Feb 13, 2025 · Level I
NWPSA IPSC Handgun & PCC Feb 14 - 15 , 2025
Shooters
70
Divisions
8
Stages
9
Rounds
164
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William De Jager994 | Classic | Minor | 820.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Koos Smit1455 | Standard Optics | Minor | 820.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | SD van Heerden | Production Optics | Minor | 815.52 | 1 | |
| 1 | Philip Papadopoulos4293 | Standard | Major | 811.70 | 1 | |
| 1 | Nikolaos PCC Loupellis | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 788.43 | 1 |
| 1 | Johan Otto4953 | Production | Minor | 781.47 | 1 | |
| 1 | Tiaan Gildenhuys6472 | PCC Iron | Minor | 776.86 | 1 | |
| 1 | Pieter Bouwer305 | Open | Major | 758.41 | 1 | |
| 2 | Demis Karamitsos1713 | PCC Iron | U | Minor | 773.18 | 2 |
| 2 | Leibrandt Swart | PCC Optics | Minor | 756.50 | 2 | |
| 2 | Martinus Kumm7094 | Production | Minor | 744.09 | 2 | |
| 2 | Kenny Van Der Merwe328 | Open | U | Major | 705.43 | 2 |
| 2 | Jaco Kruger7189 | Production Optics | Minor | 635.35 | 2 | |
| 2 | Bashier Bhayat5913 | Standard | U | Major | 601.86 | 2 |
| 2 | Jan Stander1892 | Classic | Minor | 600.00 | 2 | |
| 3 | Theo Papadimitriou4200 | PCC Optics | A | Minor | 728.39 | 3 |
| 3 | Pieter CoetzeeNW0470 | Production | Minor | 727.69 | 3 | |
| 3 | Herman Gildenhuys844 | PCC Iron | Minor | 719.87 | 3 | |
| 3 | Freddy Economakis | Open | U | Major | 672.90 | 3 |
| 3 | Dylan Thompson0361 | Production Optics | Minor | 621.05 | 3 | |
| 3 | David Scott-MacnabNW0269 | Standard | Minor | 565.48 | 3 | |
| 3 | Andre du Plessis675 | Classic | Major | 481.00 | 3 | |
| 4 | Piet van wyk857 | PCC Iron | C | Minor | 713.38 | 4 |
| 4 | Theunus O'Kelly1014 | PCC Optics | Minor | 712.28 | 4 | |
| 4 | Nico Economakis | Open | U | Major | 664.86 | 4 |
| 4 | David de MeyerNW0408 | Production Optics | Minor | 616.46 | 4 | |
| 4 | Ben RheederNW0012 | Production | Minor | 612.68 | 4 | |
| 4 | Anton Nel730507 | Standard | U | Minor | 432.94 | 4 |
| 5 | J Cellier7318 | PCC Iron | Minor | 674.53 | 5 | |
| 5 | Peet Van SchalkwykNW111 | Open | Major | 636.17 | 5 | |
| 5 | Nico Economakis | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 617.61 | 5 |
| 5 | Ian Slabbert6706 | Production | Minor | 599.52 | 5 | |
| 5 | Johan GRAY6079 | Production Optics | Minor | 598.79 | 5 | |
| 5 | Theunis FourieNW64 | Standard | C | Minor | 423.05 | 5 |
| 6 | Herman Combrink4995 | Production Optics | Minor | 590.20 | 6 | |
| 6 | Imtiaz Omarjee2113 | Open | Major | 581.21 | 6 | |
| 6 | Adriaan SwartNW0459 | Production | Minor | 555.14 | 6 | |
| 6 | Ebrahim Asvat | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 553.63 | 6 |
| 6 | PHILIP DE BRUYNNW0632 | Standard | Minor | 412.75 | 6 | |
| 7 | Anton Van AswegenNW0468 | Production Optics | Minor | 571.89 | 7 | |
| 7 | Asgar Ally Fakie2017 | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 545.47 | 7 |
| 7 | Kobus Britz6116 | Production | U | Minor | 518.69 | 7 |
| 7 | Kara Muller-Van SchalkwykNW608 | Open | Major | 411.61 | 7 | |
| 7 | Cobus Roux087608 | Standard | Minor | 382.99 | 7 | |
| 8 | Jacques Smit | Production Optics | U | Minor | 535.94 | 8 |
| 8 | Naas HoltzhausenNW0831 | Production | Minor | 471.20 | 8 | |
| 8 | Kobus Maree | PCC Optics | Minor | 470.35 | 8 | |
| 8 | Louis FourieNW0872 | Standard | Minor | 347.01 | 8 | |
| 8 | Heinrich RaathNW0742 | Open | Minor | 298.79 | 8 | |
| 9 | Henru O'Connell7488 | Production Optics | Minor | 531.23 | 9 | |
| 9 | Carel van Heerden3258ORNW0149 | Production | Minor | 458.62 | 9 | |
| 9 | Kevin KrugerNW0287 | PCC Optics | Minor | 429.53 | 9 | |
| 9 | Arno Roux079986 | Standard | Minor | 330.42 | 9 | |
| 10 | Willem Smit1455 | Production Optics | Minor | 526.36 | 10 | |
| 10 | Kevin KrugerNW0287 | Production | Minor | 426.82 | 10 | |
| 10 | Elsarie O'Kelly | PCC Optics | Minor | 409.55 | 10 | |
| 10 | Juanita van HeerdenNW0583 | Standard | Minor | 236.92 | 10 | |
| 11 | Guido Ross6674 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 430.92 | 11 |
| 11 | Pieter Gouws | Production | U | Minor | 423.61 | 11 |
| 11 | Dave 2 Bennett | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 209.02 | 11 |
| 12 | Zanda Gray6519 | Production Optics | Minor | 407.93 | 12 | |
| 12 | Bevan Joubert | Production | U | Minor | 394.48 | 12 |
| 13 | Christiaan Du Toit | Production Optics | Minor | 407.47 | 13 | |
| 13 | Wian Nienaber | Production | U | Minor | 296.41 | 13 |
| 14 | Gerrit Roos | Production Optics | Minor | 360.79 | 14 | |
| 14 | Johan Pieterse106767 | Production | U | Minor | 281.09 | 14 |
| 15 | Riaan Gray | Production Optics | Minor | 317.87 | 15 | |
| 15 | Mzimkhulu Moses Mlangeni | Production | Minor | 270.49 | 15 | |
| 16 | Francois Van Loggerenberg | Production Optics | Minor | 251.94 | 16 | |
| 17 | Elaine Swart | Production Optics | Minor | 227.63 | 17 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | S9 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William De Jager994 · 1 overall | Minor | 8.65 | 7.34 | 7.78 | 7.88 | 7.98 | 5.90 | 7.01 | 9.25 | 11.91 | 820.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Jan Stander1892 · 2 overall | Minor | 7.74 | 5.39 | 5.64 | 5.37 | 6.64 | 4.43 | 5.28 | 5.33 | 6.76 | 600.00 | 73.2 | |
| 3 | Andre du Plessis675 · 3 overall | Major | 5.77 | 5.20 | 4.64 | 4.30 | 5.15 | 3.85 | 3.30 | 4.76 | 3.15 | 481.00 | 58.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | S9 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pieter Bouwer305 · 1 overall | Major | 12.76 | 10.74 | 9.38 | 9.83 | 9.40 | 7.50 | 7.75 | 12.05 | 9.70 | 758.41 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Kenny Van Der Merwe328 · 2 overall | U | Major | 10.46 | 10.27 | 8.95 | 6.64 | 10.48 | 7.74 | 8.17 | 9.69 | 10.18 | 705.43 | 93.0 |
| 3 | Freddy Economakis · 3 overall | U | Major | 10.62 | 5.77 | 11.02 | 9.06 | 2.82 | 8.76 | 4.39 | 11.56 | 12.84 | 672.90 | 88.7 |
| 4 | Nico Economakis · 4 overall | U | Major | 9.86 | 10.08 | 8.50 | 8.31 | 7.46 | 6.60 | 6.98 | 9.81 | 10.71 | 664.86 | 87.7 |
| 5 | Peet Van SchalkwykNW111 · 5 overall | Major | 10.11 | 7.61 | 7.40 | 7.86 | 8.86 | 6.98 | 7.01 | 11.21 | 8.59 | 636.17 | 83.9 | |
| 6 | Imtiaz Omarjee2113 · 6 overall | Major | 9.35 | 7.20 | 7.90 | 7.88 | 4.99 | 6.73 | 5.33 | 9.82 | 6.97 | 581.21 | 76.6 | |
| 7 | Kara Muller-Van SchalkwykNW608 · 7 overall | Major | 5.65 | 4.04 | 6.08 | 3.92 | 6.20 | 4.77 | 3.79 | 8.44 | 5.36 | 411.61 | 54.3 | |
| 8 | Heinrich RaathNW0742 · 8 overall | Minor | 3.41 | 4.12 | 3.94 | 3.97 | 6.09 | 2.95 | 2.81 | 5.52 | 3.21 | 298.79 | 39.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | S9 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tiaan Gildenhuys6472 · 1 overall | Minor | 9.81 | 10.31 | 8.57 | 9.84 | 10.56 | 7.60 | 7.45 | 11.35 | 11.71 | 776.86 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Demis Karamitsos1713 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 10.41 | 9.29 | 9.31 | 9.42 | 11.30 | 7.69 | 7.51 | 9.47 | 12.25 | 773.18 | 99.5 |
| 3 | Herman Gildenhuys844 · 3 overall | Minor | 12.75 | 9.20 | 8.16 | 8.76 | 10.18 | 6.33 | 5.69 | 10.19 | 11.11 | 719.87 | 92.7 | |
| 4 | Piet van wyk857 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 9.56 | 6.39 | 8.52 | 9.09 | 11.08 | 7.20 | 7.57 | 10.84 | 9.85 | 713.38 | 91.8 |
| 5 | J Cellier7318 · 5 overall | Minor | 10.40 | 8.12 | 7.00 | 7.74 | 10.93 | 6.22 | 6.69 | 11.10 | 8.82 | 674.53 | 86.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | S9 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nikolaos PCC Loupellis · 1 overall | U | Minor | 11.45 | 10.00 | 9.38 | 9.45 | 12.46 | 8.84 | 9.72 | 12.66 | 11.58 | 788.43 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Leibrandt Swart · 2 overall | Minor | 10.45 | 8.16 | 10.28 | 10.66 | 8.88 | 8.47 | 8.95 | 13.17 | 10.29 | 756.50 | 96.0 | |
| 3 | Theo Papadimitriou4200 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 10.20 | 9.20 | 9.07 | 9.61 | 11.24 | 7.97 | 8.29 | 11.38 | 11.78 | 728.39 | 92.4 |
| 4 | Theunus O'Kelly1014 · 4 overall | Minor | 11.20 | 10.60 | 9.29 | 9.90 | 5.70 | 7.12 | 7.47 | 11.13 | 10.31 | 712.28 | 90.3 | |
| 5 | Nico Economakis · 5 overall | U | Minor | 9.67 | 9.23 | 8.33 | 7.29 | 9.32 | 5.06 | 5.61 | 10.73 | 10.59 | 617.61 | 78.3 |
| 6 | Ebrahim Asvat · 6 overall | U | Minor | 8.50 | 8.10 | 6.97 | 7.60 | 10.05 | 5.75 | 4.91 | 7.59 | 8.51 | 553.63 | 70.2 |
| 7 | Asgar Ally Fakie2017 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 8.45 | 6.56 | 6.67 | 6.74 | 9.71 | 5.96 | 4.95 | 9.34 | 9.70 | 545.47 | 69.2 |
| 8 | Kobus Maree · 8 overall | Minor | 8.07 | 5.63 | 5.32 | 6.68 | 8.74 | 5.23 | 3.67 | 8.31 | 7.37 | 470.35 | 59.7 | |
| 9 | Kevin KrugerNW0287 · 9 overall | Minor | 7.95 | 6.31 | 4.07 | 6.33 | 6.50 | 4.31 | 4.50 | 6.38 | 7.33 | 429.53 | 54.5 | |
| 10 | Elsarie O'Kelly · 10 overall | Minor | 7.65 | 6.16 | 4.16 | 5.23 | 6.30 | 5.03 | 2.17 | 7.56 | 5.77 | 409.55 | 52.0 | |
| 11 | Dave 2 Bennett · 11 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 4.22 | 0.00 | 3.52 | 2.04 | 4.03 | 3.24 | 4.68 | 5.26 | 209.02 | 26.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | S9 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johan Otto4953 · 1 overall | Minor | 7.88 | 10.19 | 8.33 | 8.94 | 8.74 | 7.11 | 6.24 | 12.54 | 11.02 | 781.47 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Martinus Kumm7094 · 2 overall | Minor | 9.83 | 8.31 | 8.12 | 8.69 | 6.26 | 7.08 | 6.62 | 9.34 | 9.84 | 744.09 | 95.2 | |
| 3 | Pieter CoetzeeNW0470 · 3 overall | Minor | 8.65 | 8.73 | 7.73 | 8.58 | 9.50 | 6.17 | 7.05 | 9.90 | 8.43 | 727.69 | 93.1 | |
| 4 | Ben RheederNW0012 · 4 overall | Minor | 8.85 | 7.46 | 6.39 | 6.86 | 5.87 | 5.53 | 4.69 | 7.94 | 9.15 | 612.68 | 78.4 | |
| 5 | Ian Slabbert6706 · 5 overall | Minor | 7.50 | 8.18 | 4.50 | 7.28 | 11.05 | 6.21 | 5.68 | 6.81 | 6.78 | 599.52 | 76.7 | |
| 6 | Adriaan SwartNW0459 · 6 overall | Minor | 6.06 | 6.70 | 6.17 | 5.94 | 7.47 | 5.50 | 4.40 | 7.93 | 6.30 | 555.14 | 71.0 | |
| 7 | Kobus Britz6116 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 7.57 | 5.81 | 5.82 | 7.05 | 5.77 | 3.68 | 5.30 | 6.01 | 5.34 | 518.69 | 66.4 |
| 8 | Naas HoltzhausenNW0831 · 8 overall | Minor | 6.64 | 4.44 | 5.58 | 6.11 | 6.32 | 3.82 | 4.61 | 4.69 | 5.67 | 471.20 | 60.3 | |
| 9 | Carel van Heerden3258ORNW0149 · 9 overall | Minor | 6.47 | 6.00 | 4.47 | 5.23 | 5.56 | 4.22 | 3.52 | 6.76 | 4.63 | 458.62 | 58.7 | |
| 10 | Kevin KrugerNW0287 · 10 overall | Minor | 6.27 | 4.99 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 3.58 | 3.72 | 2.49 | 5.39 | 5.53 | 426.82 | 54.6 | |
| 11 | Pieter Gouws · 11 overall | U | Minor | 6.79 | 5.17 | 4.64 | 4.49 | 2.93 | 3.65 | 4.12 | 4.42 | 4.79 | 423.61 | 54.2 |
| 12 | Bevan Joubert · 12 overall | U | Minor | 5.05 | 4.26 | 4.28 | 4.49 | 5.21 | 3.82 | 4.21 | 5.23 | 1.75 | 394.48 | 50.5 |
| 13 | Wian Nienaber · 13 overall | U | Minor | 4.88 | 0.00 | 3.11 | 4.11 | 5.30 | 2.80 | 2.91 | 4.44 | 5.27 | 296.41 | 37.9 |
| 14 | Johan Pieterse106767 · 14 overall | U | Minor | 5.06 | 5.10 | 4.04 | 5.24 | 3.48 | 0.98 | 0.50 | 2.64 | 1.19 | 281.09 | 36.0 |
| 15 | Mzimkhulu Moses Mlangeni · 15 overall | Minor | 5.48 | 5.29 | 0.00 | 1.49 | 3.36 | 3.14 | 3.51 | 3.86 | 2.07 | 270.49 | 34.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | S9 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SD van Heerden · 1 overall | Minor | 12.40 | 10.43 | 10.23 | 10.05 | 11.34 | 8.23 | 7.98 | 11.24 | 9.25 | 815.52 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Jaco Kruger7189 · 2 overall | Minor | 8.85 | 8.37 | 7.77 | 8.64 | 7.72 | 6.44 | 6.20 | 8.46 | 8.97 | 635.35 | 77.9 | |
| 3 | Dylan Thompson0361 · 3 overall | Minor | 7.24 | 8.39 | 8.59 | 5.69 | 5.84 | 7.01 | 7.03 | 6.82 | 10.28 | 621.05 | 76.2 | |
| 4 | David de MeyerNW0408 · 4 overall | Minor | 10.60 | 8.61 | 7.40 | 5.98 | 9.73 | 5.97 | 6.73 | 10.04 | 2.04 | 616.46 | 75.6 | |
| 5 | Johan GRAY6079 · 5 overall | Minor | 9.25 | 8.28 | 7.88 | 7.39 | 7.09 | 6.03 | 6.34 | 5.81 | 7.72 | 598.79 | 73.4 | |
| 6 | Herman Combrink4995 · 6 overall | Minor | 8.64 | 7.38 | 7.02 | 7.35 | 3.55 | 6.13 | 6.26 | 8.58 | 10.10 | 590.20 | 72.4 | |
| 7 | Anton Van AswegenNW0468 · 7 overall | Minor | 8.11 | 7.03 | 7.79 | 6.05 | 8.56 | 6.33 | 6.27 | 5.37 | 7.69 | 571.89 | 70.1 | |
| 8 | Jacques Smit · 8 overall | U | Minor | 6.66 | 6.79 | 6.25 | 7.82 | 8.51 | 5.49 | 6.46 | 6.84 | 5.54 | 535.94 | 65.7 |
| 9 | Henru O'Connell7488 · 9 overall | Minor | 5.15 | 7.98 | 6.27 | 6.75 | 5.36 | 6.08 | 6.43 | 7.68 | 4.98 | 531.23 | 65.1 | |
| 10 | Willem Smit1455 · 10 overall | Minor | 7.81 | 6.04 | 6.43 | 7.21 | 7.36 | 5.60 | 4.64 | 7.02 | 8.21 | 526.36 | 64.5 | |
| 11 | Guido Ross6674 · 11 overall | U | Minor | 6.16 | 6.11 | 5.31 | 5.25 | 3.83 | 4.83 | 4.17 | 5.56 | 5.45 | 430.92 | 52.8 |
| 12 | Zanda Gray6519 · 12 overall | Minor | 4.90 | 5.56 | 4.56 | 7.13 | 5.50 | 4.14 | 4.42 | 5.46 | 4.34 | 407.93 | 50.0 | |
| 13 | Christiaan Du Toit · 13 overall | Minor | 6.30 | 6.54 | 5.82 | 5.63 | 6.07 | 4.19 | 1.88 | 3.63 | 6.05 | 407.47 | 50.0 | |
| 14 | Gerrit Roos · 14 overall | Minor | 4.23 | 4.35 | 4.35 | 5.28 | 4.48 | 3.40 | 4.38 | 4.87 | 5.67 | 360.79 | 44.2 | |
| 15 | Riaan Gray · 15 overall | Minor | 4.32 | 4.02 | 3.78 | 2.28 | 5.08 | 3.87 | 2.61 | 5.33 | 4.68 | 317.87 | 39.0 | |
| 16 | Francois Van Loggerenberg · 16 overall | Minor | 3.11 | 3.39 | 2.96 | 3.00 | 3.51 | 2.60 | 2.42 | 4.75 | 2.34 | 251.94 | 30.9 | |
| 17 | Elaine Swart · 17 overall | Minor | 3.46 | 4.31 | 2.90 | 3.32 | 4.56 | 1.61 | 1.93 | 3.05 | 0.51 | 227.63 | 27.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | S9 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Philip Papadopoulos4293 · 1 overall | Major | 9.55 | 9.15 | 8.74 | 8.71 | 8.95 | 7.25 | 6.63 | 7.93 | 6.10 | 811.70 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Bashier Bhayat5913 · 2 overall | U | Major | 5.89 | 6.78 | 7.33 | 7.00 | 2.39 | 4.30 | 4.35 | 7.84 | 7.36 | 601.86 | 74.2 |
| 3 | David Scott-MacnabNW0269 · 3 overall | Minor | 7.03 | 6.14 | 5.06 | 3.29 | 7.01 | 4.48 | 5.20 | 7.14 | 7.48 | 565.48 | 69.7 | |
| 4 | Anton Nel730507 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.79 | 4.78 | 4.27 | 3.65 | 5.51 | 3.46 | 3.84 | 5.56 | 3.98 | 432.94 | 53.3 |
| 5 | Theunis FourieNW64 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 5.11 | 4.32 | 3.68 | 2.52 | 5.67 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 5.80 | 3.44 | 423.05 | 52.1 |
| 6 | PHILIP DE BRUYNNW0632 · 6 overall | Minor | 5.40 | 4.61 | 4.32 | 2.86 | 4.55 | 3.47 | 3.27 | 4.49 | 4.61 | 412.75 | 50.9 | |
| 7 | Cobus Roux087608 · 7 overall | Minor | 4.60 | 5.13 | 4.61 | 0.61 | 4.65 | 2.83 | 2.58 | 5.74 | 2.97 | 382.99 | 47.2 | |
| 8 | Louis FourieNW0872 · 8 overall | Minor | 4.85 | 4.09 | 3.46 | 4.42 | 3.24 | 2.37 | 1.36 | 5.75 | 2.55 | 347.01 | 42.8 | |
| 9 | Arno Roux079986 · 9 overall | Minor | 3.64 | 5.75 | 2.73 | 6.02 | 4.56 | 1.94 | 1.54 | 4.28 | 1.27 | 330.42 | 40.7 | |
| 10 | Juanita van HeerdenNW0583 · 10 overall | Minor | 3.04 | 2.60 | 2.64 | 2.17 | 2.98 | 1.99 | 1.62 | 2.93 | 1.36 | 236.92 | 29.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | S9 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Koos Smit1455 · 1 overall | Minor | 8.89 | 7.16 | 6.60 | 6.54 | 8.21 | 5.47 | 5.04 | 7.62 | 8.97 | 820.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 20 rounds · 69 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pieter Bouwer | Open | 12.7601 | 7.21 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Herman Gildenhuys | PCC Iron | 12.7479 | 7.06 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | SD van Heerden | Production Optics | 12.4031 | 7.74 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Nikolaos PCC Loupellis | PCC Optics | 11.4495 | 8.21 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Theunus O'Kelly | PCC Optics | 11.2000 | 6.25 | 8 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.82 |
| 6 | Freddy Economakis | Open | 10.6250 | 8.00 | 9 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.27 |
| 7 | David de Meyer | Production Optics | 10.5991 | 8.68 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.46 |
| 8 | Kenny Van Der Merwe | Open | 10.4561 | 8.99 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.94 |
| 9 | Leibrandt Swart | PCC Optics | 10.4539 | 7.27 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 91.31 |
| 10 | Demis Karamitsos | PCC Iron | 10.4097 | 9.03 | 18 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.66 |
| 11 | J Cellier | PCC Iron | 10.4009 | 9.23 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.59 |
| 12 | Theo Papadimitriou | PCC Optics | 10.1952 | 9.22 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.05 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 69 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pieter Bouwer | Open | 10.7438 | 9.68 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Theunus O'Kelly | PCC Optics | 10.5991 | 8.68 | 15 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | SD van Heerden | Production Optics | 10.4313 | 9.97 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Tiaan Gildenhuys | PCC Iron | 10.3113 | 10.28 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Kenny Van Der Merwe | Open | 10.2740 | 10.22 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.19 |
| 6 | Johan Otto | Production | 10.1852 | 8.64 | 11 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Nico Economakis | Open | 10.0768 | 10.42 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.17 |
| 8 | Nikolaos PCC Loupellis | PCC Optics | 10.0000 | 10.00 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.78 |
| 9 | Demis Karamitsos | PCC Iron | 9.2901 | 11.41 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.11 |
| 10 | Nico Economakis | PCC Optics | 9.2308 | 10.40 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.80 |
| 11 | Herman Gildenhuys | PCC Iron | 9.2025 | 9.78 | 14 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.17 |
| 12 | Theo Papadimitriou | PCC Optics | 9.1996 | 10.87 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.48 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 32 rounds · 68 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Freddy Economakis | Open | 11.0225 | 13.79 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Leibrandt Swart | PCC Optics | 10.2772 | 14.79 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | SD van Heerden | Production Optics | 10.2319 | 14.66 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Nikolaos PCC Loupellis | PCC Optics | 9.3824 | 16.84 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.07 |
| 5 | Pieter Bouwer | Open | 9.3788 | 16.42 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.14 |
| 6 | Demis Karamitsos | PCC Iron | 9.3108 | 16.54 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Theunus O'Kelly | PCC Optics | 9.2937 | 16.14 | 28 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.69 |
| 8 | Theo Papadimitriou | PCC Optics | 9.0740 | 16.09 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.27 |
| 9 | Kenny Van Der Merwe | Open | 8.9544 | 17.31 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.98 |
| 10 | Philip Papadopoulos | Standard | 8.7373 | 17.74 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Dylan Thompson | Production Optics | 8.5933 | 16.99 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.38 |
| 12 | Tiaan Gildenhuys | PCC Iron | 8.5749 | 16.56 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 147.35 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 13 rounds · 70 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leibrandt Swart | PCC Optics | 10.6599 | 5.91 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 2 | SD van Heerden | Production Optics | 10.0548 | 5.47 | 9 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 3 | Theunus O'Kelly | PCC Optics | 9.9029 | 5.15 | 7 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.38 |
| 4 | Tiaan Gildenhuys | PCC Iron | 9.8387 | 6.20 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 5 | Pieter Bouwer | Open | 9.8284 | 6.41 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 6 | Theo Papadimitriou | PCC Optics | 9.6063 | 6.35 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.58 |
| 7 | Nikolaos PCC Loupellis | PCC Optics | 9.4477 | 6.88 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.61 |
| 8 | Demis Karamitsos | PCC Iron | 9.4170 | 6.69 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.21 |
| 9 | Piet van wyk | PCC Iron | 9.0909 | 6.93 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.06 |
| 10 | Freddy Economakis | Open | 9.0625 | 6.40 | 8 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.93 |
| 11 | Johan Otto | Production | 8.9376 | 5.93 | 7 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 12 | Herman Gildenhuys | PCC Iron | 8.7644 | 6.96 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.90 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 8 rounds · 70 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nikolaos PCC Loupellis | PCC Optics | 12.4611 | 3.21 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | SD van Heerden | Production Optics | 11.3433 | 3.35 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Demis Karamitsos | PCC Iron | 11.2994 | 3.54 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Theo Papadimitriou | PCC Optics | 11.2360 | 3.56 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.07 |
| 5 | Piet van wyk | PCC Iron | 11.0803 | 3.61 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.22 |
| 6 | Ian Slabbert | Production | 11.0497 | 3.62 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 7 | J Cellier | PCC Iron | 10.9290 | 3.66 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.69 |
| 8 | Tiaan Gildenhuys | PCC Iron | 10.5572 | 3.41 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.37 |
| 9 | Kenny Van Der Merwe | Open | 10.4839 | 3.72 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 10 | Herman Gildenhuys | PCC Iron | 10.1781 | 3.93 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.03 |
| 11 | Ebrahim Asvat | PCC Optics | 10.0503 | 3.98 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.26 |
| 12 | David de Meyer | Production Optics | 9.7297 | 3.70 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.31 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 25 rounds · 70 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nikolaos PCC Loupellis | PCC Optics | 8.8362 | 13.92 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Freddy Economakis | Open | 8.7613 | 13.24 | 16 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Leibrandt Swart | PCC Optics | 8.4734 | 14.28 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.87 |
| 4 | SD van Heerden | Production Optics | 8.2257 | 14.71 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 5 | Theo Papadimitriou | PCC Optics | 7.9750 | 14.42 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.82 |
| 6 | Kenny Van Der Merwe | Open | 7.7411 | 15.76 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.44 |
| 7 | Demis Karamitsos | PCC Iron | 7.6874 | 15.74 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 8 | Tiaan Gildenhuys | PCC Iron | 7.6038 | 15.65 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.64 |
| 9 | Pieter Bouwer | Open | 7.5047 | 15.99 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.07 |
| 10 | Philip Papadopoulos | Standard | 7.2481 | 16.97 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 11 | Piet van wyk | PCC Iron | 7.2034 | 16.52 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.13 |
| 12 | Theunus O'Kelly | PCC Optics | 7.1248 | 15.86 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.79 |
7Stage 7Comstock · 18 rounds · 70 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nikolaos PCC Loupellis | PCC Optics | 9.7238 | 9.05 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Leibrandt Swart | PCC Optics | 8.9517 | 8.49 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.85 |
| 3 | Theo Papadimitriou | PCC Optics | 8.2891 | 9.41 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.72 |
| 4 | Kenny Van Der Merwe | Open | 8.1736 | 9.91 | 13 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | SD van Heerden | Production Optics | 7.9755 | 9.78 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Pieter Bouwer | Open | 7.7505 | 10.58 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.34 |
| 7 | Piet van wyk | PCC Iron | 7.5697 | 10.04 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Demis Karamitsos | PCC Iron | 7.5145 | 10.38 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.34 |
| 9 | Theunus O'Kelly | PCC Optics | 7.4679 | 8.57 | 8 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.12 |
| 10 | Tiaan Gildenhuys | PCC Iron | 7.4468 | 11.28 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.54 |
| 11 | Pieter Coetzee | Production | 7.0543 | 10.49 | 12 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 12 | Dylan Thompson | Production Optics | 7.0305 | 10.81 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.34 |
8Stage 8Comstock · 17 rounds · 70 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leibrandt Swart | PCC Optics | 13.1707 | 6.15 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Nikolaos PCC Loupellis | PCC Optics | 12.6645 | 6.08 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.73 |
| 3 | Johan Otto | Production | 12.5418 | 5.98 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 4 | Pieter Bouwer | Open | 12.0536 | 6.72 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 5 | Freddy Economakis | Open | 11.5616 | 6.66 | 9 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.53 |
| 6 | Theo Papadimitriou | PCC Optics | 11.3764 | 7.12 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.42 |
| 7 | Tiaan Gildenhuys | PCC Iron | 11.3543 | 7.31 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 8 | SD van Heerden | Production Optics | 11.2376 | 7.03 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 9 | Peet Van Schalkwyk | Open | 11.2150 | 7.49 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.09 |
| 10 | Theunus O'Kelly | PCC Optics | 11.1268 | 7.10 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.81 |
| 11 | J Cellier | PCC Iron | 11.0966 | 7.66 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.07 |
| 12 | Piet van wyk | PCC Iron | 10.8418 | 7.84 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.16 |
9Stage 9Comstock · 9 rounds · 70 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Freddy Economakis | Open | 12.8440 | 3.27 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Demis Karamitsos | PCC Iron | 12.2507 | 3.51 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | William De Jager | Classic | 11.9114 | 3.61 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | Theo Papadimitriou | PCC Optics | 11.7825 | 3.31 | 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 5 | Tiaan Gildenhuys | PCC Iron | 11.7143 | 3.50 | 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.03 |
| 6 | Nikolaos PCC Loupellis | PCC Optics | 11.5819 | 3.54 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.23 |
| 7 | Herman Gildenhuys | PCC Iron | 11.1111 | 3.69 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.81 |
| 8 | Johan Otto | Production | 11.0169 | 3.54 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 9 | Nico Economakis | Open | 10.7056 | 4.11 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.51 |
| 10 | Nico Economakis | PCC Optics | 10.5943 | 3.87 | 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.46 |
| 11 | Theunus O'Kelly | PCC Optics | 10.3125 | 3.20 | 4 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.39 |
| 12 | Leibrandt Swart | PCC Optics | 10.2941 | 3.40 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.32 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 13 | 65 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 7 | Stage 7 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 8 | Stage 8 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 9 | Stage 9 | Comstock | 9 | 45 |
More from NWPSA
- Oct 15, 2025NWPSA IPSC Handgun & PCC Oct 17 - 18 , 2025 50 shooters
- Jun 5, 2025NWPSA IPSC Handgun & PCC Jun 06 -07, 2025 69 shooters
- Jan 23, 2025NWPSA IPSC Handgun & PCC Jan 24 - 25, 2025 83 shooters
- Dec 5, 2024NWPSA IPSC Handgun & PCC Dec 06 - 07, 2024 46 shooters
- Nov 20, 2024NWPSA IPSC Handgun & PCC Nov 22 - 23, 2024 84 shooters
- Oct 24, 2024NWPSA IPSC Rifle, Oct 25 - 26, 2024 12 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D2U18