Jun 8, 2016 · Level I
SRPC Action Pistol 6-8-16
Shooters
32
Divisions
4
Stages
2
Rounds
55
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Joosse | Open | none | Major | 275.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jay Gergens | Single Stack | none | Major | 275.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeff Gosz | Limited | none | Major | 273.44 | 1 |
| 1 | Wally Wilsnack | Production | none | Minor | 264.91 | 1 |
| 2 | Dan Thurs | Open | Minor | 265.05 | 2 | |
| 2 | Taylor Slimmer | Limited | Minor | 258.92 | 2 | |
| 2 | Chuck Wisler | Production | none | Minor | 253.34 | 2 |
| 2 | Bob Lindemann | Single Stack | none | Major | 182.15 | 2 |
| 3 | Chris Nerhing | Limited | none | Major | 207.55 | 3 |
| 3 | mike reil | Single Stack | none | Major | 138.15 | 3 |
| 4 | Danny McCarthy | Limited | none | Minor | 201.68 | 4 |
| 4 | Dave Hansen | Single Stack | none | Major | 100.03 | 4 |
| 5 | Tony Gierke | Limited | Minor | 201.25 | 5 | |
| 5 | Douglas Detert | Single Stack | none | Major | 85.06 | 5 |
| 6 | Bob Bender | Limited | none | Major | 192.89 | 6 |
| 6 | Rick Vogds | Single Stack | none | Minor | 71.91 | 6 |
| 7 | Jim Kalmbacher | Limited | Minor | 188.39 | 7 | |
| 8 | Patrick Kluck | Limited | Major | 175.78 | 8 | |
| 9 | Alex Eissens | Limited | Major | 170.73 | 9 | |
| 10 | Ed Emmerson | Limited | none | Major | 169.86 | 10 |
| 11 | Lou Verhagen | Limited | none | Major | 165.42 | 11 |
| 12 | Perry Erickson | Limited | none | Major | 151.34 | 12 |
| 13 | Zane Teboe | Limited | none | Major | 150.61 | 13 |
| 14 | Ryan Linder | Limited | none | Major | 139.71 | 14 |
| 15 | Russel Margenau | Limited | Major | 131.11 | 15 | |
| 16 | Elaine Kalmbacher | Limited | Major | 125.92 | 16 | |
| 17 | Mark Turner | Limited | Minor | 110.69 | 17 | |
| 18 | Nathan Joosse | Limited | none | Minor | 99.25 | 18 |
| 19 | Greg Berger | Limited | Major | 91.81 | 19 | |
| 20 | Ryan Gohr | Limited | Minor | 84.08 | 20 | |
| 21 | Kyle Green | Limited | Minor | 62.33 | 21 | |
| 22 | Ryan Smith | Limited | none | Major | 60.71 | 22 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Gosz · 1 overall | none | Major | 3.87 | 3.50 | 273.44 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Taylor Slimmer · 2 overall | Minor | 3.91 | 3.11 | 258.92 | 94.7 | |
| 3 | Chris Nerhing · 3 overall | none | Major | 3.89 | 1.89 | 207.55 | 75.9 |
| 4 | Danny McCarthy · 4 overall | none | Minor | 3.25 | 2.26 | 201.68 | 73.8 |
| 5 | Tony Gierke · 5 overall | Minor | 3.70 | 1.89 | 201.25 | 73.6 | |
| 6 | Bob Bender · 6 overall | none | Major | 3.34 | 1.98 | 192.89 | 70.5 |
| 7 | Jim Kalmbacher · 7 overall | Minor | 3.00 | 2.14 | 188.39 | 68.9 | |
| 8 | Patrick Kluck · 8 overall | Major | 2.09 | 2.57 | 175.78 | 64.3 | |
| 9 | Alex Eissens · 9 overall | Major | 3.50 | 1.31 | 170.73 | 62.4 | |
| 10 | Ed Emmerson · 10 overall | none | Major | 3.31 | 1.44 | 169.86 | 62.1 |
| 11 | Lou Verhagen · 11 overall | none | Major | 3.12 | 1.49 | 165.42 | 60.5 |
| 12 | Perry Erickson · 12 overall | none | Major | 2.35 | 1.77 | 151.34 | 55.4 |
| 13 | Zane Teboe · 13 overall | none | Major | 2.40 | 1.71 | 150.61 | 55.1 |
| 14 | Ryan Linder · 14 overall | none | Major | 1.91 | 1.84 | 139.71 | 51.1 |
| 15 | Russel Margenau · 15 overall | Major | 2.59 | 1.09 | 131.11 | 48.0 | |
| 16 | Elaine Kalmbacher · 16 overall | Major | 1.87 | 1.54 | 125.92 | 46.0 | |
| 17 | Mark Turner · 17 overall | Minor | 1.70 | 1.31 | 110.69 | 40.5 | |
| 18 | Nathan Joosse · 18 overall | none | Minor | 1.72 | 1.02 | 99.25 | 36.3 |
| 19 | Greg Berger · 19 overall | Major | 1.61 | 0.93 | 91.81 | 33.6 | |
| 20 | Ryan Gohr · 20 overall | Minor | 2.05 | 0.39 | 84.08 | 30.8 | |
| 21 | Kyle Green · 21 overall | Minor | 1.37 | 0.41 | 62.33 | 22.8 | |
| 22 | Ryan Smith · 22 overall | none | Major | 1.83 | 0.00 | 60.71 | 22.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Joosse · 1 overall | none | Major | 3.63 | 2.72 | 275.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dan Thurs · 2 overall | Minor | 3.45 | 2.66 | 265.05 | 96.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wally Wilsnack · 1 overall | none | Minor | 4.04 | 2.45 | 264.91 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chuck Wisler · 2 overall | none | Minor | 3.37 | 2.63 | 253.34 | 95.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Gergens · 1 overall | none | Major | 4.99 | 3.43 | 275.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bob Lindemann · 2 overall | none | Major | 3.76 | 1.99 | 182.15 | 66.2 |
| 3 | mike reil · 3 overall | none | Major | 2.64 | 1.64 | 138.15 | 50.2 |
| 4 | Dave Hansen · 4 overall | none | Major | 2.30 | 0.95 | 100.03 | 36.4 |
| 5 | Douglas Detert · 5 overall | none | Major | 1.57 | 1.04 | 85.06 | 30.9 |
| 6 | Rick Vogds · 6 overall | none | Minor | 1.25 | 0.93 | 71.91 | 26.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 - North Comstock · 26 rounds · 32 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Gergens | Single Stack | 4.9877 | 24.46 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Wally Wilsnack | Production | 4.0420 | 25.73 | 15 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Taylor Slimmer | Limited | 3.9129 | 22.49 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Chris Nerhing | Limited | 3.8889 | 28.80 | 10 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.20 |
| 5 | Jeff Gosz | Limited | 3.8658 | 23.54 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 128.44 |
| 6 | Bob Lindemann | Single Stack | 3.7616 | 31.37 | 18 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.04 |
| 7 | Tony Gierke | Limited | 3.7019 | 21.07 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 122.99 |
| 8 | Scott Joosse | Open | 3.6348 | 35.49 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | Alex Eissens | Limited | 3.4994 | 31.72 | 11 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.26 |
| 10 | Dan Thurs | Open | 3.4454 | 24.09 | 13 · 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 123.23 |
| 11 | Chuck Wisler | Production | 3.3685 | 34.14 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 108.34 |
| 12 | Bob Bender | Limited | 3.3373 | 25.17 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 110.88 |
2Stage 2 - SouthComstock · 29 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Gosz | Limited | 3.4997 | 34.86 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Jay Gergens | Single Stack | 3.4273 | 39.39 | 21 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 3 | Taylor Slimmer | Limited | 3.1116 | 35.03 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 128.92 |
| 4 | Scott Joosse | Open | 2.7160 | 53.02 | 28 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 5 | Dan Thurs | Open | 2.6565 | 42.16 | 21 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 141.82 |
| 6 | Chuck Wisler | Production | 2.6339 | 45.56 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 7 | Patrick Kluck | Limited | 2.5696 | 51.37 | 20 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.46 |
| 8 | Wally Wilsnack | Production | 2.4506 | 52.64 | 22 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.91 |
| 9 | Danny McCarthy | Limited | 2.2643 | 56.97 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.81 |
| 10 | Jim Kalmbacher | Limited | 2.1444 | 61.09 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.85 |
| 11 | Bob Lindemann | Single Stack | 1.9880 | 69.92 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.11 |
| 12 | Bob Bender | Limited | 1.9795 | 39.91 | 13 · 9 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 82.01 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 - North | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 - South | Comstock | 29 | 145 |
More from SRPC
- Mar 8, 2025S IPSC: Handgun 8 Mar 2025 11 shooters
- Feb 8, 2025S IPSC: Handgun 8 Feb 2025 6 shooters
- Jan 11, 2025S IPSC: Handgun 11 Jan 2025 4 shooters
- Nov 9, 2024S IPSC: Handgun 9 Nov 2024 5 shooters
- Sep 14, 2024S IPSC: Handgun 14 Sep 2024 7 shooters
- Aug 10, 2024S IPSC: Handgun 9 Aug 2024 6 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0