Nov 8, 2023 · Level I · Classifier match
AL20 LRGI USPSA Nov 8, 2023
Shooters
16
Divisions
4
Stages
6
Rounds
104
Field
4 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joseph KennamerA135858 | Open | D | Minor | 503.06 | 1 |
| 1 | James ColeL5490 | PCC | M | Minor | 478.70 | 1 |
| 1 | Adam MillerA145652 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 460.47 | 1 |
| 1 | Ethan PippinA149389 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 451.33 | 1 |
| 2 | Frank ProctorFY59496 | PCC | M | Minor | 461.69 | 2 |
| 2 | Jay ZuercherA140005 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 441.24 | 2 |
| 2 | James ColeL5490 | Limited Optics | M | Minor | 432.42 | 2 |
| 2 | Michael Aiello | Open | U | Minor | 423.77 | 2 |
| 3 | Jason HowseTY136316 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 405.04 | 3 |
| 3 | Daryl ConradA148449 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 352.89 | 3 |
| 4 | Maurice HerndonA147877 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 372.80 | 4 |
| 4 | Owen HunterA154704 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 306.92 | 4 |
| 5 | Luis CrespoL5401 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 331.78 | 5 |
| 5 | Truman GuiceA148106 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 302.41 | 5 |
| 6 | Marvin Mclemore | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 247.14 | 6 |
| 7 | Steve GoetzA149562 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 118.38 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ethan PippinA149389 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 8.22 | 4.73 | 10.34 | 8.07 | 4.78 | 9.68 | 451.33 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jay ZuercherA140005 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.00 | 7.20 | 7.78 | 6.45 | 7.27 | 6.99 | 441.24 | 97.8 |
| 3 | Daryl ConradA148449 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.37 | 5.33 | 8.72 | 4.77 | 5.33 | 4.94 | 352.89 | 78.2 |
| 4 | Owen HunterA154704 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.76 | 3.64 | 6.44 | 4.19 | 5.31 | 5.83 | 306.92 | 68.0 |
| 5 | Truman GuiceA148106 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 3.75 | 4.57 | 6.53 | 4.73 | 4.50 | 5.65 | 302.41 | 67.0 |
| 6 | Marvin Mclemore · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.30 | 3.95 | 4.13 | 3.80 | 3.77 | 4.72 | 247.14 | 54.8 |
| 7 | Steve GoetzA149562 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.78 | 1.71 | 1.59 | 1.87 | 2.07 | 0.00 | 118.38 | 26.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam MillerA145652 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.51 | 6.63 | 8.52 | 4.11 | 7.23 | 7.07 | 460.47 | 100.0 |
| 2 | James ColeL5490 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 4.29 | 6.31 | 7.34 | 5.32 | 6.38 | 7.79 | 432.42 | 93.9 |
| 3 | Jason HowseTY136316 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.91 | 5.72 | 6.21 | 5.72 | 5.45 | 6.26 | 405.04 | 88.0 |
| 4 | Maurice HerndonA147877 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 8.01 | 3.94 | 7.50 | 6.35 | 3.28 | 1.96 | 372.80 | 81.0 |
| 5 | Luis CrespoL5401 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.94 | 6.50 | 0.90 | 6.22 | 4.07 | 1.50 | 331.78 | 72.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joseph KennamerA135858 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 4.66 | 4.17 | 6.13 | 4.10 | 4.40 | 5.37 | 503.06 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Michael Aiello · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.37 | 1.87 | 4.98 | 4.08 | 5.29 | 3.30 | 423.77 | 84.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James ColeL5490 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 7.15 | 8.88 | 9.34 | 7.87 | 7.79 | 9.39 | 478.70 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Frank ProctorFY59496 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 7.63 | 4.46 | 8.27 | 7.74 | 9.38 | 13.43 | 461.69 | 96.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Bay 1 Stage 1Comstock · 20 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ethan Pippin | Carry Optics | 8.2240 | 11.43 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Maurice Herndon | Limited Optics | 8.0068 | 11.74 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Frank Proctor | PCC | 7.6350 | 10.74 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | James Cole | PCC | 7.1540 | 12.86 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.70 |
| 5 | Adam Miller | Limited Optics | 6.5137 | 13.51 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.35 |
| 6 | Jay Zuercher | Carry Optics | 5.9972 | 14.34 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.92 |
| 7 | Daryl Conrad | Carry Optics | 5.3728 | 18.24 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.33 |
| 8 | Luis Crespo | Limited Optics | 4.9427 | 13.96 | 11 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.73 |
| 9 | Jason Howse | Limited Optics | 4.9123 | 17.10 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 61.35 |
| 10 | Owen Hunter | Carry Optics | 4.7644 | 18.89 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 57.93 |
| 11 | Joseph Kennamer | Open | 4.6555 | 21.48 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 12 | Michael Aiello | Open | 4.3733 | 18.75 | 13 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.94 |
2Bay 1 Stage 2Comstock · 20 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Cole | PCC | 8.8810 | 11.26 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Jay Zuercher | Carry Optics | 7.1987 | 12.78 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Adam Miller | Limited Optics | 6.6298 | 12.67 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Luis Crespo | Limited Optics | 6.4967 | 12.16 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 97.99 |
| 5 | James Cole | Limited Optics | 6.3057 | 14.59 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.11 |
| 6 | Jason Howse | Limited Optics | 5.7181 | 15.04 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.25 |
| 7 | Daryl Conrad | Carry Optics | 5.3266 | 15.77 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 73.99 |
| 8 | Ethan Pippin | Carry Optics | 4.7264 | 12.06 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 65.66 |
| 9 | Truman Guice | Carry Optics | 4.5748 | 17.05 | 10 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.55 |
| 10 | Frank Proctor | PCC | 4.4586 | 9.42 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 50.20 |
| 11 | Joseph Kennamer | Open | 4.1725 | 21.57 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 12 | Marvin Mclemore | Carry Optics | 3.9463 | 25.34 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.82 |
3Bay 1 ClassiferVirginia · 12 rounds · 16 runs · classifier 99-23
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ethan Pippin | Carry Optics | 10.3448 | 5.22 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | James Cole | PCC | 9.3385 | 5.14 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Daryl Conrad | Carry Optics | 8.7237 | 6.19 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.60 |
| 4 | Adam Miller | Limited Optics | 8.5169 | 6.81 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Frank Proctor | PCC | 8.2687 | 3.87 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 53.13 |
| 6 | Jay Zuercher | Carry Optics | 7.7760 | 6.43 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.10 |
| 7 | Maurice Herndon | Limited Optics | 7.5041 | 6.13 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.87 |
| 8 | James Cole | Limited Optics | 7.3446 | 7.08 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.74 |
| 9 | Truman Guice | Carry Optics | 6.5274 | 7.66 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.86 |
| 10 | Owen Hunter | Carry Optics | 6.4373 | 9.01 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.34 |
| 11 | Jason Howse | Limited Optics | 6.2078 | 7.41 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.73 |
| 12 | Joseph Kennamer | Open | 6.1287 | 9.79 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
4Bay 2 Stage 1 Comstock · 20 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ethan Pippin | Carry Optics | 8.0734 | 10.90 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | James Cole | PCC | 7.8689 | 12.20 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Frank Proctor | PCC | 7.7397 | 11.37 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.36 |
| 4 | Jay Zuercher | Carry Optics | 6.4516 | 12.71 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.91 |
| 5 | Maurice Herndon | Limited Optics | 6.3548 | 11.33 | 8 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Luis Crespo | Limited Optics | 6.2191 | 14.15 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.86 |
| 7 | Jason Howse | Limited Optics | 5.7245 | 16.77 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.08 |
| 8 | James Cole | Limited Optics | 5.3191 | 16.92 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.70 |
| 9 | Daryl Conrad | Carry Optics | 4.7718 | 19.28 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.11 |
| 10 | Truman Guice | Carry Optics | 4.7319 | 19.02 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 58.61 |
| 11 | Owen Hunter | Carry Optics | 4.1893 | 20.29 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.89 |
| 12 | Adam Miller | Limited Optics | 4.1096 | 13.87 | 12 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 64.67 |
5Bay 2 Stage 2 Comstock · 20 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Frank Proctor | PCC | 9.3782 | 9.81 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | James Cole | PCC | 7.7869 | 9.76 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 83.03 |
| 3 | Jay Zuercher | Carry Optics | 7.2727 | 11.00 | 10 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Adam Miller | Limited Optics | 7.2333 | 11.06 | 13 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | James Cole | Limited Optics | 6.3813 | 12.85 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.22 |
| 6 | Jason Howse | Limited Optics | 5.4519 | 13.94 | 10 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.37 |
| 7 | Daryl Conrad | Carry Optics | 5.3286 | 16.89 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.27 |
| 8 | Owen Hunter | Carry Optics | 5.3118 | 17.32 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.04 |
| 9 | Michael Aiello | Open | 5.2930 | 15.87 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Ethan Pippin | Carry Optics | 4.7764 | 9.84 | 10 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 65.68 |
| 11 | Truman Guice | Carry Optics | 4.4957 | 17.35 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 61.82 |
| 12 | Joseph Kennamer | Open | 4.3966 | 21.38 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.06 |
6Bay 2 Classifer Virginia · 12 rounds · 15 runs · classifier 99-24
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Frank Proctor | PCC | 13.4293 | 4.17 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Ethan Pippin | Carry Optics | 9.6828 | 5.99 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | James Cole | PCC | 9.3933 | 5.11 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 41.97 |
| 4 | James Cole | Limited Optics | 7.7886 | 7.19 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Adam Miller | Limited Optics | 7.0681 | 7.64 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.45 |
| 6 | Jay Zuercher | Carry Optics | 6.9892 | 7.44 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.31 |
| 7 | Jason Howse | Limited Optics | 6.2640 | 8.94 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.26 |
| 8 | Owen Hunter | Carry Optics | 5.8252 | 10.30 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.10 |
| 9 | Truman Guice | Carry Optics | 5.6522 | 9.20 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.02 |
| 10 | Joseph Kennamer | Open | 5.3667 | 11.18 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | Daryl Conrad | Carry Optics | 4.9365 | 7.09 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 30.59 |
| 12 | Marvin Mclemore | Carry Optics | 4.7244 | 12.70 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.27 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bay 1 Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Bay 1 Stage 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Bay 1 Classifer | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 99-23 |
| 4 | Bay 2 Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 5 | Bay 2 Stage 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 6 | Bay 2 Classifer | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 99-24 |
More from Last Resort Training And Range
- Feb 26, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Feb 26, 2025 16 shooters
- Feb 19, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Feb 19, 2025 9 shooters
- Feb 5, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Feb 5, 2025 14 shooters
- Jan 29, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Jan 29, 2025 16 shooters
- Jan 19, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Jan 22, 2025 14 shooters
- Jan 15, 2025AL 20 LRGI USPSA Jan 15, 2025 15 shooters
Field
GM0M4A0B–D8U4