Jan 29, 2025 · Level I · Classifier match
AL20 LRGI USPSA Jan 29, 2025
Shooters
16
Divisions
6
Stages
6
Rounds
100
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Edward ChatlosTY40736 | Limited | A | Minor | 500.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Daniel CookA117809 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 500.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mitchell DerisioA161281 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 476.88 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark Hopsecger | Production | U | Minor | 460.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul Cano | Open | U | Minor | 448.82 | 1 |
| 1 | James ColeL5490 | PCC | M | Minor | 100.00 | 1 |
| 2 | William FletcherA150927 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 470.36 | 2 |
| 2 | Neil HockadayA78966 | Open | U | Major | 425.61 | 2 |
| 2 | Steve GoetzA149562 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 294.48 | 2 |
| 2 | Ben KampA76789 | Production | D | Minor | 287.77 | 2 |
| 3 | Maurice HerndonA147877 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 464.52 | 3 |
| 4 | Andrew MannA143163 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 390.59 | 4 |
| 5 | Brandon PylateA158341 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 361.17 | 5 |
| 6 | James ColeL5490 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 330.97 | 6 |
| 7 | James TuckerA158007 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 262.40 | 7 |
| 8 | Colin RankinA165268 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 250.59 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mitchell DerisioA161281 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.13 | 7.20 | 6.60 | 5.12 | 9.16 | 10.30 | 476.88 | 100.0 |
| 2 | William FletcherA150927 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.78 | 7.72 | 6.94 | 4.74 | 10.49 | 10.53 | 470.36 | 98.6 |
| 3 | Maurice HerndonA147877 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.01 | 7.45 | 6.26 | 4.99 | 10.32 | 9.62 | 464.52 | 97.4 |
| 4 | Andrew MannA143163 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 6.10 | 6.60 | 4.72 | 3.67 | 6.73 | 7.65 | 390.59 | 81.9 |
| 5 | Brandon PylateA158341 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 6.00 | 6.05 | 4.03 | 3.10 | 7.46 | 4.85 | 361.17 | 75.7 |
| 6 | James ColeL5490 · 6 overall | A | Minor | 4.47 | 5.26 | 4.34 | 2.96 | 9.16 | 1.94 | 330.97 | 69.4 |
| 7 | James TuckerA158007 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 4.54 | 3.36 | 3.36 | 2.73 | 4.23 | 5.86 | 262.40 | 55.0 |
| 8 | Colin RankinA165268 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 3.59 | 3.82 | 3.92 | 3.08 | 5.08 | 0.00 | 250.59 | 52.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Edward ChatlosTY40736 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.29 | 5.87 | 2.12 | 3.54 | 8.54 | 1.69 | 500.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel CookA117809 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.76 | 2.68 | 3.91 | 2.66 | 5.59 | 4.53 | 500.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve GoetzA149562 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.15 | 2.62 | 2.05 | 1.86 | 2.80 | 0.00 | 294.48 | 58.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Cano · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.92 | 2.51 | 4.62 | 3.39 | 5.32 | 4.20 | 448.82 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Neil HockadayA78966 · 2 overall | U | Major | 3.42 | 4.11 | 3.13 | 2.62 | 5.21 | 6.08 | 425.61 | 94.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James ColeL5490 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7.94 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 15.33 | 100.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Hopsecger · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.76 | 3.95 | 2.73 | 3.23 | 7.97 | 0.00 | 460.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ben KampA76789 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.84 | 3.13 | 0.00 | 2.32 | 4.89 | 0.00 | 287.77 | 62.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Bay 1 Stage 1Comstock · 20 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mitchell Derisio | Carry Optics | 6.1324 | 14.35 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Mann | Carry Optics | 6.0968 | 15.09 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.42 |
| 3 | Brandon Pylate | Carry Optics | 6.0015 | 13.33 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.87 |
| 4 | Maurice Herndon | Carry Optics | 5.0109 | 13.77 | 11 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 81.71 |
| 5 | Paul Cano | Open | 4.9163 | 19.12 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | William Fletcher | Carry Optics | 4.7766 | 12.98 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 77.89 |
| 7 | Daniel Cook | Limited Optics | 4.7565 | 17.66 | 14 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | James Tucker | Carry Optics | 4.5391 | 21.59 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.02 |
| 9 | James Cole | Carry Optics | 4.4657 | 18.81 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.82 |
| 10 | Edward Chatlos | Limited | 4.2865 | 19.13 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Mark Hopsecger | Production | 3.7645 | 20.72 | 11 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 12 | Colin Rankin | Carry Optics | 3.5907 | 22.28 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.55 |
2Bay 1 Stage 3Comstock · 20 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William Fletcher | Carry Optics | 7.7187 | 11.66 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Maurice Herndon | Carry Optics | 7.4450 | 11.82 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.45 |
| 3 | Mitchell Derisio | Carry Optics | 7.2031 | 13.05 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.32 |
| 4 | Andrew Mann | Carry Optics | 6.5965 | 14.25 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.46 |
| 5 | Brandon Pylate | Carry Optics | 6.0519 | 13.88 | 14 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.41 |
| 6 | Edward Chatlos | Limited | 5.8673 | 15.68 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | James Cole | Carry Optics | 5.2599 | 16.35 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.14 |
| 8 | Neil Hockaday | Open | 4.1067 | 18.75 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Mark Hopsecger | Production | 3.9506 | 20.25 | 12 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Colin Rankin | Carry Optics | 3.8184 | 23.57 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.47 |
| 11 | James Tucker | Carry Optics | 3.3613 | 28.56 | 19 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.55 |
| 12 | Ben Kamp | Production | 3.1328 | 23.94 | 15 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 79.30 |
3Bay 1 ClassiferComstock · 12 rounds · 15 runs · classifier 99-42
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Cole | PCC | 7.9365 | 7.56 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | William Fletcher | Carry Optics | 6.9409 | 7.78 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Mitchell Derisio | Carry Optics | 6.6015 | 8.18 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.07 |
| 4 | Maurice Herndon | Carry Optics | 6.2578 | 7.99 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.09 |
| 5 | Andrew Mann | Carry Optics | 4.7170 | 10.60 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.78 |
| 6 | Paul Cano | Open | 4.6154 | 10.40 | 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | James Cole | Carry Optics | 4.3435 | 10.13 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.55 |
| 8 | Brandon Pylate | Carry Optics | 4.0349 | 9.17 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 34.88 |
| 9 | Colin Rankin | Carry Optics | 3.9216 | 12.24 | 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.90 |
| 10 | Daniel Cook | Limited Optics | 3.9102 | 13.81 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | James Tucker | Carry Optics | 3.3613 | 16.66 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.06 |
| 12 | Neil Hockaday | Open | 3.1273 | 13.43 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.65 |
4Bay 2 Stage 2Comstock · 20 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mitchell Derisio | Carry Optics | 5.1225 | 17.96 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Maurice Herndon | Carry Optics | 4.9855 | 17.25 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.33 |
| 3 | William Fletcher | Carry Optics | 4.7368 | 19.00 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.47 |
| 4 | Andrew Mann | Carry Optics | 3.6747 | 20.41 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 71.74 |
| 5 | Edward Chatlos | Limited | 3.5449 | 24.26 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Paul Cano | Open | 3.3853 | 22.45 | 10 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Mark Hopsecger | Production | 3.2343 | 26.59 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Brandon Pylate | Carry Optics | 3.0952 | 21.00 | 11 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.42 |
| 9 | Colin Rankin | Carry Optics | 3.0840 | 30.48 | 18 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.20 |
| 10 | James Cole | Carry Optics | 2.9605 | 30.40 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.79 |
| 11 | James Tucker | Carry Optics | 2.7250 | 31.56 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.20 |
| 12 | Daniel Cook | Limited Optics | 2.6599 | 31.58 | 14 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
5Bay 2 Stage 4Comstock · 20 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William Fletcher | Carry Optics | 10.4895 | 8.58 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Maurice Herndon | Carry Optics | 10.3194 | 8.14 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 98.38 |
| 3 | Mitchell Derisio | Carry Optics | 9.1633 | 10.04 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.36 |
| 4 | James Cole | Carry Optics | 9.1556 | 9.83 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.28 |
| 5 | Edward Chatlos | Limited | 8.5437 | 10.30 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Mark Hopsecger | Production | 7.9729 | 11.79 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Brandon Pylate | Carry Optics | 7.4627 | 10.72 | 12 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.14 |
| 8 | Andrew Mann | Carry Optics | 6.7276 | 12.04 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 64.14 |
| 9 | Daniel Cook | Limited Optics | 5.5880 | 11.99 | 11 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Paul Cano | Open | 5.3183 | 12.41 | 15 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Neil Hockaday | Open | 5.2107 | 13.05 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 97.98 |
| 12 | Colin Rankin | Carry Optics | 5.0837 | 16.13 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 48.46 |
6Bay 2 ClassiferVirginia · 8 rounds · 12 runs · classifier 13-02
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Cole | PCC | 15.3257 | 2.61 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | William Fletcher | Carry Optics | 10.5263 | 3.80 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Mitchell Derisio | Carry Optics | 10.2981 | 3.69 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.13 |
| 4 | Maurice Herndon | Carry Optics | 9.6203 | 3.95 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.56 |
| 5 | Andrew Mann | Carry Optics | 7.6482 | 5.23 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.06 |
| 6 | Neil Hockaday | Open | 6.0790 | 6.58 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 7 | James Tucker | Carry Optics | 5.8565 | 6.83 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.25 |
| 8 | Brandon Pylate | Carry Optics | 4.8544 | 5.15 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 18.45 |
| 9 | Daniel Cook | Limited Optics | 4.5276 | 5.08 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 10 | Paul Cano | Open | 4.2017 | 5.95 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 27.65 |
| 11 | James Cole | Carry Optics | 1.9417 | 5.15 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 7.38 |
| 12 | Edward Chatlos | Limited | 1.6917 | 5.32 | 4 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 40.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bay 1 Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Bay 1 Stage 3 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Bay 1 Classifer | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 99-42 |
| 4 | Bay 2 Stage 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 5 | Bay 2 Stage 4 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 6 | Bay 2 Classifer | Virginia | 8 | 40 | 13-02 |
More from Last Resort Training And Range
- Feb 26, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Feb 26, 2025 16 shooters
- Feb 19, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Feb 19, 2025 9 shooters
- Feb 5, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Feb 5, 2025 14 shooters
- Jan 19, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Jan 22, 2025 14 shooters
- Jan 15, 2025AL 20 LRGI USPSA Jan 15, 2025 15 shooters
- Jan 8, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Jan 8, 2025 16 shooters
Field
GM0M1A3B–D7U5