Sep 5, 2020 · Level I · Classifier match
KSSC Club Match 9 Sep 2020
Shooters
51
Divisions
5
Stages
8
Rounds
152
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grant Hulley1632 | Open | A | Major | 760.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jacques Grobler579-1 | Production | A | Minor | 760.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jason Stiles156 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 760.00 | 1 |
| 1 | JACQUES BUCKLE1279 | Classic | A | Minor | 727.88 | 1 |
| 1 | Rudie Verheijen110 | Standard | C | Minor | 637.45 | 1 |
| 2 | Richard Tomes175 | Classic | C | Minor | 659.32 | 2 |
| 2 | Kevin Rolls | Standard | B | Major | 623.65 | 2 |
| 2 | Anneli Muller1633 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 610.44 | 2 |
| 2 | Jan van den Berg | Open | A | Major | 596.17 | 2 |
| 2 | Dolf Van der Berg2226 | Production | C | Minor | 438.67 | 2 |
| 3 | Stephanus Smith423 | Standard | C | Major | 614.03 | 3 |
| 3 | Deon Hignett102 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 609.09 | 3 |
| 3 | Chris GroenewaldL007 | Open | C | Major | 518.66 | 3 |
| 3 | Grant Verheem617 | Production | C | Minor | 403.59 | 3 |
| 4 | Blackie Swart2302 | Standard | C | Major | 552.92 | 4 |
| 4 | Cyndy Wolhuter587 | Open | B | Major | 506.73 | 4 |
| 4 | Reinier De Jong1508 | Production Optics | V | Minor | 428.15 | 4 |
| 4 | Frank Taylor231 | Production | C | Minor | 390.07 | 4 |
| 5 | Morné Mellet1305 | Standard | B | Minor | 549.53 | 5 |
| 5 | Ets van den Berg | Open | C | Major | 445.72 | 5 |
| 5 | Paul Harding1278 | Production | C | Minor | 371.86 | 5 |
| 5 | Marek Taczalski1313 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 321.71 | 5 |
| 6 | Gawie Pistorius | Standard | C | Major | 540.34 | 6 |
| 6 | Glenn Lodewyks644 | Open | B | Major | 382.79 | 6 |
| 6 | Gustav Compion | Production | C | Minor | 353.25 | 6 |
| 7 | Kobus Van Der Heever602 | Standard | B | Minor | 517.18 | 7 |
| 7 | David Barratt658 | Production | V | Minor | 346.17 | 7 |
| 7 | Louise GroenewaldL007 | Open | C | Major | 50.07 | 7 |
| 8 | Christopher Glazer | Standard | B | Minor | 515.79 | 8 |
| 8 | Danie la Grange | Production | C | Minor | 340.86 | 8 |
| 9 | Tristano Cassisa1456 | Standard | C | Minor | 491.94 | 9 |
| 9 | Evan Jacobs2227 | Production | C | Minor | 333.32 | 9 |
| 10 | Marilise Van Wyk1395 | Standard | C | Minor | 430.50 | 10 |
| 10 | Martius Grobler579 | Production | C | Minor | 325.20 | 10 |
| 11 | Izak SwartH009 | Standard | C | Major | 382.13 | 11 |
| 11 | DJ Viergever633 | Production | C | Minor | 306.27 | 11 |
| 12 | Steven O'Sullivan | Standard | C | Minor | 379.97 | 12 |
| 12 | Neil Poynton151 | Production | C | Minor | 296.60 | 12 |
| 13 | Gerrie Nel2339 | Standard | C | Major | 349.97 | 13 |
| 13 | Ruan Gelderblom1942 | Production | C | Minor | 249.28 | 13 |
| 14 | ABDUL WAHID JOSEPH1491 | Standard | C | Major | 341.57 | 14 |
| 14 | Theo Scholtz233 | Production | C | Minor | 195.25 | 14 |
| 15 | Piet Lerm | Standard | C | Major | 305.07 | 15 |
| 15 | Riaan Van Den Berg525 | Production | C | Minor | 194.51 | 15 |
| 16 | Nick van der WaltL015 | Standard | C | Minor | 233.97 | 16 |
| 16 | Maria Pistorius | Production | C | Minor | 166.50 | 16 |
| 17 | Francois Burger1438 | Standard | C | Minor | 169.13 | 17 |
| 17 | Marchant Fouche1616 | Production | C | Minor | 125.25 | 17 |
| 18 | Rouw Merwe | Production | C | Minor | 106.63 | 18 |
| 19 | Eric Uys264 | Production | C | Minor | 61.29 | 19 |
| 20 | De Jager Rudie | Production | C | Minor | 56.77 | 20 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JACQUES BUCKLE1279 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.02 | 3.79 | 2.72 | 2.73 | 3.48 | 2.37 | 3.58 | 3.80 | 727.88 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Richard Tomes175 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.76 | 2.51 | 2.61 | 3.05 | 3.57 | 2.96 | 1.49 | 3.96 | 659.32 | 90.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grant Hulley1632 · 1 overall | A | Major | 9.56 | 8.05 | 6.87 | 7.41 | 6.44 | 6.26 | 6.90 | 8.19 | 760.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jan van den Berg · 2 overall | A | Major | 6.33 | 5.64 | 5.77 | 6.44 | 4.91 | 5.05 | 6.01 | 6.20 | 596.17 | 78.4 |
| 3 | Chris GroenewaldL007 · 3 overall | C | Major | 6.88 | 5.74 | 5.57 | 5.79 | 4.84 | 2.51 | 3.89 | 5.64 | 518.66 | 68.2 |
| 4 | Cyndy Wolhuter587 · 4 overall | B | Major | 6.25 | 3.79 | 4.99 | 4.97 | 5.41 | 4.76 | 4.83 | 4.92 | 506.73 | 66.7 |
| 5 | Ets van den Berg · 5 overall | C | Major | 6.29 | 4.29 | 5.52 | 2.46 | 2.34 | 4.49 | 4.99 | 4.86 | 445.72 | 58.6 |
| 6 | Glenn Lodewyks644 · 6 overall | B | Major | 3.29 | 5.22 | 3.93 | 2.77 | 4.82 | 2.69 | 3.35 | 4.84 | 382.79 | 50.4 |
| 7 | Louise GroenewaldL007 · 7 overall | C | Major | 0.29 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.45 | 0.91 | 0.86 | 50.07 | 6.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacques Grobler579-1 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.03 | 4.96 | 6.80 | 6.99 | 6.87 | 4.46 | 5.43 | 7.57 | 760.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dolf Van der Berg2226 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.90 | 2.85 | 4.29 | 2.77 | 4.15 | 3.92 | 1.78 | 5.06 | 438.67 | 57.7 |
| 3 | Grant Verheem617 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.14 | 4.75 | 1.92 | 4.15 | 2.68 | 3.25 | 3.41 | 2.91 | 403.59 | 53.1 |
| 4 | Frank Taylor231 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 1.98 | 4.67 | 2.94 | 3.64 | 3.39 | 3.21 | 2.34 | 4.10 | 390.07 | 51.3 |
| 5 | Paul Harding1278 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 1.52 | 3.79 | 3.61 | 3.24 | 3.54 | 2.70 | 2.82 | 3.92 | 371.86 | 48.9 |
| 6 | Gustav Compion · 6 overall | C | Minor | 3.34 | 3.52 | 3.51 | 1.48 | 3.24 | 2.22 | 3.01 | 3.43 | 353.25 | 46.5 |
| 7 | David Barratt658 · 7 overall | V | Minor | 4.49 | 4.49 | 0.08 | 3.62 | 4.10 | 0.79 | 3.19 | 1.67 | 346.17 | 45.5 |
| 8 | Danie la Grange · 8 overall | C | Minor | 2.69 | 3.04 | 3.55 | 2.20 | 3.20 | 2.16 | 2.48 | 3.65 | 340.86 | 44.9 |
| 9 | Evan Jacobs2227 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 3.55 | 2.62 | 3.97 | 1.60 | 2.89 | 0.86 | 3.02 | 3.55 | 333.32 | 43.9 |
| 10 | Martius Grobler579 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 2.43 | 3.05 | 3.47 | 0.90 | 3.20 | 3.24 | 2.82 | 3.16 | 325.20 | 42.8 |
| 11 | DJ Viergever633 · 11 overall | C | Minor | 3.35 | 2.27 | 3.18 | 3.15 | 4.82 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 2.86 | 306.27 | 40.3 |
| 12 | Neil Poynton151 · 12 overall | C | Minor | 1.66 | 2.12 | 3.65 | 2.24 | 2.86 | 1.98 | 3.15 | 2.40 | 296.60 | 39.0 |
| 13 | Ruan Gelderblom1942 · 13 overall | C | Minor | 2.81 | 2.11 | 2.02 | 2.18 | 2.16 | 1.25 | 1.17 | 2.79 | 249.28 | 32.8 |
| 14 | Theo Scholtz233 · 14 overall | C | Minor | 2.06 | 1.45 | 2.10 | 0.00 | 1.99 | 1.05 | 2.08 | 2.20 | 195.25 | 25.7 |
| 15 | Riaan Van Den Berg525 · 15 overall | C | Minor | 1.87 | 1.82 | 1.68 | 1.42 | 2.34 | 0.98 | 0.97 | 2.20 | 194.51 | 25.6 |
| 16 | Maria Pistorius · 16 overall | C | Minor | 1.13 | 1.69 | 1.71 | 1.10 | 1.45 | 1.03 | 1.80 | 1.26 | 166.50 | 21.9 |
| 17 | Marchant Fouche1616 · 17 overall | C | Minor | 0.71 | 2.48 | 2.34 | 0.74 | 0.00 | 1.11 | 1.32 | 0.27 | 125.25 | 16.5 |
| 18 | Rouw Merwe · 18 overall | C | Minor | 0.90 | 2.06 | 1.69 | 0.42 | 1.92 | 0.39 | 0.00 | 1.05 | 106.63 | 14.0 |
| 19 | Eric Uys264 · 19 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.78 | 3.51 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 61.29 | 8.1 |
| 20 | De Jager Rudie · 20 overall | C | Minor | 0.96 | 0.00 | 0.72 | 0.00 | 2.13 | 1.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 56.77 | 7.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Stiles156 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.06 | 5.91 | 5.67 | 4.62 | 5.36 | 4.34 | 4.88 | 5.63 | 760.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Anneli Muller1633 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.55 | 4.90 | 4.87 | 4.45 | 4.25 | 3.98 | 3.65 | 3.90 | 610.44 | 80.3 |
| 3 | Deon Hignett102 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.05 | 4.14 | 4.37 | 3.93 | 3.97 | 3.44 | 3.90 | 5.30 | 609.09 | 80.1 |
| 4 | Reinier De Jong1508 · 4 overall | V | Minor | 1.92 | 3.57 | 3.85 | 3.65 | 3.86 | 2.32 | 2.04 | 3.27 | 428.15 | 56.3 |
| 5 | Marek Taczalski1313 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 1.07 | 3.23 | 2.85 | 2.84 | 2.53 | 2.24 | 1.65 | 2.24 | 321.71 | 42.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rudie Verheijen110 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.81 | 6.40 | 2.37 | 1.92 | 4.40 | 3.70 | 4.81 | 4.88 | 637.45 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kevin Rolls · 2 overall | B | Major | 4.44 | 5.05 | 1.68 | 5.18 | 4.35 | 4.11 | 3.76 | 3.71 | 623.65 | 97.8 |
| 3 | Stephanus Smith423 · 3 overall | C | Major | 3.78 | 5.85 | 4.10 | 2.66 | 5.21 | 1.63 | 4.22 | 4.97 | 614.03 | 96.3 |
| 4 | Blackie Swart2302 · 4 overall | C | Major | 3.05 | 4.11 | 4.22 | 2.67 | 4.44 | 1.57 | 3.65 | 4.83 | 552.92 | 86.7 |
| 5 | Morné Mellet1305 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 4.59 | 1.75 | 4.53 | 4.30 | 2.94 | 2.49 | 2.31 | 4.07 | 549.53 | 86.2 |
| 6 | Gawie Pistorius · 6 overall | C | Major | 3.81 | 4.30 | 4.38 | 3.41 | 2.80 | 2.93 | 2.77 | 3.85 | 540.34 | 84.8 |
| 7 | Kobus Van Der Heever602 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 3.31 | 4.22 | 2.91 | 3.55 | 3.54 | 1.99 | 3.24 | 3.85 | 517.18 | 81.1 |
| 8 | Christopher Glazer · 8 overall | B | Minor | 3.16 | 4.58 | 3.97 | 3.46 | 4.25 | 2.99 | 3.25 | 2.73 | 515.79 | 80.9 |
| 9 | Tristano Cassisa1456 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 4.09 | 2.23 | 3.52 | 2.91 | 3.52 | 2.22 | 2.78 | 3.50 | 491.94 | 77.2 |
| 10 | Marilise Van Wyk1395 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 2.54 | 3.29 | 2.23 | 3.45 | 3.47 | 1.13 | 2.88 | 3.07 | 430.50 | 67.5 |
| 11 | Izak SwartH009 · 11 overall | C | Major | 1.83 | 3.86 | 1.64 | 3.79 | 2.65 | 2.23 | 1.99 | 2.42 | 382.13 | 60.0 |
| 12 | Steven O'Sullivan · 12 overall | C | Minor | 2.40 | 2.40 | 2.63 | 2.45 | 2.13 | 2.10 | 2.41 | 2.82 | 379.97 | 59.6 |
| 13 | Gerrie Nel2339 · 13 overall | C | Major | 3.10 | 2.00 | 2.19 | 2.48 | 2.51 | 2.40 | 0.89 | 2.52 | 349.97 | 54.9 |
| 14 | ABDUL WAHID JOSEPH1491 · 14 overall | C | Major | 2.95 | 4.05 | 3.45 | 0.22 | 2.71 | 0.86 | 0.64 | 3.71 | 341.57 | 53.6 |
| 15 | Piet Lerm · 15 overall | C | Major | 3.91 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.05 | 2.16 | 2.47 | 2.11 | 305.07 | 47.9 |
| 16 | Nick van der WaltL015 · 16 overall | C | Minor | 2.04 | 2.33 | 0.35 | 1.98 | 1.10 | 2.60 | 0.28 | 1.64 | 233.97 | 36.7 |
| 17 | Francois Burger1438 · 17 overall | C | Minor | 2.56 | 0.43 | 0.23 | 0.94 | 0.70 | 0.39 | 0.66 | 1.44 | 169.13 | 26.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 50 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grant Hulley | Open | 9.5645 | 11.71 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Jacques Grobler | Production | 7.0270 | 14.80 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Chris Groenewald | Open | 6.8826 | 17.29 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.35 |
| 4 | Jan van den Berg | Open | 6.3333 | 15.00 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 79.46 |
| 5 | Ets van den Berg | Open | 6.2949 | 18.11 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.98 |
| 6 | Cyndy Wolhuter | Open | 6.2467 | 18.89 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.37 |
| 7 | Jason Stiles | Production Optics | 6.0570 | 16.84 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Dolf Van der Berg | Production | 4.8961 | 21.65 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.61 |
| 9 | Rudie Verheijen | Standard | 4.8118 | 16.21 | 18 · 2 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Morné Mellet | Standard | 4.5948 | 23.94 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.59 |
| 11 | Anneli Muller | Production Optics | 4.5511 | 24.17 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.17 |
| 12 | David Barratt | Production | 4.4861 | 24.52 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.61 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 12 rounds · 47 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grant Hulley | Open | 8.0527 | 6.83 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Rudie Verheijen | Standard | 6.3961 | 8.13 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Jason Stiles | Production Optics | 5.9113 | 8.12 | 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Stephanus Smith | Standard | 5.8532 | 10.08 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.91 |
| 5 | Chris Groenewald | Open | 5.7377 | 9.76 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.75 |
| 6 | Jan van den Berg | Open | 5.6420 | 10.28 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.04 |
| 7 | Glenn Lodewyks | Open | 5.2232 | 10.53 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.92 |
| 8 | Kevin Rolls | Standard | 5.0549 | 9.10 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 47.42 |
| 9 | Jacques Grobler | Production | 4.9596 | 8.67 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Anneli Muller | Production Optics | 4.8994 | 11.43 | 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.73 |
| 11 | Grant Verheem | Production | 4.7489 | 10.95 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.45 |
| 12 | Frank Taylor | Production | 4.6713 | 11.56 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.51 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 12 rounds · 48 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grant Hulley | Open | 6.8675 | 8.30 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Jacques Grobler | Production | 6.7961 | 8.24 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Jan van den Berg | Open | 5.7671 | 9.19 | 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.39 |
| 4 | Jason Stiles | Production Optics | 5.6707 | 9.17 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Chris Groenewald | Open | 5.5664 | 10.24 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.63 |
| 6 | Ets van den Berg | Open | 5.5221 | 9.96 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.25 |
| 7 | Cyndy Wolhuter | Open | 4.9912 | 11.42 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.61 |
| 8 | Anneli Muller | Production Optics | 4.8739 | 11.90 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.57 |
| 9 | Morné Mellet | Standard | 4.5302 | 11.92 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Gawie Pistorius | Standard | 4.3845 | 11.86 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.07 |
| 11 | Deon Hignett | Production Optics | 4.3725 | 12.35 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.26 |
| 12 | Dolf Van der Berg | Production | 4.2925 | 12.58 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.90 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 24 rounds · 47 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grant Hulley | Open | 7.4050 | 15.26 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Jacques Grobler | Production | 6.9889 | 17.17 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Jan van den Berg | Open | 6.4424 | 17.54 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.40 |
| 4 | Chris Groenewald | Open | 5.7948 | 18.81 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.91 |
| 5 | Kevin Rolls | Standard | 5.1821 | 21.42 | 19 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Cyndy Wolhuter | Open | 4.9674 | 19.93 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.50 |
| 7 | Jason Stiles | Production Optics | 4.6181 | 22.52 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Anneli Muller | Production Optics | 4.4518 | 24.26 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.68 |
| 9 | Morné Mellet | Standard | 4.3002 | 24.65 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.58 |
| 10 | Grant Verheem | Production | 4.1508 | 23.61 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.27 |
| 11 | Deon Hignett | Production Optics | 3.9301 | 27.48 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.12 |
| 12 | Izak Swart | Standard | 3.7945 | 25.30 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 87.87 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 12 rounds · 49 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacques Grobler | Production | 6.8729 | 8.73 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Grant Hulley | Open | 6.4439 | 8.38 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Cyndy Wolhuter | Open | 5.4079 | 10.91 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.35 |
| 4 | Jason Stiles | Production Optics | 5.3589 | 10.45 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Stephanus Smith | Standard | 5.2093 | 10.75 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Jan van den Berg | Open | 4.9069 | 11.82 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.69 |
| 7 | Chris Groenewald | Open | 4.8359 | 11.58 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.03 |
| 8 | Glenn Lodewyks | Open | 4.8173 | 12.04 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.85 |
| 9 | DJ Viergever | Production | 4.8173 | 12.04 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.05 |
| 10 | Blackie Swart | Standard | 4.4393 | 12.84 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.13 |
| 11 | Rudie Verheijen | Standard | 4.3993 | 11.82 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.67 |
| 12 | Kevin Rolls | Standard | 4.3542 | 13.55 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.15 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 12 rounds · 50 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grant Hulley | Open | 6.2635 | 9.26 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Jan van den Berg | Open | 5.0532 | 11.28 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.41 |
| 3 | Cyndy Wolhuter | Open | 4.7619 | 12.39 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.62 |
| 4 | Ets van den Berg | Open | 4.4926 | 12.91 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.04 |
| 5 | Jacques Grobler | Production | 4.4591 | 12.11 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Jason Stiles | Production Optics | 4.3411 | 12.90 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Kevin Rolls | Standard | 4.1058 | 14.37 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Anneli Muller | Production Optics | 3.9816 | 13.06 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.03 |
| 9 | Dolf Van der Berg | Production | 3.9186 | 13.27 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.73 |
| 10 | Rudie Verheijen | Standard | 3.7037 | 14.58 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.12 |
| 11 | Deon Hignett | Production Optics | 3.4442 | 16.84 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.60 |
| 12 | Grant Verheem | Production | 3.2539 | 17.21 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.78 |
7Stage 7Comstock · 24 rounds · 47 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grant Hulley | Open | 6.8989 | 14.64 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Jan van den Berg | Open | 6.0136 | 16.13 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 104.60 |
| 3 | Jacques Grobler | Production | 5.4267 | 20.27 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Ets van den Berg | Open | 4.9932 | 22.03 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.85 |
| 5 | Jason Stiles | Production Optics | 4.8780 | 20.50 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Cyndy Wolhuter | Open | 4.8264 | 23.62 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.95 |
| 7 | Rudie Verheijen | Standard | 4.8144 | 19.94 | 15 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Stephanus Smith | Standard | 4.2208 | 21.56 | 13 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.20 |
| 9 | Deon Hignett | Production Optics | 3.9041 | 29.20 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.04 |
| 10 | Chris Groenewald | Open | 3.8925 | 18.24 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 67.71 |
| 11 | Kevin Rolls | Standard | 3.7561 | 24.76 | 15 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 93.62 |
| 12 | Anneli Muller | Production Optics | 3.6550 | 24.35 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 89.91 |
8Stage 8Comstock · 32 rounds · 49 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grant Hulley | Open | 8.1915 | 18.80 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Jacques Grobler | Production | 7.5735 | 20.07 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Jan van den Berg | Open | 6.2044 | 24.66 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.19 |
| 4 | Chris Groenewald | Open | 5.6434 | 27.82 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.23 |
| 5 | Jason Stiles | Production Optics | 5.6326 | 23.79 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Deon Hignett | Production Optics | 5.2976 | 29.07 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.48 |
| 7 | Dolf Van der Berg | Production | 5.0616 | 30.03 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.93 |
| 8 | Stephanus Smith | Standard | 4.9706 | 25.55 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Cyndy Wolhuter | Open | 4.9191 | 31.51 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.08 |
| 10 | Rudie Verheijen | Standard | 4.8763 | 27.89 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 156.96 |
| 11 | Ets van den Berg | Open | 4.8624 | 27.97 | 24 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 94.97 |
| 12 | Glenn Lodewyks | Open | 4.8357 | 31.64 | 29 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.45 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 7 | Stage 7 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 8 | Stage 8 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from KSSC
- Oct 12, 2024KSSC IPSC Rifle 3 12th October 2024 20 shooters
- Oct 12, 2024KSSC IPSC PCC / Mini-Rifle 3 12th October 2024 11 shooters
- Sep 14, 2024KSSC IPSC PCC / Mini-Rifle 2 14 September 2024 12 shooters
- Sep 14, 2024KSSC IPSC Rifle 2 14 September 2024 21 shooters
- Apr 20, 2024KSSC IPSC Rifle 1 20 April 2024 18 shooters
- Apr 20, 2024KSSC IPSC PCC / Mini-Rifle 1 20 April 2024 13 shooters
Field
GM0M0A5B–D44U0