Aug 16, 2020 · Level I · Classifier match
NAAS Super Duper Quad Classifier Match 8-16-2020
Shooters
19
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
32
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bart Harkey | Open | B | Major | 160.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steven AldridgeA127142 | Production | U | Minor | 160.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brent WileyTY81668 | Single Stack | M | Minor | 160.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tom ParkerA108261 | PCC | B | Minor | 156.74 | 1 |
| 1 | Jason ClarkA102109 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 155.52 | 1 |
| 1 | Scott HauswirthA128215 | Limited | U | Minor | 124.57 | 1 |
| 2 | Alan FarmerFY107221 | PCC | C | Minor | 142.17 | 2 |
| 2 | Harley WiegertA107497 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 135.44 | 2 |
| 2 | david marcusTY80332 | Limited | U | Minor | 117.34 | 2 |
| 3 | Darrius JacksonA125223 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 127.21 | 3 |
| 3 | Daniel ParkerA120369 | PCC | U | Minor | 119.18 | 3 |
| 3 | Zachary MyersTY113013 | Limited | C | Minor | 112.11 | 3 |
| 4 | Tyler DriskellA128536 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 127.08 | 4 |
| 4 | Chris WhiteA125708 | Limited | U | Minor | 42.58 | 4 |
| 5 | Jordan LukerA117892 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 92.97 | 5 |
| 6 | Mike MelanconA127140 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 91.53 | 6 |
| 7 | Scott FannTY117499 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 87.77 | 7 |
| 8 | Alexander AcenanA127747 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 77.07 | 8 |
| 9 | Kyle TaylorA124976 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 66.35 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason ClarkA102109 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.53 | 6.02 | 4.28 | 7.67 | 155.52 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Harley WiegertA107497 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.51 | 6.46 | 4.34 | 5.13 | 135.44 | 87.1 |
| 3 | Darrius JacksonA125223 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.46 | 6.20 | 3.91 | 6.34 | 127.21 | 81.8 |
| 4 | Tyler DriskellA128536 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.90 | 5.55 | 3.28 | 4.45 | 127.08 | 81.7 |
| 5 | Jordan LukerA117892 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.16 | 4.96 | 1.23 | 3.99 | 92.97 | 59.8 |
| 6 | Mike MelanconA127140 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.99 | 4.95 | 0.00 | 4.26 | 91.53 | 58.9 |
| 7 | Scott FannTY117499 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 3.34 | 3.30 | 1.98 | 4.91 | 87.77 | 56.4 |
| 8 | Alexander AcenanA127747 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 4.74 | 1.47 | 2.83 | 2.44 | 77.07 | 49.6 |
| 9 | Kyle TaylorA124976 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 4.06 | 1.98 | 1.11 | 2.79 | 66.35 | 42.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott HauswirthA128215 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.93 | 3.90 | 2.04 | 1.79 | 124.57 | 100.0 |
| 2 | david marcusTY80332 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.53 | 3.73 | 1.12 | 7.32 | 117.34 | 94.2 |
| 3 | Zachary MyersTY113013 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.30 | 4.96 | 1.06 | 3.17 | 112.11 | 90.0 |
| 4 | Chris WhiteA125708 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.14 | 0.00 | 1.21 | 3.20 | 42.58 | 34.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bart Harkey · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.83 | 4.31 | 2.62 | 4.40 | 160.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom ParkerA108261 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.48 | 6.47 | 4.05 | 8.72 | 156.74 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Alan FarmerFY107221 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.85 | 5.25 | 4.08 | 6.82 | 142.17 | 90.7 |
| 3 | Daniel ParkerA120369 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.60 | 4.45 | 3.05 | 7.47 | 119.18 | 76.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven AldridgeA127142 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.04 | 3.50 | 2.57 | 2.04 | 160.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brent WileyTY81668 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 5.43 | 3.11 | 4.94 | 8.62 | 160.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Someone Is Always Willing To PayComstock · 8 rounds · 19 runs · classifier 18-07
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Clark | Carry Optics | 5.5300 | 6.51 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Brent Wiley | Single Stack | 5.4299 | 6.63 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Tyler Driskell | Carry Optics | 4.9032 | 7.75 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.47 |
| 4 | Alan Farmer | PCC | 4.8469 | 7.84 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Bart Harkey | Open | 4.8346 | 7.86 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | Alexander Acenan | Carry Optics | 4.7354 | 7.18 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.25 |
| 7 | Tom Parker | PCC | 4.4759 | 8.49 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.94 |
| 8 | Kyle Taylor | Carry Optics | 4.0632 | 8.86 | 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.39 |
| 9 | Mike Melancon | Carry Optics | 3.9920 | 10.02 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.88 |
| 10 | Scott Hauswirth | Limited | 3.9306 | 8.65 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 11 | Daniel Parker | PCC | 3.6017 | 9.44 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.72 |
| 12 | Harley Wiegert | Carry Optics | 3.5088 | 7.41 | 4 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.38 |
2HI-JinxComstock · 12 rounds · 18 runs · classifier 19-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Parker | PCC | 6.4683 | 7.73 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Harley Wiegert | Carry Optics | 6.4596 | 8.05 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Darrius Jackson | Carry Optics | 6.2035 | 8.06 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.62 |
| 4 | Jason Clark | Carry Optics | 6.0209 | 7.64 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.93 |
| 5 | Tyler Driskell | Carry Optics | 5.5496 | 9.37 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.55 |
| 6 | Alan Farmer | PCC | 5.2525 | 9.90 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.72 |
| 7 | Zachary Myers | Limited | 4.9587 | 8.47 | 4 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Jordan Luker | Carry Optics | 4.9550 | 8.88 | 4 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.02 |
| 9 | Mike Melancon | Carry Optics | 4.9516 | 9.29 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.99 |
| 10 | Daniel Parker | PCC | 4.4534 | 9.88 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.31 |
| 11 | Bart Harkey | Open | 4.3062 | 12.54 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 12 | Scott Hauswirth | Limited | 3.9049 | 11.78 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.25 |
3Didn't You Send The MailmanVirginia · 6 rounds · 18 runs · classifier 18-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brent Wiley | Single Stack | 4.9430 | 5.26 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Harley Wiegert | Carry Optics | 4.3415 | 6.91 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 3 | Jason Clark | Carry Optics | 4.2834 | 6.07 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.60 |
| 4 | Alan Farmer | PCC | 4.0761 | 7.36 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 5 | Tom Parker | PCC | 4.0486 | 7.41 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.80 |
| 6 | Darrius Jackson | Carry Optics | 3.9106 | 7.16 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.02 |
| 7 | Tyler Driskell | Carry Optics | 3.2787 | 6.71 | 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.66 |
| 8 | Daniel Parker | PCC | 3.0534 | 7.86 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.47 |
| 9 | Alexander Acenan | Carry Optics | 2.8329 | 7.06 | 1 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.58 |
| 10 | Bart Harkey | Open | 2.6214 | 10.30 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 11 | Steven Aldridge | Production | 2.5696 | 9.34 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 12 | Scott Hauswirth | Limited | 2.0382 | 7.85 | 1 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
4SixComstock · 6 rounds · 19 runs · classifier 08-03
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Parker | PCC | 8.7248 | 2.98 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Brent Wiley | Single Stack | 8.6207 | 3.48 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 3 | Jason Clark | Carry Optics | 7.6712 | 3.65 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 4 | Daniel Parker | PCC | 7.4667 | 3.75 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.67 |
| 5 | david marcus | Limited | 7.3171 | 4.10 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 6 | Alan Farmer | PCC | 6.8182 | 4.40 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.44 |
| 7 | Darrius Jackson | Carry Optics | 6.3425 | 4.73 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.80 |
| 8 | Harley Wiegert | Carry Optics | 5.1282 | 4.68 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.05 |
| 9 | Scott Fann | Carry Optics | 4.9149 | 5.29 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.22 |
| 10 | Tyler Driskell | Carry Optics | 4.4510 | 6.74 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.41 |
| 11 | Bart Harkey | Open | 4.3956 | 6.37 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 12 | Mike Melancon | Carry Optics | 4.2618 | 6.57 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.67 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Someone Is Always Willing To Pay | Comstock | 8 | 40 | 18-07 |
| 2 | HI-Jinx | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 19-01 |
| 3 | Didn't You Send The Mailman | Virginia | 6 | 30 | 18-04 |
| 4 | Six | Comstock | 6 | 30 | 08-03 |
More from North Atlanta Action Shooters - NAAS
- Oct 15, 2023NAAS USPSA Match 10-15-2023 25 shooters
- Sep 17, 2023NAAS USPSA Match 9-17-2023 21 shooters
- Aug 20, 2023NAAS USPSA Classicier Match 8-20-2023 28 shooters
- Aug 6, 2023NAAS USPSA Match 8-6-2023 30 shooters
- Jul 30, 2023NAAS USPSA Match 7-30-2023 20 shooters
- Jul 16, 2023NAAS USPSA Match 7-16-2023 26 shooters
Field
GM0M1A1B–D6U11