Sep 17, 2023 · Level I
NAAS USPSA Match 9-17-2023
Shooters
21
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
71
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt KnightA146864 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 355.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Arise Lockridge | Limited | A | Minor | 355.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ronaldo BorgesA94603 | Open | B | Major | 355.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brenda TylerFY137741 | Production | D | Minor | 355.00 | 1 |
| 1 | James GarnerTY94807 | PCC | B | Minor | 342.64 | 1 |
| 1 | Jay QuachA140711 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 316.55 | 1 |
| 2 | Mark StamperTY25385 | PCC | B | Minor | 330.62 | 2 |
| 2 | Luke NelsonA140846 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 300.12 | 2 |
| 2 | Scott FannTY117499 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 284.98 | 2 |
| 2 | Hongyi FanA149605 | Limited | U | Minor | 198.03 | 2 |
| 3 | Moe SlowA142717 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 275.65 | 3 |
| 3 | Zachary PetersonA135279 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 243.82 | 3 |
| 4 | Jay MorganA79734 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 224.96 | 4 |
| 4 | Junior Martinez | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 189.97 | 4 |
| 5 | Ander CrenshawTY143702 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 215.95 | 5 |
| 6 | Samuel Rosado | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 174.41 | 6 |
| 7 | Chris NelmsTY136714 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 113.54 | 7 |
| 8 | Sam BalkhanianA154557 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 0.72 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt KnightA146864 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 8.79 | 4.30 | 7.43 | 4.72 | 355.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Luke NelsonA140846 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.12 | 3.67 | 7.31 | 4.34 | 300.12 | 84.5 |
| 3 | Zachary PetersonA135279 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.21 | 3.07 | 5.82 | 3.33 | 243.82 | 68.7 |
| 4 | Jay MorganA79734 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.07 | 3.76 | 6.22 | 2.32 | 224.96 | 63.4 |
| 5 | Ander CrenshawTY143702 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.67 | 3.51 | 4.45 | 2.75 | 215.95 | 60.8 |
| 6 | Samuel Rosado · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.13 | 3.41 | 2.74 | 2.06 | 174.41 | 49.1 |
| 7 | Chris NelmsTY136714 · 7 overall | D | Minor | 1.71 | 2.42 | 2.21 | 1.69 | 113.54 | 32.0 |
| 8 | Sam BalkhanianA154557 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.72 | 0.2 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Tyler NapierA154539 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| – | John Kruty DQA154595 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arise Lockridge · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.59 | 2.28 | 5.07 | 2.43 | 355.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Hongyi FanA149605 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.94 | 1.58 | 4.32 | 0.00 | 198.03 | 55.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay QuachA140711 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.97 | 3.65 | 6.36 | 2.70 | 316.55 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Scott FannTY117499 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.99 | 2.05 | 5.51 | 2.03 | 284.98 | 90.0 |
| 3 | Moe SlowA142717 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.90 | 4.41 | 6.87 | 0.79 | 275.65 | 87.1 |
| 4 | Junior Martinez · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.20 | 2.57 | 4.49 | 1.70 | 189.97 | 60.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ronaldo BorgesA94603 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.66 | 4.14 | 5.82 | 2.94 | 355.00 | 100.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Todd HendricksonA150563 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James GarnerTY94807 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.22 | 3.66 | 6.21 | 4.41 | 342.64 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark StamperTY25385 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.10 | 4.61 | 6.20 | 4.14 | 330.62 | 96.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brenda TylerFY137741 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 2.64 | 2.56 | 4.25 | 1.33 | 355.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Immediate ResultsComstock · 25 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt Knight | Carry Optics | 8.7869 | 12.86 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | James Garner | PCC | 7.2246 | 13.98 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Luke Nelson | Carry Optics | 6.1168 | 14.55 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 87.02 |
| 4 | Mark Stamper | PCC | 6.1006 | 15.90 | 16 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.55 |
| 5 | Scott Fann | Limited Optics | 5.9923 | 18.19 | 18 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 6 | Ronaldo Borges | Open | 5.6604 | 15.37 | 11 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 7 | Zachary Peterson | Carry Optics | 5.2139 | 22.44 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.17 |
| 8 | Jay Quach | Limited Optics | 4.9663 | 16.31 | 12 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 103.60 |
| 9 | Moe Slow | Limited Optics | 4.9001 | 21.02 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.22 |
| 10 | Ander Crenshaw | Carry Optics | 4.6705 | 19.27 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 66.44 |
| 11 | Arise Lockridge | Limited | 4.5918 | 21.56 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 12 | Samuel Rosado | Carry Optics | 4.1345 | 25.88 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 58.82 |
2No One KnowsComstock · 12 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Stamper | PCC | 4.6142 | 12.57 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Moe Slow | Limited Optics | 4.4094 | 12.70 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Matt Knight | Carry Optics | 4.3028 | 12.55 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Ronaldo Borges | Open | 4.1411 | 13.04 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Jay Morgan | Carry Optics | 3.7559 | 14.91 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.37 |
| 6 | Luke Nelson | Carry Optics | 3.6671 | 14.18 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.14 |
| 7 | James Garner | PCC | 3.6639 | 15.83 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.64 |
| 8 | Jay Quach | Limited Optics | 3.6511 | 14.79 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.68 |
| 9 | Ander Crenshaw | Carry Optics | 3.5137 | 14.23 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.00 |
| 10 | Samuel Rosado | Carry Optics | 3.4105 | 16.42 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.56 |
| 11 | Zachary Peterson | Carry Optics | 3.0712 | 13.35 | 10 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 42.83 |
| 12 | Junior Martinez | Limited Optics | 2.5692 | 15.18 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 34.96 |
3ChambersComstock · 18 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt Knight | Carry Optics | 7.4330 | 11.57 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Luke Nelson | Carry Optics | 7.3077 | 10.40 | 13 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.48 |
| 3 | Moe Slow | Limited Optics | 6.8732 | 10.33 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Jay Quach | Limited Optics | 6.3593 | 12.58 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.27 |
| 5 | Jay Morgan | Carry Optics | 6.2229 | 13.82 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.35 |
| 6 | James Garner | PCC | 6.2053 | 12.57 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Mark Stamper | PCC | 6.1993 | 13.55 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.91 |
| 8 | Zachary Peterson | Carry Optics | 5.8238 | 13.05 | 13 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.52 |
| 9 | Ronaldo Borges | Open | 5.8193 | 13.06 | 8 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 10 | Scott Fann | Limited Optics | 5.5093 | 15.61 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.14 |
| 11 | Arise Lockridge | Limited | 5.0748 | 15.37 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 12 | Junior Martinez | Limited Optics | 4.4893 | 17.82 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.78 |
4Regular JohnVirginia · 16 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt Knight | Carry Optics | 4.7244 | 13.97 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | James Garner | PCC | 4.4084 | 17.24 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Luke Nelson | Carry Optics | 4.3397 | 16.13 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.49 |
| 4 | Mark Stamper | PCC | 4.1416 | 14.97 | 9 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.16 |
| 5 | Zachary Peterson | Carry Optics | 3.3250 | 15.94 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 56.30 |
| 6 | Ronaldo Borges | Open | 2.9372 | 14.98 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Ander Crenshaw | Carry Optics | 2.7506 | 16.36 | 9 · 2 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 46.58 |
| 8 | Jay Quach | Limited Optics | 2.7045 | 14.79 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Arise Lockridge | Limited | 2.4303 | 16.87 | 5 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 10 | Jay Morgan | Carry Optics | 2.3201 | 25.43 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 39.29 |
| 11 | Samuel Rosado | Carry Optics | 2.0563 | 18.48 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 34.82 |
| 12 | Scott Fann | Limited Optics | 2.0284 | 14.79 | 6 · 6 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Immediate Results | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 2 | No One Knows | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Chambers | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 4 | Regular John | Virginia | 16 | 80 |
More from North Atlanta Action Shooters - NAAS
- Oct 15, 2023NAAS USPSA Match 10-15-2023 25 shooters
- Aug 20, 2023NAAS USPSA Classicier Match 8-20-2023 28 shooters
- Aug 6, 2023NAAS USPSA Match 8-6-2023 30 shooters
- Jul 30, 2023NAAS USPSA Match 7-30-2023 20 shooters
- Jul 16, 2023NAAS USPSA Match 7-16-2023 26 shooters
- May 21, 2023NAAS USPSA Match 5-21-2023 26 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D11U8