages, a rate of 0.0% after a light pull toward the division; a zeroed stage scores nothing, so the skill is cut by that share
Record Rating
51.2 ±3.0
interval 45.7 to 57.4 at two deviations; personal stage noise 28.7% per stage; US level known to ±1.0%
Ordered by
48.3
rating less one deviation; a short record must be exceptional to outrank a long one
Avg % rank
#391
where a plain average of match percent (42.5%) would place them
Class rank
#163
USPSA class order (D), ties by avg %
Every match in the fit, oldest first. Percent is the raw percent of the division winner. Versus stages is how far the day's hit factors ran above or below the measured difficulty of the stages, averaged; best and worst are the single stages. Flagged stages fell more than two personal deviations from expectation and were given reduced weight. Skill is the fitted skill at that match on the random-walk path; the last value, before the blow-up deduction, is the stage skill above.
How Record Rating works explains each step.
Matches
114
Division wins
2
Podiums
6
Avg % of winner
54.3
Majors
91
Form, last 15
Career percent of the division winner, every match
Best finishes fields of 10 or more
- Apr 16, 20234^ PROVA CAMPIONATO FEDERALE - MA1Production · 1 of 134 · 100%
- Mar 9, 20253 PROVA CAMPIONATO FEDERALE - MA1PCC Optics · 3 of 36 · 98%
- Oct 22, 2020ÖSTM Open/Standard/Production Optic 2020Standard · 3 of 128 · 98%
- Jul 13, 2025CALVISANO INTERNATIONAL MATCHProduction · 5 of 66 · 95%
- Mar 15, 202617th SCW Trophy 2026Standard · 4 of 50 · 92%
Head to head same division, 3+ meetings
- Eurika Du Plooynot ranked in Production11–2132 met
- Christoph GrafRecord Rating 55.9 · #780 of 1,081 in Production14–1428 met
- Jan KleynhansRecord Rating 22.8 · #415 of 417 in Standard26–026 met
- Markus Ofnernot ranked in Production10–1525 met
- Klaus Gasteigernot ranked in Production13–1124 met
- Christian Schwarznot ranked in Production9–1524 met
- Alexandra Ridošková not ranked in Production9–1423 met
- Christoph Glatznot ranked in Production7–1623 met
Match history
-
Sep 13, 2026NGPSA Handgun League 9 - Hosted by PMPSC at Eeufees Shooting Range On 12-13 September 2026Pretoria Military Practical Shooting ClubStandard D17of 1943.2
-
Sep 12, 2026NGPSA Handgun and PCC League 9 - Hosted by PMPSC at Eeufees Shooting Range On 12-13 September 2026Pretoria Military Practical Shooting ClubStandard D17of 1943.2
-
Sep 5, 2026Standard A PMPSC15of 2654.5
-
Aug 29, 2026Summerstage 2026SGW - Leobersdorf · Level IIIPCC11of 4683.5
-
Aug 6, 2026Mahö-Cup 2026SSC MAtzendorf HöllesOptics Division U39of 5569.6
-
Jul 14, 2026AO 2026 (Kocemba)Squad shooting team · Level IIIProduction Optics U37of 3950.2
-
Jul 11, 2026ATLAS OPEN 2026Squad shooting team · Level IIIProduction Optics U37of 3950.2
-
May 30, 2026NGPSA Handgun And PCC League 5 hosted by PMPSC at the Eeufees Shooting Range in Centurion on 30-31 May 2026Pretoria Military Practical Shooting Club · Level IIStandard D20of 2135.8
-
May 28, 2026Extreme Euro Open 2026JUMBO · Level IIIOptics U72of 11255.1
-
May 23, 20262. kolo - O pohár ČSOL 2026 L3 a KMR CUP 2026Střelnice Placy · Level NVOpen U8of 1010.0
-
May 10, 2026Production C19of 8475.6
-
May 3, 20264^ PROVA CAMPIONATO FEDERALE - MA1· Level IIProduction GM80of 8121.8
-
Apr 24, 2026Open5of 963.7
-
Mar 28, 20261. kolo - O pohár ČSOL 2026 & KMR CUP 2026Squad shooting team · Level IIIPCC Optics U22of 3364.1
-
Mar 15, 202617th SCW Trophy 2026Sportschützen Club Wien · Level IIIStandard4of 5092.3
-
Feb 28, 2026Open9of 1540.6
-
Dec 4, 2025Krampus Challenge 2025ASKÖ SPORTSCHÜTZEN ATTNANG VÖCKLABRUCK · Level IIIPCC Optics U27of 5567.4
-
Nov 8, 2025NGPSA Handgun and PCC Champs hosted by SOSC at the Eeufees Shooting Range in Centurion on 8-9 Nov 2025Safari Outdoor Shooting ClubStandard D24of 2736.0
-
Oct 25, 2025Production Optics U71of 8445.4
-
Oct 12, 2025STYRIAN OPEN 2025Puntigamer Sportschützenverein · Level IIIProduction Optics44of 5348.8
-
Oct 11, 2025NGPSA HG & PCC L#9 hosted by PMPSC 11-12 October 2025Pretoria Military Practical Shooting ClubStandard D18of 2147.4
-
Oct 4, 2025Production Optics U37of 390.0
-
Aug 31, 2025Summerstage 2025Schützengilde Wien-Lebobersdorf · Level IIIProduction11of 4670.3
-
Jul 19, 20253. kolo - O pohár ČSOL 2025 & KMR CUP 2025Squad shooting teamProduction U20of 2840.6
-
Jul 13, 2025CALVISANO INTERNATIONAL MATCH· Level IIIProduction GM5of 6695.3
-
Jul 12, 2025ATLAS OPEN 2025Squad shooting team · Level IIIStandard U36of 5760.5
-
Jul 8, 2025The GRAND SLAM 2025· Level IIIStandard46of 7457.4
-
Jun 21, 2025Steinbrunner Thunderstorm 2025 + BGLD LM 2025· Level IIIPCC26of 5764.9
-
Jun 6, 2025TVR Cup 2025TVRStandard24of 4770.0
-
May 28, 2025MedCup2025Provence TirProduction Optics91of 9322.9
-
May 11, 2025MaHö Cup 2025 PCCSSC MaHö · Level IIIPCC54of 6948.0
-
May 2, 2025HG - AIRBASE OPEN Wiechlice 2025· Level IIIProduction Optics111of 12140.5
-
Apr 30, 2025PCC - AIRBASE OPEN Wiechlice 2025· Level IIIPCC Optics50of 13970.1
-
Apr 11, 2025Occitan Cup - Beretta 2025AMTARC · Level IIIProduction Optics28of 7054.3
-
Mar 29, 20251. kolo - O pohár ČSOL 2025 & KMR CUP 2025Squad shooting team · Level IIIStandard U4of 3468.5
-
Mar 28, 2025Dragon Cup 2025Rcw · Level IIPCC3of 4589.3
-
Mar 14, 202516th Int. SCW Trophy 2025Sportschützenclub Wien · Level IIIProduction Optics20of 6870.8
-
Mar 9, 20253 PROVA CAMPIONATO FEDERALE - MA1· Level IIPCC Optics GM3of 3698.4
-
Feb 23, 2025IPSC_LM_KTN_2025· Level IIIStandard2of 787.3
-
Feb 20, 2025KMR LLZ Cup 1 Level III Match 2025LLZ · Level IIIStandard26of 6665.3
-
Feb 16, 2025BROWNELLS_OPEN_2025· Level IIIStandard22of 3966.3
-
Jan 24, 2025Berlin PCC Cup 2 2025LLZ · Level IIIPCC Optics21of 12972.3
-
Dec 5, 2024LLZ Cup 3 Level 2 WeihnachtsmatchLLZ · Level IIProduction26of 8855.5
-
Nov 16, 2024NGPSA CHAMPS - HG + PCC 16-17 NOVEMBER 2024 - Eeufees Shooting Range ClonePretoria Military Practical Pistol Shooting Club · Level IIStandard D25of 2637.2
-
Oct 31, 2024Halloween LLZ Cup level III MatchLLZ · Level IIIProduction Optics51of 11860.9
-
Oct 26, 2024NGPSA HG L#9 + PCC L#11, 26-27 October 2024 - Eeufees Shooting RangePretoria Military Practical Shooting Club · Level IIStandard D28of 3130.5
-
Oct 18, 2024STYRIAN_OPEN_2024Puntigamer Sportschützenverein · Level IIIProduction Optics17of 4271.7
-
Sep 14, 2024Sengelin Bat’s Cup 2024Saint Sornin · Level IIProduction Optics18of 4051.8
-
Aug 31, 2024SGW Summerstage 2024Schützengilde Wien-Lebobersdorf · Level IIIStandard4of 3878.4
-
Aug 22, 2024LLZ Sommer Cup Level 2 MatchLLZ · Level IIIProduction70of 8833.7
-
Jul 13, 2024ATLAS OPEN 2024Squad shooting team · Level IIIProduction U49of 5547.1
-
Jul 13, 2024NGPSA HG L#6 and PCC L#8 Hosted by HPSC- 13-14 July 2024Hartebeespoortdam Shooting Club · Level IIStandard D22of 2440.3
-
Jun 20, 2024Extreme Euro Open 2024JUMBO · Level IIIPCC Optics D110of 13760.4
-
Jun 15, 2024PCC18of 3761.1
-
May 30, 2024AIRBASE OPEN 2024 HG· Level IIIProduction77of 8437.6
-
May 30, 2024AIRBASE OPEN 2024 PCC· Level IIIPC Optics89of 17163.0
-
May 19, 2024NGPSA HG L#4 + PCC L#6 - 18 - 19 May 2024 - Hosted by Vektor SCVektor Shooting Club · Level IIStandard D24of 2640.3
-
May 18, 2024NGPSA HG L#4Vektor Shooting Club · Level IIStandard D24of 2640.3
-
May 17, 2024LLZ Cup 1 Level II MatchLLZ · Level IIIProduction Optics65of 7134.0
-
May 10, 2024Champagne Trophy HG 2024STC VERTUSProduction64of 12565.9
-
Mar 22, 202415th Int. SCW Trophy 2024· Level IIIProduction40of 8459.4
-
Feb 22, 2024KMR LLZ Cup 1 Level IIIMatchLLZ · Level IIIOpen29of 3333.3
-
Feb 19, 202420.Wintercup 23\24 3.DG SSVSportschützen VöcklabruckOpen U5of 1372.0
-
Jan 14, 2024Production4of 548.4
-
Dec 8, 2023LLZ Cup 4 Level 2 WeihnachtsmatchLLZ · Level IIIProduction Optics49of 7254.8
-
Dec 2, 2023Production Optics54of 5644.3
-
Nov 18, 2023NGPSA Handgun ChampsPMPSC · Level IIIStandard D38of 3934.5
-
Nov 15, 2023Krampus Challenge 2023Sportschützen VöcklabruckProduction Optics U20of 3056.5
-
Oct 27, 2023STYRIAN_OPEN_2023PSSV-Graz · Level IIIStandard18of 4566.5
-
Oct 27, 2023Halloween LLZ Cup 3 BerlinLLZ · Level IIIProduction89of 10927.8
-
Oct 3, 2023HG & PCC Trophy 2023STC VertusPCC Optics10of 4077.8
-
Sep 30, 2023NGPSA Handgun League #9Safari Outdoor Shooting Club · Level IIStandard D20of 2235.1
-
Sep 2, 2023Production C34of 4452.2
-
Jul 30, 2023Standard D26of 2745.2
-
Jul 29, 2023Standard D26of 2745.2
-
Jul 17, 2023ATLAS OPEN 2023 (Franta)Squad shooting team · Level IIIProduction U47of 5548.8
-
Jul 15, 2023ATLAS OPEN 2023Squad shooting team · Level IIIProduction U47of 5548.8
-
Jun 10, 2023NGPSA Handgun and PCC League - 10/11 June 23 - Hosted by DTSCDouble Tap Shooting Club · Level IIStandard D19of 2235.0
-
May 3, 2023Medcup 2023Provence Shooting Club · Level IIIProduction Optics49of 6940.4
-
Apr 16, 20234^ PROVA CAMPIONATO FEDERALE - MA1· Level IIProduction GM1of 134100.0
-
Apr 12, 2023Berlin LLZ Open 2023LLZ · Level IIIProduction21of 9268.9
-
Apr 2, 2023WARM UP 2023· Level IIIProduction GM8of 11190.8
-
Mar 18, 202314th Int. SCW Tropy 2023· Level IIIOpen5of 3389.0
-
Feb 4, 2023LLZ CUP1 2023 Level II MatchLLZ · Level IIProduction7of 10066.6
-
Nov 10, 2022Krampus Challenge 2022ASKÖ Sportschützen Vöcklabruck · Level IIIPCC36of 4449.0
-
Oct 7, 2022DVC Cup 2022SDVV almelo · Level IIIProduction Optics29of 4152.7
-
Aug 26, 2022PROVENCE SHOOTING CUPProvence Tir · Level IIStandard U12of 4260.0
-
Jul 23, 2022NGPSA Handgun League 5 PMPSC July 2022· Level IIStandard D15of 1746.5
-
Jul 16, 2022ATLAS OPEN 2022Squad shooting team · Level IIIPCC D28of 3563.0
-
Jun 9, 2022NGPSA Handgun League 4 Magnum 11/12 June 2022MAGNUM · Level IIStandard D16of 1742.0
-
Jan 29, 2022NGPSA PMPSC Handgun League January 2022PMPSC · Level IIStandard D28of 3434.5
-
Nov 8, 2021NGPSA SBSC Handgun November 2021SBSC · Level IIStandard D22of 2533.6
-
Oct 22, 2021Production86of 10754.3
-
Oct 9, 2021NGPSA Handgun League Premier October 2021NGPSA · Level IIStandard D20of 2344.8
-
Oct 7, 2021Staatsmeisterschaft 2021 Open, Std, POSCW · Level IIProduction Optics33of 4958.7
-
Sep 25, 2021NGPSA Handgun League MUSC & PPPSC September 2021NGPSA · Level IIStandard D22of 2527.3
-
Aug 19, 20212nd Beretta Polish Extreme OpenJUMBO · Level IIIProduction U59of 9656.8
-
Aug 14, 2021NGPSA Handgun League HPSC August 2021Hpsc · Level IIStandard D25of 2725.5
-
Jul 17, 2021ATLAS OPEN 2021 (summer)Squad shooting team · Level IIIProduction U17of 4781.1
-
Jul 10, 2021WARMIA-MAZURY CUP 2021JUMBO · Level IIIStandard U33of 3732.3
-
Jun 20, 2021Extreme Euro Open 2021JUMBO · Level IIIProduction U5of 13791.9
-
May 20, 2021NGPSA Handgun Premier 052021Premier · Level IIStandard C27of 3032.9
-
Mar 26, 2021Copa Tigre 2021Tab. · DQProduction Principiantes1of 66
-
Oct 22, 2020ÖSTM Open/Standard/Production Optic 2020· Level IIStandard3of 12898.2
-
Oct 2, 2020Bracara Augusta, 2020 17 escuadras· Level IIIStandard25of 4348.4
-
Sep 10, 20201st Beretta Polish Extreme Open 2020Extreme Squad · Level IIIProduction U54of 6543.0
-
Jul 13, 2019Bracara Agusta, 2019· Level IIIProduction62of 7424.9
-
Jun 12, 2019Practical Shooters of Waterloo Level 3· Level IIIPCC U8of 1582.3
-
Jun 10, 2019IV Fase Copa Presidente RRTT 2019Club de Tiro Santa Catalina · Level IIStandard48of 5038.8
-
Feb 16, 2019NGPSA Vektor Handgun League 2Vektor · GP · Level IIStandard C36of 4238.9
-
Nov 9, 2018NGPSA ChampsPmpsc · GP · Level IIStandard C37of 4539.4
-
Oct 19, 2018NGPSA SOSC Handgun League 8SOSC · GP · Level IIStandard C31of 3844.8
-
Jan 12, 2018Wintercup 2018 Runde 1 SSVSportschuetzen Voecklabruck · Level IIStandard B22of 8670.8
-
Jul 26, 20162016 IPSC CANADA NATIONALS· Level IIIStandard A27of 6358.6
Classifier history 2 runs
- DateClassifierDivisionHit factorTimeHits
-
Oct 25, 2025Production Optics6.6423.80s31A1C
-
May 1, 2016none0.000.00s0A0C