May 5, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
ST02 Bailey's USPSA May 05, 2019
Shooters
6
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
80
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay BennettA77156 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ken MatthewsTY76197 | Limited | C | Major | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jay BennettA77156 | PCC | A | Minor | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bill HunterTY13721 | Open | B | Major | 300.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Mark MeyersA50232 | PCC | U | Minor | 353.44 | 2 |
| 3 | Jay OlmsteadL3738 | PCC | B | Minor | 306.15 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay BennettA77156 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.78 | 6.04 | 10.85 | 6.77 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ken MatthewsTY76197 · 1 overall | C | Major | 1.77 | 2.38 | 8.72 | 2.80 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill HunterTY13721 · 1 overall | B | Major | 3.87 | 2.63 | 0.00 | 0.36 | 300.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay BennettA77156 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.52 | 6.76 | 14.14 | 7.90 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark MeyersA50232 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.51 | 6.08 | 9.74 | 7.40 | 353.44 | 88.4 |
| 3 | Jay OlmsteadL3738 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.35 | 5.03 | 9.53 | 6.71 | 306.15 | 76.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 22 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Bennett | Carry Optics | 5.7754 | 18.70 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Jay Bennett | PCC | 5.5157 | 18.13 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Mark Meyers | PCC | 5.5135 | 18.50 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.96 |
| 4 | Jay Olmstead | PCC | 4.3547 | 25.26 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.85 |
| 5 | Bill Hunter | Open | 3.8682 | 27.92 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Ken Matthews | Limited | 1.7665 | 52.08 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 18 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Bennett | PCC | 6.7601 | 12.13 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Mark Meyers | PCC | 6.0842 | 12.82 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.00 |
| 3 | Jay Bennett | Carry Optics | 6.0440 | 14.56 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Jay Olmstead | PCC | 5.0286 | 17.50 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.95 |
| 5 | Bill Hunter | Open | 2.6348 | 32.26 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Ken Matthews | Limited | 2.3784 | 28.17 | 9 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
3Can You CountVirginia · 20 rounds · 5 runs · classifier 06-03
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Bennett | PCC | 14.1443 | 7.07 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Jay Bennett | Carry Optics | 10.8475 | 8.85 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Mark Meyers | PCC | 9.7354 | 9.45 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.83 |
| 4 | Jay Olmstead | PCC | 9.5329 | 10.49 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.40 |
| 5 | Ken Matthews | Limited | 8.7193 | 11.01 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 20 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Bennett | PCC | 7.9017 | 11.39 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Mark Meyers | PCC | 7.4006 | 10.81 | 15 · 0 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.66 |
| 3 | Jay Bennett | Carry Optics | 6.7749 | 14.17 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Jay Olmstead | PCC | 6.7133 | 14.30 | 19 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.96 |
| 5 | Ken Matthews | Limited | 2.7975 | 28.24 | 15 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Bill Hunter | Open | 0.3589 | 55.72 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 2 | 100.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Can You Count | Virginia | 20 | 100 | 06-03 |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
More from Baileys Practical Shooters
- Feb 2, 2021Bailey's February 2021 11 shooters
- Mar 3, 2020Bailey's March 2020 9 shooters
- Jan 7, 2020Bailey's January 2O20 12 shooters
- Nov 5, 2019Bailey's November 2019 9 shooters
- Sep 3, 2019Bailey's September 2019 8 shooters
- Aug 6, 2019Bailey's August 2019 7 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D4U1