Apr 15, 2025 · Level I
SMPC IPSC HANDGUN Apr 15, 2025
Shooters
9
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
62
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anthony Loh8621 | Open | U | Major | 310.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Michael Desaix5554 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 310.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ambert Xie6227 | Standard | U | Minor | 310.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Stuart Thomson328 | Production | U | Minor | 284.05 | 1 |
| 2 | Andrew Poultney2864 | Production | U | Minor | 278.71 | 2 |
| 2 | Wu Lau8125 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 189.74 | 2 |
| 2 | Gerald Watters3007 | Open | U | Major | 76.09 | 2 |
| 3 | Phillip Ji9456 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 163.87 | 3 |
| 4 | Mohannad Ismail6043 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 149.98 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anthony Loh8621 · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.94 | 4.47 | 3.58 | 310.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gerald Watters3007 · 2 overall | U | Major | 0.74 | 0.93 | 1.02 | 76.09 | 24.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stuart Thomson328 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.92 | 2.89 | 3.46 | 284.05 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andrew Poultney2864 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.09 | 3.27 | 4.05 | 278.71 | 98.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Desaix5554 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.80 | 4.15 | 2.07 | 310.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Wu Lau8125 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.93 | 1.90 | 1.25 | 189.74 | 61.2 |
| 3 | Phillip Ji9456 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.39 | 2.33 | 1.42 | 163.87 | 52.9 |
| 4 | Mohannad Ismail6043 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.69 | 2.02 | 1.09 | 149.98 | 48.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ambert Xie6227 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.81 | 2.64 | 1.86 | 310.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 22 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Desaix | Production Optics | 3.8004 | 21.84 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Anthony Loh | Open | 2.9353 | 20.10 | 13 · 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Wu Lau | Production Optics | 2.9298 | 28.33 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.80 |
| 4 | Stuart Thomson | Production | 2.9158 | 27.78 | 15 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Ambert Xie | Standard | 2.8087 | 34.18 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Andrew Poultney | Production | 2.0865 | 33.07 | 13 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 78.71 |
| 7 | Mohannad Ismail | Production Optics | 1.6854 | 49.84 | 16 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 48.78 |
| 8 | Phillip Ji | Production Optics | 1.3934 | 48.80 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 40.33 |
| 9 | Gerald Watters | Open | 0.7374 | 78.66 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 1 | 27.63 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anthony Loh | Open | 4.4744 | 23.02 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Michael Desaix | Production Optics | 4.1455 | 23.64 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Andrew Poultney | Production | 3.2671 | 31.22 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Stuart Thomson | Production | 2.8857 | 36.04 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.16 |
| 5 | Ambert Xie | Standard | 2.6393 | 23.87 | 12 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Phillip Ji | Production Optics | 2.3317 | 42.03 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.87 |
| 7 | Mohannad Ismail | Production Optics | 2.0180 | 54.51 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.55 |
| 8 | Wu Lau | Production Optics | 1.9000 | 25.79 | 13 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 3 · 0 | 50.41 |
| 9 | Gerald Watters | Open | 0.9277 | 114.26 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.81 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 18 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Poultney | Production | 4.0541 | 22.20 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Anthony Loh | Open | 3.5794 | 22.35 | 8 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Stuart Thomson | Production | 3.4634 | 18.19 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 76.89 |
| 4 | Michael Desaix | Production Optics | 2.0657 | 21.30 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Ambert Xie | Standard | 1.8634 | 24.15 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Phillip Ji | Production Optics | 1.4153 | 40.98 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 61.66 |
| 7 | Wu Lau | Production Optics | 1.2515 | 16.78 | 9 · 5 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 1 | 54.53 |
| 8 | Mohannad Ismail | Production Optics | 1.0937 | 48.46 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 47.65 |
| 9 | Gerald Watters | Open | 1.0200 | 53.92 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 25.65 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from SSAA St Mary's Pistol Club
- May 26, 2026SMPC IPSC HANDGUN May 26, 2026 14 shooters
- May 12, 2026SMPC IPSC HANDGUN May 12, 2026 10 shooters
- Apr 28, 2026SMPC IPSC HANDGUN Apr 28, 2026 15 shooters
- Apr 14, 2026SMPC IPSC HANDGUN Apr 14, 2026 12 shooters
- Mar 17, 2026SMPC IPSC HANDGUN Mar 17, 2026 14 shooters
- Mar 3, 2026SMPC IPSC HANDGUN Mar 03, 2026 17 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U9