Mar 17, 2023 · Level I
NWPSA IPSC Shotgun March 18, 2023
Shooters
17
Divisions
3
Stages
5
Rounds
65
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Herman Gildenhuys844 | Standard | X | Major | 320.06 | 1 |
| 1 | Carel van Heerden3258 | Open | X | Major | 316.91 | 1 |
| 1 | Andre du Plessis675 | Standard Manual | C | Major | 299.71 | 1 |
| 2 | Joseph Steyn | Open | U | Major | 255.15 | 2 |
| 2 | Jan Stander1892 | Standard | C | Major | 245.59 | 2 |
| 2 | Barend Steyn | Standard Manual | U | Major | 228.69 | 2 |
| 3 | Bulletjie Serfontein | Standard | X | Major | 219.28 | 3 |
| 3 | Franco Van der Westhuizen | Standard Manual | X | Major | 189.15 | 3 |
| 3 | Jon SanderNW0036 | Open | U | Major | 159.71 | 3 |
| 4 | Jumbo MarshallNW00008 | Standard Manual | C | Major | 166.73 | 4 |
| 4 | Rudolph BuysNW0778 | Standard | U | Major | 118.45 | 4 |
| 5 | Najib Chahine | Standard | U | Major | 113.47 | 5 |
| 5 | Nico Van der Westhuizen | Standard Manual | X | Major | 108.39 | 5 |
| 6 | Christo Els | Standard Manual | U | Major | 102.27 | 6 |
| 6 | Rolandt Le Roux | Standard | X | Major | 100.84 | 6 |
| 7 | Hendrik Retief | Standard Manual | U | Major | 92.72 | 7 |
| 8 | Tony Baz | Standard Manual | U | Major | 90.88 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carel van Heerden3258 · 1 overall | X | Major | 4.47 | 4.65 | 3.87 | 2.72 | 2.90 | 316.91 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joseph Steyn · 2 overall | U | Major | 3.84 | 2.91 | 3.18 | 1.71 | 3.63 | 255.15 | 80.5 |
| 3 | Jon SanderNW0036 · 3 overall | U | Major | 2.06 | 3.05 | 1.37 | 1.71 | 1.89 | 159.71 | 50.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Herman Gildenhuys844 · 1 overall | X | Major | 6.31 | 6.47 | 3.82 | 4.59 | 3.92 | 320.06 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jan Stander1892 · 2 overall | C | Major | 4.60 | 4.15 | 2.79 | 3.50 | 4.47 | 245.59 | 76.7 |
| 3 | Bulletjie Serfontein · 3 overall | X | Major | 3.00 | 4.47 | 2.75 | 3.19 | 3.54 | 219.28 | 68.5 |
| 4 | Rudolph BuysNW0778 · 4 overall | U | Major | 1.90 | 2.39 | 1.08 | 2.41 | 2.01 | 118.45 | 37.0 |
| 5 | Najib Chahine · 5 overall | U | Major | 1.66 | 1.95 | 1.04 | 2.53 | 2.03 | 113.47 | 35.5 |
| 6 | Rolandt Le Roux · 6 overall | X | Major | 1.57 | 1.03 | 1.49 | 1.76 | 1.13 | 100.84 | 31.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andre du Plessis675 · 1 overall | C | Major | 3.22 | 3.58 | 2.37 | 2.14 | 1.58 | 299.71 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Barend Steyn · 2 overall | U | Major | 1.96 | 2.11 | 1.71 | 2.43 | 1.42 | 228.69 | 76.3 |
| 3 | Franco Van der Westhuizen · 3 overall | X | Major | 2.68 | 2.98 | 0.76 | 0.84 | 2.91 | 189.15 | 63.1 |
| 4 | Jumbo MarshallNW00008 · 4 overall | C | Major | 1.88 | 1.82 | 1.33 | 1.28 | 0.73 | 166.73 | 55.6 |
| 5 | Nico Van der Westhuizen · 5 overall | X | Major | 1.14 | 0.97 | 0.57 | 1.19 | 1.18 | 108.39 | 36.2 |
| 6 | Christo Els · 6 overall | U | Major | 1.01 | 0.74 | 0.94 | 0.75 | 0.64 | 102.27 | 34.1 |
| 7 | Hendrik Retief · 7 overall | U | Major | 1.66 | 0.52 | 0.59 | 0.73 | 0.57 | 92.72 | 30.9 |
| 8 | Tony Baz · 8 overall | U | Major | 0.52 | 0.76 | 0.49 | 1.50 | 0.71 | 90.88 | 30.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 1Comstock · 12 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Herman Gildenhuys | Standard | 6.3091 | 9.51 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Jan Stander | Standard | 4.5977 | 13.05 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.72 |
| 3 | Carel van Heerden | Open | 4.4676 | 13.43 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Joseph Steyn | Open | 3.8363 | 15.64 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.52 |
| 5 | Andre du Plessis | Standard Manual | 3.2154 | 18.66 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Bulletjie Serfontein | Standard | 2.9970 | 20.02 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.50 |
| 7 | Franco Van der Westhuizen | Standard Manual | 2.6774 | 22.41 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.96 |
| 8 | Jon Sander | Open | 2.0604 | 29.12 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.67 |
| 9 | Barend Steyn | Standard Manual | 1.9646 | 30.54 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.66 |
| 10 | Rudolph Buys | Standard | 1.8957 | 31.65 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.03 |
| 11 | Jumbo Marshall | Standard Manual | 1.8826 | 31.87 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.13 |
| 12 | Najib Chahine | Standard | 1.6579 | 36.19 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 15.77 |
2Stage 2 Range 2Comstock · 10 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Herman Gildenhuys | Standard | 6.4683 | 7.73 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Carel van Heerden | Open | 4.6512 | 10.75 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Bulletjie Serfontein | Standard | 4.4683 | 11.19 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.54 |
| 4 | Jan Stander | Standard | 4.1528 | 12.04 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.10 |
| 5 | Andre du Plessis | Standard Manual | 3.5842 | 13.95 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 6 | Jon Sander | Open | 3.0525 | 16.38 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.81 |
| 7 | Franco Van der Westhuizen | Standard Manual | 2.9797 | 16.78 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.57 |
| 8 | Joseph Steyn | Open | 2.9121 | 17.17 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.30 |
| 9 | Rudolph Buys | Standard | 2.3912 | 20.91 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.48 |
| 10 | Barend Steyn | Standard Manual | 2.1079 | 23.72 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.41 |
| 11 | Najib Chahine | Standard | 1.9539 | 25.59 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 15.10 |
| 12 | Jumbo Marshall | Standard Manual | 1.8182 | 27.50 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.36 |
3Stage 3 Range 3Comstock · 23 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carel van Heerden | Open | 3.8721 | 29.70 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Herman Gildenhuys | Standard | 3.8219 | 30.09 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Joseph Steyn | Open | 3.1847 | 36.11 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.59 |
| 4 | Jan Stander | Standard | 2.7926 | 41.18 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.03 |
| 5 | Bulletjie Serfontein | Standard | 2.7512 | 41.80 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.78 |
| 6 | Andre du Plessis | Standard Manual | 2.3692 | 48.54 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 7 | Barend Steyn | Standard Manual | 1.7111 | 67.21 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.05 |
| 8 | Rolandt Le Roux | Standard | 1.4875 | 77.31 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.76 |
| 9 | Jon Sander | Open | 1.3741 | 83.69 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.81 |
| 10 | Jumbo Marshall | Standard Manual | 1.3281 | 86.59 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.47 |
| 11 | Rudolph Buys | Standard | 1.0786 | 106.62 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.45 |
| 12 | Najib Chahine | Standard | 1.0396 | 110.62 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.28 |
4Stage 4 Range 4Comstock · 12 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Herman Gildenhuys | Standard | 4.5872 | 13.08 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Jan Stander | Standard | 3.4965 | 17.16 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.73 |
| 3 | Bulletjie Serfontein | Standard | 3.1915 | 18.80 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.74 |
| 4 | Carel van Heerden | Open | 2.7236 | 22.03 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Najib Chahine | Standard | 2.5316 | 23.70 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.11 |
| 6 | Barend Steyn | Standard Manual | 2.4291 | 24.70 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Rudolph Buys | Standard | 2.4077 | 24.92 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.49 |
| 8 | Andre du Plessis | Standard Manual | 2.1436 | 27.99 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.95 |
| 9 | Rolandt Le Roux | Standard | 1.7621 | 34.05 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.05 |
| 10 | Joseph Steyn | Open | 1.7130 | 26.27 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 37.74 |
| 11 | Jon Sander | Open | 1.7084 | 35.12 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.64 |
| 12 | Tony Baz | Standard Manual | 1.4959 | 40.11 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.95 |
5Stage 5 Range 5Comstock · 8 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jan Stander | Standard | 4.4693 | 8.95 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Herman Gildenhuys | Standard | 3.9177 | 10.21 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.06 |
| 3 | Joseph Steyn | Open | 3.6331 | 11.01 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Bulletjie Serfontein | Standard | 3.5430 | 11.29 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.71 |
| 5 | Franco Van der Westhuizen | Standard Manual | 2.9070 | 13.76 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | Carel van Heerden | Open | 2.8986 | 13.80 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.91 |
| 7 | Najib Chahine | Standard | 2.0336 | 19.67 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.20 |
| 8 | Rudolph Buys | Standard | 2.0101 | 19.90 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.99 |
| 9 | Jon Sander | Open | 1.8868 | 21.20 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.77 |
| 10 | Andre du Plessis | Standard Manual | 1.5817 | 25.29 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.76 |
| 11 | Barend Steyn | Standard Manual | 1.4225 | 28.12 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.57 |
| 12 | Nico Van der Westhuizen | Standard Manual | 1.1834 | 33.80 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.28 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 1 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 2 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Range 3 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Range 4 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 Range 5 | Comstock | 8 | 40 |
More from NWPSA
- Oct 15, 2025NWPSA IPSC Handgun & PCC Oct 17 - 18 , 2025 50 shooters
- Jun 5, 2025NWPSA IPSC Handgun & PCC Jun 06 -07, 2025 69 shooters
- Feb 13, 2025NWPSA IPSC Handgun & PCC Feb 14 - 15 , 2025 70 shooters
- Jan 23, 2025NWPSA IPSC Handgun & PCC Jan 24 - 25, 2025 83 shooters
- Dec 5, 2024NWPSA IPSC Handgun & PCC Dec 06 - 07, 2024 46 shooters
- Nov 20, 2024NWPSA IPSC Handgun & PCC Nov 22 - 23, 2024 84 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D3U8