Aug 6, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
Bailey's August 2019
Shooters
7
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
94
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil LahayeFY79572 | Production | C | Minor | 470.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark MeyersA50232 | PCC | B | Minor | 447.38 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve JackTY7309 | Limited 10 | A | Major | 410.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bill HunterTY13721 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 402.73 | 1 |
| 2 | Tom NealL2362 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 400.68 | 2 |
| 2 | Jay OlmsteadL3738 | PCC | B | Minor | 398.63 | 2 |
| 3 | Fred CannataTY41987 | PCC | C | Minor | 377.60 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill HunterTY13721 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.42 | 5.10 | 3.84 | 1.77 | 402.73 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tom NealL2362 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.95 | 4.78 | 4.75 | 0.00 | 400.68 | 99.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve JackTY7309 · 1 overall | A | Major | 4.73 | 3.61 | 4.45 | 0.00 | 410.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark MeyersA50232 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.67 | 5.59 | 4.65 | 4.71 | 447.38 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jay OlmsteadL3738 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.40 | 5.14 | 4.53 | 5.70 | 398.63 | 89.1 |
| 3 | Fred CannataTY41987 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 6.05 | 5.39 | 5.23 | 0.42 | 377.60 | 84.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil LahayeFY79572 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.23 | 5.21 | 4.29 | 3.36 | 470.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 30 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Meyers | PCC | 7.6733 | 16.16 | 18 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Fred Cannata | PCC | 6.0550 | 21.80 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.36 |
| 3 | Jay Olmstead | PCC | 5.3968 | 25.20 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.50 |
| 4 | Tom Neal | Carry Optics | 4.9485 | 29.10 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Steve Jack | Limited 10 | 4.7307 | 28.96 | 19 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Neil Lahaye | Production | 4.2339 | 29.76 | 19 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Bill Hunter | Carry Optics | 3.4239 | 36.80 | 18 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.79 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 30 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Meyers | PCC | 5.5857 | 18.44 | 14 · 14 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Fred Cannata | PCC | 5.3945 | 24.84 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.87 |
| 3 | Neil Lahaye | Production | 5.2115 | 26.48 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Jay Olmstead | PCC | 5.1354 | 28.43 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.91 |
| 5 | Bill Hunter | Carry Optics | 5.0955 | 25.12 | 19 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Tom Neal | Carry Optics | 4.7789 | 28.04 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.68 |
| 7 | Steve Jack | Limited 10 | 3.6107 | 38.22 | 22 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 22 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fred Cannata | PCC | 5.2288 | 18.36 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Tom Neal | Carry Optics | 4.7548 | 20.19 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Mark Meyers | PCC | 4.6495 | 14.41 | 8 · 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 97.81 |
| 4 | Jay Olmstead | PCC | 4.5264 | 23.86 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.22 |
| 5 | Steve Jack | Limited 10 | 4.4500 | 20.00 | 13 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Neil Lahaye | Production | 4.2850 | 21.47 | 13 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Bill Hunter | Carry Optics | 3.8445 | 22.89 | 11 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.94 |
4Tight SqueezeVirginia · 12 rounds · 5 runs · classifier 99-48
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Olmstead | PCC | 5.7034 | 10.52 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Mark Meyers | PCC | 4.7116 | 12.31 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.57 |
| 3 | Neil Lahaye | Production | 3.3607 | 13.39 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Bill Hunter | Carry Optics | 1.7730 | 11.28 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Fred Cannata | PCC | 0.4158 | 9.62 | 3 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 4.37 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 4 | Tight Squeeze | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 99-48 |
More from Baileys Practical Shooters
- Feb 2, 2021Bailey's February 2021 11 shooters
- Mar 3, 2020Bailey's March 2020 9 shooters
- Jan 7, 2020Bailey's January 2O20 12 shooters
- Nov 5, 2019Bailey's November 2019 9 shooters
- Sep 3, 2019Bailey's September 2019 8 shooters
- Jul 2, 2019Bailey's July 2019 7 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D5U1