Sep 14, 2024 · Level I
S IPSC: Handgun 14 Sep 2024
Shooters
7
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
64
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Henshall | Classic | U | Minor | 320.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Duncan Golby | Production | U | Minor | 320.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brent Cain | Production Optics | U | Minor | 320.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Lauren Goudie | Standard | Minor | 320.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Scott Goudie4994 | Open | B | Major | 303.93 | 1 |
| 2 | Andrew Dunlop | Open | U | Major | 262.23 | 2 |
| 2 | Margie Golby | Production | U | Minor | 37.71 | 2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Henshall · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.79 | 3.39 | 2.41 | 3.21 | 320.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Goudie4994 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.18 | 4.23 | 4.45 | 3.18 | 303.93 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andrew Dunlop · 2 overall | U | Major | 5.24 | 2.10 | 2.91 | 3.32 | 262.23 | 86.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Duncan Golby · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.15 | 4.64 | 2.45 | 5.53 | 320.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Margie Golby · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.70 | 0.48 | 0.57 | 37.71 | 11.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brent Cain · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.47 | 3.93 | 2.28 | 3.71 | 320.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lauren Goudie · 1 overall | Minor | 0.46 | 1.12 | 0.54 | 1.67 | 320.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 11 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Dunlop | Open | 5.2419 | 9.92 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 2 | Scott Goudie | Open | 4.1796 | 12.92 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.85 |
| 3 | Duncan Golby | Production | 3.1511 | 10.79 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 4 | Brent Cain | Production Optics | 2.4738 | 10.51 | 6 · 1 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 5 | Richard Henshall | Classic | 0.7919 | 26.52 | 8 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 6 | Lauren Goudie | Standard | 0.4593 | 63.14 | 6 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 55.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 12 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Duncan Golby | Production | 4.6358 | 12.08 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Scott Goudie | Open | 4.2267 | 10.41 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Brent Cain | Production Optics | 3.9349 | 14.74 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Richard Henshall | Classic | 3.3859 | 17.13 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Andrew Dunlop | Open | 2.1033 | 27.10 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.86 |
| 6 | Lauren Goudie | Standard | 1.1246 | 46.24 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Margie Golby | Production | 0.6965 | 34.46 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 3 · 0 | 9.01 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 16 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Goudie | Open | 4.4509 | 17.30 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Dunlop | Open | 2.9140 | 21.62 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 52.38 |
| 3 | Duncan Golby | Production | 2.4458 | 25.35 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Richard Henshall | Classic | 2.4130 | 29.01 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Brent Cain | Production Optics | 2.2800 | 25.00 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Lauren Goudie | Standard | 0.5386 | 90.98 | 10 · 2 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Margie Golby | Production | 0.4839 | 82.66 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 15.83 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 25 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Duncan Golby | Production | 5.5302 | 21.88 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Brent Cain | Production Optics | 3.7103 | 28.03 | 22 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Andrew Dunlop | Open | 3.3152 | 36.80 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 4 | Richard Henshall | Classic | 3.2065 | 38.36 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 5 | Scott Goudie | Open | 3.1847 | 29.83 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 120.08 |
| 6 | Lauren Goudie | Standard | 1.6677 | 66.56 | 20 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 7 | Margie Golby | Production | 0.5694 | 86.06 | 18 · 2 · 3 · 2 · 3 · 0 | 12.87 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 11 | 55 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 25 | 125 |
More from SRPC
- Mar 8, 2025S IPSC: Handgun 8 Mar 2025 11 shooters
- Feb 8, 2025S IPSC: Handgun 8 Feb 2025 6 shooters
- Jan 11, 2025S IPSC: Handgun 11 Jan 2025 4 shooters
- Nov 9, 2024S IPSC: Handgun 9 Nov 2024 5 shooters
- Aug 10, 2024S IPSC: Handgun 9 Aug 2024 6 shooters
- Jul 13, 2024S IPSC: Handgun 13 Jul 2024 6 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D1U5