Jason Stiles
Rankings last 12 months
Record Rating in detail why the number is what it is
Optics Division #2 of 5 worldwide
Every match in the fit, oldest first. Percent is the raw percent of the division winner. Versus stages is how far the day's hit factors ran above or below the measured difficulty of the stages, averaged; best and worst are the single stages. Flagged stages fell more than two personal deviations from expectation and were given reduced weight. Skill is the fitted skill at that match on the random-walk path; the last value, before the blow-up deduction, is the stage skill above.
| Date | Match | Field | Stages | Percent | Vs stages | Best / worst | Flagged | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 8, 2025 | KSSC IPSC Handgun 1 - 8 February 2025 | 4 | 9 | 100.0 | -1.9% | +12 / -19 | 0 | 99.3 |
| May 24, 2025 | KSSC IPSC Handgun 3 - 24 May 2025 | 7 | 9 | 100.0 | +1.2% | +24 / -21 | 0 | 99.8 |
| Nov 1, 2025 | KSSC IPSC Handgun 7 - 1 November 2025 | 11 | 9 | 87.6 | +3.2% | +8 / -3 | 0 | 98.4 |
| Jan 24, 2026 | KSSC IPSC Handgun 1 - 24 January 2026 | 14 | 9 | 84.6 | -1.1% | +18 / -13 | 0 | 94.2 |
| Feb 14, 2026 | KSSC IPSC Handgun 2 - 14 February 2026 | 13 | 9 | 96.7 | -5.0% | +10 / -35 | 1 | 93.5 |
| May 23, 2026 | KSSC IPSC Handgun 3 - 23 May 2026 | 10 | 9 | 79.0 | +0.9% | +26 / -21 | 0 | 92.8 |
| Jun 6, 2026 | KSSC IPSC Handgun 4 - 6 June 2026 | 19 | 9 | 90.6 | +2.8% | +14 / -21 | 0 | 92.6 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | PantherCup Durchgang 2 2026 | 28 | 9 | 38.3 | -56.5% | -39 / -83 | 9 | 87.3 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | FSV Trophy 2026 Reloaded | 37 | 12 | 99.6 | +9.3% | +41 / -12 | 1 | 89.1 |
Production #671 of 1,081 worldwide
Every match in the fit, oldest first. Percent is the raw percent of the division winner. Versus stages is how far the day's hit factors ran above or below the measured difficulty of the stages, averaged; best and worst are the single stages. Flagged stages fell more than two personal deviations from expectation and were given reduced weight. Skill is the fitted skill at that match on the random-walk path; the last value, before the blow-up deduction, is the stage skill above.
| Date | Match | Field | Stages | Percent | Vs stages | Best / worst | Flagged | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 29, 2025 | 1. kolo - O pohár ČSOL 2025 & KMR CUP 2025 | 29 | 7 | 24.0 | -47.5% | -20 / -79 | 2 + 1 zero | 51.9 |
| May 2, 2025 | HG - AIRBASE OPEN Wiechlice 2025 | 77 | 16 | 31.6 | -38.1% | -10 / -58 | 7 | 53.0 |
| May 17, 2025 | Cup Des Landes De Gasconne III | 27 | 11 | 56.2 | -24.3% | +58 / -74 | 3 | 55.0 |
| May 31, 2025 | 2. kolo - O pohár ČSOL 2025 & KMR CUP 2025 | 29 | 7 | 50.0 | -10.1% | +7 / -40 | 0 | 57.3 |
| Jun 6, 2025 | TVR Cup 2025 | 59 | 14 | 91.7 | +11.5% | +46 / -32 | 0 | 58.4 |
| Jun 21, 2025 | Steinbrunner Thunderstorm 2025 + BGLD LM 2025 | 50 | 14 | 94.8 | +21.6% | +50 / -2 | 0 | 60.6 |
| Jun 22, 2025 | BGLD LM 2025 - CLA, PRD, STD | 12 | 14 | 100.0 | +20.8% | +51 / -5 | 0 | 60.7 |
| Mar 15, 2026 | 17th SCW Trophy 2026 | 64 | 16 | 74.6 | +13.0% | +69 / -6 | 0 | 64.5 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | 1. kolo - O pohár ČSOL 2026 & KMR CUP 2026 | 51 | 11 | 52.8 | -17.2% | +26 / -52 | 3 | 64.0 |
| Jun 7, 2026 | Howick Pistol Club IPSC: Handgun Jun 7, 2026 | 19 | 1 | 39.9 | +17.4% | +17 / +17 | 0 | 63.7 |
| Jun 14, 2026 | Howick Pistol Club IPSC: Handgun Jun 14, 2026 | 24 | 1 | 14.8 | -39.3% | -39 / -39 | 0 | 63.6 |
Production Optics #772 of 976 worldwide
Every match in the fit, oldest first. Percent is the raw percent of the division winner. Versus stages is how far the day's hit factors ran above or below the measured difficulty of the stages, averaged; best and worst are the single stages. Flagged stages fell more than two personal deviations from expectation and were given reduced weight. Skill is the fitted skill at that match on the random-walk path; the last value, before the blow-up deduction, is the stage skill above.
| Date | Match | Field | Stages | Percent | Vs stages | Best / worst | Flagged | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31, 2024 | Halloween LLZ Cup level III Match | 113 | 12 | 50.5 | -6.1% | +15 / -17 | 0 | 57.3 |
| Nov 8, 2024 | Staatsmeisterschaft 2024 (ProOpt,Std,Cl) | 62 | 12 | 76.0 | +9.7% | +53 / -33 | 2 | 57.6 |
| Feb 20, 2025 | KMR LLZ Cup 1 Level III Match 2025 | 119 | 12 | 41.3 | -17.9% | -2 / -38 | 2 | 56.4 |
| May 11, 2025 | MaHö Cup 2025 HG | 41 | 12 | 84.4 | -3.1% | +11 / -16 | 0 | 65.2 |
| May 28, 2025 | MedCup2025 | 91 | 18 | 70.9 | +20.5% | +41 / -20 | 2 | 67.8 |
| Oct 25, 2025 | Staatsmeisterschaft 2025 Production Production Optic | 82 | 8 | 48.6 | -22.4% | -9 / -35 | 3 | 59.1 |
| May 10, 2026 | Limpopo Handgun Nationals 2026 | 85 | 18 | 68.4 | +11.8% | +39 / -17 | 2 + 1 zero | 67.4 |
| Jul 11, 2026 | 3. kolo - O pohár ČSOL 2026 L3 a KMR CUP 2026 | 25 | 12 | 86.3 | +2.0% | +14 / -22 | 0 | 62.7 |
| Jul 11, 2026 | 3. kolo - O pohár ČSOL 2026 L3 a KMR CUP 2026 | 25 | 12 | 86.3 | +2.1% | +14 / -22 | 0 | 62.6 |
| Aug 29, 2026 | Summerstage 2026 | 44 | 11 | 47.2 | -20.8% | -7 / -42 | 2 | 56.5 |
How Record Rating works explains each step.
Career percent of the division winner, every match
Best finishes fields of 10 or more
- Jun 22, 2025BGLD LM 2025 - CLA, PRD, STDProduction · 1 of 12 · 100%
- May 30, 2025Scottish Masters 2025Standard Manual · 1 of 23 · 100%
- Aug 31, 2024SGW Summerstage 2024PCC · 1 of 54 · 100%
- Oct 2, 2026FSV Trophy 2026 ReloadedOptics Division · 2 of 37 · 100%
- May 4, 2019II FASE COPA PRESIDENTE RRTT 2019Open · 2 of 23 · 98%
Head to head same division, 3+ meetings
- Jan van den BergRecord Rating 50.0 · #829 of 1,081 in Production20–1535 met
- Stefan Stabernot ranked in Production18–1634 met
- Michael Stevensonnot ranked in Production14–1832 met
- Christian Brodnernot ranked in Production13–1730 met
- Giovanni Giglionenot ranked in Production14–1630 met
- Julien Chassagnacnot ranked in Production14–1529 met
- Doris Ortnernot ranked in Production16–1329 met
- Stefan Darabosnot ranked in Production14–1529 met
Match history
-
Oct 2, 2026FSV Trophy 2026 ReloadedFSV 1864 Amstetten · Level IIIOptics Division2of 3799.6
-
Sep 11, 2026PantherCup Durchgang 2 2026HSV HUAk Sportschützen STEYR · Level IIOptics Division U28of 2938.3
-
Aug 29, 2026Summerstage 2026SGW - Leobersdorf · Level IIIProduction Optics39of 4547.2
-
Jul 29, 2026Mahö-Cup 2026 PCCSSC MAtzendorf HöllesPCC Optics U44of 7363.2
-
Jul 14, 2026AO 2026 (Kocemba)Squad shooting team · Level IIIPCC Optics D50of 9066.7
-
Jul 11, 2026ATLAS OPEN 2026Squad shooting team · Level IIIPCC Optics D50of 9066.7
-
Jul 11, 20263. kolo - O pohár ČSOL 2026 L3 a KMR CUP 2026střelnice Placy, Příbram · Level NVProduction Optics U6of 2586.3
-
Jul 11, 20263. kolo - O pohár ČSOL 2026 L3 a KMR CUP 2026střelnice Placy, Příbram · Level NVProduction Optics U6of 2586.3
-
Jun 14, 2026Production20of 2414.8
-
Jun 7, 2026Production11of 1939.9
-
Jun 6, 2026Optics Division5of 1990.6
-
May 23, 2026Optics Division2of 1079.0
-
May 15, 2026Austrian Mini Rifle Championship 2026IPSC AustriaMini Rifle Standard U5of 1162.5
-
May 10, 2026Production Optics C23of 8868.4
-
Mar 28, 20261. kolo - O pohár ČSOL 2026 & KMR CUP 2026Squad shooting team · Level IIIProduction U28of 5152.8
-
Mar 15, 202617th SCW Trophy 2026Sportschützen Club Wien · Level IIIProduction12of 6474.6
-
Mar 5, 2026LM OÖ Classic + Open und Panther Cup 2026 Durchgang 1HSV HUAk Sportschützen STEYR · Level IIOpen U34of 3854.3
-
Feb 14, 2026Optics Division2of 1396.7
-
Jan 24, 2026Optics Division2of 1484.6
-
Dec 4, 2025Krampus Challenge 2025ASKÖ SPORTSCHÜTZEN ATTNANG VÖCKLABRUCK · Level IIIStandard U32of 3752.5
-
Nov 1, 2025Optics Division2of 1187.6
-
Oct 25, 2025Production Optics U69of 8448.6
-
Oct 12, 2025STYRIAN OPEN 2025Puntigamer Sportschützenverein · Level IIIPCC Optics12of 5183.6
-
Oct 4, 2025Standard U97of 9830.9
-
Aug 31, 2025Summerstage 2025Schützengilde Wien-Lebobersdorf · Level IIIOpen4of 3096.8
-
Jul 2, 2025PantherCup I 2025HSV HUAk Sportschützen Steyr · Level IIStandard U16of 2056.3
-
Jun 22, 2025BGLD LM 2025 - CLA, PRD, STD· Level IIIProduction LM1of 12100.0
-
Jun 21, 2025Steinbrunner Thunderstorm 2025 + BGLD LM 2025· Level IIIProduction LM4of 5094.8
-
Jun 6, 2025TVR Cup 2025TVRPCC Optics U1of 32
-
Jun 6, 2025TVR Cup 2025TVRProduction9of 6291.7
-
May 31, 20252. kolo - O pohár ČSOL 2025 & KMR CUP 2025Squad shooting team · Level IIIProduction U13of 2950.0
-
May 30, 2025Standard Manual U1of 23100.0
-
May 28, 2025MedCup2025Provence TirProduction Optics11of 9370.9
-
May 24, 2025Optics Division1of 7100.0
-
May 17, 2025Cup Des Landes De Gasconne IIITir Vacan Du Tuco · Level IIProduction21of 3056.2
-
May 11, 2025MaHö Cup 2025 HGSSC MaHö · Level IIIProduction Optics10of 4184.4
-
May 2, 2025HG - AIRBASE OPEN Wiechlice 2025· Level IIIProduction76of 7931.6
-
Apr 30, 2025PCC - AIRBASE OPEN Wiechlice 2025· Level IIIPCC Optics114of 13951.1
-
Mar 29, 20251. kolo - O pohár ČSOL 2025 & KMR CUP 2025Squad shooting team · Level IIIProduction U28of 2924.0
-
Mar 14, 202516th Int. SCW Trophy 2025Sportschützenclub Wien · Level IIIStandard60of 7754.3
-
Mar 11, 2025Arras Spring Cup 2025Carabiniers d'ArtoisOpen3of 2071.9
-
Feb 20, 2025KMR LLZ Cup 1 Level III Match 2025LLZ · Level IIIProduction Optics94of 12541.3
-
Feb 16, 2025BROWNELLS_OPEN_2025· Level IIIOpen2of 3491.8
-
Feb 8, 2025Optics Division1of 4100.0
-
Jan 30, 202510. BWCLPSV OÖPCC Optics41of 4349.5
-
Jan 24, 2025Berlin PCC Cup 2 2025LLZ · Level IIIPCC Optics57of 12954.0
-
Dec 5, 2024LLZ Cup 3 Level 2 WeihnachtsmatchLLZ · Level IIStandard16of 3456.2
-
Nov 8, 2024Staatsmeisterschaft 2024 (ProOpt,Std,Cl)Puntigamer Sportschützenverein · Level IIIProduction Optics U24of 6276.0
-
Oct 31, 2024Halloween LLZ Cup level III MatchLLZ · Level IIIProduction Optics76of 11850.5
-
Oct 18, 2024STYRIAN_OPEN_2024Puntigamer Sportschützenverein · Level IIIStandard18of 5072.3
-
Oct 13, 2024Staatsmeisterschaft 2024 Open Prod Rev· Level IIIOpen U8of 5685.1
-
Oct 4, 2024WOLF CUP 2024Club de tir de la Valouze · Level IIProduction Optics14of 4074.8
-
Oct 4, 2024DVC CUP 2024SDVV Almelo · Level IIIProduction Optics10of 5686.0
-
Sep 21, 2024KSSC Handgun 4 IPSC, 21 September 2024Kraaifontein Sportshooting Club 3GNProduction Optics5of 1984.3
-
Sep 14, 2024Sengelin Bat’s Cup 2024Saint Sornin · Level IIProduction17of 3966.8
-
Aug 31, 2024SGW Summerstage 2024Schützengilde Wien-Lebobersdorf · Level IIIPCC1of 54100.0
-
Aug 22, 2024LLZ Sommer Cup Level 2 MatchLLZ · Level IIIProduction78of 8828.1
-
Jun 20, 2024Extreme Euro Open 2024JUMBO · Level IIIOpen U41of 10973.6
-
Jun 19, 2024KSSC Handgun 3 IPSC, 22 June 2024Kraaifontein Sportshooting Club 3GNProduction Optics7of 2586.0
-
May 30, 2024AIRBASE OPEN 2024 HG· Level IIIProduction53of 8456.4
-
May 30, 2024AIRBASE OPEN 2024 PCC· Level IIIPC Optics97of 17161.4
-
May 14, 2024KSSC Handgun 2 IPSC, 18 May 2024Kraaifontein Sportshooting Club 3GNProduction Optics3of 2380.8
-
May 10, 2024Champagne Trophy HG 2024STC VERTUSStandard20of 10183.2
-
May 8, 2024Champagne Trophy PCC 2024STC VERTUSPCC Optic1of 95
-
Mar 22, 202415th Int. SCW Trophy 2024· Level IIIProduction63of 8446.8
-
Mar 22, 2024ARRAS SPRING CUP 2024Carabiniers d'artois · Level IIOpen3of 2083.3
-
Feb 22, 2024KMR LLZ Cup 1 Level IIIMatchLLZ · Level IIIOpen3of 3388.0
-
Feb 19, 202420.Wintercup 23\24 3.DG SSVSportschützen VöcklabruckStandard U64of 6727.2
-
Feb 16, 2024BROWNELLS_OPEN_2024- · Level IIIPCC Optics40of 4231.8
-
Feb 4, 2024Mini Rifle Open U11of 1259.7
-
Jan 13, 2024Berlin PCC Cup 2024LLZ · Level IIPCC Iron12of 130.0
-
Dec 8, 2023LLZ Cup 4 Level 2 WeihnachtsmatchLLZ · Level IIIProduction50of 10448.7
-
Dec 2, 2023Production Optics11of 5685.2
-
Nov 15, 2023Krampus Challenge 2023Sportschützen VöcklabruckStandard U45of 5744.9
-
Oct 27, 2023Halloween LLZ Cup 3 BerlinLLZ · Level IIIProduction90of 10927.6
-
Oct 14, 2023Production U75of 10649.8
-
Oct 6, 2023DVC Cup 2023SDVV almelo · Level IIIProduction31of 4853.3
-
Aug 20, 2023Social RRTT A.C./PCC Agosto 2023PuntaCamelloOpen U1of 4100.0
-
Jul 17, 2023ATLAS OPEN 2023 (Franta)Squad shooting team · Level IIIProduction Optics U8of 3884.7
-
Jul 15, 2023ATLAS OPEN 2023Squad shooting team · Level IIIProduction Optics U8of 3884.7
-
May 3, 2023Medcup 2023Provence Shooting Club · Level IIIOpen30of 4351.2
-
May 3, 2023Airbase Open Wiechlice 2023 HandgunLLZ · Level IIIProduction Optics23of 6062.2
-
May 3, 2023Standard U12of 2351.0
-
Apr 22, 2023Open U1of 2100.0
-
Mar 22, 2023Landesmeisterschaft PCC und Production OÖ SSSV · Level IIPCC U32of 6868.6
-
Mar 18, 202314th Int. SCW Tropy 2023· Level IIIStandard28of 5170.8
-
Feb 4, 2023LLZ CUP1 2023 Level II MatchLLZ · Level II · DQProduction95of 1000.0
-
Jan 18, 202319. Wintercup 22/23 SSVASKÖ Sportschützen VöcklabruckStandard31of 5244.6
-
Dec 26, 2022TENERIFE MASTER FRONTERA 2023A. D. CLUB FRPNTERA · Level IIStandard14of 2449.5
-
Dec 3, 2022OOE Meisterschaft IPSC Mini RifleASKÖ Sportschützen VöcklabruckMini Rifle Open U8of 4467.7
-
Nov 10, 2022Krampus Challenge 2022ASKÖ Sportschützen Vöcklabruck · Level IIIPCC18of 4467.8
-
Nov 4, 2022STM/ÖM Op, Prod, ProdOpt 2022IPSC-Austria · Level IIIProduction56of 8460.6
-
Oct 7, 2022DVC Cup 2022SDVV almelo · Level IIIProduction8of 4389.8
-
Sep 10, 2022SGW Summerstage 2022Schützengilde Wien-Lebobersdorf · Level IIIOpen10of 1673.1
-
Aug 26, 2022PROVENCE SHOOTING CUPProvence Tir · Level IIProduction Optics U17of 2051.9
-
Jun 23, 2022Extreme Euro Open 2022JUMBO · Level IIIClassic U29of 4165.4
-
May 4, 2022Champagne Trophy 2022· Level IIIStandard44of 8658.8
-
Apr 9, 20222a Fase Loreto 2022 MASTER Equipos profesionalesCLUB DE TIRO LORETO ( HUESCA ) · Level IIProduction28of 9471.8
-
Apr 3, 20222a Fase Loreto 2022 MASTERCLUB DE TIRO LORETO ( HUESCA ) · Level IIProduction28of 9471.8
-
Mar 4, 2022Wolf, 2022PSV St.PöltenOpen11of 1260.7
-
Nov 4, 2021Standard Principiantes21of 4565.3
-
Nov 3, 2021Traisental Cup, 2021PSV - St.Pölten · Level IIPCC12of 2965.0
-
Oct 22, 2021Production82of 10755.8
-
Oct 2, 2021STANDARD A3of 1071.2
-
Sep 11, 2021Standard PRINCIPIANTE18of 3169.9
-
Jul 17, 2021ATLAS OPEN 2021 (summer)Squad shooting team · Level IIIPCC D7of 2579.9
-
Jul 10, 2021WARMIA-MAZURY CUP 2021JUMBO · Level IIIStandard U4of 3793.2
-
Jul 9, 2021Open17of 2547.1
-
May 22, 2021Copa CCJ 2021· Level IIIStandard Principiante36of 4248.5
-
Mar 26, 2021Copa Tigre 2021Tab.Standard Principiantes23of 3658.0
-
Dec 13, 2020Production PRINCIPIANTE25of 2830.7
-
Nov 7, 2020Production Optics A1of 5100.0
-
Oct 22, 2020ÖSTM Open/Standard/Production Optic 2020· Level IIStandard59of 12860.6
-
Oct 2, 2020Bracara Augusta, 2020 17 escuadras· Level IIIOpen15of 2259.6
-
Sep 26, 2020Spanish National Handgun Champioship 2020 FINALPena Da Revolta · Level III · DQProduction Aragonesa76of 790.0
-
Sep 5, 2020KSSC Club Match 9 Sep 2020KSSC · WCProduction Optics A1of 5100.0
-
Feb 26, 2020Wolf.2020PSV - St.Pölten · Level IIStandard24of 4754.9
-
Jul 13, 2019Bracara Agusta, 2019· Level IIIProduction22of 7466.4
-
Jul 3, 2019OPSL UC6 IPSC Ontario Provincials· Level IIIStandard A7of 3468.9
-
Jun 10, 2019IV Fase Copa Presidente RRTT 2019Club de Tiro Santa Catalina · Level IIProduction Optics8of 1365.9
-
May 4, 2019II FASE COPA PRESIDENTE RRTT 2019· Level IIOpen U2of 2397.7
-
Nov 10, 2018KSSC Handgun 8 IPSC Nov 10, 2018Kraaifontein Sport Shooting ClubOpen2of 776.2
-
Sep 29, 2018Production HUN20of 6475.3
-
May 3, 2018Classic22of 2356.0
-
Mar 24, 20181st Round SAPSA Handgun Championship 2018South African Practical Shooting Association · Level IIIOpen C25of 6971.8
-
Feb 16, 2018Open2of 485.9
-
Jan 12, 2018Wintercup 2018 Runde 1 SSVSportschuetzen Voecklabruck · Level IIProduction C5of 6594.7
-
Dec 10, 2017Xmas CupZEN Rendészeti SEStandard7of 3966.3
-
Oct 1, 2017Boland De Doorns 2017 SGBoland -IPSC · Level IISG Open5of 1175.6
-
Oct 1, 2017Boland De Doorns 2017 RifleBoland IPSC · Level IISemi Auto Open14of 2548.0
-
Sep 30, 2017Boland De Doorns 2017 HGBoland IPSC · Level IIOpen C7of 1882.1
-
Jul 1, 2017Open U1of 3100.0
-
Jun 18, 2017Boland Beaufort-wes 2017 RifleBPSA · Level IISemi Auto Open15of 2250.5
-
Jun 18, 2017Boland Beaufort-wes 2017 SGBPSA · Level IIOpen2of 997.7
-
Jun 17, 2017Boland Beaufort-wes 2017 HGBPSA · Level IIOpen C4of 893.5
-
May 14, 2017Boland Kraaifontein 2017- R· Level IISemi Auto Open12of 2371.2
-
May 14, 2017Boland Kraaifontein 2017 -SG· Level IIOpen3of 982.4
-
May 13, 2017Boland Kraaifontein 2017 -HG· Level IIOpen U4of 1184.3
-
Jul 26, 20162016 IPSC CANADA NATIONALS· Level IIIOpen M63of 6512.3
Classifier history 7 runs
- DateClassifierDivisionHit factorTimeHits
-
Oct 25, 2025Production Optics5.3328.92s29A3C
-
May 17, 2025Production2.3720.26s11A1C1NS
-
Mar 11, 2025Open5.9019.83s21A3C
-
Sep 5, 2020Production Optics6.0616.84s16A7C1D
-
May 3, 2018Classic3.9537.44s27A4C1D
-
May 3, 2018Classic3.2731.82s18A4C2D
-
May 1, 2016none0.000.00s0A0C
In the news
- Sep 13, 2023Preliminary report: what awaits us in September at the IPSC European Handgun Championship 2023 in Greece? all4shooters.com · article
- May 12, 2022IPSC World Championship 2022 in Pattaya, Thailand – Here you can find all the winners of the Handgun World Shoot all4shooters.com · article
- May 9, 2019Warm-up to the IPSC 2019 European Handgun Championship in Belgrade – all4shooters.com will report daily on Facebook and Instagram: follow us! all4shooters.com · article
- Sep 30, 2013European Handgun Championships 2013 all4shooters.com · article