May 12, 2026 · Level I
SMPC IPSC HANDGUN May 12, 2026
Shooters
10
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
85
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Poultney2864 | Production | U | Minor | 425.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Colin Connely5731 | Standard | U | Major | 416.30 | 1 |
| 1 | Arthur Tilde10007 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 404.54 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeremy Roesler3332 | Open | U | Major | 369.82 | 1 |
| 2 | Andrew Dunlop7388 | Open | U | Major | 368.01 | 2 |
| 2 | Daniel Martin8548 | Standard | U | Minor | 356.74 | 2 |
| 2 | Pei Shen9444 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 336.59 | 2 |
| 2 | Mark Wilton10180 | Production | U | Minor | 153.44 | 2 |
| 3 | Grant Dyer10181 | Production | U | Minor | 105.89 | 3 |
| 3 | Gerald Watters3007 | Open | U | Major | 93.77 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeremy Roesler3332 · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.12 | 2.05 | 4.08 | 9.50 | 369.82 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andrew Dunlop7388 · 2 overall | U | Major | 3.88 | 3.24 | 3.72 | 4.92 | 368.01 | 99.5 |
| 3 | Gerald Watters3007 · 3 overall | U | Major | 0.86 | 0.76 | 1.36 | 0.92 | 93.77 | 25.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Poultney2864 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.45 | 3.57 | 4.12 | 5.37 | 425.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark Wilton10180 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.09 | 1.14 | 1.43 | 2.54 | 153.44 | 36.1 |
| 3 | Grant Dyer10181 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.86 | 0.60 | 1.45 | 1.05 | 105.89 | 24.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arthur Tilde10007 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.37 | 2.67 | 1.94 | 1.52 | 404.54 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Pei Shen9444 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.23 | 1.33 | 1.17 | 1.91 | 336.59 | 83.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin Connely5731 · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.56 | 3.19 | 4.31 | 3.03 | 416.30 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Daniel Martin8548 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.71 | 3.29 | 3.62 | 1.45 | 356.74 | 85.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Dunlop | Open | 3.8843 | 35.27 | 25 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Daniel Martin | Standard | 3.7137 | 33.39 | 14 · 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Colin Connely | Standard | 3.5580 | 34.57 | 17 · 10 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 153.29 |
| 4 | Andrew Poultney | Production | 3.4518 | 39.40 | 23 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Jeremy Roesler | Open | 3.1223 | 34.27 | 19 · 10 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 128.61 |
| 6 | Arthur Tilde | Production Optics | 1.3663 | 91.49 | 27 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Pei Shen | Production Optics | 1.2302 | 68.28 | 16 · 10 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 144.07 |
| 8 | Mark Wilton | Production | 1.0909 | 110.92 | 20 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.57 |
| 9 | Gerald Watters | Open | 0.8645 | 175.82 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.61 |
| 10 | Grant Dyer | Production | 0.8643 | 123.80 | 16 · 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.06 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 13 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Poultney | Production | 3.5737 | 15.95 | 10 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 2 | Daniel Martin | Standard | 3.2895 | 16.72 | 9 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 3 | Andrew Dunlop | Open | 3.2391 | 16.98 | 7 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 4 | Colin Connely | Standard | 3.1884 | 13.80 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 63.00 |
| 5 | Arthur Tilde | Production Optics | 2.6748 | 21.31 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 6 | Jeremy Roesler | Open | 2.0538 | 28.24 | 6 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.21 |
| 7 | Pei Shen | Production Optics | 1.3292 | 19.56 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 32.30 |
| 8 | Mark Wilton | Production | 1.1432 | 31.49 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 20.79 |
| 9 | Gerald Watters | Open | 0.7590 | 69.83 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 15.23 |
| 10 | Grant Dyer | Production | 0.6043 | 66.19 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 10.99 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 20 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin Connely | Standard | 4.3108 | 19.95 | 14 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Poultney | Production | 4.1197 | 20.39 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Jeremy Roesler | Open | 4.0833 | 24.00 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Andrew Dunlop | Open | 3.7241 | 21.75 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 91.20 |
| 5 | Daniel Martin | Standard | 3.6151 | 17.98 | 10 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 83.86 |
| 6 | Arthur Tilde | Production Optics | 1.9405 | 46.38 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Grant Dyer | Production | 1.4516 | 62.00 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.24 |
| 8 | Mark Wilton | Production | 1.4293 | 40.58 | 14 · 2 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 34.69 |
| 9 | Gerald Watters | Open | 1.3569 | 72.96 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.23 |
| 10 | Pei Shen | Production Optics | 1.1685 | 36.80 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 60.22 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 20 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeremy Roesler | Open | 9.5032 | 9.26 | 10 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Poultney | Production | 5.3684 | 17.51 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Andrew Dunlop | Open | 4.9234 | 18.28 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.81 |
| 4 | Colin Connely | Standard | 3.0254 | 30.74 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Mark Wilton | Production | 2.5441 | 29.48 | 15 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 47.39 |
| 6 | Pei Shen | Production Optics | 1.9118 | 34.00 | 11 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Arthur Tilde | Production Optics | 1.5207 | 60.50 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.54 |
| 8 | Daniel Martin | Standard | 1.4484 | 33.83 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 47.88 |
| 9 | Grant Dyer | Production | 1.0521 | 59.88 | 9 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 19.60 |
| 10 | Gerald Watters | Open | 0.9216 | 100.91 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 9.70 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 13 | 65 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
More from SSAA St Mary's Pistol Club
- May 26, 2026SMPC IPSC HANDGUN May 26, 2026 14 shooters
- Apr 28, 2026SMPC IPSC HANDGUN Apr 28, 2026 15 shooters
- Apr 14, 2026SMPC IPSC HANDGUN Apr 14, 2026 12 shooters
- Mar 17, 2026SMPC IPSC HANDGUN Mar 17, 2026 14 shooters
- Mar 3, 2026SMPC IPSC HANDGUN Mar 03, 2026 17 shooters
- Feb 17, 2026SMPC IPSC HANDGUN Feb 17, 2026 18 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U10