Jun 21, 2020 · Level I · Classifier match
WVPPS June 2020
Shooters
34
Divisions
6
Stages
6
Rounds
167
Field
5 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew HeathTY86867 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 835.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike Padgett | Single Stack | U | Minor | 835.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeff GordonA55824 | Open | B | Major | 819.75 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeff NelsonA127913 | Production | U | Minor | 814.21 | 1 |
| 1 | David BurnsTY92908 | Limited | M | Major | 808.28 | 1 |
| 1 | Eric HensonTY58309 | PCC | A | Minor | 807.93 | 1 |
| 2 | Aron BrightA51967 | Limited | A | Major | 794.71 | 2 |
| 2 | Lincoln CarrL2755 | Open | A | Major | 763.75 | 2 |
| 2 | Steve Wright TY17278 | PCC | B | Minor | 754.17 | 2 |
| 2 | Greg MccoyTY103992 | Production | C | Minor | 740.49 | 2 |
| 2 | Caleb YarringtonTY109093 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 679.24 | 2 |
| 2 | Sophie Boller | Single Stack | Minor | 398.56 | 2 | |
| 3 | Kevin WrightA73787 | Limited | U | Minor | 759.75 | 3 |
| 3 | Jerrod Baugh | Production | Minor | 712.22 | 3 | |
| 3 | Jason AnglinTY99831 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 647.89 | 3 |
| 4 | Max BedwellA26597 | Limited | M | Major | 751.74 | 4 |
| 4 | John WilsonA80429 | Production | B | Minor | 673.15 | 4 |
| 4 | Neil DavisL4304 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 621.17 | 4 |
| 5 | Scott MetcalfTY65620 | Limited | B | Major | 748.27 | 5 |
| 5 | Steve DyerA109604 | Production | C | Minor | 642.91 | 5 |
| 5 | Jeffrey MccauleyFY66701 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 578.91 | 5 |
| 6 | Steve Boller | Limited | Major | 684.11 | 6 | |
| 6 | Logan PadgettA126029 | Production | U | Minor | 632.46 | 6 |
| 6 | Mike SteeleA102567 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 566.74 | 6 |
| 7 | Michael MccauleyTY66824 | Limited | B | Major | 664.30 | 7 |
| 7 | Byron AndersonTY65160 | Production | B | Minor | 626.00 | 7 |
| 7 | Larry DuncanA78009 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 471.46 | 7 |
| 8 | Alyssa BrightA88753 | Production | C | Minor | 580.54 | 8 |
| 8 | James Millerjr | Limited | Minor | 559.39 | 8 | |
| 9 | Dean MakishimaA117291 | Limited | C | Major | 506.86 | 9 |
| 9 | Matt DennisTY80388 | Production | B | Minor | 478.09 | 9 |
| 10 | James Millersr | Limited | Minor | 431.15 | 10 | |
| 11 | Bret KelleyA121068 | Limited | D | Minor | 412.01 | 11 |
| 12 | Steve Perry | Limited | Minor | 368.76 | 12 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew HeathTY86867 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 9.26 | 7.68 | 9.66 | 8.59 | 8.97 | 8.87 | 835.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Caleb YarringtonTY109093 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 8.18 | 4.38 | 7.52 | 7.40 | 8.33 | 7.85 | 679.24 | 81.3 |
| 3 | Jason AnglinTY99831 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 8.63 | 5.92 | 4.44 | 6.96 | 7.52 | 7.92 | 647.89 | 77.6 |
| 4 | Neil DavisL4304 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 7.09 | 6.54 | 6.77 | 6.77 | 7.32 | 2.65 | 621.17 | 74.4 |
| 5 | Jeffrey MccauleyFY66701 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 6.63 | 5.19 | 6.35 | 6.13 | 6.52 | 5.64 | 578.91 | 69.3 |
| 6 | Mike SteeleA102567 · 6 overall | M | Minor | 8.39 | 6.74 | 0.00 | 5.47 | 7.76 | 7.52 | 566.74 | 67.9 |
| 7 | Larry DuncanA78009 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 6.05 | 4.90 | 4.80 | 4.55 | 4.69 | 4.58 | 471.46 | 56.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David BurnsTY92908 · 1 overall | M | Major | 7.13 | 5.41 | 7.60 | 7.31 | 7.03 | 6.58 | 808.28 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Aron BrightA51967 · 2 overall | A | Major | 7.02 | 6.17 | 7.69 | 7.00 | 7.15 | 3.97 | 794.71 | 98.3 |
| 3 | Kevin WrightA73787 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.37 | 5.30 | 7.17 | 6.94 | 6.79 | 5.82 | 759.75 | 94.0 |
| 4 | Max BedwellA26597 · 4 overall | M | Major | 7.31 | 5.76 | 6.43 | 5.40 | 7.08 | 5.68 | 751.74 | 93.0 |
| 5 | Scott MetcalfTY65620 · 5 overall | B | Major | 6.64 | 5.63 | 7.66 | 5.38 | 7.00 | 4.96 | 748.27 | 92.6 |
| 6 | Steve Boller · 6 overall | Major | 4.24 | 5.05 | 7.04 | 5.93 | 6.50 | 6.38 | 684.11 | 84.6 | |
| 7 | Michael MccauleyTY66824 · 7 overall | B | Major | 4.81 | 5.07 | 6.28 | 5.47 | 6.20 | 6.20 | 664.30 | 82.2 |
| 8 | James Millerjr · 8 overall | Minor | 4.95 | 3.59 | 4.57 | 4.74 | 5.31 | 5.79 | 559.39 | 69.2 | |
| 9 | Dean MakishimaA117291 · 9 overall | C | Major | 5.31 | 2.95 | 3.60 | 4.69 | 4.84 | 4.47 | 506.86 | 62.7 |
| 10 | James Millersr · 10 overall | Minor | 3.31 | 2.53 | 4.67 | 3.54 | 3.95 | 4.45 | 431.15 | 53.3 | |
| 11 | Bret KelleyA121068 · 11 overall | D | Minor | 3.66 | 3.62 | 3.72 | 3.64 | 2.50 | 4.06 | 412.01 | 51.0 |
| 12 | Steve Perry · 12 overall | Minor | 3.80 | 2.43 | 3.20 | 3.08 | 2.96 | 3.45 | 368.76 | 45.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff GordonA55824 · 1 overall | B | Major | 8.98 | 6.24 | 8.73 | 8.72 | 8.22 | 8.60 | 819.75 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Lincoln CarrL2755 · 2 overall | A | Major | 7.22 | 6.94 | 8.52 | 8.03 | 7.88 | 6.38 | 763.75 | 93.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric HensonTY58309 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.16 | 5.17 | 6.67 | 4.81 | 6.53 | 5.77 | 807.93 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve Wright TY17278 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.37 | 4.53 | 7.28 | 4.96 | 6.94 | 5.82 | 754.17 | 93.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff NelsonA127913 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.86 | 5.96 | 6.58 | 5.66 | 6.48 | 4.91 | 814.21 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Greg MccoyTY103992 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.24 | 4.69 | 5.50 | 6.03 | 6.58 | 5.65 | 740.49 | 91.0 |
| 3 | Jerrod Baugh · 3 overall | Minor | 5.57 | 5.30 | 5.19 | 5.75 | 5.86 | 4.04 | 712.22 | 87.5 | |
| 4 | John WilsonA80429 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 5.39 | 4.46 | 5.57 | 5.37 | 4.63 | 5.38 | 673.15 | 82.7 |
| 5 | Steve DyerA109604 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.38 | 3.94 | 4.69 | 5.66 | 6.12 | 4.02 | 642.91 | 79.0 |
| 6 | Logan PadgettA126029 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 5.30 | 4.80 | 4.31 | 4.88 | 4.49 | 5.11 | 632.46 | 77.7 |
| 7 | Byron AndersonTY65160 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 5.34 | 4.30 | 4.99 | 4.45 | 4.78 | 4.55 | 626.00 | 76.9 |
| 8 | Alyssa BrightA88753 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 4.34 | 3.49 | 4.91 | 4.73 | 4.85 | 3.87 | 580.54 | 71.3 |
| 9 | Matt DennisTY80388 · 9 overall | B | Minor | 5.91 | 2.04 | 5.76 | 0.00 | 4.45 | 4.00 | 478.09 | 58.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Padgett · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.51 | 4.99 | 6.42 | 6.07 | 5.34 | 4.66 | 835.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sophie Boller · 2 overall | Minor | 1.91 | 2.91 | 3.04 | 2.69 | 2.47 | 3.10 | 398.56 | 47.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Bay 2Comstock · 32 rounds · 34 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Heath | Carry Optics | 9.2581 | 15.77 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Jeff Gordon | Open | 8.9832 | 16.03 | 22 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Jason Anglin | Carry Optics | 8.6288 | 16.92 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.12 |
| 4 | Mike Steele | Carry Optics | 8.3908 | 17.40 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.01 |
| 5 | Caleb Yarrington | Carry Optics | 8.1793 | 17.85 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.36 |
| 6 | Max Bedwell | Limited | 7.3108 | 19.56 | 17 · 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Lincoln Carr | Open | 7.2176 | 18.15 | 21 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 128.55 |
| 8 | Eric Henson | PCC | 7.1642 | 20.10 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | David Burns | Limited | 7.1253 | 16.28 | 18 · 11 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 155.94 |
| 10 | Neil Davis | Carry Optics | 7.0907 | 19.18 | 22 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.54 |
| 11 | Aron Bright | Limited | 7.0184 | 20.66 | 23 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 153.60 |
| 12 | Jeff Nelson | Production | 6.8614 | 21.57 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
2Stage 2 Bay 3Comstock · 30 rounds · 34 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Heath | Carry Optics | 7.6836 | 17.70 | 24 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Lincoln Carr | Open | 6.9431 | 20.02 | 19 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Mike Steele | Carry Optics | 6.7416 | 20.47 | 26 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.61 |
| 4 | Neil Davis | Carry Optics | 6.5438 | 21.70 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.75 |
| 5 | Jeff Gordon | Open | 6.2372 | 19.56 | 18 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 134.75 |
| 6 | Aron Bright | Limited | 6.1672 | 21.89 | 23 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Jeff Nelson | Production | 5.9556 | 22.50 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 8 | Jason Anglin | Carry Optics | 5.9192 | 20.78 | 24 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.56 |
| 9 | Max Bedwell | Limited | 5.7629 | 24.12 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.17 |
| 10 | Scott Metcalf | Limited | 5.6344 | 23.25 | 17 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.04 |
| 11 | David Burns | Limited | 5.4148 | 20.13 | 19 · 8 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 131.70 |
| 12 | Jerrod Baugh | Production | 5.2995 | 27.55 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.48 |
3Stage 3 Bay 5Comstock · 30 rounds · 33 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Heath | Carry Optics | 9.6552 | 14.50 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Jeff Gordon | Open | 8.7312 | 15.92 | 23 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Lincoln Carr | Open | 8.5207 | 16.90 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.38 |
| 4 | Aron Bright | Limited | 7.6881 | 18.21 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Scott Metcalf | Limited | 7.6606 | 16.97 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 149.46 |
| 6 | David Burns | Limited | 7.6011 | 18.55 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.30 |
| 7 | Caleb Yarrington | Carry Optics | 7.5224 | 16.75 | 20 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.87 |
| 8 | Steve Wright | PCC | 7.2821 | 19.50 | 27 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 9 | Kevin Wright | Limited | 7.1669 | 17.86 | 21 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.83 |
| 10 | Steve Boller | Limited | 7.0437 | 20.16 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.43 |
| 11 | Neil Davis | Carry Optics | 6.7725 | 18.90 | 19 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.22 |
| 12 | Eric Henson | PCC | 6.6703 | 18.14 | 24 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 137.40 |
4Stage 4 Bay 6Comstock · 29 rounds · 33 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Gordon | Open | 8.7248 | 14.90 | 14 · 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Heath | Carry Optics | 8.5917 | 15.48 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 3 | Lincoln Carr | Open | 8.0317 | 17.68 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.48 |
| 4 | Caleb Yarrington | Carry Optics | 7.3970 | 17.71 | 23 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.84 |
| 5 | David Burns | Limited | 7.3093 | 18.88 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 6 | Aron Bright | Limited | 7.0010 | 20.14 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.88 |
| 7 | Jason Anglin | Carry Optics | 6.9613 | 18.10 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 117.48 |
| 8 | Kevin Wright | Limited | 6.9429 | 18.58 | 22 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.73 |
| 9 | Neil Davis | Carry Optics | 6.7681 | 19.06 | 22 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.22 |
| 10 | Jeffrey Mccauley | Carry Optics | 6.1342 | 22.66 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.53 |
| 11 | Mike Padgett | Single Stack | 6.0678 | 20.93 | 22 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 12 | Greg Mccoy | Production | 6.0341 | 21.71 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
5Stage 6 Bay 7Comstock · 32 rounds · 34 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Heath | Carry Optics | 8.9686 | 15.61 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Caleb Yarrington | Carry Optics | 8.3333 | 17.28 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.67 |
| 3 | Jeff Gordon | Open | 8.2217 | 16.42 | 23 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Lincoln Carr | Open | 7.8804 | 18.40 | 21 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 153.36 |
| 5 | Mike Steele | Carry Optics | 7.7621 | 19.84 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.48 |
| 6 | Jason Anglin | Carry Optics | 7.5219 | 19.41 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.19 |
| 7 | Neil Davis | Carry Optics | 7.3171 | 20.50 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.54 |
| 8 | Aron Bright | Limited | 7.1467 | 18.47 | 18 · 13 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Max Bedwell | Limited | 7.0839 | 20.61 | 22 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 158.59 |
| 10 | David Burns | Limited | 7.0276 | 19.21 | 21 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 157.33 |
| 11 | Scott Metcalf | Limited | 7.0048 | 20.70 | 21 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 156.82 |
| 12 | Steve Wright | PCC | 6.9369 | 22.20 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
6Stage 7 Bay 8Comstock · 14 rounds · 34 runs · classifier 19-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Heath | Carry Optics | 8.8698 | 6.99 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Jeff Gordon | Open | 8.5967 | 7.91 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Jason Anglin | Carry Optics | 7.9232 | 8.33 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.53 |
| 4 | Caleb Yarrington | Carry Optics | 7.8534 | 7.64 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.98 |
| 5 | Mike Steele | Carry Optics | 7.5206 | 8.51 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.35 |
| 6 | David Burns | Limited | 6.5806 | 7.75 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 7 | Steve Boller | Limited | 6.3830 | 9.87 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.90 |
| 8 | Lincoln Carr | Open | 6.3830 | 7.52 | 6 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.97 |
| 9 | Michael Mccauley | Limited | 6.2037 | 10.80 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.99 |
| 10 | Steve Wright | PCC | 5.8236 | 12.02 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 11 | Kevin Wright | Limited | 5.8166 | 8.94 | 5 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.87 |
| 12 | James Millerjr | Limited | 5.7915 | 10.36 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.61 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Bay 2 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Bay 3 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Bay 5 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Bay 6 | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 5 | Stage 6 Bay 7 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 6 | Stage 7 Bay 8 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | 19-04 |
More from Wabash Valley Practical Pistol
- Nov 6, 2022WVPPS Special Classifier(morning) 21 shooters
- Nov 6, 2022WVPPS Special Classifier(afternoon) 13 shooters
- Sep 18, 2022WVPPS Sept. 2022 31 shooters
- Aug 21, 2022WVPPS August 2022 34 shooters
- Jul 31, 2022WVPPS July 2022 22 shooters
- Jun 19, 2022WVPPS June 2022 27 shooters
Field
GM0M5A4B–D15U4